CCRJT Results
Saturday 15th March 2014

2km XC
Shane Richardson 7.10.55, Jack Nicholls 7.22.45, Ryan Irwin 7.53.65, Charles Berry 7.57.58, Peter Williams 8.10.38, Samantha Johnston 8.13.42, Noah Nicholls 8.16.83, Margaret Beardslee 8.25.63, Paul Carr 8.52.62, Julie Peksis 9.04.22, Harmony Edwards 10.18.87, Greg Ashe 10.19.84, Sally Hunt 10.20.47.

Discus
Male: Nathan Johnston 31.88, Jordan Cairns 24.27, Neil Hinton 22.95, Ken Stubbs 22.78, Liam Townsend 21.05, Riley Ashe 10.61.
Female: Vicki Townsend 28.18, Krystal Cameron 24.10, Melissa Hopkins 19.32, Samantha Johnston 19.18, Charlies Wheeler 19.08, Savannah Wheeler 18.90, Cassidy Ashe 14.76, Kirra Richardson 11.24, Emelyn Wheeler 10.82.

60m *Special Addition*
Heat 1: Owen Ma 7.72, Nick Papalexion 7.84, Jordan Cairns 7.99, John Wall 8.44, Annie Gardener 8.70.

100m *Special Addition*
Heat 1: Liam Townsend 12.24, Nick Papalexion 12.34, Lauren Keating 13.33, Annie Gardener 13.58, Emelyn Wheeler 15.41.

Long Jump
Male: Liam Townsend 5.38, Jack Nicholls 3.42, Ryan Irwin 3.24, Noah Nicholls 3.06, Nathan Kelly 2.26
Female: Karla Nicholls 4.38, Melissa Hopkins 3.94, Vicki Townsend 3.68, Cassidy Ashe 2.66.

200m
Male: Liam Townsend 24.08, Owen Ma 24.38, Nick Papalexion 25.21, Jordan Cairns 26.16, Paul Carr 28.32, Peter Williams 29.97, Ryan Irwin 31.83, Jack Nicholls 32.02, Noah Nicholls 33.09, Ken Stubbs 37.79, Riley Ashe 39.91, Nathan Kelly 41.62.
Female: Melissa Hopkins 27.99, Karla Nicholls 28.02, Lauren Keating 28.13, Mikayla Sonter 28.25, Nicky Kelly 28.86, Karen Angell 30.79, Vicki Townsend 32.72, Emelyn Wheeler 34.35, Sally Hunt 34.35, Julie Peksis 34.60, Amalia Patterson 35.25, Kirra Richarson 36.04, Cassidy Ashe 38.12, Margaret Williams 38.98.

600m
Liam Townsend 1.38.13, Paul Carr 2.08.04, Riley Ashe 2.34.76, Vicki Townsend 2.36.03,Mike Aitken 2.44.32, Margaret Beardslee 2.44.37.

2x300 Relay
Owen Ma & Jordan Cairns 1.24.65, Liam Townsend & Melissa Hopkins 1.37.59, Greg Ashe & Paul Carr 1.43.07, Peter & Margaret Williams 2.09.83, Noah Nicholls & Nathan Kelly 2.16.20, Riley & Cassidy Ashe 2.23.74

1500m
Amalia Patterson (700m Walk) 3.48, Kirra Richardson (1100m Walk) 4.03
Paul Kelaher 4.48.10, Harmony Edwards 5.25.70, Nicky Kelly 5.26.72, Jack Nicholls 5.44.16, Sally Hunt 5.52.57, Liam Townsend 6.05.64, Margaret Beardslee 6.08.96, Noah Nicholls 6.33.30, Julie Peksis 6.43.54, Mark Peterson 6.49.46, Ken Stubbs 7.06.88, Karla Nicholls 7.33.82, Riley Ashe 9.11.69, Greg Rowe (Walker) 9.57.66.

