Coast Runners Shop Race Night
Tues 1st November 2016

3000m
Angus Baldwin 8.43.64, Andrew Land 9.37.27, Charlie Kaparakis 9.54.81, Charlie Brooks 10.23.69, Phil Tweed 10.28.11, James Huggins 10.56.30, Caleb Kepper 11.07.11, Greg Scott 11.15.90, Corey Weller 11.23.04, Riley Grant 11.29.12, Alyssa Betts 11.32.37, BianceFourie 12.29.50, Cooper Bennett 12.42.64, Stella Norris 12.48.85, Margaret Beardslee 12.58.75, Ashley Pernecker 13.46.75, Isabella Jones 13.46.92, Bryson Norris 16.52.16, Annette Nowlan 17.23.94, Mark Peterson 17.24.12.

60m
Heat 1: Cameron Steer 7.54, Han Cox 7.62, Brett Reid 7.92, Paul Carr 8.38.
Heat 2: Brooke Edwards 8.39, Mia Hardy 8.76, Sophie Lane 9.10, Harmony Edwards 9.18.
Heat 3: Isabella Jones 9.02, Bianca Fourie 9.27, Ashley Pernecker 9.49, Sienna Kepper 9.59.
Heat 4: Rachel Mortell 8.54, Nicky Kelly 8.82, Elfie Piper 10.02, Kyne Baird 10.31.
Heat 5: Cooper Bennett 9.33, Nathan Kelly 9.34, Dusty Piper 10.70, Bryson Norris 12.39
Heat 6: Annette Nowlan 10.46, Mike Aitken 12.38, Mark Peterson 13.36

800m
Heat 1: Eden Clarke 2.00.89, Brad Pemberton 2.13.60, James Huggins 2.19.53, Riley Grant 2.22.12, Nicky Kelly 2.29.54, Phil Tweed 2.31.05, Mia Hardy 2.38.51, Ashley Pernecker 2.44.71, Isabella Jones 2.48.60, Paul Carr 2.49.66, Bianca Fourie 2.50.04, Harmony Edwards 2.53.15, Sophie Lane 2.54.46, Stella Norria 3.07.46.
Heat 2: Cooper Bennett 2.47.86, Spencer Andrews 2.51.40, Nathan Kelly 2.55.33, Oliver Andrews 2.55.57, Elfie Piper 3.01.74, Kyne Baird 3.04.83, Sienna Kepper 3.08.65, Margaret Beardslee 3.13.02, Dusty Piper 3.17.88, Annette Nowlan 3.46.68, Mark Peterson 3.46.88

200m
Heat 1: Cameron Steer 25.02, Han Cox 25.31, Alex Coutts 26.49, Brett Reid 26.80, Rachael Mortell 28.96.
Heat 2: Mia Hardy 28.60, Brooke Edwards 28.92, Sophie Lane 31.92, Caleb Kepper 32.20, Harmony Edwards 32.73
Heat 3: Paul Carr 29.28, Nicky Kelly 29.83, Isabella Jones 30.03, Ashley Pernecker 32.60, Cooper Bennett 34.09, Nathan Kelly 34.76, Mark Peterson 39.87
Heat 4: Rachel Mortell 8.54, Nicky Kelly 8.82, Elfie Piper 10.02, Kyne Baird 10.31.

Coast Runners Shop Race Night & Central Coast 10km and One Hour Championships

Tues 4th October 2016

Huge thanks to the volunteers and lapscorers... the new 10km team section a great success!

Central Coast 10km and One Hour Championships
Hosted in conjunction with Terrigal Trotters

10000m
Charlie Brooks 36.48
Matt Porta 37.03
Craig Cameron 39.087
James Moran 41.27 (1st Master)
Wayne Daley 43.58
Graham Laws 46.51
Mark Peterson 55.00
Adam Couchman 58.12
Teams of Two
Brooke and Harmony Edwards 40.38
Margaret Beardslee and Sophie Lane 41.39
Team of Four
Angus Baldwin Simone Harvey,Sally Hunt and Bonnie

One Hour
Matt Porta 15k 522m - Graham Laws 12k 751m - Adam Couchman 10km 305m

1500m
Angus Baldwin 4.11.9, Brad Pemberton 4.24.5, Charlie Kaparakis 4.35.3, Ryan McKendrick 4.53.5, Caleb Kepper 4.56.3, Nathanael Shergold4.56.8, Ashley Pernecker 5.12.3, Paul Kelaher 5.27.9, Mackenzie Penn 5.30.6, Nicky Kelly 5.35.3, Summer McShane-Cale 5.43.9, Isabella Jones 6.01.0, Sally Hunt 6.01.6, Stella Norris 6.11.2, Maureen Smith 6.42.8, Riley Ashe 8.11.6.

