CCRJT RESULTS
Saturday 27th February 2016
Week 15 – B Program

2KM XC
Jakob Madden 7.09.61
Riley Grant 8.03.98
Julian Humphries 8.56.83
Marianne Papalexion 9.08.48
Melanie Trimboli 9.08.67
Nick Papalexion 9.09.90
Izabella Dunne 9.24.90
Paul Carr 9.38.60
Sarah Moss 9.44.66
Lachlan Gunn 10.03.28
Natalie Papalexion 10.43.58
Jacqui Vesper 11.03.13
Riley Ashe 11.53.98
Lisa Reid 12.41.46
Kerry Grant 14.08.53

1000m
Nicky Kelly 3.56.31
Tyler Gunn 4.02.75
Anais Staff 4.06.86
Nick Papalexion 4.14.12
Marianne Papalexion 4.37.60
Julie Peksis 4.41.36
Greg Ashe 4.46.27
Connor Gunn 4.54.05
Lachlan Gunn 5.03.40
Riley Ashe 5.24.06
Melanie Trimboli 5.29.97
Natalie Papalexion 5.35.98
Izabella Dunne (walk) 5.58.60
Katie Gunn 6.05.64
Sarah Moss 6.05.97
Kately Wardell 6.43.24
Krystal Cameron 7.03.84
Greg Rowe (walk) 7.22.60
Emily Gunn (walk) 7.47.48

Shot Put
Male:
Tyler Gunn 11.53m
Peter Quick 8.57m
Jason Cheney 8.28m
Paul Carr 8.03m
Nick Papalexion 7.77m
Lachlan Gunn 7.29m
Cameron Cheney 6.50m
Matt Vesper 6.29m
Julian Humphries 6.27m
Connor Gunn 4.45m
Female:
Vicki Townsend 9.50m
Emiy Gunn 8.60m
Katie Gunn 7.25m
Sarah Moss 7.15m
Krystal Cameron 7.12m
Allison Tucker 6.95m
Bernie Humphries 6.76m
Shaz McAbs 6.65m
Jacqui Vesper 4.39m
Sienna Pitcher 2.98m

60m
Heat 1:
Cameron Cheney 10.12
Terry Papalexion 10.48
Connor Gunn 10.94
Dion Papalexion 10.96
Riley Ashe 10.99

Heat 2:
Marianne Papalexion 10.58
Izabella Dunne 10.83
Lachlan Gunn 10.97
Sienna Pitcher 12.93
Corabella Papalexion 15.55

Heat 3:
Tyler Gunn 7.64
Craig Cameron 8.17
George Papalexion 8.21
Lauren Keating 8.56
Shaz McAbs 8.67
Katie Gunn 8.69
Allison Tucker 8.77
Ava Zappia No time 

Heat 4:
Anais Staff 8.61
John Wall 8.92
Cherie Myers 9.24
Vicki Townsend 9.24
Matt Vesper 9.26
Natalie Papalexion 9.63
Jacqui Vesper 10.21
Melanie Trimboli 10.23

Heat 5:
Allison Tucker 8.74
Emily Gunn 9.10
Sarah Moss 9.70
Krystal Cameron 10.17
Terry Papalexion 10.92
Dion Papalexion 10.94
Lisa Reid 14.54
Kerry Grant 14.60

Heat 6:
Craig Cameron 7.83
Jason Cheney 8.36
Nick Papalexion 8.41
Shaz McAbs 8.60
Renee Wardell 8.67
Riley Grant 9.08
Paul Carr 9.41
Katelyn Wardell 11.51

Heat 7:
George Papalexion 8.18
Lauren Keating 8.61
Katie Gunn 8.74
Ava Zappia 8.79
John Wall 8.81
Cherie Myers 9.25
Vicki Townsend 9.48
Peter Quick 10.27

400m
Heat 1:
Tyler Gunn 50.23
Paul Kelaher 1.00.55
Jason Cheney 1.01.69
Nicky Kelly 1.03.60
Nick Papalexion 1.03.90
Julie Humphries 1.06.94
Cameron Cheney 1.21.12
Terry Papalexion 1.39.70

