Mingara Athletics Club

New Members Welcome...

9th December 2017

CCRJT RESULTS
Saturday 9th December 2017
C Program

2KM XC
William Enraght-Mooney 8.27.29
Ryan Vesper 8.41.84
Ernest (Timo) Leseberg 8.42.08
New sign up 1258 9.13.23
Dominic Enraght-Mooney 9.22.76
Jake Tracey 9.29.31
Melanie-Ann Trimboli 9.31.59
Wil McTaggart 10.01.84
Sally Hunt 10.07.67
Micah Ricardo 10.12.17
Khali Vincent 10.23.42
Dale Jones 10.24.15
Evan Enraght-Mooney 10.55.13
Ben Ricardo 11.00.63
Lillian Ricardo 11.16.45
George Papalexion 11.21.49
Paul Carr 11.21.62
Riley Ashe 12.23.02
Bev Durstan 12.26.82
Julie Peksis 13.10.03
Caleb Ricardo 14.42.63

1500m
Zac Martin 4.13.50
Dale Jones 5.13.31
New sign up 1258 5.19.68
Marianne Papalexion 5.35.24
Nick Papalexion 5.37.03
Nicky Kelly 5.39.88
Teig Enraght-Mooney 5.54.14
Sally Hunt 6.07.75
Terry Rizk 6.09.93
Khali Vincent 6.15.80
Jake Tracey 6.37.86
Julie Peksis 6.58.85
Bev Durstan 7.27.60
Krystal Warn 10.02.68
Greg Rowe 10.02.68

600m
Paul Kelaher 1.41.72
Nick Papalexion 1.48.04
Dale Jones 1.49.77
Nicky Kelly 1.51.28
New sign up 1258 1.54.18
Neil Fowler 2.00.36
Marianne Papalexion 2.01.72
George Papalexion 2.04.29
Melanie-Ann Trimboli 2.06.32
Ernest (Timo) Leseberg 2.16.83
Sally Hunt 2.20.58
Jake Tracey 2.28.60
Riley Ashe 2.40.48
Krystal Warn 2.44.05
Bev Durstan 2.44.86

Discus
Male:
Jason Cheney 28.57m
Cameron Cheney 24.92m
Ken Stubbs 22.22m
George Papalexion 21.54m
Ryan Vesper 19.59m
Nick Papalexion 19.42m
Dale Jones 18.98m
Nathan Kelly 17.67m
Paul Carr 17.09m
Matthias Vesper 15.59m
Ernest (Timo) Leseberg 14.83m
Caleb Ricardo 8.35m
Micah Ricardo 7.19m

Female:
Krystal Warn 22.19m
Khali Vincent 14.36m
Nadia Ricardo 11.81m
Emma Leseberg 10.51m
Evie McTaggart 9.81m
Corabella Papalexion 8.10m

200m
Heat 1: **(Hand timed)
Ryan Vesper 31.30
Matthias Vesper 31.40
Marianne Papalexion 32.00
Dion Papalexion 33.40
Wil McTaggart 37.70
Elena Leseberg 39.60

Heat 2:
Ernest Leseberg 23.00
Paul Carr 28.10
Teig Enraght-Mooney 29.00
Jason Cheney 29.70
Cameron Cheney 30.20
William Enraght-Mooney 33.30
Ernest (Timo) Leseberg 33.80
Riley Ashe 34.00

Heat 3:
Neil Fowler 33.58
Krystal Warn 36.05
Julie Peksis 37.86
Sally Hunt 38.35
Bev Durstan 47.63
Erica Leseberg 49.23
George Papalexion 50.45
Corabella Papalexion 50.85

Heat 4:
Ben Ricardo 31.70
Khali Vincent 33.16
Emma Leseberg 45.13
Lillian Ricardo 46.48

60m
Heat 1:
William Enraght-Mooney 10.06
Marianne Papalexion 10.09
Dion Papalexion 10.10
Evan Enraght-Mooney 11.32
Dominic Enraght-Mooney 11.33
Jake Tracey 12.00
George Papalexion 18.71
Callie Papalexion 19.26

Heat 2:
Krystal Warn 10.33
Melanie-Ann Trimboli 10.77
Wil McTaggart 10.83
Emma Leseberg 11.28
Elena Leseberg 11.73
Evie McTaggart 12.20
Caleb Ricardo 13.14
Erica Leseberg 14.63

