Coast Runners Shop Race night
1st September 2020

Mingara Athletics Club

60m
Heat 1: Chris Rae 8.33, Brett Reid 8.39, Aanika Milne 8.43, Dave Smith 8.80
Heat 2: Bethany Kranendonk 7.91, Katie Gunn 7.98, Tara Angell 8.25, Jez Navosulo 8.29
Heat 3: Taj Garner 7.77, Jade Beaven 8.24, Lilly Houfer 8.32, Rachel Mortell 8.39
Heat 4: Caitlyn Russell 8.64, Annie Lowbridge 8.65, Ella Standish 8.72, Jessie Blackwell 8.86
Heat 5: Alyssa Haremaker 9.37, Bryson Norris 10.46, Bev Durston 11.78, Flora Norris 13.33
Heat 6: Kai Onozawa 9.27, Kiera Callaghan 8.35, Azarliah Grant 9.68, Jazmin Graham 9.91
Heat 7: Sasson Notley 9.31, Morgan Charleton 10.12, Dion Mac 10.81, Tia Hart 11.11
Heat 8: Riley Wait 9.54, Tahlia Goy 9.72, Imogen Hislop 10.65, Joel Wait 11.23
Heat 9: Kara Tobey 9.20, Zahlia Callaghan 10.47, Kenzie Graham 10.59, Millie Godfrey 11.27
Heat 10: Tyson Edwards 7.88, Brett Reid 8.34, Nicky Kelly 9.54, Kianna Goy 10.52

800m
Heat 1: Terry Mihellis 1.58.80, Jakob Madden 2.00.01, Paul Cummins 2.16.50, Ashley Pernecker 2.21.99, Kelly McAndrew 2.26.44, Jacqui O’Neill 2.30.12, Marianne Papalexion 2.30.18, Bess Chippendale 2.31.47
Heat 2: Morgan Charleton 2.33.84, Stella Norris 2.39.84, Sasson Notley 2.40.44, Nicky Kelly 2.41.63, Riley Wait 2.43.90, Deane Norris 3.09.88, Kianna Goy 3.13.69, Dion Mac 3.24.41.
Heat 3: Nick Papalexion 2.37.57, Keira Callaghan 2.39.52, Taylor Houghton 2.43.47, Bryson Norris 2.47.56, Kia Mac 2.59.06, Zahlia Callaghan 3.06.50, Millie Godfrey 3.26.32, Emma Blume 3.35.53, Kayla Hart 3.38.15, Flora Norris 3.45.27

3000m
Scott Godfrey 8.58.82, Anthony Morgan 8.59.61, Jakob Madden 9.07.23, James Starkey 9.24.55, Terry Mihellis 9.34.16, Tom Lovegrove 10.00.76, Charlie Kaparakis 10.01.83, Josh Ireland 10.14.00, Harry McCloskey 10.17.10, Azarliah Grant 11.01.32, Cohen Godfrey 11.22.48, Riley Spence 11.31.50, Thomas Hooke 11.51.43, Gordon Spence 11.52.17, Mark Byfield 11.54.56, Ryan Vesper 12.04.86, Kai Onozawa 12.06.90, Tia Hart 12.23.28, Sophie Lane 12.24.88, Keira Callaghan 12.39.13, Deane Norris 13.09.67, Kayla Hart 14.03.79, Flora Norris 14.03.80, Claire Godfrey 14.28.14, Bev Durston 14.33.39, Nicky Kelly 14.33.92.

200m
Heat 1: Matt Windsor 22.99, Ben Denham 23.25, Timothy Forster 24.72, Ikey Allen 24.77, Taj Garner 24.85, Chris Rae 26.90, Riley Wait 30.41
Heat 2: Bronte Carroll 24.77, Kelly McAndrew 24.98, Katie Gunn 26.31, Jade Beaven 26.68, Lilly Houfer 27.46
Heat 3: Bethany Kranendonk 26.27, Jaz Navosulo 26.88, Melissa Blume 27.53, Brett Reid 27.61, Rachel Mortell 28.46, Jessie Blackwell 28.80, Alyssa Haremaker 29.79.
Heat 4: Ashley Pernecker 26.94, Caitlin Russell 28.16, Annie Lowbridge 28.16, Ella Standish 28.52, Kiera Callaghan 31.58, Azarliah Grant 37.83
Heat 5: Tyson Edwards 25.74, Aanika Milne 29.99, Nicky Kelly 31.60, Karen Angell 34.08.
Heat 6: Josh Ireland 28.44, Kara Tobey 31.86, Thomas Hooke 35.20, Bryson Norris 35.23, Stella Norris 36.95, Kenzie Graham 37.54, Millie Godfrey 38.70
Heat 7: Tahlia Goy 33.74, Jazmin Graham 33.93, Imogen Hislop 41.51, Kianna Goy 41.54.