Heat 2:
Izabella Dunne 1.17.98
Marianne Papalexion 1.24.19
Connor Gunn 1.29.08
Lachlan Gunn 1.29.46
Riley Ashe 1.33.69
Katelyn Wardell 1.40.77
Dion Papalexion 1.14.17
Sienna Pitcher 1.41.58

Heat 3:
Allison Tucker 1.07.74
Renee Wardell 1.14.18
Cherie Myers 1.15.36
Sarah Moss 1.20.03
Peter Quick 1.21.82
Emily Gunn 1.26.24
Krystal Cameron 1.31.88

Heat 4:
Katie Gunn 1.04.84
Paul Carr 1.04.92
Neil Fowler 1.06.97
Matt Vesper 1.16.46
Julie Peksis 1.23.80

High Jump
Male:
Craig Cameron 1.75m
Terry Papalexion 1.15m
Cameron Cheney 1.15m PB
Dion Papalexion 0.90m
Female:
Anais Staff 1.40m
Vicki Townsend 1.20m

4 x 100m Relay
George Papalexion & Craig Cameron (2 x 200m each) 50.75
Ally Tucker, Peter Quick, Shaz McAbs, Vicki Townsend 59.02
Sarah Moss, Emily & Katie Gunn, Krystal Cameron 1.00.67
Anais Staff, Nicky Kelly, Terry Papalexion and Kobi Myers 1.05.14
Tyler, Connor & Lachlan Gunn, Dion Papalexion 1.07.39
Natalie Papalexion, Melanie Trimboli, Katelyn & Renee Wardell 1.12.61
Marianne, Corabella & Nick Papalexion, Izabella Dunne 1.19.39

CCRJT RESULTS
Saturday 13th February 2016
Week 14 – A Program

2KM XC
Riley Grant 7.41.4
Alyssa Betts 8.10.3
Paul Carr 8.53.4
Sally Hunt 8.59.2
Sophie Lane 9.37.5
Riley Ashe 11.41.5

3000m
Alyssa Betts 12.05.9
Sally Hunt 13.15.1
Sophie Lane 13.52.1
Melanie Trimboli 13.54.6
Julie Peksis 15.00.3

Javelin
Male:
George Papalexion 31.18m
Jason Cheney 29.84m
Geoff Crumpton 25.10m
Paul Carr 25.05m
Riley Grant 20.10m
Noel Peters 20.04m

Female:
Shaz McAbs 21.00m
Rae Anderson 19.90m
Vicki Townsend 19.26m
Bernie Humphries 19.10m
Alyssa Betts 17.50m

100m
Heat 1:
Tara Angell 12.82
Aanika Milne 13.08
Jason Cheney 13.12
Lauren Keating 13.19
David Smith 13.40
Shaz McAbs 13.60
Vicki Townsend 14.78

Heat 2:
Melanie Trimboli 17.35
Dion Papalexion 17.97
Julie Peksis 18.01
Riley Ashe 18.34
Sally Hunt 19.04
Corabella Papalexion 26.72

Heat 3:
Shaz McAbs 13.67
Anais Staff 13.87
Nicky Kelly 14.57
Vicki Townend 14.91
Sophie Lane 16.12
Alyssa Betts 16.41

Heat 4:
Tara Angell 12.88
Riley Grant 13.02
Lauren Keating 13.07
Aanika Milne 13.18
Paul Carr 13.62
David Smith 13.67
Julie Humphries 14.50
Neil Fowler 15.10

800m
Heat 1:
Paul Kelaher 2.23.18
Nicky Kelly 2.27.33
Alyssa Betts 2.57.37
Sophie Lane 3.10.10
Sally Hunt 3.11.36
Karen Angell 3.23.87
Melanie Trimboli 3.25.72
Dion Papalexion 3.53.89
Riley Ashe 3.57.91

Long Jump
Male:
Jason Cheney 4.79m
Noel Peters 3.81m
Dion Papalexion 2.62m

Female:
Anais Staff 4.15m
Vicki Townsend 3.88m
Shaz McAbs 3.66m
Corabella Papalexion 1.10m

2 x 200m Relay
Neil Fowler and Paul Carr 59.59
Nicky Kelly and Paul Kelaher 1.00.68
Tara and Karen Angell 1.09.63
Riley Grant and Dion Papalexion 1.11.72
Melanie Trimboli and Corabella Papalexion 1.41.34

