Hooper Cup 2015

CONGRATULATIONS to OUR SUCCESSFUL COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIP PARTICIPANTS

Making our Club the WINNER of the POINTSCORE!!

“Hooper Cup”

Full club results:

Females

Open

Krystal Cameron 3000S 19:39.4 3,   SP 6.76m 10,   DT 25.10m 10,   JT 18.43m 8,   HT 22.56m 6,

Elizabeth Chippendale 400 01:01.7 5, 400 01:01.9 3

Sally Hunt 5000 22:27.9 2,Margaret Beardslee 5000 22:36.8 3 Suzy Woodbury 5000 22:54.9 4

Lauren Keating 100 13.53 -2.7 7,   100 13.54 -1.6 6

Karly O'Brien 400 01:05.2 3,   100 13.97 -1.8 4,   200 28.26 2.1 7

Jacqueline O'Neill 400 01:07.9 6, 400 01:08.9 5, 200 29.31 2.1 8, 400H 01:26.2 1, 800 02:42.6 6, HJ 1.30m 4

   LJ 3.98m   9,   JT 18.05m 9

11yrs

Lucy JACOBS 100 15.44 -2.4 3,   200 30.71 2.9 2, LJ 3.57m -0.8 4

Mariane Mihellis 1500 05:26.9 2, 800 02:39.2 2

Ashley Pernecker 1500 05:30.5 3, 200 31.76 2.9 4, 800 02:46.0 4, DT 9.94m 8, HJ 1.20m 1

Kara Reid 1500 07:02.1 9

12yrs

Allanah Pitcher 1500 05:13.1 2,   800 02:34.3 1,   HJ 1.15m 4,   DT 16.86m 4

Danielle Vesper SP 5.07m 6,   HJ 1.10m 5,   JT 9.07m 2,   DT 16.11m 6

14yrs

Shelby Cochrane SP 10.57m 2,   DT 26.70m 3

15yrs

Hannah Bolton 1500W 08:03.8 4

Claudia BORG 100 13.9 -3.2 1,   100 13.9 -3.6 1,   200 28.08 2.3 6,   200 28.06 1 4

Elizabeth Chippendale 200 27 2.3 1,   200 27.14 1 1,   800 02:34.6 6

Nicole Murphy 200 32.71 0.3 6,   800 03:09.2 8

Karla Nicholls 100 14.15 -3.2 5, 100 13.92 -3.4 2, 200 28.13 2.3 7,   200 28.28 0.3 3,   LJ 4.19m   6,   TJ 9.23m 0 5

Allanah Pitcher 1500W 07:33.4 1

Taylor Stojanovic 800 03:26.8 9,   SP 6.10m 3,   TJ 6.58m 0 7

16yrs

Hannah Bolton 3000W 19:19.2 4

Bronte Carroll 100 12.87 -1.3 2,   100 13.1 -2.3 1,   200 25.84 1.3 2, 200 26.01 0.5 1

Jessica Morricce 400 01:04.3 3,   200 28.75 1.3 8,   200 28.67 1.8 4,   800 02:36.8 2

Allanah Pitcher 3000W 15:54.5 2

17yrs

Tonia Brooks SP 11.43m 3,   JT 23.32m 6,   DT 29.42m 4,   HT 29.35m 3,

Sophie Lane 1500 05:53.9 3,   3000 13:11.4 2,   800 02:46.8 3

Mikayla Sonter 100 14.24 -3.4 5,   LJ 4.84m   3

18/19  

Rae Anderson JT 22.79m 4,   DT 23.64m 6,   SP 8.22m 4

Zoe Duffin Pruksapun 1500 05:42.0 3

Lydia Mckay 3000W 16:58.5 1

30-39

Aanika Milne 100 14.12 -3.2 4,   200 27.54 1.1 1,   LJ 4.66m 1.1 2,   HJ 1.45m 1,   TJ 9.96m   2

Allison Tucker 400 01:10.3 2,   100 14.68 -3.2 5,   LJ 4.22m 0 4,   DT 20.17m 4,   TJ 8.34m   4

Suzy Woodbury 3000 13:09.9 1

40-49

Richelle Ingram 100 13.99 -1.6 2,   200 27.94 2 2,   DT 18.35m 3,   LJ 3.38m 0 2,   JT 16.85m 2,   HT 16.28m 2

Nicky Kelly 1500 05:10.3 2,   400 01:02.5 1,   800 02:23.9 1

50-59  

Margaret Beardslee 3000 12:54.6 2,   800 03:01.8 3,

Sally Hunt 1500 05:55.6 1,   3000 12:41.0 1,   800 02:56.1 2

Julie Peksis 1500 06:47.7 3,   400 01:18.0 3,   100 16.88 -2.7 5,   200 33.63 0.5 5,   800 03:07.8 4,   DT 17.03m 6

Vicki Townsend 100 14.6 -2.7 2,   200 29.43 0.5 2,   SP 9.44m 1,   TJ 8.50m   3,   HJ 1.30m 1,   DT 29.70m 1

