Mingara Athletics Club

New Members Welcome...

7/10/2017

CCRJT RESULTS

Saturday 7 October 2017

Central Coast RJT Week 1

3km

Rego

Name

Time

731

Zac  Martin M 14-16

11.45.0

433

Roger   Martin M 50-59

13.52.4

1101

Bev  Durstan F 50-59

15.59.59

1231

James   Clatworthy M 10-13

16.19.6

1229

Dean  Clatworthy M 50-59

16.20.2

     
 

Walk

 

355

Greg Rowe

21.46.6

 

Cross Country – A Course

Rego

Name

Time

1235

Spencer  Andrews-Bohringer M 10-13

7.25.0

928

William  Enraght-Mooney M 10-13

7.37.4

1068

Dale  Jones M Open

7.56.8

830

Ernest (Timo)  Leseberg M 10-13

8.05.8

1229

Dean  Clatworthy M 50-59

8.18.9

1234

Sarah  Grant  F U10

8.26.4

929

Dominic  Enraght-Mooney M 10-13

8.36.1

1069

Khali  Vincent F Open

8.50.9

410

Sally  Hunt F 50-59

9.09.9

1236

Richard  Hopping M 40-49

9.26.1

927

Evan  Enraght-Mooney M U10

9.35.6

1

Margaret  Beardslee  F 50-59

9.51.8

358

Paul  Carr  M 50-59

10.08.2

718

Riley   Ashe M 10-13

10.44.7

1102

Cohen  Hopping M 10-13

11.34.0

1101

Bev  Durstan F 50-59

12.17.5

1103

Finn  Hopping M U10

12.18.9

 

Javelin

M/F

Name

No

Best (m)

Place

F

Margaret  Beardslee  F 50-59

1

13.80

1

F

Khali  Vincent F Open

1069

9.55

2

F

Sally  Hunt F 50-59

410

7.88

3

F

Bev  Durstan F 50-59

1101

7.71

4

M

Jarryd  Walter M 17-20

1233

46.49

1

M

Paul  Carr  M 50-59

358

34.60

2

M

George  Papalexion M 40-49

532

32.38

3

M

Jason  Cheney M 40-49

921

26.67

4

M

Cameron  Cheney M 10-13

922

23.15

5

M

Geoff  Crumpton M 60+

972

23.05

6

M

Ken  Stubbs M 60+

594

20.33

7

M

Dale  Jones M Open

1068

14.92

8

M

Ernest (Timo)  Leseberg M 10-13

830

11.28

9

M

Cohen  Hopping M 10-13

1102

6.19

10

 

100m

Heat

Place

Rego

Name

Time

1

1st

612

Ernest  Leseberg M 40-49

12.02

 

2nd

526

Terry  Mihellis M 17-20

12.23

 

3rd

731

Zac  Martin M 14-16

13.13

 

4th

1022

Jakob  Madden M 14-16

13.30

 

5th

1238

Jemma  Psaila F 14-16

14.07

         

2

1st

1233

Jarryd  Walter M 17-20

12.26

 

2nd

921

Jason  Cheney M 40-49

13.13

 

3rd

971

Kia  Prokopiou F Open

13.31

 

4th

1068

Dale  Jones M Open

13.47

 

5th

532

George  Papalexion M 40-49

13.98

         

3

1st

1234

Sarah  Grant  F U10

18.36

 

2nd

831

Elena   Leseberg F 10-13

18.60

 

3rd

966

Corabella  Papalexion F U10

22.86

 

4th

1000

Erica  Leseberg F U10

23.41

4

1st

719

Dion  Papalexion M 10-13

16.97

 

2nd

1231

James   Clatworthy M 10-13

19.71

 

3rd

1102

Cohen  Hopping M 10-13

19.86

 

4th

   

20.20

 

5th

1104

Eli   Hopping M U10

20.23

5

1st

928

William  Enraght-Mooney M 10-13

15.45

 

2nd

922

Cameron  Cheney M 10-13

15.64

 

3rd

1235

Spencer  Andrews-Bohringer M 10-13

16.42

 

4th

830

Ernest (Timo)  Leseberg M 10-13

17.27

 

5th

718

Riley   Ashe M 10-13

17.48

6

1st

1069

Khali  Vincent F Open

15.76

 

2nd

440

Karen  Angell F 50-59

17.02

 

3rd

   

17.73

 

4th

1229

Dean  Clatworthy M 50-59

51.95

7

1st

921

Jason  Cheney M 40-49

13.32

 

2nd

971

Kia  Prokopiou F Open

13.37

 

3rd

1237

Brad  Crane M 14-16

14.26

 

4th

358

Paul  Carr  M 50-59

14.73

8

1st

1068

Dale  Jones M Open

13.51

 

2nd

434

Neil  Fowler M 60+

15.56

 

3rd

719

Dion  Papalexion M 10-13

16.63

 

4th

594

Ken  Stubbs M 60+

19.67

 

5th

972

Geoff  Crumpton M 60+

20.86

 

Long Jump

M/F

Name

Wrist #

Best (m)

M

Jarryd  Walter M 17-20

1233

5.75

M

Jason  Cheney M 40-49

921

5.12

M

Dale  Jones M Open

1068

4.56

M

Spencer  Andrews-Bohringer M 10-13

1235

3.95

M

Cameron  Cheney M 10-13

922

3.76

M

Dion  Papalexion M 10-13

719

3.23

M

Ken  Stubbs M 60+

594

2.67

M

Geoff  Crumpton M 60+

972

1.83

M

Eli   Hopping M U10

1104

1.50

F

Jemma  Psaila F 14-16

1238

4.57

F

Khali  Vincent F Open

1069

3.58

F

Sarah  Grant  F U10

1234

3.08

F

Sally  Hunt F 50-59

410

3.01

F

Corabella  Papalexion F U10

966

2.60

 

800m

Heat

Place

Rego

Name

Time

1

1st

526

Terry Mihellis

2.16.7

 

2nd

731

Zac martin

2.16.9

 

3rd

1022

Jacob Martin

2.17.6

 

4th

433

Roger Martin

2.44.2

 

5th

356

George Papalexion

3.17.7

2

1st

434

Neil  Fowler M 60+

2.40.3

 

2nd

1068

Dale  Jones M Open

2.45.4

 

3rd

830

Ernest (Timo)  Leseberg M 10-13

2.46.2

 

4th

928

William  Enraght-Mooney M 10-13

3.00.00

 

5th

1069

Khali  Vincent F Open

3.17.2

 

6th

1236

Richard  Hopping M 40-49

3.28.6

 

