24th December 2016

CCRJT RESULTS 

Saturday 24th December 2016

Week 11–Xmas A Program

(No points for this meet) 

2KM XC 

Nathanael Shergold 6.20.54

Ashley Pernecker 6.38.14

Elfie Piper 6.40.66

Dale Jones 6.44.79

Nathan Kelly 6.56.50

Marianne Papalexion 6.58.41

Dusty Piper 7.07.70

Nick Piper 7.30.42

Margaret Beardslee 8.03.68

Sally Hunt 8.23.38

Bev Durston 8.36.03

Natalie Papalexion 9.00.22

Greg Ashe 9.52.56

Riley Ashe 11.33.99

Josh Ricardo 12.06.16

Anna Ricardo 12.40.73

Tim Ricardo 12.44.10

Asher Smith 12.42.06

Rhonda Smith 13.26.17

Deezil Piper 13.29.56

Kelly Piper 14.33.87

1km

Brad Pemberton 2.43.09

Jakob Madden 3.01.56

Nathanael Shergold 3.03.83

Sally Hunt 3.44.37

Sophie Lane 3.46.80

Margaret Beardslee 3.50.62

Dale Jones 3.57.78

Julie Peksis 3.58.68

Mel Trimboli 4.30.39

Connor Gunn 5.23.37

Riley Ashe 5.53.04

Hunter Milne 6.24.02

Alleah Milne 6.26.02

Javelin

(Results to follow soon)

800m

Heat 1: 

Brad Pemberton 2.14.05

Jakob Madden 2.23.02

Dale Jones 2.27.19

Nathanael Shergold 2.29.47

Nicky Kelly 2.31.81

Sally Hunt 2.56.51

Khali Vincent 3.01.68

Mel Trimboli 3.02.21

Julie Peksis 3.02.41

Marianne Papalexion 3.04.21

Tim Ricardo 3.05.24

Margaret Beardslee 3.05.88

Heat 2: 

Elfie Piper 2.55.83

Dusty Piper 3.05.83

Nick Piper 3.07.10

Connor Gunn 3.21.84

Katelyn Wardell 3.25.85

Bev Durston 3.40.48

Riley Ashe 3.46.40

Josh Ricardo 4.29.34

Jacob Ricardo 7.00.05

Louise Ricardo 7.00.31

100m

Heat 1: 

Lauren Keating 13.20

Dale Jones 13.40

Jacqui O'Neill 13.76

John Wall 13.83

Unknown 13.94

Cherie Myers 14.82

Ashley Pernecker 15.76

Brad Pemberton 17.75

Heat 2: 

Marianne Papalexion 16.07

Elfie Piper 16.36

Dusty Piper 17.15

Katelyn Wardell 18.10

Hunter Milne 21.37

Asher Smith 21.65

Alleah Milne 26.46

Heat 3:

Nathan Kelly 15.54

Khali Vincent 15.91

Lachlan Gunn 16.46

Krystal Warn 16.69

Mel Trimboli 16.97 ** PB

Riley Ashe 17.47

Dion Papalexion 17.50

Emily Gunn 23.12

Heat 4: 

Lauren Keating 13.37

Jason Cheney 16.16

Terry Papalexion 16.29

Nick Papalexion 16.57

Julie Peksis 17.15

Dusty Piper 17.64

Sally Hunt 17.74

Josh Ricardo 20.26

Heat 5:

Lauren Keating 13.37

Jason Cheney 16.16

Terry Papalexion 16.29

Nick Papalexion 16.57

Julie Peksis 17.15

Dusty Piper 17.64

Sally Hunt 17.74

Josh Ricardo 20.26

Heat 6: 

Anna Ricardo 26.78

Louise Ricardo 37.25

Jacob Ricardo 47.31

Khali & Sienna Vincent 1.13.31

Heat 7: 

Brett Reid 12.82

George Papalexion 13.70

Tim Ricardo 14.58

Cherie Myers 15.29

Cheryl Rowe 34.49

John Wall FS 

LongJump

Male: 

Tyler Gunn 6.82m

Jason Cheney 4.94m

Cameron Cheney 3.81m

Brett Reid 3.41m

Lachlan Gunn 3.15m

Female: 

Katie Gunn 4.98m

Ashley Pernecker 3.99m

Khali Vincent 3.45m

Katelyn Wardell 2.80m

Marianne Papalexion 2.78m

2 x 200m Relay

(No times recorded this week – only places)