State Masters Athletics - Glendale

Women 40-44

Name

Event

Place

Time/Distance

N. Kelly

800m

200m

1500m

400m

1st

2nd

2nd

1st

2:26.86

29.08

5:25.71

1:04.11

R. Ingram

Javelin

6th

13.98m

Women 45-49

K. Angell

60m

400m

4th

3rd

9.33

1:20.80

Women 50-54

S. Hunt

800m

1500m

4th

3rd

2:53.44

5:47.78

J. Peskis

800m

200m

400m

5th

8th

3rd

3:11.46

35.59

1:20.51

Women 55-59

M. Beardslee

5000m

2nd

21:59.76

M. Williams

100m

200m

60m

4th

4th

4th

17.92

39.19

11.07

Women 75-79

K. Cook

100m

200m

60m

1st

1st

1st

17.82

39.38

10.85

Males 35-39

N Papalexion

100m

200m

60m

400m

4th

2nd

3rd

1st

12.57

26.19

8.12

5.43

Men 40-44

A.     Cassin

100m

100m

Long Jump

60m

Triple Jump

High Jump

6th

3rd (Final)

1st

2nd

1st

2nd

12.72q

12.07

5.61m

7.83

10.74m

1.60m

S. Sutton

Discus

Shot Put

1st

3rd

34.03m

10.89m

G. Papalexion

100m

100m

400m Hurdles

200m

60m

400m

Javelin

 

8th

7th (Final)

3rd

8th

4th

4th

5th

13.21q

12.97

1:17.01

26.89

8.25

1:03.61

30.56m

E. Leseberg

200m

400m

3rd

1st

23.64

53.61

Men 45-49

P. Kelaher

800m

1500m

3rd

2nd

2:13.49

4:43.37

B.     Reid

100m

100m

200m

60m

60m

8th

7th

5th

9th

6th (Final)

12.72q

12.97

25.97

8.29q

8.06

Men 50-54

M. Daly

100m

100m

200m

200m

60m

60m

5th

6th (Final)

6th

3rd (Final)

4th

5th (Final)

