Coast Runners Shop Race Night RESULTS
Tuesday 3rd February 2015
Voucher Winners Paul Carr and Petro Hesse

800m
Male: Craig Cameron 1.59.10, Beau Fleming 2.09.68, Paul Kelaher 2.17.62, Luke Jacobs 2.22.07, Brad Pemberton 2.23.08, Caleb Kepper 2.26.27, Dylan Rinn 2.31.22, Paul Carr 2.43.02, Mathew Lowe e 2.53.22, Petro Heese 2.57.76, Harry Fennell 3.27.68, Charlie Fennell 4.16.62.
Female: Nicky Kelly 2.26.47, Charlotte Lowe 2.31.95, Rebecca Parkinson 2.34.47, Isabella Jones 2.39.60, Casey Weinart 2.48.28, Summer McShane-Cale 2.51.92, Sally Hunt 3.04.15, Ava Burgess 3.50.09, Chloe Byrne 4.06.75, Ella Burgess 4.18.32.

3000m
Male: Andrew Land 9.00.35, Charlie Brooks 9.46.52, Beau Fleming 9.46.72, Tim Page 9.51.71, Charlie Kaparakis 10.39.38, Jakob Madden 11.00.61, Caleb Kepper 11.12.56, Greg Scott 11.34.27, Nathaniel Shergold 11.38.41, Jason Freney 12.05.11, Petro Heese 12.24.44, Alex Coults 12.39.71, Mark Peterson 14.17.46
Female: Melissa Robertson 11.18.77, Katy McCaig 12.00.47, Casey Weinart 12.22.44, Summer McShane-Cale 12.26.40, Suzie Woodbury 12.27.83, Nicky Kelly 12.41.26, Sally Hunt 12.49.62,

60m
Male: Dante Falzarino 6.97, Matthew Kelly-Ng 7.34, George Papalexion 7.70, George Papalexion 7.80, George Papalexion 7.80 Paul Carr 8.39, Peter Williams 9.17, Harry Fennell 10.71, Lachlan Byrne 10.94, Dion Papalexion 11.20, Charlie Fennell 12.20, Brad Pemberton 12.67
Female: Kelly Spencer 8.08, Lauren Keating 8.26 Ella Phillips 8.45,Lauren Keating 8.45 Richelle Ingram 8.49, Richelle Ingram 8.51, Allison Tucker 8.51, Allison Tucker 8.56, Allison Tucker 8.86 Vicki Townsend Richelle Ingram (with 10m handicap) 8.89,9.20, Nicole Murphy Vicki Townsend 9.13, 9.67Julie Peksis 10.07 Julie Peksis 10.16. Chloe Byrnes 11.50,Ava Burgess 12.23 Ella Burgess 12.80, Corabella Papalexion 19.13

Heat 6: Unknown 9.26, Heat 8: Unknown 9.23,

200m
Male: Dante Falzarino 22.60, Matthew Kelly-Ng 23.11,  Craig Cameron 25.14,  Paul Carr 27.42, Craig Cameron 27.49, Charlie Brooks 28.13, Brad Pemberton 29.63, Peter Williams 30.68, Charlie Kaparakis 31.80,Brad Pemberton 35.06, Mathew Lowe 35.53, Harry Fennell 36.29, George Papalexion 41.49, Lachlan Byrne 41.86, Dion Papalexion 42.46, Charlie Fennell 43.90
Female: Jacqui O’Neill 28.51, Richelle Ingram 28.72, Ella Phillips 28.73, Allison Tucker 29.39, Rebecca Parkinson 29.08, Vicki Townsend 30.50, Allison Tucker 32.00, Nicole Murphy 32.42, Isabella Jones 33.92, Julie Peksis 34.74 Chloe Byrne 40.95, Corabella Papalexion 1.11.52.

