Mingara Athletics Club

New Members Welcome...

Gold Medallists at NSW All Schools Day 1

Joel Kemp 15yrs 3000m Walk

Jack McGinniskin 16yrs 5000m Walk

Rachael Mortell 19rys 400m Hurdles

Jakob Madden 17yrs 2000m Steeplechase 6:14.99*

Silver Medallists:

Izabella Dunne 13yrs 2000m Walk

Hannah Bolton 15yrs 3000m Walk

Rachael Mortell 19yrs Triple Jump 9.77m*

Jez Navusolo 16yrs Triple Jump 12.02m*

Bronze Medallists:

Ryan Vesper 13yrs 3000m Walk

Callum Sutton 17yrs 5kg Hammer

Harley Simity 15yrs 5kg Hammer

Finalists:

Gabe Scott 4th 14yrs 2000m Steeplechase 6:58.32*

Qdualified for Finals:

Tom Herbert 15yrs 800m

Sean Rae 15yrs 800m

Other results:

Spencer Andrews-Bohringer 13th 12yrs 800m

M

 

Gold Medallists

Bess Chippendale 19yrs 200m Final27.68

Brad Pemberton 16-19yrs AWD 800m Final 2:09.83*

George Wells 12yrs Shot Put 14.74m*

Silver Medallists

Riley Grant 16yrs High Jump Final 1.90m*

Bronze Medallists

Jez Navusolo 16yrs 200m Final 24.89

Other results

Jarrod Smedley 15yrs 200m 15t24.15

Cameron Steer 15yrs 200m Final 5th 23.03

Taine Petersen 17yrs 200m 7th22.55

Tom Herbert 15yrs 800m Final 5th 2:05.12

Sean Rae 15yrs 800m Final 7th2:10.70

Sam Liddell 14yrs 3000m Final 10th 9:52.92

Gabe Scott 14yrs 3000m Final 14th 10:11.38

Spencer Andrews-Bohringer 14yrs 3000m Final 31st 11:14.94* (Spencer’s 12)

Zac Martin 17yrs 3000m Final 5th9:08.31

Charlie Kaparakis 18-19yrs 5000m Final 4th16:22.16

Jelle van der Ham 15yrs Javelin 19th33.74m

Jade Beavan 14yrs 200m Final 8th25.91*

Stella Norris 13yrs 3000m Final 11th11:15.85

Caitlin Fuchs 17yrs 800m Final 7th2:34.73

All Schools Day 3 results

Gold Medalists

Hayley Corduroy 13yrs High Jump 1st 1.65m*

Katie Gunn 15yrs Long Jump 5.90m

Brad Pemberton (18yrs) 16-19yrs AWD WC 100m 17.48*

Brad Pemberton (18yrs) 16-19yrs AWD WC 200m 30.64*

George Wells 12yrs Discus 47.80m*

Liam Coles 12yrs Long Jump 5.00m

Silver Medalists

Cameron Steer 15yrs 100m 11.54
Taine Petersen 17yrs 100m 11.62


Bronze Medalists

Finalists

Jez Navusolo 16yrs 100m 4th12.70

Elizabeth Petrie 13yrs 1kg Discus 16th 20.14m

Rebecca Casey 16yrs 1kg Discus 4th 37.94m*
Kaya Ardita 16yrs 100m Final 9th 12.26

Ben Denham 19yrs 100m 7th 11.74

Callum Sutton 17yrs 1.5kg Discus 4th 45.59m

Cameron Steer 15yrs Long Jump 8th 5.84m

Harley Simity 16yrs 1.5kg Discus 14th 29.05m


Other results

Grace Nicholson 13yrs 100m 17th 13.45

Grace Nicholson 13yrs High Jump 10th 1.50m

Inge Ackland 13yrs 100m 35th 14.32

Scarlett Prowse 15yrs 100m 23rd 13.50

Hannah Regan 17yrs 100m 12th 13.30

Jarrod Smedley 15yrs 100m 20th 12.61

Vincent Williams 13yrs 1500m 13th 4:47.46

Day 4 results NSW All Schools

Gold Medalists

Bess Chippendale 19yrs 400m 1st 59.05

Silver Medalists

Bronze Medalists

Jakob Madden 17yrs 1500m 3rd 4:06.97

Finalists

Kaya Ardita 16yrs 110m Hurdles 5th 15.91*

Keenan Whyte 12yrs 1500m 5th 5:00.80

Ikey Allen 14yrs 100m Hurdles 8th 15.95

Sean Rae 15yrs 1500m 7th 4:29.71

Zac Martin 17yrs 1500m 4th 4:09.20

Tom Herbert 15yrs 400m 7th 53.85

Cameron Cheney 14yrs Javelin 5th 39.87m*

Rachael Mortell 19yrs 100m Hurdles 3rd 18.17

Mia Barber 14yrs 90m Hurdles 7th 14.20

Hayley Corduroy 13yrs Long Jump 7th 4.91m*

Baylee Lebreton 14yrs Long Jump 12th 4.74m

Baylee Lebreton 14yrs Javelin 21st 13.07m

Stella Norris 13yrs 1500m 13th 5:14.56

*Club Records