2nd May 2017

Coast Runners Shop Race Night 2nd May 2017
Thanks to Volunteers: Cheryl and Greg Rowe, Geoff Crumpton, Mike Aiken, Robert & Margaret Beardslee and Nick Piper
Lucky Draw Winners Ashley Pernecker and Sally Hunt

3000m
James Starkey 9.31.05
Beau Flemming 9.52.58
Ryan McKendrick 10.15.98
Nathaniel Shergold 10.52.57
Charlie Brooks 11.11.52
James Huggins 11.13.28
Vincent Williams 11.16.87
Therese Auton 11.26.78
Sunny Carusi 11.29.39
Ellie Mathot 11.35.74
Alyssa Betts 12.02.14
Nick Piper 12.02.96
Elfie Piper 12.11.36
Amalia Patterson 12.16.05
Katy McCaig 12.29.14
Zain Robbards 12.32.35
Stella Norris 12.35.42
Mark Byfield 12.39.31
Margaret Beardslee 12.55.31
Dusty Piper 13.45.3
Bryson Norris 13.45.65
Brittany Annear 13.52.6
Taylor Reid 13.59.42
Deanne Norris 14.49.44

800m
Tyler Gunn 1.56.7
Sean Rae 2.24.4
Ashley Pernecker 2.26
Vincent Williams 2.26.4
Ellie Mathot 2.35.6
Alex Coutts 2.45.7
Sunny Carusi 2.47.3
Lynda Pagett 2.52.2
Elfie Piper 2.53.4
Stella Norris 2.56.1
Dusty Piper 3.10.2
Deanne Norris 3.12.2
Bryson Norris 3.25.2
Margaret Beardslee 3.31.1
CallumMcKendrick 3.49.6

200m
Tyler Gunn 22.25
Cameron Steer 24.03
Alex Coutts 27.35
Katie Gunn 27.74
Jemma Psaila 28.36
Sean Rae 28.59
Ashley Pernecker 29.55
Paul Carr 30.13
Rachel Mortell 30.55
Aymn Hamilton 31.16
Taig Hamilton 36.53
Margaret Beardslee 40.57
Dusty Piper 41.11
Bryson Norris 44.34
CallumMcKendrick 47.14

60m
Cameron Steer 7.24
Alex Coutts 8.11
Katie Gunn 8.13
Jemma Psaila 8.17
Ava Zapia 8.18
Rachel Mortell 8.56
Sean Rae 8.77
Paul Carr 8.87
Aymn Hamilton 8.89
Ashley Pernecker 8.9
Taig Hamilton 9.19
Elfie Piper 9.85
Dusty Piper 10.54
Stella Norris 11
Bryson Norris 11.75
CallumMcKendrick 12.27

4th April 2017

Coast Runners Shop Race Night 4th April
Wet and cool conditions

3000m
Zac Martin 9.29
James Starkey 9.36
Charlie Brooks 10.41
Nathaniel Shergold 10.43
Ashley Pernecker 10.59
Riley Grant 11.08
Greg Scott 11.16
Cooper Bemet 11.37
Spencer A-B 11.46
Alyssa Betts 11.5
Sean Rae 12.14
Bianca Fourie 12.23
Tom Herbert 12.23
Oliver A-B 12.27
Aaron Brown 12.38
Margaret Beardslee 13.15
Linda Brown 13.49

800m
Bryson Norris 15.1
Tom Herbert 2.14.53
Riley Grant 2.24.03
Sean Rae 2.31.85
Isabella Jones 2.39.1
Nathaniel Shergold 2.39.81
Alex Coutts 2.52.85
Aaron Brown 2.54.93
Melanie Trimboli 2.57.46
Stuart Hayward 2.57.71
Zac Martin 2.58.01
Bianca Fourie 3.04.43
Linda Brown 3.05.53
Sally Hunt 3.09.24
Stella Norris 3.12.33
Oliver A-B 3.19.66
Tahg Hamilton 3.19.66
Bryson Norris 3.24.82
Margaret Beardslee 3.32.43

200m
Cameron Steer 24.03
Alex Coutts 27.08
Tara Angell 27.79
Tom Herbert 28.12
Ashley Pernecker 28.66
Charlie Brooks 29.07
Rachel Mortell 29.46
Isabella Jones 30.78
Sean Rae 31.17
Aymn Hamilton 31.44
Stuart Hayward 32.52
Tahg Hamilton 35.2
Dion Papalexion 36.41
Sally Hunt 38.46
Stella Norris 39.15