CCRJT RESULTS
Saturday 30th January 2016
Week 12 – B Program

**Note: all times were hand timed**

2KM XC
Jakob Madden 7.14.57
Matt Dunne 7.21.54
Corey Weller 7.29.63
Ryan Vesper 8.05.14
Alyssa Betts 8.24.88
Paul Carty 8.46.27
Nathan Kelly 9.17.38
Melanie Trimboli 9.18.05
Sally Hunt 9.33.90
Paul Carr 10.02.94
Marianne Papalexion 10.23.43
Jaxon Williams 10.35.25
Sophie Lane 10.47.68
Harmony Edwards 10.47.86
Margaret Beardslee 10.53.64
Duncan Tweed 10.53.84
Melanie Pitcher 11.00.33
Natalie Papalexion 11.17.27
Katelyn Wardell 11.49.08
Jacqui Vesper 11.57.24
Mark Peterson 12.06.45
Riley Ashe 12.35.34
Lisa Reid 12.46.82

1000m
Paul Carty 2.58.18
Allanah Pitcher 3.19.91
Nathanael Shergold 3.26.08
Ryan Vesper 3.34.34
Nicky Kelly 3.39.91
Isaac Broomfield 3.45.35
Amalia Patterson 3.47.16
Margaret Beardslee 3.49.58
Ashley Perknecker 4.03.63
Sally Hunt 4.11.35
Mark Peterson 4.25.37
Greg Ashe 4.43.79
Julie Peksis 4.45.04
Melanie Trimboli 4.55.60
Riley Ashe 5.30.60
Izabella Dunne (walking) 5.40.78
Greg Rowe (walking) 6.28.07

Shot Put
Male:
Paul Carr 9.11m
Jason Cheney 8.76m
Peter Quick 8.04m
Matt Dunne 7.50m
Craig Cameron 7.05m
Paul Carty 6.71m
Cameron Cheney 6.40m
Julian Humphries 6.24m
Ryan Vesper 6.23m
Brian Sharpe 6.19m
Timo Leseberg 4.68m
Female:
Shelby Cochrane 10.72m
Vicki Townsend 9.96m
Allison Tucker 7.02m
Shaz McAbs 6.84m
Allanah Pitcher 5.72m
Emma Leseberg 4.71m
Jacqui Vesper 4.60m
Izabella Dunne 4.24m
Sienna Pitcher 3.26m

60m
Heat 1:
Craig Cameron 7.60
Aanika Milne 7.87
Lauren Keating 8.08
Shaz McAbs 8.30
Jason Cheney 8.45

Heat 2:
David Ashton 8.10
Kylie Stewart 8.61
Vicki Townsend 9.15
Cherie Myers 9.16
Allison Tucker 9.22

Heat 3:
Ryan Vesper 9.13
Cameron Cheney 9.80
Dion Papalexion 10.61
Riley Ashe 10.64
Timo Leseberg 10.92

Heat 4:
Izabella Dunne 11.67
Jacqui Vesper 11.73
Elena Leseberg 12.06
Corabella Papalexion 14.66
Erica Leseberg 17.73
Lisa Reid 18.04

Heat 5:
Ava Zappia 8.08
Amalia Patterson 9.57
Nathan Kelly 10.10
Marianne Papalexion 10.50
Katelyn Wardell 11.92
Sienna Pitcher 12.70

Heat 6:
Ashlee Forbes 8.51
Anais Staff 8.66
Renee Wardell 8.76
Amber Kelly 9.07
Melanie Trimboli 10.42
Brian Sharpe 12.80

Heat 7:
Aankia Milne 8.17
Allison Tucker 8.57
Kylie Stewart 8.60
Natalie Papalexion 9.39
Emma Leseberg 11.39
Jaxon Williams 12.13

Heat 8:
Shaz McAbs 8.25
Paul Carr 8.49
John Wall 8.75
Neil Fowler 9.40
Mark Peterson 10.89

Heat 9:
Lauren Keating 8.09
Shaz McAbs 8.16
Ava Zappia 8.80
Nicky Kelly 8.93
Vicki Townsend 9.02
Cherie Myers 9.11