Heat 3:
Dale Jones 8.66
Ben Ricardo 9.38
Khali Vincent 9.58
Ken Stubbs 11.56
Micah Ricardo 12.12
Lillian Ricardo 13.33
Nadia Ricardo 23.74

Long Jump & Triple Jump
Triple Jump Male:
Ryan Vesper 8.15m
Jason Cheney 9.60m
Cameron Cheney 7.83m

Long Jump Male:
Ernest (Timo) Leseberg 3.13m
Wil McTaggart 2.66m
Ken Stubbs 2.66m

Long Jump Female:
Emma Leseberg 1.87m
Khali Vincent 3.72m
Lillian Ricardo 1.82m
Evie McTaggart 1.96m

4 x 100m Relay
Dale Jones, Khali Vincent, Paul Carr and Nicky Kelly 57.45
Krystal Warn, Ryan Vesper, Cam and Jason Cheney 59.42
Teig, Evan, Dom and William Enraght-Moony 1.09.73
Corabella and Dion Papalexion, Mel Trimboli and Marianne Papalexion 1.12.54
Sally Hunt, Nathan Kelly, Riley Ashe and Bev Durston 1.13.34
Elena, Ernie, Ernest and Emma Leseberg 1.14.17
Lillian, Caleb, Ben and Micah Ricardo 1.18.10

18th November 2017

CCRJT RESULTS
Saturday 18th November 2017
B Program

2KM XC
Ryan Vesper 6.46.5
Ernest Leseberg 7.08.8
Dusty Piper 7.18.9
Nicholas Piper 7.23.1
Khali Vincent 7.34.1
Wil McTaggart 7.34.1
Liam Smith 8.05.6
Julie Peksis 8.44.2
Deezil Piper 9.52.8
Elfie Piper 9.53.4
Riley Ashe 11.58.8

1000m
354 Craig Cameron 3.08.0
1068 Dale Jones 3.17.0
923 Ryan Vesper 3.34.0
1069 Khali Vincent 4.01.2
1240 Wil McTaggart 4.19.0
1241 Liam Smith 4.21.5
1036 Katelyn Wardell 4.23.0
718 Riley Ashe 4.34.6
381 Julie Peksis 4.35.0
1251 Aaron Smith 5.35.9*
1253 Aaron’s mum 5.41.4
1242 Sienna Smith 6.00.9
355 Greg Rowe 6.32.3 walk

400m
Heat 1:
Craig Cameron 54.20
Dale Jones 1.00.22
Ryan Vesper 1.15.27
Neil Fowler 1.15.91
Matthias Vesper 1.23.52

Heat 2:
Nicky Kelly 1.06.63
Brittany Williams 1.10.61
Khali Vincent 1.16.50
Julie Peksis 1.26.77

Heat 3:
Ernest Leseberg 1.17.22
Riley Ashe 1.23.90
Dusty Piper 1.30.20
Katelyn Wardell 1.37.43
Elena Leseberg 1.42.46
Deezil Piper 1.54.52
Nicholas Piper 1.54.96

Heat 4:
Wil McTaggart 1.29.28
Liam Smith 1.40.48
Evie McTaggart 2.02.06
Sienna Smith 2.05.89

Shot Put
Male:
Jye Kovacs 10.64m
Dale Jones 10.20m
John Wall 8.64m
Cameron Cheney 8.56m
Geoff Crumpton 8.19m
Jason Cheney 8.14m
Ernest Leseberg 7.97m
Ryan Vesper 7.07m
Ernest Leseberg 6.82m
Tony Kersten 6.65m
Elfie Piper 5.86m
Matthias Vesper 5.58m
Wil McTaggart 3.64m
Deezil Piper 3.34m
Liam Smith 2.62m

Female:
Brittany Williams 6.95m
Khali Vincent 5.57m
Emma Leseberg 5.30m
Evie McTaggart 4.78m
Erica Leseberg 1.96m

60m
Heat 1:
Ernest Leseberg 7.60
Craig Cameron 7.71
Jye Kovacs 7.77
Jason Kovacs 8.15
Jason Cheney 8.22
Dale Jones 8.31
John Wall 9.22

Heat 2:
John Wall 8.75
Brittany Williams 8.95
Nicky Kelly 9.28
Matthias Vesper 9.35
Ryan Vesper 9.36
Khali Vincent 9.52
Cameron Cheney 9.75
Neil Fowler 11.10

Heat 3:
Elfie Piper 10.09
Wil McTaggart 10.54
Dusty Piper 10.65
Katelyn Wardell 10.76
Deezil Piper 12.43
Aaron Smith 15.75