12.69q

13.03

28.00q

26.01

8.12q

8.17

G. Rowe

Long Jump

Hammer Throw

5000m Walk

Shot Put

Discus

4th

3rd

1st

4th

2nd

3.17m

20.50m

35:14.13

6.68m

20.87m

Men 55-59

P. Carr

100m

200m

60m

400m Hurdles

100m Hurdles

400m

3rd

2nd

3rd

2nd

1st

3rd

13.46

27.62

8.57

1:12.46

18.67

1:03.90

P. Williams

100m

400m Hurdles

200m

60m

100m Hurdles

400m

Shot Put

Discus

6th

3rd

6th

4th

2nd

5th

4th

7th

14.62

1:21.52

30.17

9.32

21.45

1:10.21

8.83m

27.62m

B. Willis

1500m

3rd

5:03.56

M. Horsnell

Discus

4th

35.38m

Men 60-64

G. Kinross

5000m

2nd

21:35.33

P. Quick

Long Jump

Triple Jump

3rd

3rd

4.24m

8.68m

Men 65-69

K. Stubbs

5000m

100m

800m

200m

Javelin

1500m

60m

400m

Shot Put

Discus

3rd

3rd

5th

4th

5th

2nd

3rd

3rd

2nd

5th

26:25.94

18.25

3:25.81

40.21

17.92m

7:15.85

11.48

1:32.98

8.18m

24.16m

R. Van Luyn

100m

200m

2nd

2nd

14.08

29.40

J. Wall

100m

200m

60m

1st

1st

1st

13.43

28.64

8.60

Men 80+

B. Sharpe

100m

200m

60m

400m

2nd

2nd

2nd

2nd

19.96

42.39

12.93

1:38.59

CCRJT Results
1st February 2014

2km XC
Danny Lynn 7.07.07, Shane Richardson 7.33.64, Ryan Irwin 7.37.78, Alyssa Betts 7.43.40, Neil Fowler 7.43.41, Therese Auton 7.51.56, Odette Hodgson 8.19.85, Samantha Johnston 8.21.17, Margaret Beardslee 8.26.48, Sally Hunt 8.37.39, Max Lynn 8.44.06, Dave Forge 9.47.48, Vaughan Hodgson 9.50.41, Julie Peksis 10.11.45, Ken Stubbs 10.16.43, Tara Lynn 10.16.45, N...atalie Lynn 10.16.68, Riley Ashe 11.20.04, Tom Hobbs 12.32.47.

Discus
Male: Peter Williams 24.18m, Craig Cameron 23.53m, Liam Townsend 20.50m, Ken Stubbs 20.33m, Neil Hinton 19.97m, Simon Warn 17.00m, Brian Sharpe 14.10m.

Female: Vicki Townsend 25.87m, Krystal Cameron 21.94m, Melissa Hopkins 20.15m, Samantha Johnston 19.16m, Julie Peksis 17.30m, Margaret Beardslee 16.08m, Cassidy Ashe 15.30m, Kirra Richardson 11.69m.

200m
Male: Joshua Parkinson 22.85, Ernst Leseberg 23.68, Craig Cameron 24.34, Liam Townsend 24.44, Theo Milhellis 25.23, Benjamin Denham 25.49, Jeff Patterson 25.64, Brett Reid 25.81, Nick Papalexion 25.87, Dave Boursnell 27.15, Dave Forge 28.41, Ryan Irwin 33.85, Max Lynn 34.93, Michael Aiken 40.61,Nathan Kelly 41.57, Brian Sharpe 45.09.

Female: Elizabeth Chippendale 27.35, Melissa Hopkins 28.55, Jessica Morrice 28.62, Nicky Kelly 28.92, Rebecca Parkinson 29.77, Anais Staff 31.54, Amber Kelly 32.32, Therese Auton 32.34, Vicki Townsend 33.88, Alyssa Betts 34.27, Krystal Cameron 35.76, Kirra Richardson 36.45, Julie Peksis 37.09, Sally Hunt 37.23, Natalie Lynn 39.05, Margaret Williams 39.12, Cassidy Ashe 38.74, Kathleen Cook 40.40, Tara Lynn 41.39, Aliyah Ingram 43.61.

Long Jump
Male: Andrew Cassin 5.90m, Craig Cameron 5.44m, Liam Townsend 5.19m, Ryan Irwin 3.33m, Simon Warn 3.27m, Riley Ashe 2.32m.

Female: Anais Staff 3.52m, Krystal Cameron 3.40m, Vicki Townsend 3.15m, Amber Kelly 3.11m, Cassidy Ashe 2.78m, Aliyah Ingram 2.36m.

600m
Male: Craig Cameron 1.29.44, Liam Townsend 1.34.01, Paul Kelaher 1.34.37, Jeff Patterson 1.39.55, Stuart Hayward 1.39.99, Nick Papalexion 1.44.97, Dave Boursnell 1.50.73, Peter Williams 1.50.59, Shane Richardson 1.58.08, Ryan Irwin 2.13.41, Max Lynn 2.22.39, Nathan Kelly 2.46.98,

Female: Nicky Kelly 1.48.71, Rebecca Parkinson 1.49.86, Harmony Edwards 1.50.59, Jessica Morrice 1.53.61, Melissa Hopkins 2.08.62, Therese Auton 2.00.94, Alyssa Betts 2.03.59, Sally Hunt 2.15.36, Kirra Richardson 2.29.38, Vicki Townsend 2.35.67, Tara Lynn 2.52.13.