7th

718

Riley   Ashe M 10-13

3.30.0

 

8th

927

Evan  Enraght-Mooney M U10

3.40.4

 

9th

1231

James   Clatworthy M 10-13

4.00.3

 

10th

394

John  Smith M 60+

4.12.4

 

11th

1103

Finn  Hopping M U10

4.27.8

30th September 2017

CCRJT RESULTS

Saturday 30 September 2017

Central Coast Nitro Challenge Week 3

Funky Relay – Cross Country and Track Relay

Central Waves 1

22.25

Southern Beaches 1

22.4

Southern Beaches 2

24.06

Southern Beaches 3

25.01

Northern Lakes 1

56.13

Central Waves 2

56.2

Double Sprint – 120 metres

Heat 1

 

Ernest  Leseberg M 40-49

14.10

Jason  Cheney M 40-49

14.99

Kia  Prokopiou F Open

15.34

Aanika  Milne F Open

15.75

Heat 2

 

Richelle  Ingram F 40-49

17.66

Ryan  Vesper M 10-13

18.02

Eli  Wong M 14-16

18.21

Cameron  Cheney M 10-13

18.81

Heat 3

 

Oliver  Milne M Open

25.10

Geoff  Crumpton M 60+

25.31

Jamie  Trivers M 10-13

28.73

Sophia  Janek F 60+

36.36

Heat 4

 

Talon

19.45

Elfie  Piper M U10

21.02

Dusty  Piper M 10-13

22.28

Christian  Wong M 10-13

23.83

Heat 5

 

Craig  Cameron  M Open

17.07

Paul  Carr  M 50-59

17.14

Krystal  Warn F Open

19.40

Emily  Johnson F 17-20

25.89

 

Heat 6

 

John  Wall M 60+

18.51

Nicholas  Piper M 40-49

18.86

Riley   Ashe M 10-13

21.00

Deezil  Piper M U10

26.71

Heat 7

 

Allison  Tucker F 40-49

17.34

Neil  Fowler M 60+

18.51

Ernest (Timo)  Leseberg M 10-13

19.92

Elena   Leseberg F 10-13

23.70

Erica  Leseberg F U10

35.67

Heat 8

 

Jason  Tucker M 40-49

17.40

Oliver  Milne M Open

17.75

Christian  Wong M 40-49

20.54

Felicity  Wong F 10-13

26.36

Heat 9

 

Ernest  Leseberg M 40-49

14.09

Craig  Cameron  M Open

14.96

Jason  Cheney M 40-49

15.45

Kia  Prokopiou F Open

15.82

Heat 10

 

Aanika  Milne F Open

16.21

Paul  Carr  M 50-59

16.99

Riley   Ashe M 10-13

21.21

Margaret  Beardslee  F 50-59

24.61

Heat 11

 

Richelle  Ingram F 40-49

17.88

Eli  Wong M 14-16

18.12

Ryan  Vesper M 10-13

18.38

Cameron  Cheney M 10-13

18.76

Heat 12

 

Nicholas  Piper M 40-49

19.46

Elfie  Piper M U10

19.69

Dusty  Piper M 10-13

22.39

Deezil  Piper M U10

24.13

Heat 13

 

Krystal  Warn F Open

20.69

Emily  Johnson F 17-20

24.83

Alleah  Milne F U10

28.14

Geoff  Crumpton M 60+

35.00

Sophia  Janek F 60+

35.30

Heat 14

 

Jason  Tucker M 40-49

17.25

John  Wall M 60+

17.46

Allison  Tucker F 40-49

17.62

Christian  Wong M 40-49

20.25

Felicity  Wong F 10-13

23.02

Julie  Peksis   F 50-59

26.93

Heat 15

 

Neil  Fowler M 60+

18.79

Ernest (Timo)  Leseberg M 10-13

21.13

Elena   Leseberg F 10-13

24.22

Erica  Leseberg F U10

32.79

Heat 16

 

Julie  Peksis   F 50-59

22.68

Christian  Wong M 10-13

23.06

Margaret  Beardslee  F 50-59

26.39

Distance Challenge – 3km Pairs      

Rego

Team

Total Time

Zac & Marg

Roger & Bev

Waves 1

Zac and Roger

24.04

10.4

13.24

Beaches 2

Lot's of Pipers

26.28

13.02

13.26

Waves 2

Marg and Bev

31.24

14.51

16.23

Sand Pit Jump – Jump from Anywhere

Name

Best (m)

 

Craig  Cameron  M Open

13.91

 

Ernest  Leseberg M 40-49

13.10

 

Jason  Cheney M 40-49

13.05

 

Ryan  Vesper M 10-13

12.64

 

Allison  Tucker F 40-49

12.26

 

Eli  Wong M 14-16

12.09

 

Cameron  Cheney M 10-13

11.99

 

Paul  Carr  M 50-59

11.98

 

Ernest (Timo)  Leseberg M 10-13

11.95

Krystal  Warn F Open

11.82

 

Richelle  Ingram F 40-49

11.75

 

Emily  Johnson F 17-20

11.43

 

Christian  Wong M 10-13

11.37

 

Geoff  Crumpton M 60+

10.82

 

 

Sprint Relay – 4 x100 Shuttle

Team names

Time

Waves 1: The good lookin' blokes: Paul, Ryan, Zac and Roger

58.09

Beaches 5: Craig -  yeah I'll run twice: great says Eli and CJ

61.85

Beaches 2: McAbs, McPepp, 2 sane people: Felicity & Christian

67.90

Lakes 1:     2 nice couples: Jason and Cam (or maybe not) & Sal & Krystal (definitely)

68.71

Beaches 1: the Beaches Pipe Band

72.40

Beaches 4: Do you reckon Dad can keep up? The Lesebergs!