Heat 4:
Ernest Leseberg 9.99
Riley Ashe 10.29
Emma Leseberg 10.82
Elena Leseberg 11.31
Evie McTaggart 11.85
Deezil Piper 12.49
Erica Leseberg 13.84
Sienna Smith 14.53

Heat 5:
Brittany Williams 8.88
Jason Cheney 9.14
Cameron Cheney 9.50
Katelyn Wardell 10.45
Dusty Piper 10.55
Julie Peksis 11.39
Deezil Piper 12.53
Geoff Crumpton 13.72

High jump
Male:
Craig Cameron 1.80m
Jye Kovacs 1.65m
Jason Kovacs 1.60m
Dale Jones 1.35m
Ryan Vesper 1.20m
Elfie Piper 1.10m
Tony Kersten 1.10m
Wil McTaggart 0.90m
Liam Smith 0.85m

Female:
Khali Vincent 1.25m
Evie McTaggart 0.90m

4 x 100m Relay
Craig Camerom and Jason Kovacs (4 x 200m) 52.90
Jason and Cameron Cheney, Jye Kovacs and Ryan Vesper 55.79
Nick, Dusty, Elfie and Deezil Piper 1.09.82
Elena, Erica, Emma and Ernest Leseberg 1.13.86
Wil and Evie McTaggart, Liam Smith and Katelyn Wardell 1.17.12

28th October 2017

CCRJT RESULTS
Saturday 28th October 2017
C Program

2KM XC
Spencer A-B 8.02.22
Will Enraght-Moony 8.19.17
Elfie Piper 8.26.04
Timo Leseberg 8.32.68
Teig Enraght-Moony 8.41.40
Marianne Papalexion 8.52.84
Sarah Grant 9.11.12
Dominic Enraght-Moony 9.20.26
Liam Smith 9.37.91
Dusty Piper 10.02.07
Lynda Pagett 10.02.70
Wil McTaggart 10.11.03
Khali Vincent 10.12.08
Dale Jones 10.13.29
Mason Carter 10.13.89
Sally Hunt 10.17.50
Evan Enraght-Moony 10.58.24
Paul Carr 11.21.81
Kurt McTaggart 11.39.94
Riley Ashe 12.11.43
Deezil Piper 14.01.80
Nick Piper 14.02.64
Melissa Smith 17.25.55

1500m
Zac Martin 4.21.84
Dale Jones 5.28.78
Nicky Kelly 5.49.63
Roger Martin 5.53.36
Dusty Piper 6.10.59
Sally Hunt 6.11.41
Mel Trimboli 6.11.93
Khali Vincent 6.37.64

600m
Heat 1:
Terry Mihellis 1.27.62
Zac Martin 1.28.26
Roger Martin 1.52.60
Nicky Kelly 1.54.06
George Papalexion 1.54.10
Marianne Papalexion 2.09.57
Sarah Grant 2.13.90
Khali Vincent 2.15.87

Heat 2:
Timo Leseberg 2.10.18
Liam Smith 2.16.37
Nick Piper 2.16.69
Dusty Piper 2.16.83
Matt Vesper 2.16.93
Sally Hunt 2.18.81
Wil McTaggart 2.25.81
Riley Ashe 2.32.04
Mason Carter 2.36.51

Discus
Male:
Jason Cheney 28.26m
Harley Simity 26.78m
Cameron Cheney 24.34m
Geoff Crumpton 23.85m
Spencer A-B 23.21m
Ken Stubbs 21.33m
Paul Carr 17.68m
Dale Jones 17.23m
Nathan Kelly 15.22m
Timo Leseberg 14.18m

Female:
Tonia Brooks 37.10m
Elena Leseberg 14.85m
Khali Vincent 13.12m
Sarah Grant 12.32m
Sharni Pagett 11.86m
Ashlee Stewart 9.43m

200m
Heat 1:
Ernie Leseberg 23.66 ** PB & New record
Terry Mihellis 25.06
Zac Martin 25.70
Jason Cheney 26.23
Roger Martin 29.10

Heat 2:
Cameron Cheney 31.62
Nathan Kelly 33.07
Dion Papalexion 34.07
Riley Ashe 35.43
Liam Smith 38.93
Wil McTaggat 41.52
Mason Carter 42.52

