Coast Runners Shop

November Race Night

Tues 3rd Nov 2020

Mingara Athletics Club

RESULTS

Highlights of the night -

  • Margaret Aurisch smashes the womens 70+ 3000m State record in 15.51.56 (was 24+ minutes)
  • Bev Durston gets an 8 second PB for 1500m with 6.57.91
  • Tom March runs our fastest 800m time at a race night for 2020 in 1.55.24

800m

Heat 1:

Tom March 1.55.24, Sam Liddell 2.02.39, Joshua Ireland 2.15.54, Jack Vane-Tempest 2.28.25, Jessie Blackwell 2.28.62, Nick Papalexion 2.31.52

Heat 2:

Kiara Garcia 2.32.80, Nicky Kelly 2.37.95, Chris Quick 2.51.38, Charlotte Bottell 3.04.07, Stuart Hayward 3.08.21, Sam Larter 3.11.33.

60m

Heat 1: Ernie Leseberg 7.35, Luka 7.36, Liam Coles 7.52, Luke Hayter 7.92, Chris Rae 8.29

Heat 2: Amber Xavier 8.12, Ava Simos 8.17, Brooke Xavier 8.43, Charlotte Bottell 10.25, Bev Durston 11.31

Heat 3: Ernie Leseberg 7.28, Brett Reid 8.25, David Smith 8.70, John Wall 8.85, Paul Carr 8.91

3000m

Peter Wickham 9.42.80, Harry McClusky 10.15.69, Tom March 10.16.55, JP Mare 10.42.36, Marianne Papalexion 10.55.06, Chris Quick 10.57.17, Stella Norris 11.14.03, Gordon Spence 11.19.45, Sam Larter 11.19.49, Riley Spence 11.22.60, Greg Scott 11.29.55, James Huggins 11.45.26, Gary Field 11.51.32, Murray 11.54.46, Nick Papalexion 12.17.93, Katy McCaig 12.18.98, Melissa Robertson 12.39.15, Lauren Carr 12.55.99, Sally Hunt 13.21.12, Elizabeth Maughan 13.33.13, Marg Beardslee 14.32.66, Marg Aurisch 15.51.16, Vincenzo Cimino 20.08.94

1500m

Bev Durston 6.57.91, Nicky Kelly 6.58.03

200m

Heat 1: Luca 22.64, Ernie Leseberg 23.21, Liam Coles 23.88, Tom March 24.18, Luke Hayter 25.68, Sam Liddell 2617

Heat 2: Ava Simon 27.02, Melissa Blume 27.06, Brett Reid 27.42, Nick Papalexion 29.29, Paul Carr 29.61, Nicky Kelly 30.59, Charlotte Bottell 35.34.

A fantastic night of racing. Great weather!

Thanks to all the lap scorers, timers and helpers and especially Eric Van der Ham who had a burst water main at his home delaying his arrival and hence our late start! Worth the wait as we have lap information on most runners.

Apology to Joseph McGrath winner of the One Hour and New CCoast Record Holder for omitting his presentation and Photo... ! and Happy 70th Birthday Marg Aurisch 🙂

Central Coast 10000m championships Oct 6th 2020

Mingara Athletics Club and Terrigal Trotters

1 Anthony Morgan 32.01
2 James Starkey 32.55
3 Dom Perry 33.32

1 Joasia Zakrzewski 37.34
2 Maria Walsh 40.28
3 Melissa Robertson 44.12

Master 40+

Stuart Eddy 34.20
Marg Aurisch 57.11

Grand Master 60+

Wayne Daley 41.24

One Hour Championship

Females

Joasia Zakrzewski 16.235 CC Record
Maria Walsh 14.47

Males

Joseph McGrath 17.316 CC Record
Tyler Jones 13.269
Dylan Richardson 12.868
Oscar Tebutt 12.67
Graham Davis 11.752
Logan Cook 10.4
Mark Newham 6.273
Geoff Crumpton 6.2

10km

Female

Joanna Zakrzewski 36.49

Male

Geoff Crumpton 6.340

 10000m Results

Females

1 F Joasia Zakrzewski 37.34 CC Record
2 F Maria Walsh 40.28
4 F Melissa Robertson 44.12
5 F Sophie Lane 45.05
6 F Margaret Aurish 57.11

Males

1 M Anthony Morgan 32.01
2 M James Starkey 32.55
3 M Dom Perry 33.32
4 M Tom Lovegrove 33.53
5 M Charlie Brooks 34.17
6 M Peter Wickham 34.22
7 M Joseph McGrath 34.33
8 M Al Cooke 36.58
9 M Isaac Feeny 37.47
10 M JP Mare 38.45
11 M Stuart Baverstock 38.53
12 M Julien Hansen 40.31
13 M Tas Armytage 41.15
14 M Wayne Daley 41.24
15 M Gary Field 41.55
16 M Logan Cook 42.52
17 M Mark Byfield 43.42
18 M Murray Schubert 44.26
19 M David Mehan 46.14
20 M Steve Hughes 47.44
21 M Graham Davis 50.52
22 M John Love 52.25