75.66

Beaches 3: Milnes everywhere and Julie

82.19

Waves 2: The fab gals with a ring in: Marg, Bev, Sophia and Riley

87.93

Shot Put – Non-Nitro

Name

 

Best (m)

Place

Geoff  Crumpton M 60+

972

8.88

1

Jason  Cheney M 40-49

921

8.76

2

Cameron  Cheney M 10-13

922

8.42

3

Oliver  Milne M Open

1095

7.99

4

Krystal  Warn F Open

353

7.18

5

Richelle  Ingram F 40-49

592

7.04

6

Allison  Tucker F 40-49

386

6.91

7

Aanika  Milne F Open

919

6.83

8

Ernest  Leseberg M 40-49

612

6.62

9

Ryan  Vesper M 10-13

923

6.48

10

Eli  Wong M 14-16

1220

6.34

11

Jason  Tucker M 40-49

387

6.05

12

Christian  Wong M 40-49

1224

5.99

13

Ernest (Timo)  Leseberg M 10-13

830

5.45

14

Christian  Wong M 10-13

1222

5.03

15

Sally  Hunt F 50-59

410

4.85

16

Alleah  Milne F U10

1026

3.14

17

Sophia  Janek F 60+

1078

3.00

18

 

Final Nitro Points Score

Secret Power Play - triple points

Beaches

Waves

Lakes

   

Nitro Challenge 1

         

Funky Relay - Cross Country

50.6

44.8

16.6

   

Double Sprint - 60 metres

217

330

186

Captains Power Play

 

Sandpit Jump - No foul long jump

126.88

57.56

82.06

   

Distance Challenge - 3 minute challenge

885.5

342.25

218.00

Captains Power Play

 

Sprint Relay - 4 x 100

122.38

99.25

55.75

   

Setup Officials

20

15

10

   

Week 1 Total

1422.35

888.86

568.41

   
           

Nitro Challenge 2

         

Funky Relay - Throws

420.44

286.56

756.00

Captains Power Play

 

Double Sprint - 150 metres

247.00

436.00

121.00

Captains Power Play

 

Sandpit Jump - Standing Jump

159.22

185.78

66.00

   

Distance Challenge - Elimination Mile

92.21

151.43

18.86

   

Sprint Relay -2 x 200

147.08

109.08

76.08

Captains Power Play

 

Setup Officials

20.00

10.00

5.00

   

Week 2 Total

1085.95

1178.84

1042.93

   

Overall Total

2508.30

2067.71

1611.35

   
           

Nitro Challenge 3

         

Funky Relay - Cross Country & Track relay

78.00

59.67

16.33

   

Double Sprint - 120 metres

370.00

141.00

104.00

   

Sandpit Jump - Jump from Anywhere

888.86

146.14

408.86

Captains Power Play

 

Distance Challenge -3km pairs

27.67

110.67

5.00

Captains Power Play

 

Sprint Relay - 4 x 100 shuttle

113.50

48.25

31.25

   

Setup Officials

30.00

20.00

10.00

   

Week 3 Total

1508.02

525.73

575.44

   

Final Total

4016.33

2593.43

2186.79

   
 

Gold

Silver

Bronze

   

Saturday 2017 Results

CCRJT RESULTS

Saturday 16 September 2017

Central Coast Nitro Challenge Week 2

Funky Relay – Throws

Jason  Cheney M 40-49

8.4

26.8

26.82

62.02

Geoff  Crumpton M 60+

8.89

30.34

22.78

62.01

Cameron  Cheney M 10-13

8.37

24.34

23.52

56.23

Dale  Jones M Open

8.84

17.22

26.98

53.04

Craig  Cameron  M Open

6.86

24.03

21.04

51.93

Paul  Carr  M 50-59

8.18

16.57

26.45

51.2

Brett  Reid M 50-59

7.54

20.95

20.24

48.73

Richelle  Ingram F 40-49

6.31

20

19.79

46.1

Matthias  Vesper M 50-59

15.2

13.95

15.04

44.19

Ryan  Vesper M 10-13

7.36

15.5

20.55

43.41

Mike  Aiken  M 60+

5.73

18.32

16.92

40.97

Allison  Tucker F 40-49

7.36

19.53

13.44

40.33

Nathan  Kelly M 10-13

6.05

17.84

11.03

34.92

Julie  Peksis   F 50-59

5.88

19.97

8.64

34.49

Nathanuel  Shergold M Open

5.08

12.04

13.97

31.09

Ernest (Timo)  Leseberg M 10-13

6.43

16.27

7.99

30.69

Khali  Vincent F Open

4.82

13.32

12.29

30.43

Eli  Wong M 14-16

6.35

11.58

11.14

29.07

Emma  Leseberg F 10-13

5.53

9.61

12.37

27.51

Emily  Johnson F 17-20

5.12

11.55

10.52

27.19

Elfie  Piper M U10

7.68

9.82

6.81

24.31

Dusty  Piper M 10-13

5.6

8.02

8.16

21.78

Cassandra  Wong F Open

6.48

3.34

11.11

20.93

Felicity  Wong F 10-13

4.67

6.95

7.53

19.15

Christian  Wong M 40-49

0

11.6

1.69

13.29

Deezil  Piper M U10

2.79

4.43

4.62

11.84

Alleah  Milne F U10

2.95

4.3

4.13

11.38

Double Sprint – 150 Metres   

Heat 1

 

Ernest  Leseberg M 40-49

16.87

Terry  Mihellis M 17-20

17.63

Zac  Martin M 14-16

18.18

Jakob  Madden M 14-16

18.35

Heat 2

 

Brett  Reid M 50-59

18.54

Dale  Jones M Open

19.14

Nick  Papalexion M 40-49

20.06

Roger   Martin M 50-59

20.44

Heat 3

 

Nathanuel  Shergold M Open

22.75

Jason  Cheney M 40-49

19.12

Kia  Prokopiou F Open

19.62

Cassandra  Wong F Open

23.59

Karen  Angell F 50-59

23.90

Heat 4

 

Ryan  Vesper M 10-13

23.19

Cameron  Cheney M 10-13

23.40

Matthias  Vesper M 50-59

23.54

Marianne   Papalexion  F 10-13

24.49

Riley   Ashe M 10-13

25.28

Heat 5

 

Elfie  Piper M U10

23.91

Dusty  Piper M 10-13

26.41

Deezil  Piper M U10

33.00

Alleah  Milne F U10

36.38

Heat 6

 

Ernest (Timo)  Leseberg M 10-13

24.11

Emma  Leseberg F 10-13

27.64

Elena   Leseberg F 10-13

27.85

Erica  Leseberg F U10

36.70

Heat 7

 

Paul  Carr  M 50-59

20.97

Nicky  Kelly F 40-49

21.49

Khali  Vincent F Open

23.69

John  Wall M 60+

25.08

Julie  Peksis   F 50-59

27.09

Eli  Wong M 14-16

27.43

Christian  Wong M 40-49

33.02

Heat 8

 

Allison  Tucker F 40-49

20.80

Ryan  Vesper M 10-13

22.36

Cameron  Cheney M 10-13

22.36

Marianne   Papalexion  F 10-13

22.64

Riley   Ashe M 10-13

35.51

Matthias  Vesper M 50-59

26.86

Heat 9

 

Ernest  Leseberg M 40-49

17.02

Terry  Mihellis M 17-20

17.98

Zac  Martin M 14-16

18.50

Jakob  Madden M 14-16

18.50

Heat 10

 