Heat 3:
William Enraght-Moony 33.20
Marianne Papalexion 33.79
Elfie Piper 35.16
Ashlee Stewart 36.68
Sharni Pagett 38.06
Dusty Piper 39.11

Heat 4:
Elena Lesebereg 39.97
Deezil Piper 46.87
Nick Piper 47.12
Mel Trimboli 48.05
Erica Leseberg 50.49
George Papalexion 50.81
Corabella Papalexion 51.46
Sienna Smith 58.22

Heat 5:
Dale Jones 27.34
Paul Carr 29.38
Nicky Kelly 30.21
Matt Vesper 33.13
Mel Trimboli 36.14
Ken Stubbs 42.95

60m
Heat 1:
Marianne Papalexionn 11.63
Ashlee Stewart 12.32
Wil McTaggart 12.52
Sarah Grant 12.83
Liam Smith 12.85
Sharni Pagett 12.93
Mason Carter 13.18
Dominic Enraght-Moony 13.43

Heat 2:
Dion Papalexion 11.76
Dusty Piper 12.76
Evan Enraght-Moony 13.16
Evie McTaggart 14.64
Madeline Carter 14.95
Corabella Papalexion 15.74
Callie Papalexion 22.36
Dale Jones (Sienna) 36.91

Heat 3:
Teig Enraght-Moony 10.39
Kurt McTaggart 10.73
Khali Vincent 10.95
William Enraght-Moony 11.21
Riley Ashe 12.52
Elfie Piper 14.27
Deezil Piper 14.28

Long Jump & Triple Jump
Triple Jump Male:
Cameron Cheney 9.67m
Jason Cheney 8.06m

Long Jump Male:
Dale Jones 4.66m
Spencer A-B 4.01m
Timo Leseberg 3.59m
Nathan Kelly 3.38m
Dion Papalexion 3.10m
Ken Stubbs 2.42m

Long Jump Female:
Khali Vincent 3.81m
Nicky Kelly 3.33m
Sarah Grant 3.24m
Sharni Pagett 2.78m
Ashlee Stewart 2.30m
Evie McTaggart 1.78m
Madeline Carter Foul

4 x 100m Relay
Dion Papalexion, Timo Leseberg, Nathan Kelly and Cameron Cheney 1.04.54
Dom, Teig, Evan and Will Enraght-Moony 1.09.51
Nick, Elfie, Dusty and Deezil Piper 1.09.82
Mel Trimboli, Corabella Papalexion, Paul Carr and Nicky Kelly 1.10.12
Will & Kurt McTaggart, Mason Carter and Liam Smith 1.13.27
Melissa and Evie McTaggart, Sienna Smith and Maddy Carter 1.33.16

11th November 2017

CCRJT RESULTS
Saturday 11th November 2017
A Program

2KM XC
Dale Jones 7.16.42
William Enraght-Mooney 7.18.85
Teig Enraght-Mooney 7.46.30
Ernest (Timo) Leseberg 8.24.07
Dominic Enraght-Mooney 8.27.83
Khali Vincent 8.56.34
Wil McTaggart 9.04.15
Micah Ricardo 9.09.24
Melanie-Ann Trimboli 9.09.68
Lynda Pagett 9.11.68
Evan Enraght-Mooney 9.31.35
Ben Ricardo 9.35.90
Luke Stewart 10.03.89
Lillian Ricardo 10.16.25
Paul Carr 10.19.66
Kurt McTaggart 10.26.17
Karen Stewart 10.44.70
Riley Ashe 10.49.53
Madeline Carter 11.38.36
Melissa McTagagrt 15.04.69
Caleb Ricardo 15.13.374

3000m
Roger Martin 12.44.09
Greg Rowe (walk) 21.01.10

800m
Heat 1:
Khali Vincent 3.07.5
Dominic Enraght-Mooney 3.10.7
Wil McTaggart 3.14.5
Katelyn Wardell 3.18.7
Sharni Pagett 3.21.7
Riley Ashe 3.22.7
Micah Ricardo 3.31.8
Asley Stewart 3.36.7
Evan Enraght-Mooney 3.41.9
Lillian Ricardo 4.07.7
Alleah Milne 4.12.8
Aanika Milne 4.14.4
Caleb Ricardo 5.08.0

Heat 2:
Dale Jones 2.25.2
Paul Kelaher 2.26.2
Nicholas Martin 2.41.2
Teig Enraght-Mooney 2.42.0
Ben Ricardo 2.42.6
William Enraght-Mooney 2.47.9
Ernest (Timo) Leseberg 2.48.3
Nathan Kelly 2.51.0
Nicky Kelly 2.51.1
Melanie-Ann Trimboli 2.51.6
George Papalexion 2.54.2