Coast Runners Shop Race night – 4th August 2020

3000m – Heat 1
Matt Scarr 8.27.77, Jack Colreavy 8.36.00, Tom March 8.44.05, James Starkey 9.25.32, Tom Lovegrove 9.30.17, Jakob Madden 9.32.54, Josef McGraith 9.32.64, Peter Wickham 9.51.34, Zachary Vaughan 9.52.77, Terry Mihellis 10.20.24, Charlie Kaparakis 10.20.70, Tee Auton 10.24.22, Harry McClusky 10.24.66

3000m – Heat 2
JP Mare 10.48.02, Steve Maddog 10.56.96, Gary Field 11.01.27, Greg Scott 11.24.18, Marianne Papalexion 11.43.17, Gordon Spence 11.48.11, Mark Byfield 11.57.64, Kai Onozawa 12.15.62, Tara Warren 12.19.68, Toby Way 12.34.99, Nick Papalexion 13.06.91, Deane Norris 13.09.80, Lachlan Glasson 13.39.29.

3000m – Heat 3
Ryan Vesper 12.34.41, Sally Hunt 13.09.21, Charles Berry 13.25.32, Lily McCaig 13.40.95, Jonny McCaig 13.41.48, Chantal Mare 13.51.36, Clair Godfrey 14.11.10, Marg Beardslee 14.44.79, Bev Durston 14.59.21 **PB, Poppy McCaig 17.12.00, Katy McCaig 17.15.75.

1500m – Heat 1

Terry Mihellis 4.11.72, Jakob Madden 4.13.84, Sam Liddell 4.15.76, Josh Ireland 4.43.24, Brayden King 4.51.85, Marianne Papalexion 5.16.13.

1500m – Heat 2

Coen Godfrey 5.22.78, Keira Callaghan 5.27.76, Bryson Norris 5.30.63, Sasson Notley 5.41.63, Lachlan Glasson 5.42.55, Tiah Hart 5.47.37, Toby Way 5.55.72, Nicky Kelly 5.56.23, Matt Olsen 6.10.02, Sally Hunt 6.13.59, Zahli Callaghan 6.43.03, Kayla Hart 6.53.21, Millie Godfrey 7.08.99, Bev Durston 7.13.67, Flora Norris 7.28.15, Greg Rowe (walker) 10.41.89.

400m
Heat 1: Matt Windsor 51.62, Jelle van der Ham 58.21
Heat 2: Kelly McAndrew 58.17, Ashley Pernecker 58.57, Bronte Carroll 58.97, Montana Monk 1.00.38, Melissa Blume 1.02.36, Jessie Blackwell 1.02.89, Jacqui O’Neill 1.03.05, Hannah Regan 1.04.82.
Heat 3: Nick Papalexion 1.04.58, Renee Briffa 1.04.80, Paul Carr 1.08.66, Lachlan Glasson 1.14.06, Kiera Callaghan 1.15.24, Molly Radic 1.25.88, Zahli Callaghan 1.28.17
100m
Heat 1: Matt Windsor 11.54, Kaya Ardita 11.54, Ben Denham 11.80
Heat 2: Liam Coles 12.00, Jelle van der Ham 12.24, Bronte Carroll 12.44, Kelly Mc Andrew 12.45
Heat 3: Hannah Regan 12.92, Jez Navusolo 13.02, Jade Beavan 13.35, Lilly Hofer 13.72
Heat 4: Amber Xavier 13.20, Ashley Pernecker 13.45, Brooke Xavier 13.68, Montana Monk 13.75
Heat 5: Renee Briffa 13.97, Nicola Magfak 14.36, Nicky Kelly 15.44
Heat 6: Liam Mellor 13.76, Zac Barton 15.01, Kai Onozawa 15.03, Lachlan Glasson 18.11
Heat 7: Paul Carr 14.62, Kiera Callaghan 15.37, Molly Radic 16.00, Zahli Callaghan 17.58

Mingara Athletics Club

Edgehaven Masters Race Night

Wed 22nd July – Mingara track

5000m

Mark Lee 16.49.05, Scott Alder 18.02.38, Joasia Zakrzewski 18.08.68, Gary Field 18.49.65, Gordon Spence 19.38.48, Greg Scott 19.58.31, Tas Armytage 20.07.82, Mark Byfield 20.51.90, Tara Warren 21.29.97, Roger Martin 24.15.40, Marg Beardslee 24.21.12, Gary Bath 24.45.40, Margaret English-Aurisch 27.55.30, Nate Shergold 28.10.70, Rob Hekking 31.55.33.

