Mingara Athletics Club

New Members Welcome...

10km champs results

10000m C+C11+A1:C23+A1+A1:C19    
Jack Colreavy 31.13  1st Male
Rebecca Campbell 40.15 1st Female
Al Cooke 37.3  
Charlie Brooks 40.15  
Mark iveson 41.05 1st Master
Mark Byfield 43.17  
Graham Laws 44.34  
Mike Randell 44.45  
     
One Hour Championship 13.309m 1st Male
     
     
Teams 2 Girls    
Lauren Can and Melanie Str 44.4  
     
Team 3  Mixed    
Coast Runners Shop 35.35  
Angus Baldwin Margaret Beardslee Sophie Lane    
Tominators 37.58  
Ashley Pernecker Sam Liddel Gabe Scott    
Rogers Angels    
Bev Durston Roger Martin Simmone Harvey 40.39  
     
Team 3 Girls    
Contiki Gals 37.15  
Therese Auton Alyssa Betts Naomi    
Enduro Queens 40.42  
Katie McCaig Tiff Myclymont Melissa Robertson    

3rd October 2017

COAST RUNNERS SHOP RACE NIGHT RESULTS
Tuesday 3 October 2017

1500 metres
Gabe Scott 5.02.23
Sam Liddell 5.05.17
Spence AB 5.17.12
Cooper Bemet 5.27.12
Bianca Faurie 5.30.40
Mia Handy 5.31.76
Dale Jones 5.38.07
Stella Norris 5.40.24
Nigel Jones 5.57.04
Roger Martin 5.59.89
Bryson Norris 6.28.13
Dean Norris 6.33.99
Riley Ashe 7.25.06
Bev Durston 7.33.32

100 metres
Heat 1
Brett Reid 12.62
Kia P 12.84
Brad Crane 13.78
Paul Carr 14.01
Heat 2
Cameron Steer 11.14
Chris Lill 11.48
Rachel Martell 13.34
Ava Zappia 13.54
Heat 3
Dale Jones 12.94
Nigel Jones 13.43
Dean Norris 14.78
Riley Ashe 16.71
Heat 4
Spencer AB 15.63
Stella Norris 17.33
Bryson Norris 19.21
Callum McKendrick 19.89
Heat 5
Cameron Steer 11.42
Kia P 13.09
Ava Zappia 14.37

400 metres
Heat 1
Ashley Pernecker 1.03.19
Roger Martin 1.05.44
Mia Hardy 1.07.21
Neil Fowler 1.08.68
Rachel Martell 1.09.87
Isabella Jones 1.12.86
Heat 2
Dale Jones 1.04.34
Nigel Jones 1.07.35
Bianca Fourie 1.09.35
Dean Norris 1.17.64
Riley Ashe 1.26.13
Bev Durston 1.38.20
Heat 3
Spencer AB 1.15.13
Stella Norris 1.19.42
Gabe Scott 1.20.71
Bryson Norris 1.32.70
Sam Liddell 1.43.17
Callum McKendrick 1.45.90
Olivia Hardy 1.54.22

200 metres
Cameron Steer 23.83
Brett Reid 26.61
Dale Jones 29.06
Paul Carr 30.08
Neil Fowler 32.43
Dean Norris 32.99
Nigel Jones 34.19

Coast Runners Shop Race Night

Coast Runners Shop Race Night
Tues 5th September 2017

3000m
Nate Shergold 10.29.80, Greg Scott 10.38.69, James Huggins 10.50.23, Vincent Williams 10.50.72, Gary Field 10.53.37, Sam Liddell 11.00.19, Therese Auton 11.12.33, Rebecca Campbell 11.20.68, Mike Randall 11.37.18, Mark Byfield 11.59.74, Brittany Annear 12.02.13, Katy McCaig 12.02.54, Melissa Robertson 12.23.42, Bryson Norris 14.03.25, Dean Norris 14.06.01, Khali Vincent 14.18.94, Stuart Hayward 14.29.51.

60m
Heat 1: Nathan Kelly 9.23, Jelle van der ham 9.35, Sam Liddell 9.53, Zac Barton 9.70
Heat 2: Darnell Jenkins 6.90, Cameron Steer 7.27, Tom Herbert 8.27, Ava Zappia 8.50
Heat 3: Ashley Pernecker 8.68, Annie Lowbridge 9.65, Bethan Minor 10.09, Yente van der ham 10.31.
Heat 4: Ava Zappia 8.38, Sean Rae 8.48, Stella Norris 10.81, Bryson Norris 11.73.
Heat 5: Dominic Cresta 8.02, Dale Jones 8.29, Paul Carr 8.49, Khali Vincent 8.68.
Heat 6: Nicky Kelly 9.02, Nathan Kelly 9.21, Isabella Jones 9.39, Annie Lowbridge 9.81

800m
Tom Herbert 2.17.1, Sean Rae 2.17.4, James Huggins 2.18.7, Ashley Pernecker 2.19.3, Nicky Kelly 2.38.1, Isabella Jones 2.38.5, Amalia Patterson 2.45.7, Stella Norris 2.46.6, Dale Jones 2.52.2, Khali Vincent 3.14.8, Bryson Norris 3.16.7