Javelin
Male:
George Papalexion 29.30m
Jye Kovacs 28.28m
Jason Cheney 26.68m
Paul Carr 25.56m
Cameron Cheney 25.30m
Dale Jones 22.98m
Geoff Crumpton 22.46m
Ben Ricardo 22.23m
Ernest (Timo) Leseberg 11.58m
Micah Ricardo 7.63m
Caleb Ricardo 6.51m

Female:
Shaz McAbs 17.50m
Khali Vincent 11.30m
Nadia Ricardo 10.80m
Emma Leseberg 8.33m
Madeline Carter 7.93m
Evie McTaggart 6.45m
Lillian Ricardo 3.73m

100m
Heat 1:
Ernest Leseberg 12.00
Jye Kovacs 12.80
Jason Cheney 12.99
Aanika Milne 13.12
Lauren Keating 13.37
Jason Kovacs 13.76
Annie Gardiner 13.80

Heat 2:
Dion Papalexion 16.70
Asley Stewart 17.62
Wil McTaggart 17.83
Katelyn Wardell 18.07
Sharni Pagett 18.58
Elena Leseberg 18.79
Micah Ricardo 19.76
Evie McTaggart 20.39

Heat 3:
Teig Enraght-Mooney 14.82
Cameron Cheney 15.48
William Enraght-Mooney 16.15
Ernest (Timo) Leseberg 16.39
Riley Ashe 17.19
Evan Enraght-Mooney 19.72
Dominic Enraght-Mooney 29.55
Riley Enraght-Mooney 31.94

Heat 4:
Dion Papalexion 16.77
Emma Leseberg 17.95
Lillian Ricardo 22.07
Alleah Milne 22.25
Erica Leseberg 22.57
Callie Papalexion 31.72
Ben Ricardo 33.63

Heat 5:
Lauren Keating 13.23
Aanika Milne 13.27
Annie Gardiner 13.79
Shaz McAbs 14.70
Nathan Kelly 15.68
Nicky Kelly 15.75

Heat 6:
Dion Papalexion 16.55
Melanie-Ann Trimboli 16.97
Katelyn Wardell 17.77
Alleah Milne 22.58
Sophia Janek 29.27
Marika Jancek 29.38

Heat 7:
Dale Jones 13.33
Paul Carr 14.12
Shaz McAbs 14.31
Kurt McTaggart 15.04
Khali Vincent 15.86
Geoff Crumpton 28.54

Long Jump
Male:
Jye Kovacs 5.07m
Dale Jones 4.78m
Jason Cheney 4.63m
Cameron Cheney 4.04m
Nathan Kelly 3.93m
Ernest (Timo) Leseberg 3.92m
Luke Stewart 3.46m
Wil McTaggart 2.81m
Micah Ricardo 2.64m
Caleb Ricardo 1.69m

Female:
Khali Vincent 3.88m
Shaz McAbs 3.78m
Katelyn Wardell 3.32m
Madeline Carter 2.76m
Asley Stewart 2.67m
Sharni Pagett 2.58m
Alleah Milne 2.27m
Emma Leseberg 2.21m
Marika Jancek 1.71m
Lillian Ricardo 1.45m

2 x 200m Relay
Heat 1:
Ernie & Ernest Leseberg 55.33
Jason and Cameron Cheney 56.70
Mel Trimboli and George Papalexion 1.03.77
Teig and Dom Enraght-Mooney 1.15.75
Evan and Will Enraght-Mooney 1.18.77
Riley Ashe and Caleb Ricardo 1.25.62
Dale Jones, Khali Vincent and Sienna 2.10.88

Heat 2:
Jye Kovacs and Paul Carr 54.47
Nathan and Nicky Kelly 1.03.93
Micah and Ben Ricardo 1.16.23
Maddy Carter and Wil McTaggart 1.27.94
Katelyn Wardell and Corabella Papalexion 1.30.16
Alleah Milne and Lilly Ricardo 1.44.03
Sophia and Marika 2.18.98

21st October 2017

CCRJT RESULTS
Saturday 21st October 2017
B Program

2KM XC
Spencer Andrews-Bohringher 6.45.64
William Enraght-Moony 7.04.59
Timo Leseberg 7.08.87
Sarah Grant 7.17.34
Ally Tucker 7.22.44
Dominic Enraght-Moony 7.33.84
Sally Hunt 8.09.32
Paul Carr 9.14.84
Julie Peksis 9.40.17
Evan Enraght-Moony 9.40.41
Teig Enraght-Moony 10.40.49
Riley Ashe 12.00.11