Invitational: James Starkey 16.12.42

1500m

Nicky Kelly 6.03.39, Paul Kelaher 6.03.85, Sally Hunt 6.05.92, Kannika Chuapram 6.22.02, Roger Martin 6.23.74, Stephen Hindmarsh 6.33.76, Dani McKendrick 6.51.37, Bev Durston 7.05.05 **14 sec PB**

2 x 300m relay

Roger Martin & Stephen Hindmarsh        1.37.70

Jason Cheney & Kevin Tuene                       1.38.10

Paul Carr & Paul Kelaher                               1.42.50

Nicky Kelly & Kannika Chuapram               1.54.80

200m

Heat 1:

Stephen Hindmarsh        26.08

Kevin Tuene                       27.85

Brett Reid                            28.08

Jason Cheney                    28.64

Paul Kelaher                       32.05

Heat 2:

Paul Carr                              30.02

Roger Martin                      31.98

Nicky Kelly                           32.15

Gary Bath                            35.47

Shot Put

Gavin Murray                                     10.69m

Kelly Hunter                                       9.67m

Stephen Hindmarsh                        8.80m

Paul Carr                                              8.36m

Jason Cheney                                    8.71m

Kannika Chuapram                          5.87m

Dani McKendrick                              5.85m

Bev Durston                                       5.20m   

Discus       

Gavin Murray                                     38.35m

Kelly Hunter                                       37.23m

Jason Cheney                                    25.83m

Stephen Hindmarsh                        20.38m

Bev Durston                                       15.83m

Kannika Chuapram                          15.70m

Dani McKendrick                              15.18m

Edgehaven and Coast Runners Shop

July Race Night
Tuesday 7th July 2020

60m

Heat 1:  Kelly McAndrew 7.80, Bronte Carroll 7.87, Amber Xavier 8.33, Brooke Xavier 8.49

Heat 2: Hannah Reagan 8.16, Jez Navusolo 8.21, Jade Beaven 8.31, Jacqui O’Neill 8.73

Heat 3: Molly Radic 9.81, Tahlia Goy 9.87, Kirra Meale 10.37, Kenzi Graham 10.75

Heat 4: Kai Ozanawa 9.33, Zac Barton 9.36, Callum Burling 9.79, Jazmyn Graham 10.04

Heat 5: Tahlia Lucas 9.76, Sarah Grant 10.06, Bryson Norris 10.98, Flora Norris 13.27

Heat 6: David Smith 8.97, Nicky Kelly 10.01, Luke Syme 11.31, Lachlan Glasson 11.96

Heat 7: Jack Vane-Tempest 7.34, Matt Windsor 7.37

3000m

Heat 1

Matt Scarr 8.55.68, Sam Liddell 8.56.46, Scott Godfrey 9.03.00, James Starkey 9.16.32, Tom Lovegrove 9.38.98, Keenan White 10.17.22, Sam Larter 10.46.73, JP Mare 10.52.09, Gary Field 10.56.45, Coen Godfrey 11.13.10, Stella Norris 11.13.76, Gordon Spence 11.28.16, Luke Syme 11.38.29, Marianne Papalexion 11.40.59, Bryson Norris 11.43.34.

Heat 2

Tom Liddell 11.15.62, Tynan Cook 11.57.06, Logan Cook 11.57.70, Mark Byfield 11.58.57, Riley Spence 11.59.29, Darren Sydenham 12.19.39, Lachlan Glasson 12.23.46, Tara Warren 12.29.73, Mike Randall 12.30.02, Nick Papalexion 12.33.04, Tia Hart 12.40.33, Nicky Kelly 12.44.14, Roger Martin 13.20.98, Jennifer Cox 13.23.60, Mel Robertson 13.59.96, Clair Godfrey 14.13.31, Adam Plummer 14.42.38, Anthony Burling 14.49.96, Kayla Hart 14.52.36, Callum Burling 14.56.21, Bev Durston 15.20.87, Ashley Chapman 15.41.71, Flora Norris 15.46.25, Jason Cook 15.46.52, Rob Hekking 17.55.47.