60m
Cameron Steer 7.45
Alex Coutts 8.16
Ava Zapia 8.26
Lauren Keating 8.4
Aymn Hamilton 8.62
Rachel Mortell 8.71
Ashley Pernecker 8.98
Tahg Hamilton 9.03
Isabella Jones 9.36
Dion Papalexion 9.98
Melanie Trimboli 10.54
Oliver A-B 10.98
Stella Norris 10.99
Bryson Norris 12.45

7th March 2017

Coast Runners Shop Race Night
March 7th 2017

Thanks to Officials: Graham Kent Cheryl and Greg Rowe Robert and Margaret Beardslee Brendan Moss
A bit wet ..thanks to helpers getting the tent up and down quickly for the timers:
Lucky Draw Cam Moss and Rachel Mortell

3km
James Starkey 9.38.8 ,
Beau Flemming 9.55.1
Charlie Brooks 10.16.7
Ryan McKendrick 10.39.8
James Huggins 10.46.4
Vincent Williams 11.12.9
Mel McDonald 11.36.6
Spencer AB 11.45.1
Sean Rae 12
Cooper Bemet 12.13.1
Bianca Fourie 12.15.8
Sally Hunt 13.03
Stellar Norris 13.15
Margaret Beardslee 13.30.9
Tom Herbet 14.42.5
Stuart Hayward 14.57.3
Cam Moss 15.26.3

60m
Cameron Steer 7.44
Ernie Leseberg 7.71
Tara Angell 7.82
Tom Herbet 8.2
Ava Zapia 8.42
Jemma Psaila 8.45
Rachael Mortell 8.88
Sean Rae 9.09
Christopher Rae 9.12
Ashley Pernecker 9.19
Cassius Kinton 9.75
Elke Alvisio 10.06
Elfie Piper 10.12
Cooper Bemet 10.3
Spencer AB 10.83
Oliver AB 11.01
Dusty Piper 11.16
Cam Moss 11.99
Bryson Norris 12.2
Callum McKendrick 12.66

800m
James Huggins 2.16.6
Tom Herbet 2.19.6
Ashley Pernecker 2.26.5
Sean Rae 2.34.8
Elke Alvisio 2.55.6
Elfie Piper 2.58.2
Stellar Norris 2.59.5
Sally Hunt 3.03.3
Oliver AB 3.07.3
Dusty Piper 3.18.8
Bryson Norris 3.23.6
Christopher Rae 3.26.3
Felix Kinton 3.30.8

200m
Cameron Steer 25.2
Charlie Brooks 27.1
Tara Angell 27.4
Sean Rae 30.1
Rachael Mortell 30.3
Nathaniel Shergold 31.5
Christopher Rae 31.9
Cassius Kinton 32.4
Vincent Williams 33.2
Felix Kinton 37.3
Sally Hunt 38.4
Oliver AB 39.6
Spencer AB 41
Bryson Norris 45.1
Cam Moss 45.3
Callum McKendrick 48.5
Elke Alvisio 49.9

7th February 2017

Coast Runners Shop Race Night
Tues 7th February 2017

60m
Heat 1: Cameron Steer 7.43, Kevin Tuene 8.02, Jemma Psaila 8.34, Unknown 13.22.
Heat 2: Elke Alvisio 10.26, Spencer Andrews-Bohringer 10.52, Stella Norris 12.00, Bryson Norris 12.29
Heat 3: Nicky Kelly 8.92, Brooke Edwards 9.04, Isabella Jones 9.40, Brittany Williams 9.43
Heat 4: Cameron Steer 7.53, Kevin Tuene 8.23, Jemma Psaila 8.45, Sean Rae 9.20.

200m
Heat 1: Cameron Steer 25.00, Kevin Tuene 26.79, Spencer Andrews-Bohringer 35.95, Bryson Norris 45.01
Heat 2: Tom Herbert 28.06, Jemma Psaila 28.64, Neil Fowler 31.21, Sean Rae 31.75
Heat 3: James Huggins 27.34, Charlie Kaparakis 29.40, Isabella Jones 31.00
Heat 4: Brooke Edwards 30.92, Brittany Williams 31.94, ElkaAlvisio 34.80

3000m
Brad Pemberton 8.50.73, Beau Fleming 9.38.48,, Charlie Kaparakis 10.16.57, Charlie Brooks 10.46.72, James Huggins 10.56.13, Nathanael Shergold 11.06.81, Alyssa Betts 11.54.02, Katy McCaig 12.26.25, Bianca Grimaldi 12.34.18, Brooke Edwards 12.53.24, Isabella Jones 12.55.65, Margaret Beardslee 13.36.58, Tom Herbert 13.57.37, Sean Rae 14.03.05, Stella Norris 14.13.56, Annette Nowlan 18.09.83

800m
Heat 1:T om Herbert 2.31.41, Sean Rae 2.42.10, Brooke Edwards 2.44.96, Spencer Andrews-Bohringer 2.48.58, Stella Norris 3.03.46, Elke Alvisio 3.14.26, Brittany Williams 3.24.73, Annette Nowlan 3.57.06.
Heat 2: Nathanael Shergold 2.15.00 (Massive PB), James Huggins 2.17.80, Bianca Grimaldi 2.20.10, Isabella Jones 2.37.80.