Heat 1: 

Tyler Gunn & Katie Gunn

Brett Reid & John Wall

Kevin Tuene&Kobi Myers

Brad Pemberton & Nathanael Shergold

Dale Jones & Khali Vincent

Dion Papalexion& George Papalexion

Marianne Papalexion& Nick Papalexion

Heat 2: 

Terry & Nat Papalexion

Lachlan & Connor Gunn

Elfie & Dusty Piper 

Josh & Tim Richardo

Marg Beardslee& Riley Ashe

Allean& Hunter Milne

Heat 3: 

Nicky & Nathan Kelly

Ashley Pernecker& Bev Durston

Rhonda & Asher Smith

Anna & Louise Ricardo

Deezil& Nick Piper

Jacob Ricardo & Julie Peksis

<p style="text-align:

17th December 2016

CCRJT RESULTS
Saturday 17th December 2016
Week 10 - Special Program

2KM XC
Katelyn Wardell 8.31.09
Nathanael Shergold 8.33.93
Riley Ashe 9.06.85
Greg Ashe 9.37.80
Deezil Piper 13.09.06
Dusty Piper 13.19.79

Mile
Zac Martin 4.43.70
Nathan Kelly 6.36.55
Nicky Kelly 6.37.19
Khali Vincent 6.43.19
Mel Trimboli 6.50.53
Marianne Papalexion 6.55.22
Bev Durston 8.05.47
Richard Hopping 8.48.95
Finn Hopping 9.06.86
Cohen Hopping 12.12.54

Shot Put
Male:
Dale Jones 9.71m
Brett Reid 7.55m
Richard Hopping 7.50m
Elfie Piper 7.05m
Dusty Piper 6.58m
Nick Piper 6.20m
Cohen Hopping 5.79m
Finn Hopping 3.68m
Deezil Piper 2.10m
Eli Hopping 1.37m
Female:
Krystal Warn 7.69m
Brittany William 6.42m
Khali Vincent 5.98m
Bev Durtson 4.69m

400m
Heat 1:
Matt Scarr 50.68
Terry Mihellis 53.76
Zac Martin 55.71
Kevin Tuene 59.31
Dale Jones 1.01.12
Paul Kelaher 1.03.96
George Papalexion 1.07.02
Stuart Hayward DNF

Heat 2:
Nicky Kelly 1.06.13
Brittany Williams 1.16.84
Mel Trimboli 1.17.55
Nathan Kelly 1.20.29
Marianne Papalexion 1.21.44
Riley Ashe 1.25.88
Dusty Piper 1.28.54
Dion Papalexion 1.32.54

Heat 3:
Khali Vincent 1.19.08
Dusty Piper 1.21.82
Bev Durston 1.38.52
Katelyn Wardell 1.41.80
Dion Papalexion 1.47.94
Finn Hopping 2.02.72
Cohen Hopping 2.20.28

60m
Heat 1:
Nathan Kelly 9.80
Marianne Papalexion 10.20
Riley Ashe 10.25
Terry Papalexion 10.31
Elfie Piper 10.35
Katelyn Wardell 10.88
Dion Papalexion 10.91
CorabellaPapalexion 14.42

Heat 2:
Heather Duffy 8.68
Cherie Myers 8.96
Brittany Williams 9.27
Khali Vincent 9.69
Krystal Cameron 10.24
Bev Durston 12.51

Heat 3:
Terry Mihellis 7.81
Kevin Tuene 8.06
Unknown 8.06
Brett Reid 8.13
George Papalexion 8.46
Dale Jones 8.59
John Wall 9.12
Richard Hopping 9.58

Heat 4:
Nathan Kelly 9.88
Elfie Piper 10.45
Dusty Piper 11.38
Cohen Hopping 12.83
Finn Hopping 12.95
Nick Piper (Deezil) 14.81
Eli Hopping 20.69
Khali Vincent (Sienna) 43.76

Heat 5:
Kevin Tuene 8.15
Brett Reid 8.20
George Papalexion 8.40
Dale Jones 8.56
John Wall 8.95
Cherie Myers 9.38

4 x 100m Relay
Nathan Kelly, Marianne & Dion Papalexion and Riley Ashe 1.09.73
Katelyn Wardell, Krystal Cameron, CorabellaPapalexion& Mel Trimboli 1.17.95
Nick, Dusty, Elfie and Deezil Piper 1.18.78
Eli, Finn, Cohen and Richard Hopping 1.34.41

