4th February 2017

CCRJT RESULTS
Saturday 4th February 2017
Week 15 - B Program

2KM XC
Sarah Grant 9.38.0
Stuart Peterson 9.49.8
Nate Shergold 9.58.4
Julian Humphries 10.12.8
George Papalexion 10.13.9
Sally Hunt 11.17.5
Micah Ricardo 11.36.1
Ben Ricardo 11.36.3
josh Ricardo 13.02.6
Paul Carr 13.13.4
Riley Ashe 13.47.3
Greg Ashe 13.56.9
Lily Ricardo 15.03.4
Marg Beardslee 15.03.7
Anna Ricardo 15.22.6
Jake Ricardo 15.41.6
Tim Ricardo 15.41.9
Caleb Ricardo 16.09.6

3km
Mel Trimboli 12.59.02
Margaret Beardslee 13.11.79

1km
Nate Shergold 3.04.8
Nicky Kelly 3.41.8
Sally Hunt 3.42.1
Riley Ashe 5.03.2

Shot Put
Male:
Jason Cheney 8.67m
Cameron Cheney 8.30m
Ben Ricardo 6.14m
Caleb Ricardo 3.57m

Female:
Nicole Robinson 6.75m
Bernie Humphries 6.57m
Marg Beardslee 6.54m
Nicky Kelly 5.90m
Nadia Ricardo 3.22m
Lilly Ricardo 2.59m

400m
Heat 1:
Blake Davis 51.22
Joshua Moore 59.56
Nate Shergold 1.04.55
Nicky Kelly 1.04.97
Julian Humphries 1.08.74
Do not publish 1.09.22
Tim Ricardo 1.10.04
Ben Ricardo 1.12.26

Heat 2:
Annabelle Fry 1.08.96
Sally Hunt 1.16.30
Mel Trimboli 1.17.33
Margaret Beardslee 1.26.70
Sarah Grant 1.28.83
Riley Ashe 1.30.19
Dion Papalexion 1.43.82
CorabellaPapalexion 2.06.56

Heat 3:
Joshua Ricardo 1.38.33
Micah Ricardo 1.42.19
Dion Papalexion 1.45.81
Louise Ricardo 1.45.93
Lily Ricardo 1.56.00
Anna Ricardo 2.00.55

60m
Heat 1:
Blake Davis 7.20
Joshua Moore 7.94
Nicole Robinson 8.40
Kia Prokopiou 8.56
Annabelle Fry 8.76
Do not publish 9.19
Janet Naylon 9.97

Heat 2:
Jason Cheney 8.25
Timothy Ricardo 9.13
Nicky Kelly 9.14
Ben Ricardo 9.44
Cameron Cheney 10.38
Mel Trimboli 10.59
Dion Papalexion 10.94
Riley Ashe 11.22

Heat 3:
Sarah Grant 11.47
Josh Ricardo 12.23
Micah Ricardo 13.10
Caleb Ricardo 14.14
Anna Ricardo 14.21
CorabellaPapalexion 14.24
Jacob Ricardo 20.86
Avalon Ricardo 23.97

Heat 4:
Blake Davis 7.23
Kia Prokopiou 8.43
Nicole Robinson 8.50
Tim Ricardo 9.24
Janet Naylon 9.82
Mel Trimboli 10.67
Dion Papalexion 10.79
Riley Ashe 10.95

Changed to Long Jump today
Male:
Ben Ricardo 3.46m
Riley Ashe 2.32m
Josh Ricardo 2.24m
Caleb Ricardo 2.00m
Micah Ricardo 1.95m

Female:
Nicky Kelly 3.72m
Sarah Grant 2.99m
Sally Hunt 2.88m
CorabellaPapalexion 2.42m
Lily Ricardo 1.45m

4 x 100m Relay

Cameron & Jason Cheney, Nicky Kelly and Paul Carr 58.82
Marg Beardslee, Sally Hunt, Riley Ashe and Louise Ricardo 1.16.07
Sarah Grant, Corabelle and Dion Papaleixon and Mel Trimboli 1.21.32
Ben, Micah, Lilly and Caleb Ricardo 1.23.52
Tim, Josh, Anna and Jacob Ricardo 1.35.77

28th January 2017

CCRJT RESULTS
Saturday 28th October 2016
Week 6 - C Program

2KM XC
Dale Jones 7.02.6
William Enraght-Moony 7.17.2
Nathanael Shergold 7.25.8
Khali Vincent 7.42.0
Sarah Grant 8.05.5
Katelyn Wardell 8.19.2
Dusty Piper 8.30.3
Dominic Enraght-Moony 8.37.3
Julian Humphries 9.11.8
Craig Cameron 9.29.8
George Papalexion 9.23.3
Sally Hunt 9.31.4
Evan Enraght-Moony 9.35.8
Paul Carr 10.30.1
Bev Durston 10.13.6
Cohen Hopping 11.11.4
Greg Ashe 11.28.4
Finn Hopping 12.12.4
Riley Ashe 12.36.3
Deezil Piper 16.02.6