400m
Heat 1:
Ashlee Forbes 1.00.67
Julian Humphries 1.02.48
Nicky Kelly 1.02.76
Paul Carr 1.05.70
Ashley Pernecker 1.07.02
Allanah Pitcher 1.11.88

Heat 2:
Matt Dunne 1.03.11
Jason Cheney 1.05.82
Neil Fowler 1.06.99
Aanika Milne 1.16.51
Harmony Edwards 1.16.74
Sophie Lane 1.26.40

Heat 3:
Isaac Broomfield 1.15.87
Amalia Patterson 1.17.51
Izabella Dunne 1.18.44
Mark Peterson 1.23.12
Marianne Papalexion 1.23.55
Julie Peksis 1.24.64
Jacqui Vesper 1.36.61
Riley Ashe 1.38.46
Sienna Pitcher 1.40.33
Katelyn Wardell 1.44.92
Corabella Papalexion 2.22.09

High Jump
Male:
Craig Cameron 1.85m
David Ashton 1.48m
Isaac Broomfield 1.25m
Ryan Vesper 1.15m
Cameron Cheney 1.10m
Timo Leseberg 1.05m

Female:
Anais Staff 1.38m
Vicki Townsend 1.18m
Allison Tucker 1.10m
Sally Hunt 0.90m

4 x 100m Relay
Shaz McAbs, Aanika Milne, Vicki Townsend, Allison Tucker 53.50
Craig Cameron, Matt Dunne, Natalie Papalexion, Melanie Trimboli 58.83
Anais Staff, Amber, Nicky and Nathan Kelly 1.02.03
Ryan Vesper, Paul Carr, Margaret Beardslee, Brian Sharpe 1.06.77
Ashley Pernecker, Sienna Pitcher, Geoff Crumpton, ?? 1.13.17
John Wall, Cherie Myers, Renee and Katelyn Wardell 1.15.32
Marianne, Dion and Corabella Papalexion and Izabella Dunne 1.24.25
Emma, Elena, Erica and Timo Leseberg 1.35.80

CCRJT RESULTS
Saturday 6th February 2016
Week 13 – C Program

2KM XC
Jakob Madden 5.57.46
Corey Weller 6.06.88
Jason Tucker 6.12.59
Paul Carty 6.25.44
Alyssa Bett 6.48.12
Allison Tucker 7.27.24
Melanie Trimboli 7.34.27
Sophie Lane 7.36.39
Dane Priest 7.41.00
Sally Hunt 7.41.84
Harmony Edwards 7.46.91
Nathan Kelly 8.00.49
Margaret Beardslee 8.02.40
Greg Ashe 10.49.45
Riley Ashe 10.55.15

1500m
Nathanael Shergold 5.02.89
Isaac Broomfield 5.32.59
Dane Priest 5.46.42
Alyssa Betts 5.47.43
Amalia Patterson 5.59.08
Sally Hunt 6.20.16
Karen Angell 7.18.34
Greg Ashe 7.41.28
Riley Ashe 8.00.99
Harmony Edwards 8.51.45
Sophie Lane 8.51.80
Dion Papalexion 9.33.99
Melanie Trimboli 9.34.70
Greg Rowe (walker) 10.02.07

Discus
Male:
Jason Cheney 23.98m
Cameron Cheney 22.52m
Paul Carr 20.15m
Paul Carty 15.51m
Brian Sharpe 11.83m
Female:
Vicki Townsend 28.92
Allison Tucker 21.85
Shaz McAbs 21.64

600m
Paul Carty 1.36.58
Nathanael Shergold 1.44.75
Nicky Kelly 1.49.28
Rebecca Parkinson 1.49.34
Jason Tucker 1.51.16
Isaac Broomfield 1.59.91
Alyssa Betts 2.02.95
Amalia Patterson 2.10.43
Sophie Lane 2.14.91
Sally Hunt 2.18.81
Dion Papalexion 2.46.45
Katelyn Wardell 2.51.99

200m
Heat 1: Tara Angell 27.53, Lauren Keating 27.81, Shaz McAbs 28.16, Anais Staff 28.96, Vicki Townsend 31.68
Heat 2: Amelia Carty 34.89, Cameron Cheney 35.61, Nathan Kelly 37.77, Timo Leseberg 38.35, Dion Papalexion 38.69, Elena Leseberg 45.32, Katelyn Wardell 45.59, Corabella Papalexion 1.08.89
Heat 3: Rebecca Parkinson 30.17, Allison Tucker 30.24, Renee Wardell 31.00, Harmony Edwards 33.01, Alyssa Betts 33.65, Sophie Lane 34.61, Melanie-Ann Trimboli 36.35, Brian Sharpe 44.69
Heat 4: Jason Cheney 27.67, Nicky Kelly 29.33, Lauren Keating 29.36, Anais Staff 30.45, Neil Fowler 31.35, Amber Kelly 31.85.