29th October 2016

CCRJT RESULTS
Saturday 29th October 2016
Week 6 - C Program

2KM XC

Dale Jones 7.35.3
Ashley Pernecker 7.59.7
Sarah Grant 8.09.3
Marianne Papalexion 8.12.1
Tim Ricardo 8.14.8
Stacey Mihellis 8.15.2
Khali Vincent 8.18.3
Mariane Mihellis 8.27.3
Jack Johnston 8.45.0
Paul Carr 8.45.7
Gary Larkin 8.56.6
Joshua Ricardo 8.56.7
Micah Ricardo 9.07.9
Lilly Ricardo 9.12.6
Ben Ricardo 9.12.8
Terry Papalexion 11.40.2
Riley Ashe 12.11.2
Caleb Ricardo 12.33.6
Anna Ricardo 13.35.7
Jacob Ricardo 16.09.7
Louise Ricardo 16.10.1

1500m

Zac Martin 4.27.6
Nicky Kelly 5.28.4
Ashley Pernecker 6.05.0
Nathan Kelly 6.12.3
Khali Vincent 6.25.5
Jack Johnston 7.13.6
Julie Peksis 7.13.8
Krystal Warn 7.43.7
Bev Durston 7.45.2
Riley Ashe 8.05.6
Greg Ashe 8.18.9
Greg Rowe (walking) 10.51.7

Discus

Male:
Nicholas J Price 44.22m
Harley Smith 36.45m
Tyler Gunn 33.66m
Cameron Cheney 22.90m
Jason Cheney 22.72m
Dale Jones 19.92m
Lachlan Gunn 17.19m
Paul Carr 16.76m
Tim Ricardo 16.13m
Connor Gunn 11.54m
Finn Hoppin 11.39m
Cohen Hopping 11.30m
Riley Ashe 10.14m
Luke Johnston 10.05m
Nathan Kelly 7.73m
Micah Ricardo 6.28m
Joshua Ricardo 5.65m
Caleb Ricardo 5.61m
Eli Hopping 1.57m

Female:
Tonia Brooks 37.97m
Shelby Cochrane 31.85m
April Brown-Peters 31.00m
Rae Anderson 25.24m
Krystal Warn 25.06m
Katie Gunn 20.66m
Julie Peksis 17.42m
Khali Vincent 12.67m
Bev Durston 10.83m
Nadia Ricardo 9.21m
Marie Larkin 7.01m
Alleah Milne 4.31m

600m

Terry Mihellis 1.27.5
Jakob Madden 1.36.2
Paul Kelaher 1.47.1
Nicky Kelly 1.49.5
Stuart Hayward 1.50.7
Ben Ricardo 2.02.7
Nathan Kelly 2.11.3
Khali Vincent 2.12.9
Marianne Papalexion 2.14.9
Stacey Mihellis 2.16.0
Mariane Mihellis 2.19.6
Mel Trimboli 2.19.9
Sarah Grant 2.26.6
Paul Carr 2.35.4
Riley Ashe 2.36.3
Connor Gunn 2.36.6
Katelyn Wardell 2.42.0
Bev Durston 2.42.2

200m

Heat 1:
Tyler Gunn 22.36
Terry Mihellis 24.72
Zac Martin 25.88
Kevin Tuene 26.09
Jason Cheney 26.27
Jakob Madden 26.53
George Papalexion 27.74

Heat 2:
Katie Gunn 27.19
Heather Duffy 29.47
Nicky Kelly 29.62
Mel Trimboli 35.50
Julie Peksis 36.02
Krystal Warn 37.38
Bev Durston 45.70

Heat 3:
Cameron Cheney 32.90
Nathan Kelly 33.42
Marianne Papalexion 33.95
Lachlan Gunn 35.60
Matthew Larkin 35.95
Riley Ashe 37.13
Jack Johnston 37.74
Joshua Ricardo 43.35

Heat 4: (hand timed)
Terry Papalexion 35.32
Mel Trimboli 35.85
Dion Papalexion 36.24
Marie Larkin 36.60
Corabella Papalexion 56.78
Stacey Mihellis 56.83
Mariane Mihellis 57.44

Heat 5: (hand timed)
Connor Gunn 36.33
Sarah Grant 40.15
Katelyn Wardell 40.88
Jacob Ricardo 48.39
Alleah Milne 55.57
Lillian Ricardo 59.03
Anna Ricardo 1.29.89
Khali Vincent & Sienna 1.44.69