Brett  Reid M 50-59

18.54

Dale  Jones M Open

19.14

Nick  Papalexion M 40-49

20.06

Roger   Martin M 50-59

20.44

Nathanuel  Shergold M Open

22.75

Heat 11

 

Jason  Cheney M 40-49

18.45

Ben  MacGregor M 10-13

19.03

Cassandra  Wong F Open

22.68

Karen  Angell F 50-59

22.89

Heat 12

 

Allison  Tucker F 40-49

21.87

Ernest (Timo)  Leseberg M 10-13

23.82

Emma  Leseberg F 10-13

28.19

Elena   Leseberg F 10-13

28.35

Erica  Leseberg F U10

37.14

Heat 13

 

Elfie  Piper M U10

25.00

Dusty  Piper M 10-13

27.15

Christian  Wong M 40-49

30.28

Deezil  Piper M U10

34.59

Alleah  Milne F U10

38.41

Heat 14

 

Paul  Carr  M 50-59

20.32

Nicky  Kelly F 40-49

21.56

John  Wall M 60+

22.65

Khali  Vincent F Open

23.97

Eli  Wong M 14-16

25.80

Distance Challenge – Elimination Mile

Zac  Martin M 14-16

1

Terry  Mihellis M 17-20

2

Craig  Cameron  M Open

3

Jakob  Madden M 14-16

4

Nathanuel  Shergold M Open

5

Roger   Martin M 50-59

6

Neil  Fowler M 60+

7

Dale  Jones M Open

8

Khali  Vincent F Open

9

Elfie  Piper M U10

10

Dusty  Piper M 10-13

11

Riley   Ashe M 10-13

12

Christian  Wong M 40-49

13

Alleah  Milne F U10

14

Sand Pit Jump – Standing Jump

Craig  Cameron  M Open

2.71

Dale  Jones M Open

2.35

Brett  Reid M 50-59

2.32

Zac  Martin M 14-16

2.30

Jason  Cheney M 40-49

2.27

Khali  Vincent F Open

2.16

Kia  Prokopiou F Open

2.14

John  Wall M 60+

2.09

Roger   Martin M 50-59

2.05

Cassandra  Wong F Open

2.03

Paul  Carr  M 50-59

1.92

Nicky  Kelly F 40-49

1.91

Allison  Tucker F 40-49

1.86

Kelly  Piper F Open

1.82

Eli  Wong M 14-16

1.79

Julie  Peksis   F 50-59

1.78

Elfie  Piper M U10

1.72

Cameron  Cheney M 10-13

1.70

Nathanuel  Shergold M Open

1.61

Dusty  Piper M 10-13

1.45

Felicity  Wong F 10-13

1.41

Deezil  Piper M U10

1.32

Alleah  Milne F U10

1.08

Sprint Relay – 2 x 200

Lakes 2: My knee hurts - Jason & Never finish a relay - Brett

53.89

Waves 2: Go son, you do the work - Roger &  - Gee thanks Dad - Zac

56.78

Waves 3: Do you have the baby? - Khali & I thought you had her? - Dale

1.01.01

Lakes 1: Marianne & I'm only running 200 today - Nick

1.02.82

Beaches 1: Nathan & Bahamas here I come - Nicky

1.02.99

Beaches 2: We sound like a 60s pop group - Eli & Ali

1.03.69

Waves 5: Ryan & Take me to the hospital - Paul

1.04.96

Waves 4: This sprinting is easy - Nate & No it's not - Matt

1.06.58

Waves 1: Riley & Roger slow down you bugger - Paul

1.07.50

Beaches 4: Alfie & Dusty - Loser mows the lawn

1.12.29

Beaches 5: Timo & Elena - Tascott rules

1.13.61

Beaches 6: Emily & OMG she's gunna kill me - Craig

1.13.77

Beaches 3: Alleah & Deezil - Don't they make a lovely couple?

1.46.73

400 (Non-Nitro)

Heat 1

 

Craig  Cameron  M Open

55.1

Zac  Martin M 14-16

1.06.03

Nicky  Kelly F 40-49

1.06.44

Roger   Martin M 50-59

1.07.43

Nathanuel  Shergold M Open

1.08.17

Allison  Tucker F 40-49

1.09.59

Cassandra  Wong F Open

1.12.89

Julie  Peksis   F 50-59

1.23.4

   

Heat 2

 

Matthias  Vesper M 50-59

 

Elfie  Piper M U10

 

Riley   Ashe M 10-13

 

Dusty  Piper M 10-13

 

Felicity  Wong F 10-13

 

Eli  Wong M 14-16

 

Deezil  Piper M U10

 

Alleah  Milne F U10

 

Nitro Points Score

Secret Power Play - triple points

Beaches

Waves

Lakes

 

Nitro Challenge 1

       

Funky Relay - Cross Country

50.6

44.8

16.6

 

Double Sprint - 60 metres

217

330

186

Captains Power Play

Sandpit Jump - No foul long jump

126.88

57.56

82.06

 

Distance Challenge - 3 minute challenge

885.5

342.25

218.00

Captains Power Play

Sprint Relay - 4 x 100

122.38

99.25

55.75

 

Setup Officials

20

15

10

 

Week 1 Total

1422.35

888.86

568.41

 
         

Nitro Challenge 2

       

Funky Relay - Throws

420.44

286.56

756.00

Captains Power Play

Double Sprint - 150 metres

247.00

436.00

121.00

Captains Power Play

Sandpit Jump - Standing Jump

159.22

185.78

66.00

 

Distance Challenge - Elimination Mile

92.21

151.43

18.86

 

Sprint Relay -2 x 200

147.08

109.08

76.08

Captains Power Play

Setup Officials

20.00

10.00

5.00

 

Week 2 Total

1085.95

1178.84

1042.93

 

Overall Total

2508.30

2067.71

1611.35

 

CCRJT RESULTS 
Saturday 9 September 2017
Central Coast Nitro Challenge Week 1

Funky Relay – Cross Country

Waves 1 Nate, Ryan, Zac
Beaches 1 Jason, Dusty & Deezil, Nicky
Beaches 2 Nathan, Allison, Eli
Lakes Ken
Waves 2 Marg, Roger, Bev

