Mingara Athletics Club

New Members Welcome...

35,10,0,50,1
25,600,60,0,3000,5000,25,800
90,150,1,50,12,30,50,1,70,12,1,50,1,1,1,5000
0,2,1,0,2,40,15,5,2,1,0,20,0,1
2018 Country Championships
Ange
Ange
2018 Country Championships
Ben & Jack
Ben & Jack
2018 Country Championships
Charlie
Charlie
2018 Country Championships
Junior Boy Relay
Junior Boy Relay
2018 Country Championships
Sall & Nicky
Sall & Nicky
2018 Country Championships
Ken
Ken
2018 Country Championships
2018 Country Team
2018 Country Team
2018 Country Championships
Cam
Cam
2018 Country Championships
Cam 2
Cam 2
2018 Country Championships
Julie
Julie
2018 Country Championships
Nicole - Rich
Nicole - Rich
2018 Country Championships
Paul
Paul
2018 Country Championships
Sally
Sally
2018 Country Championships
Country Mingara
Country Mingara

Mingara Athletics Club is proud to present the next 6 mths race nights
with a little winner incentive provided by Mingara Athletics Club  Runners Shop Killarney Vale and Paul Singleton

Runners Shop Race Night first Tues each month
Hosted by Mingara Athletics Club
Ist race 6pm   2nd race 6.15    3rd race 6.30    4th race 6.45
Combined race 1500 and 3k  distances may start separately depending on size of fields.. 3k and 5k will start together
ALL WELCOME  Cost Track Entry + $2

April 2nd  400-100-1500/3k-200    Prize money male and female $20/10/5    1500m & 100

May 7th    800m- 60m-3km-200   Prize money male and female $20/10/5    60m & 3km

June 4th   400-100-1500/3k-200    Prize money male and female $20/10/5    400  & 1500

July 2nd  800m- 60m-3km/5k-200   Prize money male and female $20/10/5    800m & 60

August 6th    400-100-1500/3k-200  Prize money male and female $20/10/5    100  & 3km

September 3rd    800m- 60m-3km/5k-200     Prize money male and female  $20/10/5    200m  & 800

Mingara Athletics Club Awards Winners 2018-2019 MAC Awards 2018-2019 Runner Up Hoopers Cup Winners 5yrs in a row!   ANSW  Country Club of the Year  Matt Horsnell Country Coach of the Year   Athlete of the Year  2018-2019 Winner Ernie Leseberg   Runner Up Tyler Jones &  Allanah Pitcher   John Millard Local Summer Athlete 2018-2019  Winner  Paul Kelaher Runner Up...
More inAwards  

Athletics NSW Registration

Coast Runners Shop Race Night Tues 2nd July 2019 800m Liam Golledge 2.07.60, Paul Kelaher 2.24.05, Joshua Ireland 2.27.87, Stella Norris 2.29.45, Marianne Papalexion 2.31.95, Nick Papalexion 2.34.40, Claudia Hughes 2.37.91, Isabella Jones 2.47.28, Tyler Houghton 2.51.88, Ziah Rose 2.52.23, Bryson Norris...
More inCRS Race Night