100m
Heat 1: Craig Cameron 11.70, Tom Andrew 11.95, Cameron Steer 12.21, Kevin Tuene 12.54
Heat 2: Chris Lill 11.60, Jemma Psaila 13.10, Rachael Mortell 13.29, Charlize Lloyd-Phillips 13.65
Heat 3: Ashley Pernecker 14.46, Summer McShane-Cale 15.26, Mackenzie Penn 15.51, Isabella Jones 15.67
Heat 4: Riley Ashe 17.36, Stella Norris 18.64, Bryson Norris 21.13
Heat 5: Paul Carr 14.12, Nicky Kelly 14.86, Sally Hunt 17.73, Maureen Smith 17.80

400m
Heat 1: Tom Andrew 1.01.0, Charlie Kaparakis 1.02.4, Caleb Kepper 1.04.5, Lachlan Parry 1.08.0, Paul Carr 1.09.3, Ashley Pernecker 1.10.2, Rachael Mortell 1.11.2
Heat 2: Nicky Kelly 1.11.0, Isabella Jones 1.18.6, Sally Hunt 1.22.0, Maureen Smith 1.30.9, Stella Norris 1.31.8, Riley Ashe 1.40.5, Bryson Norris 1.42.2

Coast Runners Race Night September 6th

800m
Craig Cameron 2.02.59, Paul Kelaher 2.13.84, Alex Coutts 2.23.91, Louis Fourie 2.34.47, Ashley Pernecker 2.35.12, Nicky Kelly 2.36.18, Bianca Fourie 2.37, Bailey Le Breton 2.42.59, Issac Brromfield 2.46.6, amalia Patterson 2.49.2, Paul Carr 2.52.46, Nathan Kelly 2.59.4, Elfie Piper 3.03.1, Sally Hunt 3.04, Stella Norris 3.04.5, Kyne Baird 3.07.5, Kara Reid 3.09.7, Dusty Piper 3.22, Chloe Reid 3.24.4, Mark Peterson 3.26.7, Riley Bromfield 3.32.4, Bryson Norris 3.48.6, dion Papalexion 3.51.7

3000m
Angus Baldwin 9.32.6, Jacob Madden 10.03.7. Charlie Brooks 10.09.7. Paul Arthur 10.12. Nathaniel Shergold 10.48.9. James Huggins 11.06.3. Corey Weller 11.21.4. Louis Fourie 11.25. Alyssa Betts 11.26.9. Greg Scott 11.29.2. Ashley Pernecker 11.50.4. Bianca Fourie 12.03. Nathan Jordan 12.39.2. Stella Norris 12.57. Sally Hunt 12.57.6. Elfie Piper 13.09.1 Sophie Lane 13.31.7. Sarah Grant 13.59.2. Dusty Piper 14.37.5. Kyne Baird 15.29.6. Mark Peterson 14.29

60m
Zac Simunovic 7.12, Cameron Steer 7.42, Alex Coutts 7.76, Katie Gunn 8.09, Jemma Massoud 8.16, Kia Prokpiau 8.25, Ava Zapia 8.31, Vicki Townsend 8.7, Paul Carr 8.8, Bailey Le Breton 8.82, Cheree Meyers 8.86, Issac Brromfield 9.12, Ashley Pernecker 9.13, Nicky Kelly 9.16, Neil Fowler 9.26, Nathan Kelly 9.29, Taylor Reid 9.84, Dion Papalexion 10.16, Elfie Piper 10.29, Kyne Baird 10.33, Kara Reid 11.02, Mark Peterson 11.11, Dusty Piper 11.18, Chloe Reid 11.82, Riley Bromfield 11.86, Bryson Norris 13.02,