2 x 300m
Liz Chippendale & Anais Staff 1.38.80, Craig Cameron & Margaret Beardslee 1.42.10, Melissa Hopkins & Peter Williams 1.44.46, Jeff Patterson & Kirra Richardson 1.47.87, Harmony Edwards & Ryan Irwin 1.48.90, Jess Morrice & Sally Hunt 1.50.94, Nick Papalexion & Cassidy Ashe 1.54.05, Nicky & Amber Kelly 1.58.17, Liam Townsend & Riley Ashe 2.00.36, Bec Parkinson & Brian Sharpe 2.01.58, Dave Boursnell & Nathan Kelly 2.09.86, Max & Natalie Lynn 2.10.85, Danny & Tara Lynn 2.10.97.

1500m
Danny Lynn 5.06.22, Liam Townsend 5.40.11, Sally Hunt 6.07.19, Margaret Beardslee 6.37.78, Mark Peterson 6.47.89, Julie Peksis 6.59.00, Greg Ashe 7.07.38, Vicki Townsend 9.22.63, Greg *walker*9.59.95, Kirra Richardson 4.48.00 (700m walk).

CCRJT Results

15th February 2014 – Permit Meet

2km XC

Shane Richardson 7.27.74, Jack Nicholls 7.31.42, Alyssa Betts 7.42.54, Ryan Irwin 8.12.60, Noah Nicholls  8.22.21, Dave Forge 8.57.94, Harmony Edwards 8.57.97, Thomas Nicholls 9.04.95, Anais Staff 9.10.70, Paul Carr 9.13.22, Annette Nowlan 9.24.18, Timo Leseberg 10.49.50, Riley Ashe 10.59.89.

Javelin

Male: Rigby Vane-Wood 56.45m, Andrew Baker 50.62m, Luke Gibbons 25.56m, Liam Townsend 16.18m.

Female: Krystal Cameron 18.92m, Vicki Townsend 15.85m.

100m

Permit meet Heat 1:

Hillary (name not known) (Macq/Hunter) 11.00, Ernie Leseberg 11.73, Daniel Beard (Macq/Hunter) 12.17, Andrew Cassin 12.28, Jeff Patterson 12.74, Nick Papalexion 12.81.

Permit meet Heat 2:

Alexandra Holt (Adamstown)13.12, Liz Chippendale 13.60, Lauren Keating 13.87, Mikayla Sonter 14.12, Jess Morrice 14.37, Lauren Heath (Wyong) 14.81.

Male: Joe Kalou 12.45, Liam Townsend 12.60, Dave Forge   13.37, Neil Holmes (NSW Masters) 13.50, Paul Carr 13.56, Noah Nicholls 16.17, Ryan Irwin 16.32, Oliver Chippendale 16.66, Thomas Nicholls 18.15, Timo Leseberg 18.99, Riley Ashe 19.07, Lachlan Cassin 19.26, Nathan Kelly 19.35, Brian Sharpe 20.45.

Female: Karla Nicholls 14.15, Nicky Kelly 14.52, Anais Staf 15.58, Vicki Townsend 15.79, Krystal Cameron 15.84, Alyssa Betts 16.35,Amber Kelly 16.90, Julie Peksis 17.36, Sallly Hunt 17.65, Cassidy Ashe 17.85, Margaret Williams 18.10.

Long Jump

Male: Nathan Connor (Sydney Pacific) 7.05m, Liam Townsend 5.80m, Andrew Cassin 5.47m, Thomas Nicholls 3.70m, Jack Nicholls 3.63m, Ryan Irwin 3.57m, Noah Nicholls 2.85m, Lachlan Cassin 2.54m, Riley Ashe 1.97m.

Female: Mikayla Sonter 4.50m, Karla Nicholls 3.99m, Rae Anderson 3.57m, Vicki Townsend 3.42m, Anais Staff 3.40m, Amber Kelly 3.12m, Cassidy Ashe 2.92m, Marg Williams 2.44m.