Coast Runners Shop Race Night 6.1.015

60m
Male: Jacob Briggs 7.17 Jack VaneTempest 7.38 Ernie Leseberg 7.51 George Papalexion 7.93 Nick Papalexion 7.93 Charlie Brooks 8.35 Riley Oneil 8.42 Paul Carr 8.44 Teig Enright-Mooney 9.07 William Enright-Mooney 10.45 Dion Papalexion 11.28 Brad Pemberton 13.09 Brian Sharpe 13.84

Female: Lauren Keating 8.51 Richelle Ingram 8.56 Kia Prokpiau 9 Vicky Townsend 9.09 Casey Weinert 9.98 Ashleigh Pernecker 10.11 Nicole Murphy 10.28 Julie Peksis 10.34 Margaret Williams 11.09 Marianne Papalexion 11.16 Corobella Papalexion 16.44

400m:
Male: Craig Cameron 50.72

200m:
Male: Jack VaneTempest 22.98 Ernie Leseberg 23.18 Theo Mihellis 23.85 Craig Cameron 23.92 Nick Papalexion 23.68 George Papalexion 25.88 Charlie Brooks 27.1 Riley Oneil 28.96 Dion Papalexion 44.21 Brian Sharpe 45.46

Female: Lauren Keating 27.92 Jackie Oneil 29.01 Ella Phillips 29.24 Kia Prokpiau 29.5 Richelle Ingram 29.89 Vicky Townsend 30.12 Ashleigh Pernecker 32.55 Nicole Murphy 33.59 Julie Peksis 34.71 Marianne Papalexion 39.31 Corobella Papalexion 1.21.93

800m:
Male: Charlie Brooks 2.17.6 Paul Kelaher 2.19.1 Brad Pemberton 2.20.2 Barry Willis 2.36.1 Paul Carr 2.48.4

Female: Jackie Oneil 2.40.2 Sophie Lane 2.49.7 Ella Phillips 2.52.3 Casey Weinert 2.55.5 Ashleigh Pernecker 2.58.8 Sally Hunt 2.59.2 Julie Peksis 3.05.04 Nicole Murphy 3.15.25 Marianne Papalexion 3.20.7

3000m
Male: Angus Baldwin 8.45.13 Charlie Brooks 10.10.52 Barry Willis 10.42.81 Greg Scott 11.29.62 Mark Byfield 11.38.46 Nathaniel Shergold 12.13.80 Mark Petterson 14.12.68 William Enright-Mooney 14.55.69 Teig Enright-Mooney 14.56.03

Female: Melissa Robertson 11.17.50 Nicky Kelly 11.58.43 Katy McCaig 11.59.98 Sally Hunt    12.54.41 Sophie Lane 13.04.31 Margaret Beardslee 13.15.40

Coast Runners Shop Race Night 2nd Dec 2014 

RAINY STORMY CONDITIONS!

Coast runners voucher winners Caleb Kapper and Zac Martin

5000m Central Coast Championship

Men: Charlie Brooks 17.55, Wayne Daley 19.45, Mark Byfield 20.28.45, Caleb kapper 21.12.54, Nathaniel Shergold 23.08.12, Mark Petterson 24.46.19

Women: Margaret Beardslee 22.13.82, Saly Hunt 22.50.48, Sophie Lane 22.58.10

3000m

Men: Andrew Land  9.19, Mark Lee  9.55.58, Charlie Kaparakis  10.39.08, Zac Martin  10.44.16, Jacob Madden  10.44.89, Jason Freeny  12.31.18, Nick Martin  13.03.8, Vaughn Hodgson  13.03.98, Stuart Hayward  13.09.42, Jack Furmeston  13.15.25, Petro Heese  13.36.88, Ken Stubbs 17.01.34

Women: Odette Hodgson  12.21.92, Isabella Jones  12.29.23, Sunny Carusi  12.33.34, Bianca Fourie  13.4.27, Kayla Schuster  14.11.17

800m

Men: Craig Cameron 1.59.24, Nick Martin 2.00.7, Zac Martin 2.11.3, Kurtis Flemming 2.11.69, Paul Kelaher 2.16.57, Caleb kapper 2.35.82, Charlie Kaparakis 2.45.27, Petro Heese 2.52.12, Jack Furmeston 3.22.53