3rd January 2017

Coast Runners Shop Race Night
Tues 3rd January 2017
- Summer Program -

400m
Heat 1: Tyler Gunn 49.3, Charlie Brooks 1.01.2, Paul Kelaher 1.03.1, Brad Pemberton 1.03.6, Jacqui O’Neill 1.04.1, Ashley Pernecker 1.07.6
Heat 2:Tom Herbert 1.03.85, Nate Shergold 1.05.87, Sean Rae 1.06.50, Nicky Kelly 1.06.87, Jemma Psaila, 1.11.37, Isabella Jones 1.11.40
Heat 3:Brooke Edwards 1.12.78, Nathan Kelly 1.17.53, Spencer Andrews-Bohringer 1.19.93, Julie Peksis 1.20.22, Elfie Piper 1.23.44, Sally Hunt 1.28.63, Riley Ashe 1.29.17
Heat 4: Kia P 1.06.20, Kobi Myers 1.10.46, John Wall 1.22.84
Heat 5: Cooper Bennett 1.16.28, Marianne Papalexion 1.17.26, Kyne Baird 1.25.16, Stella Norris 1.28.41, Dusty Piper 1.32.77

100m
Heat 1:Mitchell Tysoe 11.47, Chris Lill 11.73, Matt Windsor 11.82, Jack Vane-Tempest 11.87, Brett Reid 13.19, David Smith 14.46,

100m Hurdles: Kaya Ardita 15.00, Aanika Milne 15.29.
Heat 2: Cameron Steer 12.63, Isaac Rumble 13.46, Kelly Spencer 13.51, Jez Nevaluso 13.59, Katie Gunn 13.80, Heather Duffy 14.18, Jade Bevan 14.39, January Jones 15.29.
Heat 3: Brooke Edwards 14.78, Leilani Montgomery 15.06, Nicky Kelly 15.23, Nathan Kelly 16.65, Marianne Papalexion 16.67, Connor Gunn 17.78, Riley Ashe 17.99
Heat 4: January Jones 15.79, Elfie Piper 17.01, Nathan Kelly 17.42, Kyne Baird 17.63, Connor Gunn 17.81, Dusty Piper 19.00, Bryson Norris 21.76, Sophia Jancek 27.56
Heat 5: Mitchell Tysoe 11.54, Jemma Psaila 13.54, Kobi Myers 13.71, Kia P 13.89, John Wall 14.72, Ashley Pernecker 16.37.

3000m
Vincent Williams 11.08.10, Greg Scott 11.14.29, Alyssa Betts 11.46.06, Spencer Andrews-Bohringer 11.54.46, Katy McCaig 12.16.58, Cooper Bennett 12.38.79.

1500m
Brad Pemberton 4.37.69, Charlie Brooks 4.37.93, Charlie Kaparakis 4.38.82, Ashley Pernecker 5.15.87, Nate Shergold 5.16.07, Tom Herbert 5.22.69, Mackenzie Penn 5.45.90, Sean Rae 5.53.97, Stella Norris 6.04.28, Brooke Edwards 6.07.23, Elfie Piper 6.10.84, Sally Hunt 6.16.53, Marianne Papalexion 6.28.58, Dusty Piper 6.30.38, Kyne Baird 6.48.41, Bryson Norris 6.49.38

200m
Heat 1:Times not captured due to gun mis-fire…Sorry 
Heat 2:Jez Nevaluso 27.61, Jacqui O’Neill 27.96, Katie Gunn 28.01, Charlie Kaparakis 29.16, Jade Bevan 30.45, Ashley Pernecker 32.25, Mackenzie Penn 33.23, Isabella Jones 33.52.
Heat 3: Tom Herbert 28.00, David Smith 28.69, Kobi Myers 28.72, Kia P 29.18, John Wall 29.22, Sean Rae 31.14, Nate Shergold 33.20, Sally Hunt 38.89
Heat 4: Nicky Kelly 30.43, Vincent Williams 32.74, Nathan Kelly 34.90, Elfie Piper 3649, Kyne Baird 40.23
Heat 5:Connor Gunn 37.53, Dusty Piper 38.42, Riley Ashe 38.96, Stella Norris 39.42, Bryson Norris 45.40