200m
Craig Cameron 24.74, Alex Coutts 26.57, Cameron Steer 26.91, Katie Gunn 27.82, Kia Prokpiau 28.82, Paul Carr 29.24, Stuart Hayward 29.9, Jemma Massoud 30.01, Vicki Townsend 30.15, Ava Zapia 30.58, Cheree Meyers 30.69, Neil Fowler 31.54, Bailey Le Breton 31.57, Ashley Pernecker 32.2, Sophie Lane 33.96, Taylor Reid 35.16, Kara Reid 37.19, Mark Peterson 39.15, Sally Hunt 39.72, Elfie Piper 40.23, Dion Papalexion 40.31, Stella Norris 42.17, Chloe Reid 42.53, Dusty Piper 42.65

Results from Coast Runners Race Night Mingara 5th July 2016 

Thanks to officials Greg and Cheryl Rowe, Robert Beardslee, Graham Kent and stand in timers from Tominators

Voucher Winners Isabella Jones and Jakob Madden

800m

Males: Craig Cameron 2.17.6, Corey Weller 2.23.2, Paul Kelaher 2.24.4, Stuart Hayward 2.52.4, Paul Carr 2.58.9, Elfie Piper 3.10.6, Kyne Baird 3.12.5, Mark Peterson 3.24.7, Dusty Piper 3.46.7, Dion Papalexion 4.00.52, Terry Papalexion 4.41.3

Females: Isabella Jones 2.35.4, Bianca Fourie 2.48.2, Tara Wagstaff 2.54.3, Taylor Reid 2.55.6, Marianne Paplexion 3.03.5, Kara Reid 3.14.3, Stella Norris 3.23.7, Margaret Beardslee 3.26.7, Chloe Reid 3.49.2

60m

Heat 1 Terry Papalexion 9.86, Marianne Paplexion 10.04, Dion Paplexion 10.36, Wlfie Piper 10.39

Heat 2: Kyne Baird 10.32, Kara Reid 10.89, Chloe Reid 11.98, Ashley Pernecker 12.56

Heat 3 Ava Carlson 10.36, Mark Peterson 10.7, Dusty Piper 10.82, Giselle Simon 11.00

Heat 4 Ermie leeseber 7.26, Cameron Steer 7.81, Paul Carr 8.54, Isabella Jones 9.07

3000m 

Mens: Mark Warren 9.15.8, dom Perry 9.20.6, Andrew Land 9.22.5, Charlie Brooks 9.59.9, Jakob maden 10.21.5, Paul Arthur 10.27.9, Nathan Shergold 10.32.9, Greg Scott 11.28, Kyne Baird 13.55.9, Mark Peterson 15.15.9

Females: Ashley Pernecker 10.55.8, Alyssa Betts 11.23.3, Caitly Fuchs 11.43, Bianca Fourie 12.04.8 Margaret Beardslee 12.51.2, Harmony Edwards 13.44.7, Sarah Grant 13.52.2, Stella Norris 14.02.3, Sophie Lane 14.28.7, Tara Wagstaff 14.50.9

200m

Heat1 Ernie Leseberg 24.1, Craig Cameron 24.37, Cameron Steer 25.99, Paul Carr 29.99, Isabella Jones 30.02, Stuart Haywood 31.06

Heat 2: Bianca Fourie 31.94, Ava Carlson35.88, Ashley Pernecker 36.08, Marianne Papalexion 36.82, Kyne Baird 39.53, Giselle Simon 40.94, Chloe Reid 44.66

Heat 3: Harmony Edwards 33.15, Taylor Reid 34.76, Mark Peterson 38.6, Margaret Beardslee 39.97

Results from Coast Runners Race Night Mingara 5th July 2016 
Thanks to officials Greg and Cheryl Rowe Robert Beardslee Graham Kent and stand in timers from Tominators
Voucher Winners Isabella Jones and Jakob Madden
800m
Males: Craig Cameron 2.17.6, Corey Weller 2.23.2, Paul Kelaher 2.24.4, Stuart Hayward 2.52.4, Paul carr 2.58.9, Elfie Piper 3.10.6, Kyne Baird 3.12.5, Mark Peterson 3.24.7, Dusty Piper 3.46.7, Dion Papalexion 4.00.52, Terry Papalexion 4.41.3

Females: Isabella Jones 2.35.4, Bianca Fourie 2.48.2, Tara Wagstaff 2.54.3, Taylor Reid 2.55.6, Marianne Paplexion 3.03.5, Kara Reid 3.14.3, Stella Norris 3.23.7, Margaret Beardslee 3.26.7, Chloe Reid 3.49.2