 

Walkers Male

1 M Tyler Jones 43.19
2 M Dylan Richardson 44.59
3 M Oscar Tebutt 46.34
4 M Carl Gibbons 43.46
5 M Jack McGinniskin 50.5

Walkers Female

1 FW Molly O’Neill 5 4.56
2 FW Hannah Bolton 58.21

Teams

1 TFF Simone Harvey Monica 36.19
2 TFF Tara Warren Sky Bloffwich 40.16
1 TMF Lisa Stanmore Grant Regan 50.45
1 TMM Sctott Godfrey Coen Godfrey 34.32
2 TMM Ollie Baverstock Sam Frost 49.27

Other Results

F Lydia McKay 39.27 9.6k
W Allanah Pitcher 59.38 9.6k
F Bev Dursten 27.48 5.2k
M Sam Larter 19.54 4.8k
M Owen Greens 14.53 4.4k
W Chloe McLoughlin 29.55 4.8k
W Amy Walker 23.58 6k
W Sienna Pitcher 16.44 3.2k
W Sarah Pickering 16.45 3.2k

Single lap Report Lap Results - Overall Summary Lap Results - Overall detail
10km Single lap Report

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Coast Runners Shop Race night
1st September 2020

Mingara Athletics Club

60m
Heat 1: Chris Rae 8.33, Brett Reid 8.39, Aanika Milne 8.43, Dave Smith 8.80
Heat 2: Bethany Kranendonk 7.91, Katie Gunn 7.98, Tara Angell 8.25, Jez Navosulo 8.29
Heat 3: Taj Garner 7.77, Jade Beaven 8.24, Lilly Houfer 8.32, Rachel Mortell 8.39
Heat 4: Caitlyn Russell 8.64, Annie Lowbridge 8.65, Ella Standish 8.72, Jessie Blackwell 8.86
Heat 5: Alyssa Haremaker 9.37, Bryson Norris 10.46, Bev Durston 11.78, Flora Norris 13.33
Heat 6: Kai Onozawa 9.27, Kiera Callaghan 8.35, Azarliah Grant 9.68, Jazmin Graham 9.91
Heat 7: Sasson Notley 9.31, Morgan Charleton 10.12, Dion Mac 10.81, Tia Hart 11.11
Heat 8: Riley Wait 9.54, Tahlia Goy 9.72, Imogen Hislop 10.65, Joel Wait 11.23
Heat 9: Kara Tobey 9.20, Zahlia Callaghan 10.47, Kenzie Graham 10.59, Millie Godfrey 11.27
Heat 10: Tyson Edwards 7.88, Brett Reid 8.34, Nicky Kelly 9.54, Kianna Goy 10.52

800m
Heat 1: Terry Mihellis 1.58.80, Jakob Madden 2.00.01, Paul Cummins 2.16.50, Ashley Pernecker 2.21.99, Kelly McAndrew 2.26.44, Jacqui O’Neill 2.30.12, Marianne Papalexion 2.30.18, Bess Chippendale 2.31.47
Heat 2: Morgan Charleton 2.33.84, Stella Norris 2.39.84, Sasson Notley 2.40.44, Nicky Kelly 2.41.63, Riley Wait 2.43.90, Deane Norris 3.09.88, Kianna Goy 3.13.69, Dion Mac 3.24.41.
Heat 3: Nick Papalexion 2.37.57, Keira Callaghan 2.39.52, Taylor Houghton 2.43.47, Bryson Norris 2.47.56, Kia Mac 2.59.06, Zahlia Callaghan 3.06.50, Millie Godfrey 3.26.32, Emma Blume 3.35.53, Kayla Hart 3.38.15, Flora Norris 3.45.27

3000m
Scott Godfrey 8.58.82, Anthony Morgan 8.59.61, Jakob Madden 9.07.23, James Starkey 9.24.55, Terry Mihellis 9.34.16, Tom Lovegrove 10.00.76, Charlie Kaparakis 10.01.83, Josh Ireland 10.14.00, Harry McCloskey 10.17.10, Azarliah Grant 11.01.32, Cohen Godfrey 11.22.48, Riley Spence 11.31.50, Thomas Hooke 11.51.43, Gordon Spence 11.52.17, Mark Byfield 11.54.56, Ryan Vesper 12.04.86, Kai Onozawa 12.06.90, Tia Hart 12.23.28, Sophie Lane 12.24.88, Keira Callaghan 12.39.13, Deane Norris 13.09.67, Kayla Hart 14.03.79, Flora Norris 14.03.80, Claire Godfrey 14.28.14, Bev Durston 14.33.39, Nicky Kelly 14.33.92.