Women: Isabella Jones 2.37.37, Ashleigh Pernecker 2.51.8, Annika Milne 2.52.27, Summer McShane Cale 2.54.14, Sunny Carusi 2.54.27, Bianca Fourie 3.04.62, Sophie Lane 3.05.18, Amalia Patterson 3.06.27, Sally Hunt 3.18.57, Chloe Byrne 4.02.62, Ava burgess 4.04.79, Ella Burgess 4.10.19

200m

Men: Theo Mihellis 24.21, Nick Martin 25.12, Kurtis Flemming 25.53, George Papalexion 26.13, Petro Heese 35.01, Jack Furmeston 37.5, Lachlan Byrne 42.05, Dion Papalexion 49.3

Women: Sunny Carusi 37.89, Chloe Byrne 45.45, Bella Papalexion 1.12.04

60m

Men: George Papalexion 7.53, Kurtis Flemming 7.76, Petro Heese 9.65, Jack Furmeston 10.03, Lachlan Byrne 11.15, Dion Papalexion 11.78

Women: Ashleigh Pernecker 10.25, Bianca Fourie 10.35, Chloe Byrne 11.39, Bella Papalexion 16.91

Coast Runners Shop Race Night

Mingara 4.11.14

60m

Men: Ernie Leseberg 6.96, Mitch Starkey 7.17, Theo Mihellis 7.37, Kurtis Flemming 7.73, Harry Fenell 10.12, Lachlan Byrne 10.34, Ernest Leseberg 10.82, Dusty Piper 11.7, Brad Pemberton 12.7, Charlie Fennell 11.32

Women: Rachel Mortell 8.23, Ella F 8.51, Karen Angel 9.23, Petro Heese 10.12, Chloe Byrne 11.22, Ella Phillips 11.97 Ava burgess 12.8, Ella B 12.99

200m

Men: Mitch Starkey 23.04, Ernie Leseberg 23.3, Kurtis Flemming 24.94, Stuart Hayward 28.75, Paul Kelaher 29.19, Charlie Kaparakis 31.36, Harry Fenell 37.04, Lachlan Byrne 38.7, Ernest Leseberg 40.16, Charlie Fennell 46.37

Women: Rachel Mortell 28.52. Ella Phillips 29.89, Charlotte Lowe 30.87, Jacqui Oneil 31.34, Petro Heese 35.44, Gerogia Warren 35.76, Isabella Jones 36.21, Taylor Reid 37.12 , Chloe Byrne 46.14

800m

Men: Craig Cameron 2.00.72, Beau Flemming 2.13.4, Kurtis Flemming 2.16.6, Paul Kelaher 2.19.31, Brad Pemberton 2.30.82, Mike Randall 2.33.82, Stuart Hayward 2.36.44, Barry Willis 2.38.21, Craig Scott 2.41.44, Harry Fenell 3.12.13, Ernest Leseberg 3.13.82, MJ Lowe 3.21.91, Charlie Fennell 3.45.75, Lachlan Byrne 4.34.74

Women: Bethany Scott 2.30.6, Summer McShane-Cale 2.30.77, Petro Heese 2.34.17, Isabella Jones 2.37.18, Jacqui Oneil 2.39.34, Odette Hodgson 2.55.08, Sophie Lane 2.55.3, Charlotte Lowe 2.56.8, Bianca Fourie 2.57.52, Gerogia Warren 3.00.06, Taylor Reid 3.09.36, Casey Weinhert 3.11.25, Sally Hunt 3.15.06, Ella B 3.44.98, Dusty Piper 3.45.37, Chloe Byrne 4.03.21, Ava B 4.06, Ella F 4.20.74

3km

Men: Beau Flemming 10.12.22, Charlie Kaparakis 10.20.13, Barry Willis 10.52.93, Paul Kelaher 11.10.12, Mike Randall 11.26.94, Nathaniel Shergold 11.59.37, Greg Scott 12.00.44, Craig Scott 12.33.74, Vaughn Hodgson 12.59.55, Conor Parkes 14.05.13, Mark Petterson 14.11.19