800m

Permit meet Heat 1: David Bradney (Macq Hunter) 1.54.30, Craig Cameron 1.54.95, Liam Townend 2.08.69, Jeff Patterson 2.24.25, Stuart Hayward 2.25.55, Nick Papalexion 2.27.14

Permit meet Heat 2: Bridey Delaney (St George) 2.11.06, Emily Augustine (UTS North) 2.14.55, Bianca Grimaldi (Westfields Athetics) 2.14.87, Heather Vella (Sydney Uni) 2.17.41.

Male: Jack Nicholls 2.35.55, Ryan Irwin 2.55.07, Noah Nicholls 2.59.54, Thomas Nicholls 3.12.89, Amalia Patterson 3.14.45, Nathan Kelly 3.41.88, Timo Leseberg 3.56.56.

Female: Nicky Kelly 2.28.18, Harmony Edwards 2.36.52, Shane Richardson 2.41.81, Paul Carr 2.48.66, Alyssa Betts 2.49.20, Sally Hunt 3.04.63, Julie Peksis 3.13.78, Krystal Cameron 3.16.12, Annette Nowlan 3.17.34, Amber Kelly 3.26.01, Anais Staff 3.26.36.

4 x 200m relay

  1. Ernie Leseberg,, Nick Papalexion, Paul Carr, Krystal Cameron 1.53.09
  2. Liz Chippendale, Oliver Chippendale, Jess Morrice, Luke Gibbons 1.59.96
  3. Amber Kelly, Anais Staff, Brian Sharpe, Dave Forge 2.19.07
  4. Ryan Irwin, Noah, Thomas and Jack Nicholls  2.26.04
  5. Nicky & Nathan Kelly, Riley & Cassidy Ashe  2.38.17

3000m

Claudia White (UTS) 11.27.29, Luke Gibbons 11.50.93, Mark Byfield 11.53.34, Jack Nicholls 12.15.19, Alyssa Betts 12.38.32, Tyler Jones (walker) 13.00.71, Sally Hunt 13.12.31, Ryan Irwin 13.15.37, Jay Felton (walker)13.15.78, Carl Gibbons (walker) 13.22.02, Thomas Nicholls 13.53.70, Annette Nowlan 14.47.65, Mark Petersen 14.48.16, Chelsea Goodhew (walker)15.49.65, Noah Nicholls 16.26.20, Lydia McKay (walker) 16.26.65, Karla Nicholls 16.42.60, Oliver Chippendale (walker) 17.43.79, Sybella McKay (walker) 17.58.24.

CCRJT Results
Saturday 4th January 2014

2km XC
Neil Fowler 7.44.33, Jack Nicholls 7.44.73, Noah Nicholls 8.29.75, Margaret Beardslee 8.44.92, Sally Hunt 8.57.32, Peter Williams 9.11.13, Paul Carr 9.18.03, Karla Nicholls 9.24.71, Annette Nowlan 9.26.65, Max Lynn 9.30.08, Danny Lynn 9.30.77, Anais Staff 9.42.96, Amber Kelly  9.45.90, Greg Ashe 9.54.68, Julie Peksis 10.18.54, Ken Stubbs 10.37.70, Nathan Kelly 10.37.71, Timo Leseberg 10.47.84, Riley Ashe 10.48.86, Tara Lynn 11.00.84, Natalie Lynn 11.01.05, Tom Hobbs 13.13.08.

Discus
Male:  Gavin Murray 36.07m, Mark Wells 34.78, Matt Horsnell 32.53, Stuart Sutton 32.17m, Craig Cameron 25.33m, Peter Williams 24.91m, Kris Abdullah 20.12m, Ken Stubbs 19.07m, Simon Warn 17.28m, George Wells 14.58m, Jason Brown 12.03m, Cooper Varley 11.70m.
Female:  Maddy Brooks 26.54m, Krystal Cameron 22.81m, Allison Tucker 21.56m, Rae Anderson 21.25m, Richelle Ingram 19.48m, Margaret Beardslee 15.97m, Cassidy Ashe 13.52m, Emma Leseberg 11.25m.