1500m
Nathanael Shergold 5.03.73
Terry Rizk 5.39.36
Ashley Pernecker 5.55.21
Nathan Kelly 5.57.57
Nicky Kelly 5.57.66
Sally Hunt 6.00.62
Mel Trimboli 6.06.77
Elfie Piper 6.15.80
Dusty Piper 6.34.73
Julie Peksis 6.51.84
Brittany Williams 6.56.07
Marianne Papalexion 7.17.93
Bev Durston 7.31.01
Riley Ashe 7.52.35
Greg Rowe (walking) 10.41.51

Discus
Male:
Harley Simity 34.36m
Geoff Crumpton 32.06m
Jason Cheney 25.24m
Cameron Cheney 22.96m
Ken Stubbs 22.66m
Dale Jones 17.05m
Julian Humphries 16.85m
Paul Carr 16.15m
Cohen Hopping 14.98m
Elfie Piper 11.42m
Finn Hopping 6.10m
Eli Hopping 2.71m

Female:
Emily Gunn 20.19m
Baylee LeBreton 18.38m
Katie Gunn 18.33m
Brittany Williams 16.93m
Khali Vincent 14.83m
Bev Durston 11.54m

600m
Tyler Gunn 1.22.1
Oliver Clarke 1.22.6
Paul Kelaher 1.40.0
George Papalexion 1.57.0
Nicky Kelly 1.57.6
William Enraght-Moony 2.03.6
Khali Vincent 2.07.2
Neil Fowler 2.09.9
Sally Hunt 2.13.8
Marianne Papalexion 2.19.4
Dusty Piper 2.29.8
Sarah Grant 2.31.5
Katelyn Wardell 2.32.1
Riley Ashe 2.40.3
Dominic Enraght-Moony 2.40.5
Bev Durston 2.47.1
Ken Stubbs 3.04.8
Cohen Hopping 3.13.9
Dion Papalexion 3.24.1
Elfie Piper 3.28.3

200m
Heat 1:
Tyler Gunn 22.41
Craig Cameron 24.06
Kevin Tuene 26.14
Katie Gunn 27.29
Nathanael Shergold 30.22

Heat 2:
Dion Papalexion 36.98
Sarah Grant 39.46
Katelyn Wardell 40.22
Dusty Piper 45.06
Cohen Hopping 47.85
Hunter Milne 52.47
CorabellaPapalexion 55.32
Eli Hopping 1.16.81

Heat 3:
Khali Vincent 31.97
William Enraght-Moony 32.35
Nathan Kelly 33.56
Marianna Papalexion 33.92
Lachlan Gunn 35.84
Riley Ashe 37.17
Emily Gunn 43.24
Dominic Enraght-Moony 45.92

Heat 4:
Kia Prokopiou 28.37
Baylee LeBreton 29.52
Nicky Kelly 29.69
Neil Fowler 30.32
Brittany Williams 31.91
Mel Trimboli 35.12

Heat 5:
Dale Jones 27.11
Paul Carr 31.96
Cameron Cheney 34.05
Sally Hunt 35.39
Julie Peksis 35.80
Dusty Piper 41.02
Hunter Milne 51.31
Khali Vincent (Sienna) 1.53.38

Heat 6:
Craig Cameron 26.05
Kevin Tuene 26.12
Jason Cheney 26.48
Neil Fowler 31.20
Ken Stubbs 40.82

Triple/Long Jump
Triple
Male:
Jason Cheney 9.28m
Noel Peters 7.94m
Cameron Cheney 7.55m
Lachlan Gunn 7.38m

Female:
Katie Gunn 10.85m
Baylee LeBreton 9.94m
Khali Vincent 6.73m

Long
Male:
Dale Jones 4.43m
Ken Stubbs 2.68m
Geoff Crumpton 1.72m
Eli Hopping 1.10m

Female:
Khali Vincent 3.26m
Katelyn Wardell 3.14m
Sarah Grant 2.58m

4 x 100m Relay
Jason & Cameron Cheney, Craig Cameron and Paul Carr 57.73
Lachlan, Katie, Tyler Gunn and Baylee LeBreton 58.24
Mel Trimboli, Nicky Kelly, Sally Hunt, Khali Vincent 1.05.06
Nathan Kelly, William Enraght-Moony, Riley Ashe, Marianne Papalexion 1.08.26
CorabellaPapalexion, Sarah Grant, Katelyn Wardell and George Papalexion 1.16.87
Elfie, Nick, Deezil and Dusty Piper 1.17.73
Finn & Cohen Hopping and Evan and Dominic Enraght-Moony 1.26.32

More Articles...

  1. 14th January 2017