Women: Bethany Scott 10.50.87, Charlotte Lowe 10.55.48, Isabella Jones 11.49.75, Odette Hodgson 12.08.81, Suzy Woodbury 12.37.79, Petro Heese 12.44.9, Gerogia Warren 12.53.58, Margaret Beardslee13.01.57, Sophie Lane 13.12.66, Bianca Fourie 13.23.23, Sally Hunt 13.27.62, Emily Mantle 14.13.75

Coast Runners Shop Race Night
Tuesday 7th October 2014
Hosted by Terrigal Trotters and incorporating the Central Coast 10km & 1 hour Championships and the Ross English Memorial 1500m

60m
Male: Theo Mihellis 7.68, George Papalexion 8.08, Paul Carr 8.23, Matthew Lowe 10.77, Lachlan Byrne 11.06, Elfie Piper 11.84, Dusty Piper 12.07.
Female:  Tara Angell 7.93, Rachael Mortell 8.32, Aanika Milne 8.75, Nicky Kelly 8.81, A.Peters-Browne 8.93, Jacquie O’Neill 9.30, Charlotte Lowe 9.46, Bianca Fourie 9.63, Julie Peksis 10.30, Kara Reid 11.78, Chloe Bryne 12.01.

800m
Male:  Zac Martin 2.13.1, Matthew Lowe 2.50.9.
Female: Charlotte Lowe 2.32.6, Sunny Carusi 2.50.5, Bianca Fourie 3.02.5, Taylor Reid 3.11.0, Georgia Warren 3.11.2.

200m
Male: Luke Jacobs 27.5, Paul Carr 28.5, Charlie Kaparakis 31.6, Vaughan Hodgson 32.6, Liam Ferguson 34.6, Matthew Lowe 36.5, Lachlan Byrne 41.0, Elfie Piper 42.9, Dusty Piper 47.9.
Female:  Rachael Mortell 28.7, Charlotte Lowe 30.2, Jacqui O’Neill 30.9, Lucy Jacobs 32.3, Isabella Jones 32.5, Bianca Fourie 34.7, Sunny Carusi 35.1, Julie Peksis 35.2, Georgia Warren 36.8, Taylor Reid 38.5, Kara Reid 44.8, Chloe Byrne 45.1, Ava Burgess 46.3, Ella Burgess 56.31.

Ross English Memorial 1500m
Craig Cameron 4.20, Charlie Kaparakis 4.44, Luke Jacobs 4.58, Charlotte Lowe 5.05 (1st female), Nicky Kelly 5.19, Liam Ferguson 5.28, Sunny Carusi 5.29, Isabella Jones 5.37, Matthew Lowe 5.45 Casey Weinert 5.57, Bianca Fourie 6.00, Aanika Milne 6.05, Georgia Warren 6.15, Taylor Reid 6.45 Kara Reid 6.46, Chloe Byrne 8.34, Ava Burgess 8.35, Ella Burgess 8.45.

Central Coast 10km Championships
Michael Miles 36.08, Julienne Hanson 36.50, Mark Dunlop 37.26, Melanie McDonald 38.30 (1st female), Ezra Keebaugh 38.36, Wayne Daly 39.44, Melissa Robinson 41.05 (2nd female), Mike Randall 42.22 Graham Ridley 42.33 Mark Byfield 42.57 Alyssa Betts 43.02 (3rd female), Ciaran Lynch 43.14, Katie McCaig 43.53, Jason Freeney 44.25, Nicky Kelly 45.33, Greg Scott 46.12, Mark Peterson 52.52.
1st master (over 40) - Julienne Hanson
1st grand master (over 60) - Mark Peterson

Mel McDonald and Michael Miles

All 1 hour runners

1 hour Championships
Charlie Brooks 16.162k, (1st Male), Darren McClellan 15.12k, Graham Laws 13.298k, Suzy Woodbury 12.956k (1st Female), Sally Hunt 11.67k.

Charlie Brooks and Suzie Woodbury