200m
Male: Ernst Leseberg 23.41, Craig Cameron 23.68, Jack Vane-Tempest 25.03, Andrew Cassin 25.16, Nick Papalexion 25.48, Kristopher Abdullah 26.15, George Papalexion 26.65, Jason Brown    26.69, Jeff Patterson 26.70, Dave Boursnell    27.54, Paul Carr 28.31, Danny Lynn 30.96, Peter Williams    31.12, Peter Quick , 32.80, Noah Nicholls 33.79, Max Lynn 36.65, Riley Ashe 39.93, Timo Leseberg 42.50, Nathan Kelly 44.64, Dion Papalexion 49.75,Cooper Varley 52.07.
Female: Tara Angell 26.96, Elizabeth Chippendale 27.66, Karla Nicholls 28.77,Nicky Kelly 29.05, Alison Tucker 29.14, Richelle Ingram 29.77, Anais Staff 31.96, Amber Kelly    33.87, Karen Angell 34.53, Krystal Cameron    35.49, Amalia Patterson 36.07,Julie Peksis 37.47, Kirra Richardson 38.23, Margaret Williams 39.35, Cassidy Ashe 40.40, Margaret Fowler 43.24, Tara Lynn 46.39.

Long Jump
Male: Andrew Cassin     5.11m, Nick Papalexion  4.25m, Peter Quick 3.80m, Noah Nicholls 3.12m, Nathan Kelly 2.46m, Riley Ashe  2.34m, Timo Leseberg  2.06m, Cooper Varley 1.21m.
Female: Allison Tucker 4.07m, Karla Nicholls  3.77m, Bethany Kranendonk  3.72m, Rae Anderson  3.52m,Anais Staff 3.48m, Amber Kelly 3.04m, Maddy Brooks 2.96m, Cassidy Ashe 2.63m, Annabelle Lowe 2.00m, Emma Leseberg 1.50m, Kirra Richardson Foul x 3.

Triple Jump
Male: Peter Quick 8.51m, Craig Cameron 11.59m, Andrew Cassin 11.10m.
Female: Bethany Kranendonk 9.59m, Allison Tucker 8.62m.

600m
Tia Brady 1.34.96, Paul Kelaher 1.37.06, Matt Scarr 1.37.85, Bess Chippendale 1.43.77, Stuart Hayward 1.47.25, Nicky Kelly 1.48.51, Neil Fowler 1.57.26, Noah Nicholls 2.06.81, Dave Boursnell 2.10.35, Paul Carr 2.15.56, Sally Hunt 2.28.76, Krystal Cameron 2.38.48.

2 x 300 Relay
Craig Cameron & Marg Beardslee 1.39.41, Charlotte & Annabelle Lowe 1.41.28, Nick Papalexion & Sally Hunt 1.43.21, Karen & Tara Angell 1.44.47, Krystal Cameron & George Papalexion 1.45.40, Amalia & Jeff Patterson    1.45.94, Ernie & Timo Leseberg 1.47.82, Tia Brady & Amber Kelly 1.48.38, Nicky Kelly & Anais Staff 1.51.06, Dave Boursnell & Cassidy Ashe 1.59.44, Paul Carr & Riley Ashe 2.00.52, Noah Nicholls & Nathan Kelly 2.06.11, Max & Natalie Lynn 2.06.18, Danny & Tara Lynn 2.09.13.

1500m
Matt Scarr 4.49.83, Danny Lynn 5.11.03, Jack Nicholls  5.26.49, Nicky Kelly 5.57.77, Charlotte Lowe 6.02.11, Marg Beardslee 6.04.76, Noah Nicholls 6.12.46, Allison Tucker 6.19.74, Sally Hunt 6.25.25, Annette Nowlan 6.50.67, Greg Ashe 6.57.73,Julie Peksis 7.26.69, Greg Rowe (walker) 10.17.96.