Heat 6:
Dion Papalexion 37.68
Finn Hopping 40.98
Micah Ricardo 43.12
Cohen Hopping 43.70
Luke Johnston 47.55
Eli Hopping 1.24.93

Heat 7:
Dale Jones 28.43
Paul Carr 28.87
Tim Ricardo 29.80
Ben Ricardo 31.05
Gary Larkin 32.74

Triple/Long Jump

Triple
Male:
Jason Cheney 9.34m
Paul Carr 7.90m
Cameron Cheney 7.63m
Lachlan Gunn 6.70m

Female:
Katie Gunn 10.31

Long
Male:
Tyler Gunn 6.18m
Hunter Milne 1.93m

Female:
Marianne Papalexion 3.35m
Katelyn Wardell 2.85m
Sarah Grant 2.60m
Alleah Milne 1.52m

4 x 100m Relay

Katie, Lachlan, Connor &Tyler Gunn 59.54
George & Dion Papalexion, Krystal Warn and Paul Carr 1.04.04
Nathan & Nicky Kelly, Riley Ashe and Mike Aitken 1.09.00
Marie & Matthew Larkin, Jack & Luke Johnston 1.10.39
Anna Ricardo, Bev Durston, Katelyn Wardell and Sarah Grant 1.25.25
Micah, Lillian and Caleb Ricardo and Cohen Hopping 1.27.70
Penny & Mariane Mihellis and Corabella & Marianne Papalexion 1.28.73
Mel Trimboli, Eli & Finn Hopping and Gary Larkin 1.32.75

3rd December 2016

CCRJT RESULTS
Saturday 3rd December 2016
Week 9 - C Program

2KM XC

Ashley Pernecker 7.44.93
William Enraght-Moony 7.54.88
Dale Jones 7.58.33
Sarah Grant 8.06.98
Marianne Papalexion 8.09.15
Nathanael Shergold 8.17.84
Gary Larkin 8.41.49
Dominic Enraght-Moony 8.45.11
Katelyn Wardell 8.45.48
Joshua Ricardo 9.25.05
Georgia Larkin 9.33.36
Paul Carr 10.03.00
Greg Asge 10.42.88
Evan Enraght-Moony 10.43.02
Anna-Lucia Ricardo 10.53.47
Tim Ricardo 10.53.67
Riley Ashe 12.33.73
Louise Ricardo 16.30.81
Margaret Beardslee 16.31.45

1500m

Matt Robbie 4.15.43
Andrew Land 4.20.96
Nathanael Shergold 4.57.21
Dale Jones 5.24.29
Neil Fowler 5.52.96
Khali Vincent 6.04.33
William Enraght-Moony 6.08.46
Marianne Papalexion 6.09.60
Ashley Pernecker 6.34.05
Julie Peksis 6.38.26
Dominic Enraght-Moony 6.50.44
Richard Hopping 7.27.82
Riley Ashe 7.32.49
Mark Peterson 7.37.92
Finn Hopping 7.50.37
Cohen Hopping 9.53.52

Discus

Male:
Harley Simity 35.60m
Jason Cheney 25.91m
Cameron Cheney 23.95m
Dale Jones 21.27m
Brett Reid 20.97m
Richard Hopping 16.37m
Paul Carr 15.05m
Cohen Hopping 10.40m
Finn Hopping 1.27m

Female:
Julie Peksis 16.85m
Khali Vincent 15.85m
Ashley Pernecker 15.40m

600m
Oliver Clarke 1.24.89 *PB
Andrew Land 1.33.12
Jakob Madden 1.40.00
Terry Mihellis 1.40.05
Dale Jones 1.49.79
Nathanael Shergold 1.54.06
Stuart Hayward 1.55.85
Neil Fowler 1.56.66
Melanie Trimboli 2.12.00
Tim Ricardo 2.15.88
William Enraght-Moony 2.18.70
Margaret Beardslee 2.19.61
Marianne Mihellis 2.24.19
Jack Johnston 2.33.29
Matthew Larkin 2.34.62
Riley Ashe 2.45.47
Greg Ashe 2.49.26
Dion Papalexion 3.05.43

200m

Heat 1:
Terry Mihellis 25.23
Jakob Madden 26.28
Dale Jones 27.27
Lauren Keating 28.72
Heather Duffy 30.18