200m
Heat 1: Cameron Steer 24.05, Tom Herbert 27.90, Sean Rae 28.44
Heat 2: Ashley Pernecker 28.91, Isabella Jones 31.64, Annie Lowbridge 35.18, Bethan Minor 36.83.
Heat 3:Jelle van der ham 31.93, Nathan Kelly 32.65, Zac Barton 35.63, Yente van der ham 37.21, Bryson Norris 42.37.
Heat 4: Dale Jones 27.50, Paul Carr 29.75, Nicky Kelly 30.49, Dom DNF

Coast Runners Shop Race Night
Tues 1st August 2017

3000m
Matt Scarr 8.48.50, Edan Clark 8.56.43, Zac Martin 9.01.47, Jakob Madden 9.21.96, Nate Shergold 10.11.35, Ryan McKendrick 10.19.81, Gabe Scott 10.40.73, Ashley Pernecker 10.46.85, Charlie Kaparakis 11.05.62, Sam Liddell 11.20.42, Spencer AB 11.25.61, Stella Norris 12.19.87, Tom Herbert 13.03.72, Isabella Jones 13.31.25, Margaret Beardslee 13.44.07, Nathan Kelly 15.07.55, Nicky Kelly 15.08.33, CallumMcKendick 16.32.91.

5000m
Chris Fuchs 16.55.29, Charlie Brooks 17.33.06, James Huggins 19.03.73, Rebecca Campbell 19.20.20, Suzanne Chandler 19.35.89, Vincent Williams 19.42.96, Katy McCaig 20.58.46, Mark Byfield 21.16.39, Georgia Warren 21.54.83, Brittney Annear 23.20.47.

100m
Heat 1: Ava Marie Carlson 15.24, Keira Carlson 16.59, Zac Barton 16.76, Callum McKendrick 20.88, CorabellaPapalexion 22.09.
Heat 2: Aymn Hamilton 14.98, Nathan Kelly 15.80, Charon Van der ham 16.78, Dion Papalexion 16.89, Yente Van der ham 17.36. 
Heat 3: Katie Gunn 12.78, Ava Zappia 13.78, Aymn Hamilton 14.57, Sam Liddell 15.40, Mel Trimboli 17.51.
Heat 4: Annie Lowbridge 17.00, Stella Norris 18.21, Georgia Warren 18.82, Harry Lowbridge 18.98, Monte Lowbridge 19.00
Heat 5: Tom Herbert 12.73, Jemma Psaila 12.84, Sean Rae 13.39, Ashley Pernecker 14.57, Isabella Jones 15.11
Heat 6: Ernie Leseberg 11.75, Terry Mihellis 11.99, ArthySuthamauthinant 12.32, Charlie Kaparakis 14.92.
Heat 7: Brett Reid 12.73, Sebastian Donegan 13.38, Dale Jones 13.43, Paul Carr 14.18, Rocky Zappia 15.19

400m
Heat 1: Tyler Gunn 48.69, Tom Herbert 54.50, James Huggins 58.82, Sean Rae 1.00.15, Kevin Tuene 1.03.85, Charlie Kaparakis 1.06.82.
Heat 2: Dale Jones 1.01.34, Paul Kelaher 1.03.16, Dave Lowbridge 1.04.49, Nicky Kelly 1.05.92, Kia Prokopiou1.07.08, Lilli Mitchell 1.08.68, Paul Carr 1.10.96, Tom Liddell 1.11.84, Spencer AB 1.13.16.
Heat 3: Gabe Scott 1.07.91, Isabella Jones 1.08.81, Ashley Pernecker 1.10.69, Lilli Booth 1.12.60, Jelle Van der ham 1.15.11, Stella Norris 1.21.16, Georgia Warren 1.22.49.
Heat 4: Nathan Kelly 1.13.94, Annie Lowbridge 1.14.55, Ty Hamilton 1.18.68, Yente Van der ham 1.20.22, Charon Van der ham 1.26.25, Monte Lowbridge 1.29.78, Harry Lowbridge 1.34.10.

200m
Heat 1: Charon Van der ham 36.21,Yente Van der ham 37.12,Harry Williams 43.61.
Heat 2: Ava Marie Carlson 32.75, Zac Barton 35.24, Keira Carlson 35.84.
Heat 3: Tyler Gunn 22.46, Terry Mihellis 24.85, Edan Clark 22.50, ArthySuthamauthinant 25.86.
Heat 4: Ernie Leseberg 24.02, Tom Herbert 25.78, Katie Gunn 27.04, Sean Rae 28.46. 
Heat 5: Ashley Pernecker 29.14, Isabella Jones 31.36, Lilli Booth 33.02, Georgia Warren 41.53. 
Heat 6: Paul Carr 29.78, Nicky Kelly 30.16, Nathan Kelly 36.58, Melanie Trimboli 37.14, Dion Papalexion 39.48.