Double Sprint – 60m

Craig Cameron M Open 7.49
Terry Mihellis M 17-20 7.55
Jason Cheney M 40-49 7.95
Richelle Ingram F 40-49 8.97
Ryan Vesper M 10-13 9.20
Nathan Kelly M 10-13 9.30
Cameron Cheney M 10-13 9.66
Marianne Papalexion F 10-13 9.97
Dusty Piper M 10-13 10.78
Christian Wong M 40-49 12.22
Deezil Piper M U10 13.13
Alleah Milne F U10 13.34
Allison Tucker F 40-49 8.93
Nicky Kelly F 40-49 9.10
Karen Angell F 50-59 9.76
Eli Wong M 14-16 10.28
Kia Prokopiou F Open 8.39
Nick Papalexion M 40-49 8.54
David Smith M 60+ 9.19
John Wall M 60+ 10.16
Zac Martin M 14-16 8.06
Richelle Ingram F 40-49 8.89
Matthias Vesper M 50-59 9.53
Geoff Crumpton M 60+ 14.01
Craig Cameron M Open 7.75
Terry Mihellis M 17-20 7.82
Jason Cheney M 40-49 8.10
Jason Tucker M 40-49 9.14
Ben MacGregor M 10-13 9.12
Cassandra Wong F Open 9.44
Felicity Wong F 10-13 11.38
Geoff Crumpton M 60+ 13.57
Allison Tucker F 40-49 9.16
Nicky Kelly F 40-49 9.45
Karen Angell F 50-59 10.08
Eli Wong M 14-16 10.56
Ryan Vesper M 10-13 9.45
Cameron Cheney M 10-13 9.68
Nathan Kelly M 10-13 9.70
Marianne Papalexion F 10-13 10.03
Dusty Piper M 10-13 11.08
Christian Wong M 40-49 12.42
Deezil Piper M U10 13.73
Alleah Milne F U10 14.09
Paul Carr M 50-59 8.76
Jason Tucker M 40-49 8.80
Ken Stubbs M 60+ 11.97
Kia Prokopiou F Open 8.23
Nick Papalexion M 40-49 8.76
David Smith M 60+ 8.91
John Wall M 60+ 9.80
Zac Martin M 14-16 8.38
Cassandra Wong F Open 9.54
Matthias Vesper M 50-59 9.76
Felicity Wong F 10-13 11.43
Paul Carr M 50-59 8.84
Ken Stubbs M 60+ 12.13

Distance Challenge – 3 Minute Challenge

Terry, Craig 2050
Zac, Marg 1815
Jason, Neil 1670
Jason, Ali 1665
Marriane, Nick 1640
Nicky, Nathan 1630
Ryan, Matt 1576
Nate, Bev 1500
Karen, Roger 1440
Cass, Dusty 1420
Eli, Felicity 1350
Deezil, Alleah 1120

Sandpit Jump – No Foul Long Jump

Jason Cheney M 40-49 4.85
Paul Carr M 50-59 4.36
Allison Tucker F 40-49 4.18
Nicky Kelly F 40-49 3.94
Nathan Kelly M 10-13 3.88
Cameron Cheney M 10-13 3.82
Richelle Ingram F 40-49 3.79
Ryan Vesper M 10-13 3.77
Cassandra Wong F Open 3.41
Nathanuael Shergold M Open 3.41
Eli Wong M 14-16 3.28
Felicity Wong F 10-13 3.00
Matthias Vesper M 50-59 2.57
Ken Stubbs M 60+ 2.55
Christian Wong M 40-49 2.19
Alleah Milne F U10 1.94

Sprint Relay – 4 x100 2 gals and 2 guys

Beaches 1 Richelle, Jason, Ali, Eli 57.23
Waves 1 Kia, John, Dave 57.69
Beaches 2 Craig, Nicky, Emily, Nathan 61.29
Lakes 1 Marianne, Nick 62.46
Lakes 2 Cameron, Nate, Matt, CJ 66.44
Waves 2 Bev, Ryan, Paul 66.63
Lakes 3 Neil, Jason, Felicity, Cass 71.87
Waves 3 Marg, Zac, Roger, Karen 72.84

Javelin (Non-Nitro)

Cameron Cheney 27.68
Geoff Crumpton 23.95
Ryan Vesper 21.3
Ken Stubbs 19.53
Matt Vesper 17.17
Shaz McABs 16.7
Ali Tucker 14.44
Eli Wong 11.03
CJ Wong 10.05
Bev Durston 10
Cassandra Wong 7.26
Marianne Papalexion 4.99
Felicity Wong 2.98

Nitro Points Score

Secret Power Play - triple points

Beaches

Waves

Lakes

 

Nitro Challenge 1

       

Funky Relay - Cross Country

50.6

44.8

16.6

 

Double Sprint - 60 metres

217

330

186

Captains Power Play

Sandpit Jump - No foul long jump

126.88

57.56

82.06

 

Distance Challenge - 3 minute challenge

885.5

342.25

218.00

Captains Power Play

Sprint Relay - 4 x 100

122.38

99.25

55.75

 

Setup Officials

20

15

10

 

Week 1 Total

1422.35

888.86

568.41

CCRJT RESULTS 
Saturday 4th February 2017
Week 15 - B Program

2KM XC 
Sarah Grant 9.38.0
Stuart Peterson 9.49.8
Nate Shergold 9.58.4
Julian Humphries 10.12.8
George Papalexion 10.13.9
Sally Hunt 11.17.5
Micah Ricardo 11.36.1
Ben Ricardo 11.36.3
josh Ricardo 13.02.6
Paul Carr 13.13.4
Riley Ashe 13.47.3
Greg Ashe 13.56.9
Lily Ricardo 15.03.4
Marg Beardslee 15.03.7
Anna Ricardo 15.22.6
Jake Ricardo 15.41.6
Tim Ricardo 15.41.9
Caleb Ricardo 16.09.6

3km
Mel Trimboli 12.59.02
Margaret Beardslee 13.11.79

1km 
Nate Shergold 3.04.8
Nicky Kelly 3.41.8
Sally Hunt 3.42.1
Riley Ashe 5.03.2

Shot Put
Male: 
Jason Cheney 8.67m
Cameron Cheney 8.30m
Ben Ricardo 6.14m
Caleb Ricardo 3.57m

Female: 
Nicole Robinson 6.75m
Bernie Humphries 6.57m
Marg Beardslee 6.54m
Nicky Kelly 5.90m
Nadia Ricardo 3.22m
Lilly Ricardo 2.59m

400m
Heat 1: 
Blake Davis 51.22
Joshua Moore 59.56
Nate Shergold 1.04.55
Nicky Kelly 1.04.97
Julian Humphries 1.08.74
Do not publish 1.09.22
Tim Ricardo 1.10.04
Ben Ricardo 1.12.26