Long Jump
Male:
Timo Leseberg 3.10m
Dion Papalexion 2.58m
Female:
Anais Staff 3.98m
Allison Tucker 3.98m
Shaz McAbs 3.81m
Amelia Carty 3.72m
Sally Hunt 2.96m
Katelyn Wardell 2.56m

Triple Jump
Male:
Jason Cheney 9.10m
Noel Peters 8.40m
Cameron Cheney 7.76m
Female:
Vicki Townsend 8.56m
Allison Tucker 7.37m

2 x 300m Relay
Allison Tucker & Richelle Ingram 1.42.46
Bec Parkinson & Partner 1.42.71
Sophie Lane & Harmony Edwards 1.48.20
Amber Kelly & Anais Staff 1.50.79
Paul & Amelia Carty 1.55.92
Jason Tucker & Partner 1.57.63
Nicky & Nathan Kelly 1.57.68
Nathanael Shergold & Partner 2.21.71
Elena & Ernie Leseberg 2.22.43
Dion Papalexion & Melanie Trimboli 2.40.48

CCRJT RESULTS
Saturday 16th January 2016
Week 11 – A Program

2KM XC
Jakob Madden 7.02.2
Corey Weller 7.09.8
Paul Carty 7.16.0
Dane Priest 9.06.2
Kobe Monk 9.37.6
Melanie Trimboli 9.37.9
Fraser Foristal 9.42.1
Ashley Pernecker 10.02.5
Montana Monk 10.02.7
Paul Carr 10.06.8
Margaret Beardslee 10.11.2
Sally Hunt 10.14.6
? Unknown ? 10.18.3
Lachlan Gunn 10.20.5
Craig Cameron 10.35.5
Sarah Moss 10.35.5
Samantha Cole 10.45.6
Joel Kemp 10.46.4
Jacquie Vespere 11.16.0
? Unknown ? 13.34.4
Mark Peterson 13.35.5
Terry Papalexion 14.53.9
Natalie Papalexion 14.59.3

3000m
Zac Martin 10.25.36
Mikayla Martin 11.53.84
Joel Kemp 12.07.50
Laurence Cole 13.15.00
Sophie Lane 13.43.12
Mark Peterson 13.57.37
Cara Murray 14.19.50
Samantha Cole 14.33.12
Roger Martin 14.53.14
Krystal Cameron 16.44.88
Greg Rowe (walker) 21.25.69

Javelin
Male:
Tyler Gunn 41.75m
George Papalexion 30.35m
Jason Cheney 29.69m
Matt Horsnell 27.01m
Laurence Cole 25.34m
Cameron Cheney 24.69m
Paul Carr 22.19m
Ken Stubbs 18.81m
Matt Vesper 18.53m
Dane Priest 17.67m
Paul Carty 17.10m
David Ashton 14.63m
Brian Sharpe 12.33m
Koby Monk 10.21m
Joel Kemp 10.08m

Female:
Emily Gunn 24.27m
Vicki Townsend 19.33m
Krystal Cameron 17.24m
Sarah Moss 17.03m
Katie Gunn 16.21m
Samantha Cole 13.46m
Sally Hunt 11.08m
Jacqui Vesper 7.81m
Ashley Pernecker 7.60m

100m

Heat 1:

Marianne Papalexion 16.96
Dion Papalexion 18.05
Renee Wardell 19.40
Hunter Milne 21.95
Corabella Papalexion 27.71
Alleah Milne 31.63
Heat 2:
Montana Monk 14.32
Terry Papalexion 17.40
Lachlan Gunn 17.99
Connor Gunn 18.73
Marie Larkin 18.90
Georgia Larkin 21.58

Heat 3: 