LJ 3.88m 0.5 3,   JT 17.96m 4,   HT 25.34m 3

Males

Open

Jacob Briggs 100 11.8 -5.1 4,   100 11.73 -3.7 4,   LJ 6.29m   2

Charles Brooks 5000 17:09.5 4

Craig Cameron 400 52.32 3

Geoff Crumpton SP 8.21m 6,   HT 18.37m 2

Andrew Land 1500 04:08.5 6,   5000 15:59.1 3

Cameron Page 1500 03:51.6 1,   800 01:51.3 1

10yrs

RYAN VESPER 100 16.67 -4.2 6,   100 15.96 -2.1 3,   1500 05:37.1 1,   200 33 0.9 5,   800 02:52.8 2

DT 16.40m 5,   LJ 3.90m 2.9 2,   HJ 1.10m 1,   SP 6.39m 2

11yrs

Noah Nicholls 100 15.39 -2.9 3,   1500 05:25.0 1,   800 02:36.0 2,   LJ 3.47m 2.7 6

12yrs

Riley O'Neill 100 13.62 -2.3 2

13yrs

KAYA Ardita 100 14.03 -3.9 1,,   200 28.18 0.7 3,   90H 15.5 -0.2 2,   LJ 4.25m 1 1

Oliver Chippendale 1500 05:18.2 2,   800 02:38.3 2

14yrs

Luke JACOBS 400 01:00.9 3,   1500 05:09.8 3,   800 02:19.6 2,   LJ 4.53m 0.6 5,

Callum Sutton SP 9.67m 7,   DT 35.42m 4

15yrs

Terry Mihellis 1500 04:28.0 2,   800 02:11.2 2

Dylan Richardson 1500W 06:50.1 1

RYAN VESPER 1500W 10:14.5 6

16yrs

Nick Price DT 43.36m 2,   HT 51.47m 1

Dylan Richardson 3000W 14:28.3 1

17yrs

Tyler Jones 3000W 13:03.9 1

Theo Mihellis 100 12.38 -4.3 6,   200 23.68 4.4 5,

Isaac Rumbel LJ 5.52m   1,   JT 35.90m 2,,   DT 37.29m 3

Matthew Scarr 1500 04:12.6 3,   800 01:59.7 1

Jack Vane-Tempest 100 12.11 -4.3 2,   200 22.86 4.4 2

Matthew Winsor 100 12.15 -4.3 3,   200 22.92 4.4 3

30-39  

Ryan McKendrick 5000 17:46.1 1

Damien Meyer 5000 22:06.5 2,   3000S 14:04.6 1

40-49  

Andrew Cassin 100 12.78 -5.9 2,   100 13.22 -3.6 1,   LJ 5.91m -0.2 1

Jason Cheney 100 14.08 -5.9 8,   100 13.92 -2.8 4,   SP 8.25m 4,   TJ 8.78m   1,   DT 26.49m 3

Paul Kelaher 1500 04:49.5 2,   800 02:19.4 1

Ernest Leseberg 400 54.06 1,   100 12.23 -5.9 1,   100 13.07 -2.8 1,

Nicholas Papalexion 400 55.57 2, 200 25.56 3.2 2

George Papalexion 100 13.25 -5.9 5,   100 13.67 -2.8 3,   200 25.98 3.2 3,   400H 01:12.8 1

Stuart Sutton SP 11.21m 1,   DT 32.54m 2,   HT 28.59m 1

50-59  

David Boursnell 400 01:01.6 3,   100 13.41 -1.8 5,   JT 26.79m 4

Paul Carr 400 01:05.3 6,   100 13.8 -1.8 6,   100H 20.12 0.5 3,   400H 01:20.2 2

Micheal Daly 400 01:04.4 5,   100 12.88 -1.8 2,   200 25.96 0.5 3

Matthew Horsnell JT 29.78m 3

Brett Reid 100 13.05 -1.8 3,   200 25.93 0.5 2

Gregory Rowe 3000W 21:38.5 2,   DT 21.12m 4,   LJ 3.18m 3.3 5,   SP 7.45m 4

Peter Williams 400 01:08.5 8,   100 14.61 -1.8 9,  200 29.41 0.5 8,   800 02:59.4 8,   DT 29.26m 2,   SP 8.15m 3

Barry Willis 1500 04:56.6 2,   5000 18:34.2 1

60-69  

Geoff Crumpton DT 34.21m 2,   JT 24.86m 3,   SP 9.61m 2,   HT 29.74m 2,

Peter Quick LJ 4.05m 1.3 2,   TJ 8.80m -0.7 1

Robert van luyn 100 14.1h NWI 1,   200 29.19 2.9 1

70+

Kenneth Stubbs DT 24.09m 3,   HT 16.46m 5,   SP 9.36m 2,   JT 24.78m 2,   LJ 2.25m 3.5 1