Heat 2:
Jack Johnston 32.22
Marianne Papalexion 34.63
Mel Trimboli 34.90*PB
William Enragh-Moony 34.98
Matthew Larkin 35.93
Riley Ashe 36.52
Dion Papalexion 39.82
Joshua Ricardo 44.34

Heat 3:
Dominic Enraght-Moony 40.33
Katelyn Wardell 41.78
Cohen Hopping 43.84
Georgia Hopping 46.98
Finn Hopping 48.75
Anna-Lucia Ricardo 54.87
Corabella Papalexion 57.56
Jacob Ricardo 1.32.02

Heat 4:
Jason Cheney 26.86
Tim Ricardo 30.82
Karen Angell 32.06
Richard Hopping 32.54
Gary Larkin 32.95
Cameron Cheney 33.96
Khali Vincent 35.44
Julie Peksis 35.81

Triple/Long Jump

Triple

Male:

Jason Cheney 9.62m
Cameron Cheney 7.78m

Long

Male:

Dale Jones 4.50m
Dion Papalexion 2.52m
Evan Enraght-Moony 2.39m
Joshua Ricardo 2.24m
Cohen Hopping 2.13m
Finn Hopping 1.50m

Female:

Katelyn Wardell 2.67m
Sarah Grant 2.51m
Maria Larkin 2.20m
Georgia Hopping 1.99m

4 x 100m Relay

William Enraght-Moony, Karen Angell, Matthew Larkin &amp; Jack Johnston 1.03.95
Richard Hopping, Georgia and Gary Larkin &amp; Evan Enraght-Moony 1.12.32
Katelyn Wardell, Sarah Grant, Riley and Greg Ashe 1.12.94
Mel Trimboli and George, Dion and Corabella Papalexion 1.16.72
Finn &amp; Cohen Hopping, Luke Johnston and Dominic Enraght-Moony 1.23.78
Jacob, Anna and Joshua Ricardo and Margaret Beardslee 1.38.90

22nd October 2016

CCRJT RESULTS Saturday 22nd October 2016
Week 5 - B Program

**ALL TIMES ARE HAND-TIMED TODAY DUE TO WET WEATHER**

2KM XC
Paul Carr    10.32.7
Marianne Papalexion    10.36.0
Margaret Beardslee    10.42.8
Mark Peterson     11.03.7
Riley Ashe     12.35.1
Natalie Papalexion    13.26.5

3km
Margaret Beardslee    13.30.3
Mark Peterson    14.58.2
Krystal Warn    17.56.1
Greg Rowe (walking)    21.41.0

Shot Put
Male:     
Olly Milne    9.72m
Geoff Crumpton    8.57m
Jason Cheney    8.26m
Paul Carr    8.20m
Cameron Cheney    7.99m
Riley Ashe     3.75m
Hunter Milne    3.05m
            
Female:
Vicki Townsend    10.14m
Aanika Milne    7.59m
Krystal Warn    7.07m
Nicky Kelly    5.51m
Alleah Milne    2.54m                                    

400m
Heat 1:
Terry Mihellis    55.50
Jason Cheney    1.01.48
Neil Fowler     1.04.32
Jacqui O'Neill    1.04.60
Nicky Kelly     1.05.21
Paul Carr    1.07.38

Heat 2:
Marianne Papalexion    1.20.92
Cameron Cheney    1.23.20
Natalie Papalexion    1.25.17
Riley Ashe     1.26.90
Margaret Beardslee    1.27.40
Mark Peterson     1.36.64
Krystal Cameron     1.40.51
    
60m
Heat 1:
Terry Mihellis    7.64
Jason Cheney    8.00
Paul Carr    8.57
Nicky Kelly     8.87

Heat 2:
Krystal Warn     9.83
Marianne Papalexion    9.97
Hunter Milne     13.08
Alleah Milne     15.47

Heat 3:
Cameron Cheney    10.28
Riley Ashe     11.43
Mark Peterson     11.51

Heat 4:
Vicki Townsend     9.15
Cheryl Rowe     21.73

HighJump – cancelled due to wet weather

4 x 100m Relay
Jason and Cameron Cheney, Neil Fowler and Greg Rowe 1.05.60
Mark Peterson, Krystal Cameron, Margaret Beardslee and Nicky Kelly 1.07.39
Paul Carr, Marianne and Natalie Papalexion and Riley Ashe 1.08.07