800m

Heat 1

Mike Randall 2.49, Roger Martin 2.58, Luke Syme 3.13, Molly Radic 3.17, Tahlia Goy 3.21, Kirra Meale 3.37, Liam Meale 3.39, Bev Durston 3.44.

Heat 2

Tahlia Lucas 2.40, Tylah Scott 2.42, Sasson Notley 2.43, Kai Ozanawa 2.44, Lachlan Glasson 2.45, Sarah Grant 2.55, Toby Way 3.01, Flora Norris 3.45

Heat 3

Logan Cook 2.12, Josh Ireland 2.20, Ashley Pernecker 2.22, Melissa Blume 2.32, Jazmyn Graham 3.28, Kenzi Graham 3.29.

200m

 

Heat 1:  Jay Clarke 25.10, David Smith 29.97, Kai Ozonawa 3.26, Jazmyn Graham 34.55, Coen Godfrey 37.47, Bryson Norris 37.54, Kenzi Graham 38.62, Luke Syme 43.29

Heat 2:  Roger Martin 30.96, Nicky Kelly 32.09, Milly Radic 33.40, Lachlan Glasson 33.96, Tahlia Goy 24.51, Toby Way 36.61, Clair Godfrey 45.61, Flora Norris 54.14.

Coast Runners Shop Race Night
Tues 3rd March 2020

800m
Liam Golledge 1.58.80, Logan Cook 2.10.13, Sam Liddell 2.11.17, Josh Ireland 2.20.49, Melissa Blume 2.29.47, Therese Auton 2.34.74, Azarliah Grant 2.38.46, Tahlia Lucas 2.44.08, Stella Norris 2.50.23, Tyla Channells 2.51.57, Luke Syme 2.52.68, Bryson Norris 2.54.31, Stuart Hayward 3.01.77, Steve Guest 3.08.40, Chantal Mare 3.14.14, Deane Norris 3.16.45, Roger Martin 3.18.88, Jazmyn Graham 3.25.24, Adam Plummer 3.42.30, Marg Beardslee 3.48.16.

60m
Heat 1: Callum Burling 9.83, Harry Lowbridge 10.07, Fraser Hagan 10.47, Luke Syme 11.23
Heat 2: Jazmyn Graham 9.70, Emma Blume 9.70, Kenzi Graham 10.36, Nellie Lowbridge 12.56
Heat 3: Azarliah Grant 9.62, Tahlia Lucas 9.93, Tyla Channells 10.54
Heat 4: Ernie Leseberg 7.37, Logan Cook 8.01, Nicky Kelly 9.32, Karen Angell 9.63.

3000m
James Starkey 9.43.61, Liam Golledge 10.36.01, Keenan White 10.42.61, Logan Cook 10.45.61, James Huggins 10.48.40, JP Mare 10.56.07, Scott Godfrey 10.56.27, Greg Scott 10.56.65, Azarliah Grant 11.07.09, Tahlia Lucas 11.31.31, Luke Syme 11.43.98, Skye Sadler 11.50.70, Darren Sydenham 11.53.69, Sam Liddell 12.02.35, Josh Ireland 12.10.53, Mike Randall 12.11.58, Tyla Channells 12.31.01, Bryson Norris 12.41.95, Steve Guest 12.45.62, Tara Warren 13.15.06, Roger Martin 13.29.32, Nicky Kelly 13.38.49, Coen Godfrey 13.58.07, Deane Norris 14.03.38, Melissa Robertson 15.02.52, Stuart Hayward 15.29.33, Chantal Mare 15.45.96, Marg Beardslee 16.04.17, Mark Newham 20.49.26.

200m
Heat 1: Ernie Leseberg 23.26, Melissa Blume 28.13, Karen Angell 34.13, Jazmyn Graham 35.00, Kenzi Graham 37.01
Heat 2: Harry Lowbridge 35.06, Callum Burling 35.42, Luke Syme 39.64, Coen Godfrey 39.64
Heat 3: Liam Golledge 24.85, Tahlia Lucas 35.28, Azarliah Grant 36.32, Tyla Channels 37.38, Nellie Lowbridge 50.18