1km
Spencer Andrews-Bohringher 3.24.9
Nicky Kelly 3.37.8
Dale Jones 3.43.3
Mel Trimboli 3.50.8
Sally Hunt 4.06.3
Liam Smith 4.18.5
Riley Ashe 4.26.9
Wil McTaggart 4.31.8
Teig Enraght-Moony 4.37.4
William Enraght-Moony 4.44.0
Evan Enraght-Moony 4.53.9
Richard Hopping 5.04.4
Cohen Hopping 5.43.0

Shot Put
Male:
Dale Jones 9.16m
Paul Carr 8.87m
Geoff Crumpton 8.80m
Jason Cheney 8.05m
Richard Hopping 7.73m
Cameron Cheney 7.47m
Cohen Hopping 6.25m
Wil McTaggart 4.88m
Liam Smith 2.93m
Eli Hopping 2.88m

Female:
Shaz McAbs 6.90m
Ally Tucker 6.56m
Emma Leseberg 4.79m
Evie McTaggart 4.66m
Sienna Smith 2.54m
Erica Leseberg 1.95m

400m
Heat 1:
Wil McTaggart 1.24.63
Sarah Grant 1.25.08
Dominic Enraght-Moony 1.30.27
Dion Papalexion 1.30.91
Evan Enraght-Moony 1.35.61
Corabella Papalexion 2.07.69
Eli Hopping 2.34.98

Heat 2:
Nicky Kelly 1.06.98
William Enraght-Moony 1.14..31
Timo Leseberg 1.14.66
Mel Trimboli 1.18.39
Riley Ashe 1.22.98

Heat 3:
Jack Vane-Tempest 55.08
Dale Jones 59.57
Paul Carr 1.10.79
Matt Vesper 1.24.54
Julie Peksis 1.25.92

60m
Heat 1:
Ernie Leseberg 7.59
Jack Vane Tempest 7.88
Jason Cheney 8.29
Kia Prokopiou 8.32
Lauren Keating 8.56
Ava Zappia 8.92
Matt Vesper 10.01

Heat 2:
Dion Papalexion 10.74
Wil McTaggart 11.23
Liam Smith 11.65
Sarah Grant 11.85
Evie McTaggart 12.81
Sienna Smith 14.80
Corabella Papalexion 14.99
Mel Trimboli 21.15

Heat 3:
Ally Tucker 9.07
Spencer A-B 9.78
Cameron Cheney 9.90
Timo Leseberg 10.32
Riley Ashe 10.69
Emma Leseberg 11.46
Dominic Enraght-Moony 11.71
Erica Leseberg 14.47

Heat 4:
Note: This heat was hand timed
Lauren Keating 8.50
Dale Jones 8.68
Ava Zappia 8.88
Paul Carr 9.21
Shaz McAbs 9.32
Mel Trimboli 11.12
Julie Peksis 12.68

Heat 5:
Ally Tucker 9.02
Teig Enraght-Moony 9.29
Richard Hopping 9.52
William Enraght-Moony 9.57
Dion Papalexion 10.43
Cohen Hopping 12.71
Geoff Crumpton 15.31
Eli Hopping 17.08

Heat 6:
Ernie Leseberg 7.83
Jack Vane-Tempest 7.88
Jason Cheney 8.78
Lauren Keating 8.84
Shaz McAbs 9.45
Nicky Kelly 9.75
Spencer A-B 10.37

Heat 7:
Ava Zappia 8.99
Paul Carr 9.16
Matt Vesper 10.05

High Jump
Male:
Spencer A-B 1.20m
Cohen Hopping 0.95m
Wil McTaggart 0.85m
Timo Leseberg 0.80m
Riley Ashe 0.80m
Evan Enraght-Moony 0.75m

Female:
Sally Hunt 1.00m
Evie McTaggart 0.85m

4 x 100m Relay
Jason and Cameron Cheney (2 x 200m) 59.36
Ally Tucker, Mel Trimboli, Nicky Kelly and Shaz McAbs 1.00.66
Corabella & Dion Papalexion, Sarah Grant and Paul Carr 1.07.64
Teig, Evan, Dominic and William Enraght-Moony 1.16.60