Heat 2: 
Annabelle Fry 1.08.96
Sally Hunt 1.16.30
Mel Trimboli 1.17.33
Margaret Beardslee 1.26.70
Sarah Grant 1.28.83
Riley Ashe 1.30.19
Dion Papalexion 1.43.82
CorabellaPapalexion 2.06.56

Heat 3: 
Joshua Ricardo 1.38.33
Micah Ricardo 1.42.19
Dion Papalexion 1.45.81
Louise Ricardo 1.45.93
Lily Ricardo 1.56.00
Anna Ricardo 2.00.55

60m
Heat 1: 
Blake Davis 7.20
Joshua Moore 7.94
Nicole Robinson 8.40
Kia Prokopiou 8.56
Annabelle Fry 8.76
Do not publish 9.19
Janet Naylon 9.97

Heat 2: 
Jason Cheney 8.25
Timothy Ricardo 9.13
Nicky Kelly 9.14
Ben Ricardo 9.44
Cameron Cheney 10.38
Mel Trimboli 10.59
Dion Papalexion 10.94
Riley Ashe 11.22

Heat 3:
Sarah Grant 11.47
Josh Ricardo 12.23
Micah Ricardo 13.10
Caleb Ricardo 14.14
Anna Ricardo 14.21
CorabellaPapalexion 14.24
Jacob Ricardo 20.86
Avalon Ricardo 23.97

Heat 4: 
Blake Davis 7.23
Kia Prokopiou 8.43
Nicole Robinson 8.50
Tim Ricardo 9.24
Janet Naylon 9.82
Mel Trimboli 10.67
Dion Papalexion 10.79
Riley Ashe 10.95

Changed to Long Jump today
Male: 
Ben Ricardo 3.46m
Riley Ashe 2.32m
Josh Ricardo 2.24m
Caleb Ricardo 2.00m
Micah Ricardo 1.95m

Female: 
Nicky Kelly 3.72m
Sarah Grant 2.99m
Sally Hunt 2.88m
CorabellaPapalexion 2.42m
Lily Ricardo 1.45m

4 x 100m Relay

Cameron & Jason Cheney, Nicky Kelly and Paul Carr 58.82
Marg Beardslee, Sally Hunt, Riley Ashe and Louise Ricardo 1.16.07
Sarah Grant, Corabelle and Dion Papaleixon and Mel Trimboli 1.21.32
Ben, Micah, Lilly and Caleb Ricardo 1.23.52
Tim, Josh, Anna and Jacob Ricardo 1.35.77

CCRJT RESULTS 
Saturday 28th October 2016
Week 6 - C Program

2KM XC 
Dale Jones 7.02.6
William Enraght-Moony 7.17.2
Nathanael Shergold 7.25.8
Khali Vincent 7.42.0
Sarah Grant 8.05.5
Katelyn Wardell 8.19.2
Dusty Piper 8.30.3
Dominic Enraght-Moony 8.37.3
Julian Humphries 9.11.8
Craig Cameron 9.29.8
George Papalexion 9.23.3
Sally Hunt 9.31.4
Evan Enraght-Moony 9.35.8
Paul Carr 10.30.1
Bev Durston 10.13.6
Cohen Hopping 11.11.4
Greg Ashe 11.28.4
Finn Hopping 12.12.4
Riley Ashe 12.36.3
Deezil Piper 16.02.6

1500m
Nathanael Shergold 5.03.73
Terry Rizk 5.39.36
Ashley Pernecker 5.55.21
Nathan Kelly 5.57.57
Nicky Kelly 5.57.66
Sally Hunt 6.00.62
Mel Trimboli 6.06.77
Elfie Piper 6.15.80
Dusty Piper 6.34.73
Julie Peksis 6.51.84
Brittany Williams 6.56.07
Marianne Papalexion 7.17.93
Bev Durston 7.31.01
Riley Ashe 7.52.35
Greg Rowe (walking) 10.41.51

Discus
Male: 
Harley Simity 34.36m
Geoff Crumpton 32.06m
Jason Cheney 25.24m
Cameron Cheney 22.96m
Ken Stubbs 22.66m
Dale Jones 17.05m
Julian Humphries 16.85m
Paul Carr 16.15m
Cohen Hopping 14.98m
Elfie Piper 11.42m
Finn Hopping 6.10m
Eli Hopping 2.71m

Female: 
Emily Gunn 20.19m
Baylee LeBreton 18.38m
Katie Gunn 18.33m
Brittany Williams 16.93m
Khali Vincent 14.83m
Bev Durston 11.54m

600m
Tyler Gunn 1.22.1
Oliver Clarke 1.22.6
Paul Kelaher 1.40.0
George Papalexion 1.57.0
Nicky Kelly 1.57.6
William Enraght-Moony 2.03.6
Khali Vincent 2.07.2
Neil Fowler 2.09.9
Sally Hunt 2.13.8
Marianne Papalexion 2.19.4
Dusty Piper 2.29.8
Sarah Grant 2.31.5
Katelyn Wardell 2.32.1
Riley Ashe 2.40.3
Dominic Enraght-Moony 2.40.5
Bev Durston 2.47.1
Ken Stubbs 3.04.8
Cohen Hopping 3.13.9
Dion Papalexion 3.24.1
Elfie Piper 3.28.3

200m
Heat 1: 
Tyler Gunn 22.41
Craig Cameron 24.06
Kevin Tuene 26.14
Katie Gunn 27.29
Nathanael Shergold 30.22

Heat 2: 
Dion Papalexion 36.98
Sarah Grant 39.46
Katelyn Wardell 40.22
Dusty Piper 45.06
Cohen Hopping 47.85
Hunter Milne 52.47
CorabellaPapalexion 55.32
Eli Hopping 1.16.81

Heat 3:
Khali Vincent 31.97
William Enraght-Moony 32.35
Nathan Kelly 33.56
Marianna Papalexion 33.92
Lachlan Gunn 35.84
Riley Ashe 37.17
Emily Gunn 43.24
Dominic Enraght-Moony 45.92

Heat 4: 
Kia Prokopiou 28.37
Baylee LeBreton 29.52
Nicky Kelly 29.69
Neil Fowler 30.32
Brittany Williams 31.91
Mel Trimboli 35.12

Heat 5:
Dale Jones 27.11
Paul Carr 31.96
Cameron Cheney 34.05
Sally Hunt 35.39
Julie Peksis 35.80
Dusty Piper 41.02
Hunter Milne 51.31
Khali Vincent (Sienna) 1.53.38

Heat 6: 
Craig Cameron 26.05
Kevin Tuene 26.12
Jason Cheney 26.48
Neil Fowler 31.20
Ken Stubbs 40.82