60m
Heat 1 Terry Papalexion 9.86, Marianne Paplexion 10.04, Dion Paplexion 10.36, Wlfie Piper 10.39
Heat 2: Kyne Baird 10.32, Kara Reid 10.89, Chloe Reid 11.98, Ashley Pernecker 12.56
Heat 3 Ava Carlson 10.36, Mark Peterson 10.7, Dusty Piper 10.82, Giselle Simon 11.00
Heat 4 Ermie leeseber 7.26, Cameron Steer 7.81, Paul Carr 8.54, Isabella Jones 9.07

3000m 
Mens: Mark Warren 9.15.8, dom Perry 9.20.6, Andrew Land 9.22.5, Charlie Brooks 9.59.9, Jakob maden 10.21.5, Paul Arthur 10.27.9, Nathan Shergold 10.32.9, Greg Scott 11.28, Kyne Baird 13.55.9, Mark Peterson 15.15.9
Females: Ashley Pernecker 10.55.8, Alyssa Betts 11.23.3, Caitly Fuchs 11.43, Bianca Fourie 12.04.8 Margaret Beardslee 12.51.2, Harmony Edwards 13.44.7, Sarah Grant 13.52.2, Stella Norris 14.02.3, Sophie Lane 14.28.7, Tara Wagstaff 14.50.9

200m
Heat1 Ernie Leseberg 24.1, Craig Cameron 24.37, Cameron Steer 25.99, Paul Carr 29.99, Isabella Jones 30.02, Stuart Haywood 31.06
Heat 2: Bianca Fourie 31.94, Ava Carlson35.88, Ashley Pernecker 36.08, Marianne Papalexion 36.82, Kyne Baird 39.53, Giselle Simon 40.94, Chloe Reid 44.66
Heat 3: Harmony Edwards 33.15, Taylor Reid 34.76, Mark Peterson 38.6, Margaret Beardslee 39.97

Coast Runners Shop Race Night
June 7th 2016- Mingara

3km
Males: Brad Pemberton 9.17, Zac martin 9.2, Andrew Land 9.22, Dom Perry 9.48, Toby Cracknell 9.53, Chris Fuchs 9.54, Charlie Kaparakis 9.55, Charlie Brooks 10.09, Terry Mihellis 10.24, Jacob Madden 10.32, Nathaniel Shergold 10.33, Ryan Roberts 10.34, Paul Arthur 10.4, James Huggins 11.07, Mark Byfield 11.56, Kyne Baird 13.41, Mark Peterson 14.52.
Females:Ashley Pernecker 11.09,(PB) Alyssa Betts 11.24, Caitlin Fuchs 11.37, Bianca Fourie 12.04, Summer McShane Cale 12.2, Amalia Patterson 12.54, Stellar Norris 12.58, Tara Wagstaff 13.36, Taylor Reid 13.36, Sally Hunt 13.43, Sarah Grant 14.47, Maylee Dwyer Wadham 16.11

60
Males: Nico Falzarino 7.04, Cameron Steer 7.56, Alex Coutts 7.75, Isaac Rumbel 7.87, Kevin Toue 7.96, Paul Carr 8.37, Scott Burgess 8.84, Mark Peterson 10.94, Kyne Baird 10.09,
Female: Rachael Mortell 8.28, Jemma Pisila 8.49, Kia Prokopiou 8.51, Cherie Meyer 8.96, Kara Reid 10.81, Ella Burgess 11.57, Eva Burgess 11.78, Chloe Reid 13.11

800
Males: James Huggins 2.16.2, Brad Pemberton 2.16.4, Alex Coutts 2.38.0, Neil Folwer 2.40.6, Mark Peterson 3.30.1,
Females: Isabella Jones 2.39.9, Bianca Fourie 2.48, Summer McShane Cale 2.57.8, Caitlin Fuchs 3.05.0, Taylor Reid 3.10.7, Stellar Norris 3.14.4, Kara Reid 3.20.2, Sally Hunt 3.21.8, Ava burgess 3.46.6, Ella Burgess 3.51.3, Chloe Reid 3.57.8

200
Males:Cameron Steer 25.61, Alex Coutts 25.84, Paul Carr 29.32, Neil Folwer 32.25, Kyne Baird 39.12, Mark Peterson 40.59
Females:Jemma Pisila 28.78, Rachael Mortell 29.03, Ashley Pernecker 29.97, Bianca Fourie 32.8,