Tyler Gunn 11.71
Craig Cameron 12.22
Brett Reid 12.83
George Papalexion 13.21
Lauren Keating 13.41

Heat 4:

Natalie Papalexion 15.68
Jacquie Vesper 18.47
Cara Murray 18.69
Ella Foristal 18.85
? Unknown ? 25.42

Heat 5:

Katie Gunn 13.69
Anais Staff 13.93
Ava Zappia 14.27
Bec Parkinson 14.63
Cherie Myers 14.84

Heat 6:

David Ashton 13.03
Katelyn Wardell 14.55
Laurence Cole 14.81
Fraser Foristal 15.18
Gary Larkin 16.18
Brian Sharpe 21.11

Heat 7: 

Jason Cheney 13.39
Matt Vesper 14.66
Julian Humphries 15.17
Cameron Cheney 16.89
Mark Peterson 18.13
Ken Stubbs 18.73

Heat 8: 

Emily Gunn 14.83
Vicki Townsend 15.06
Sarah Moss 15.81
Samantha Cole 16.26
Krystal Cameron 16.49
Julie Peksis 19.48

Heat 9:

Lauren Keating 13.44
George Papalexion 13.63
Katie Gunn 14.19
Paul Carr 14.51
Cherie Myers 15.51
Katelyn Wardell 16.01

800m
Heat 1:
Tyler Gunn 2.02.1
Zac Martin 2.09.2
Montana Monk 2.26.1
Roger Martin 2.28.1
Ashley Pernecker 2.28.6
Nathanael Shergold 2.30.8

Heat 2:
Troy Helmich 2.32.1
Paul Carty 2.34.4
Neil Fowler 2.35.8
Steve Helmich 2.41.6
Luke Helmich 2.49.5
Dane Priest 3.00.4
Mark Peterson 3.22.4

Heat 3:
Bec Parkinson 2.34.9
Mikayla Martin 2.42.1
Kobe Monk 2.46.2
Harmony Edwards 2.51.8
Anais Staff 2.53.3
Sophie Lane 3.06.0
Cara Murray 3.13.9

Heat 4:
Julian Humphries 2.43.1
Laurence Cole 2.53.0
Matt Vesper 3.04.5
Margaret Beardslee 3.07.4
Marianne Papalexion 3.16.3
Ella Foristal 3.17.0
Fraser Foristal 3.24.1
Julie Peksis 3.27.4
Lachlan Gunn 3.30.0
Samantha Cole 3.35.1
Natalie Papalexion 3.36.2
Gary Larkin 3.40.5
Renee Wardell 3.57.2
Dion Papalexion 4.05.6
Marie Larkin 4.05.8
Connor Gunn 4.21.2
? Unknown ? 4.46.7
Jacquie Vesper 1.46.7

Long Jump
Male:
Tyler Gunn 6.00m
Craig Cameron 5.59m
Jason Cheney 4.43m
David Ashton 4.33m
Joel Kemp 3.96m
Cameron Cheney 3.89m
Lachlan Gunn 3.04m
Connor Gunn 2.76m
Ken Stubbs 2.70m
Hunter Milne 2.46m

Female:
Katie Gunn 4.25m
Ava Zappia 4.07m
Emily Gunn 4.06m
Vicki Townsend 3.84m
Sarah Moss 3.71m
Samantha Cole 3.58m
Katelyn Wardell 2.48m
Sally Hunt 2.44m
Alleah Milne 1.57m

4 x 200m Relay
Brett Reid, Craig Cameron, Matt Vesper, Paul Carr 2.02.5
Steve, Troy & Luke Helmich & Fraser Foristal 2.06.7
Ashley Pernecker, Nicky Kelly, Montana & Kobe Monk 2.08.5
Sarah Moss, Krystal Cameron, Katie Gunn & Laurence Cole 2.20.1
Cara Murray, Ella Foristal, Dane Priest, Paul ? 2.20.5
Mikayla Martin, Harmony Edwards, Margaret Beardslee, Sophie Lane 2.20.7
Lachlan, Connor, Emily and Katie Gunn 2.48.9
Marianne, Terry, Dion and George Papalexion 3.05.1
Corabella & Natalie Papalexion, Katelyn Wardell, Melanie Trimboli 3.07.2