Triple/Long Jump
Triple
Male: 
Jason Cheney 9.28m
Noel Peters 7.94m
Cameron Cheney 7.55m
Lachlan Gunn 7.38m

Female: 
Katie Gunn 10.85m
Baylee LeBreton 9.94m
Khali Vincent 6.73m

Long
Male: 
Dale Jones 4.43m
Ken Stubbs 2.68m
Geoff Crumpton 1.72m
Eli Hopping 1.10m

Female: 
Khali Vincent 3.26m
Katelyn Wardell 3.14m
Sarah Grant 2.58m

4 x 100m Relay
Jason & Cameron Cheney, Craig Cameron and Paul Carr 57.73
Lachlan, Katie, Tyler Gunn and Baylee LeBreton 58.24
Mel Trimboli, Nicky Kelly, Sally Hunt, Khali Vincent 1.05.06
Nathan Kelly, William Enraght-Moony, Riley Ashe, Marianne Papalexion 1.08.26
CorabellaPapalexion, Sarah Grant, Katelyn Wardell and George Papalexion 1.16.87
Elfie, Nick, Deezil and Dusty Piper 1.17.73
Finn & Cohen Hopping and Evan and Dominic Enraght-Moony 1.26.32

CCRJT RESULTS 
Saturday 14th January 2017
Week 13 – B program

2KM XC 
TeigEnraght-Moony 7.56.1
William Enraght-Moony 8.39.9
Elfie Piper 8.43.7
Dusty Piper 9.15.1
Ashley Pernecker 9.23.6
Dominic Enraght-Moony 9.27.1
Sally Hunt 9.32.2
Katelyn Wardell 9.32.7
Micah Ricardo 9.54.7
Evan Enraght-Moony 9.56.3
Sarah Grant 10.09.7
Julian Humphries 10.09.7
Paul Carr 10.44.6
Melanie Pitcher 10.54.5
Natalie Papalexion 11.27.3
Riley Ashe 11.33.9
Cohen Hopping 12.34.7
Greg Ashe 12.37.0
Marg Beardslee 12.37.0
Finn Hopping 12.25.3
Richard Hopping 12.25.4
Caleb Ricardo 15.13.6
Deezil Piper 15.31.1
Nick Piper 15.34.5

1500m Run
Nathan Kelly 6.15.40
Nicky Kelly 6.15.92

1500m Walk
Archie Tebbutt 8.03.97
Chloe McLoughlin 8.13.18
Amy Walker 9.09.65
Sienna Pitcher (extra lap) 12.23.39

3km Run
Matt Scarr 9.16.14
Zac Martin 9.45.58
Beau Fleming 10.44.38
Nate Shergold 10.59.14
Ashley Pernecker 12.09.45
Luke O'Neill 12.50.67
Roger Martin 12.54.05
William Enraght-Moony 12.54.64
Sally Hunt 13.01.42
Marg Beardslee 13.01.92

3km Walk
Tyler Jones 12.16.87
Carl Gibbons 13.05.09
Dylan Richardson 13.05.79
Oscar Tebbutt 13.39.39
Allanah Pitcher 14.27.48
Chelsea Goodhew 14.29.95
Molly O'Neill 15.24.36
Jack McGinniskin 16.01.23

High Jump
Male:
Craig Cameron 1.70m
Brett Reid 1.10m
Nathan Kelly 0.95m
Riley Ashe 0.95m
Cameron Cheney 0.95m
Elfie Piper 0.85m
Evan Enraght-Moony 0.80m
Finn Hopping 0.80m

Female: 
Margaret Walker 1.30m
Ashley Pernecker 1.25m
Karen Angell 1.20m

400m
Heat 1: 
Craig Cameron 51.12
Oliver Clarke 51.90
Terry Mihellis 53.47
Zac Martin 55.22

Heat 2: 
Paul Kelaher 1.02.57
George Papalexion 1.04.10
Nicky Kelly 1.05.31
Roger Martin 1.06.41
Annie Gardiner 1.09.08
Neil Fowler 1.09.46
Paul Carr 1.14.79
Nick Papalexion 1.18.59

Heat 3: 
Ashley Pernecker 1.08.73
Allanah Pitcher 1.11.57
Mel Trimboli 1.17.18 *PB
Marianne Papalexion 1.19.56
Sally Hunt 1.21.87

Heat 4: 
William Enraght-Moony 1.17.84
Cameron Cheney 1.18.11
Nathan Kelly 1.22.17
Elfie Piper 1.23.37
Riley Ashe 1.27.16
Terry Papalexion 1.41.93
Dion Papalexion 1.42.66

Heat 5: 
Sarah Grant 1.27.04
Dusty Piper 1.27.80
Micah Ricardo 1.41.21
Katelyn Wardell 1.42.30
Cohen Hopping 2.02.16
Deezil Piper 2.12.38
Caleb Ricardo 2.19.03

60m
Heat 1: 
Craig Cameron 7.97
Brett Reid 8.18
Tara Angell 8.18
Jason Cheney 8.24
George Papalexion 8.35
Alex Coults 8.51
Ava Zappia 8.72
Nick Papalexion 9.40

Heat 2: 
Nathan Kelly 9.80
Cameron Cheney 10.04
Marianne Papalexion 10.23
Mel Trimboli 10.90 *PB
Elfie Piper 10.70
Dominic Enraght-Moony 13.09

Heat 3:
Ava Zappia 8.68
Paul Carr 9.02
Greg Cook 9.07
TeigEnraght-Moony 9.21
Annie Gardiner 9.30
Karen Angell 9.57
William Enraght-Moony 10.41
Riley Ashe 10.82

Heat 4: 
Terry Papalexion 10.50
Dion Papalexion 10.86
Dusty Piper 11.08
Katelyn Wardell 11.34
Sarah Grant 11.64
Micah Ricardo 12.86
CorabellaPapalexion 14.98
Deezil Piper 16.40

Heat 5:
Ashely Pernecker 9.72
Nathan Kelly 9.81
William Enraght-Moony 9.85
Elfie Piper 10.37
Dion Papalexion 10.81
Finn Hopping 13.20
Cohen Hopping 13.25
Eli Hopping 19.28

Heat 6: 
Craig Cameron 7.70
Tara Angell 8.16
Jason Cheney 8.17
Brett Reid 8.17
Nicky Kelly 9.25
Nick Papalexion 9.38
Margaret Walker 9.54

Shot Put
Male: 
Cameron Cheney 8.62m
Paul Carr 8.49m
Jason Cheney 8.28m
Richard Hopping 8.06m
Julian Humphries 7.95m
TeigEnraght-Moony 7.19m
Craig Cameron 7.16m
Greg Cook 5.62m
Cohen Hopping 5.33m
Nathan Kelly 4.79m
Dominic Enraght-Moony 4.49m
Caleb Ricardo 3.75m
Evan Enraght-Moony 3.47m
Finn Hopping 3.20m
Eli Hopping 1.61m

Female: 
Bernie Humphries 6.88m
Nicky Kell 5.90m
Annie Gardiner 5.79m
Margaret Beardslee 5.45m
Ashley Pernecker 5.25m
Mel Trimboli 4.96m
Nardia Ricardo 4.78m
Sienna Pitcher 3.46m

Relay 4 x 100m
George & Nick Papalexion, Jason Cheney & Brett Reid 54.22
Craig Cameron, Paul Kelaher, Paul Carr& Greg Ashe 59.52
Tara & Karen Angell, Nicky Kelly & Mel Trimboli 59.84
Greg Cook, Annie Gardiner, Marg Beardslee& Sally Hunt 1.08.61
William, Dom, Teig& Evan Enraght-Moony 1.10.40
Terry, Marianne & Dion Papalexion& Nathan Kelly 1.13.97
Micah Ricardo, CorabellaPapalexion, Sarah Grant & Katelyn Wardell 1.22.39
Elfie, Dusty &Deezil Piper & Caleb Ricardo 1.30.19
Richard, Cohen, Finn & Eli Hopping 1.33.02

CCRJT RESULTS 
Saturday 7th January 2017
Week 12 – A program
(All times were hand timed today)

2KM XC 
William Enraght-Moony 8.30.4
Dale Jones 8.30.9
Nick Piper 8.47.5
Elfie Piper 8.48.3
Khali Vincent 8.50.5
Sarah Grant 9.00.6
Nate Shergold 9.22.7
Marianne Papalexion 9.23.8
Dusty Piper 10.01.2
Katelyn Wardell 10.02.0
Sally Hunt 10.15.8
Dominic Enraght-Moony 10.32.2
TeigEnraght-Moony 10.32.4
Julian Humprhies 10.55.97
Riley Ashe 14.12.6
Deezil Piper 17.23.4

1km
Nate Shergold 3.07.3
Zac Martin 3.19.3
Mikayla Martin 3.19.7
Neil Fowler 3.25.5
William Enraght-Moony 3.50.7
Nathan Kelly 3.52.7
Ashley Pernecker 3.54.2
Elfie Piper 3.54.9
Nick Piper 3.55.3
Sally Hunt 3.55.7
Dusty Piper 4.15.9
Dominic Enraght-Moony 4.32.3
Richard Hopping 4.38.7
Riley Ashe 5.07.6
Evan Enraght-Moony 5.15.9
TeigEnraght-Moony 5.16.4
Cohen Hopping 5.48.8
Finn Hopping 6.31.5
Eli Hopping 6.33.0

Long Jump
Male:
Jason Cheney 5.00m
TeigEnraght-Moony 4.38m
Brett Reid 3.95m
Julian Humphries 3.77m
David Smith 3.74m
Cameron Cheney 3.72m
Richard Hopping 3.51m
Nathan Kelly 3.50m
William Enraght-Moony 3.17m
Elfie Piper 3.12m
Evan Enraght-Moony 1.95m
Cohen Hopping 1.88m
Finn Hopping 1.88m
Eli Hopping 0.44m

Female: 
Ava Zappia 4.20m
Ashley Pernecker 3.95m
ShazMcAbs 3.55m
Khali Vincent 3.41m
Rae Anderson 2.90m
Sarah Grant 2.82m
Katelyn Wardell 2.74m
Marianne Papalexion 2.67m
Marika Jancek 1.87m
Sophia Jancek 1.15m

800m
Heat 1: 
Zac Martin 2.09.5
Nate Shergold 2.24.5
Dale Jones 2.31.0
Ashley Pernecker 2.32.7
Mikayla Martin 2.35.3
Khali Vincent 3.00.5

Heat 2: 
Nathan Kelly 3.00.1
Marianne Papaleion 3.01.3
Sally Hunt 3.08.9
Dusty Piper 3.15.8
Sarah Grant 3.20.3
Katelyn Wardell 3.32.6
Dominic Enraght-Moony 3.36.7
Riley Ashe 3.49.0
Evan Enraght-Moony 4.04.6
Cohen Hopping 4.36.9

100m
Heat 1: 
Matthew Windsor 10.95
Jack Vane-Tempestt 11.21
Nico Falzarano 11.41
Kevin Tuene 12.31

Heat 2: 
Brett Reid 12.47
Jason Cheney 12.57
David Smith 13.58
Kaya Ardita (Hurdles) 14.15

Heat 3:
Jacqui O'Neill 13.12
John Wall 13.26
Ava Zappia 13.50
Kia Prokopiou 14.20

Heat 4: 
Nathan Kelly 15.35
William Enraght-Moony 15.59
Cameron Cheney 15.78
Marianne Papalexion 16.17

Heat 5:
Elfie Piper 16.42
Dusty Piper 17.98
Dominic Enraght-Moony 19.11
Cohen Hopping 19.65

Heat 6: 
Sarah Grant 17.60
Katelyn Wardell 17.67
Evan Enraght-Moony 19.83
Deezil Piper 26.75

Heat 7: 
TeigEnraght-Moony 14.48
Riley Ashe 17.51
Finn Hopping 22.72
Eli Hopping 34.41

Heat 8:
Dale Jones 12.99
Annie Gardiner 14.07
Greg Cook 14.21
Ashely Pernecker 14.85

Heat 9:
Nicky Kelly (60m) 8.72
Riley Ashe 17.25
Sally Hunt 19.04
Marika Jancek 24.64
Sophia Jancek 26.61

Heat 10: 
Brett Reid 12.53
Ava Zappia 13.57
Richard Hopping 14.77
Khali Vincent 15.36

Javelin
Male: 
Jason Cheney 28.20m
Cameron Cheney 27.03m
Geoff Crumpton 26.82m
Dale Jones 26.82m
Richard Hopping 26.35m
Paul Carr 20.37m
Mike Aiken 16.92m
Julian Humphries 16.03m
Brett Reid 12.49m
Cohen Hopping 7.73m
Finn Hopping 4.91m
Eli Hopping 2.16m

Female: 
Rae Anderson 25.69m
ShazMcAbs 21.78m
Khali Vincent 14.43m
Marika Jancek 9.22m
Ashley Pernecker 6.24m
Sophia Jancek 4.40m