200m
Heat 1: Matt Windsor 22.99, Ben Denham 23.25, Timothy Forster 24.72, Ikey Allen 24.77, Taj Garner 24.85, Chris Rae 26.90, Riley Wait 30.41
Heat 2: Bronte Carroll 24.77, Kelly McAndrew 24.98, Katie Gunn 26.31, Jade Beaven 26.68, Lilly Houfer 27.46
Heat 3: Bethany Kranendonk 26.27, Jaz Navosulo 26.88, Melissa Blume 27.53, Brett Reid 27.61, Rachel Mortell 28.46, Jessie Blackwell 28.80, Alyssa Haremaker 29.79.
Heat 4: Ashley Pernecker 26.94, Caitlin Russell 28.16, Annie Lowbridge 28.16, Ella Standish 28.52, Kiera Callaghan 31.58, Azarliah Grant 37.83
Heat 5: Tyson Edwards 25.74, Aanika Milne 29.99, Nicky Kelly 31.60, Karen Angell 34.08.
Heat 6: Josh Ireland 28.44, Kara Tobey 31.86, Thomas Hooke 35.20, Bryson Norris 35.23, Stella Norris 36.95, Kenzie Graham 37.54, Millie Godfrey 38.70
Heat 7: Tahlia Goy 33.74, Jazmin Graham 33.93, Imogen Hislop 41.51, Kianna Goy 41.54.

Coast Runners Shop Race night – 4th August 2020

3000m – Heat 1
Matt Scarr 8.27.77, Jack Colreavy 8.36.00, Tom March 8.44.05, James Starkey 9.25.32, Tom Lovegrove 9.30.17, Jakob Madden 9.32.54, Josef McGraith 9.32.64, Peter Wickham 9.51.34, Zachary Vaughan 9.52.77, Terry Mihellis 10.20.24, Charlie Kaparakis 10.20.70, Tee Auton 10.24.22, Harry McClusky 10.24.66

3000m – Heat 2
JP Mare 10.48.02, Steve Maddog 10.56.96, Gary Field 11.01.27, Greg Scott 11.24.18, Marianne Papalexion 11.43.17, Gordon Spence 11.48.11, Mark Byfield 11.57.64, Kai Onozawa 12.15.62, Tara Warren 12.19.68, Toby Way 12.34.99, Nick Papalexion 13.06.91, Deane Norris 13.09.80, Lachlan Glasson 13.39.29.

3000m – Heat 3
Ryan Vesper 12.34.41, Sally Hunt 13.09.21, Charles Berry 13.25.32, Lily McCaig 13.40.95, Jonny McCaig 13.41.48, Chantal Mare 13.51.36, Clair Godfrey 14.11.10, Marg Beardslee 14.44.79, Bev Durston 14.59.21 **PB, Poppy McCaig 17.12.00, Katy McCaig 17.15.75.

1500m – Heat 1

Terry Mihellis 4.11.72, Jakob Madden 4.13.84, Sam Liddell 4.15.76, Josh Ireland 4.43.24, Brayden King 4.51.85, Marianne Papalexion 5.16.13.

1500m – Heat 2

Coen Godfrey 5.22.78, Keira Callaghan 5.27.76, Bryson Norris 5.30.63, Sasson Notley 5.41.63, Lachlan Glasson 5.42.55, Tiah Hart 5.47.37, Toby Way 5.55.72, Nicky Kelly 5.56.23, Matt Olsen 6.10.02, Sally Hunt 6.13.59, Zahli Callaghan 6.43.03, Kayla Hart 6.53.21, Millie Godfrey 7.08.99, Bev Durston 7.13.67, Flora Norris 7.28.15, Greg Rowe (walker) 10.41.89.

400m
Heat 1: Matt Windsor 51.62, Jelle van der Ham 58.21
Heat 2: Kelly McAndrew 58.17, Ashley Pernecker 58.57, Bronte Carroll 58.97, Montana Monk 1.00.38, Melissa Blume 1.02.36, Jessie Blackwell 1.02.89, Jacqui O’Neill 1.03.05, Hannah Regan 1.04.82.
Heat 3: Nick Papalexion 1.04.58, Renee Briffa 1.04.80, Paul Carr 1.08.66, Lachlan Glasson 1.14.06, Kiera Callaghan 1.15.24, Molly Radic 1.25.88, Zahli Callaghan 1.28.17
100m
Heat 1: Matt Windsor 11.54, Kaya Ardita 11.54, Ben Denham 11.80
Heat 2: Liam Coles 12.00, Jelle van der Ham 12.24, Bronte Carroll 12.44, Kelly Mc Andrew 12.45
Heat 3: Hannah Regan 12.92, Jez Navusolo 13.02, Jade Beavan 13.35, Lilly Hofer 13.72
Heat 4: Amber Xavier 13.20, Ashley Pernecker 13.45, Brooke Xavier 13.68, Montana Monk 13.75
Heat 5: Renee Briffa 13.97, Nicola Magfak 14.36, Nicky Kelly 15.44
Heat 6: Liam Mellor 13.76, Zac Barton 15.01, Kai Onozawa 15.03, Lachlan Glasson 18.11
Heat 7: Paul Carr 14.62, Kiera Callaghan 15.37, Molly Radic 16.00, Zahli Callaghan 17.58

Mingara Athletics Club

Edgehaven Masters Race Night

Wed 22nd July – Mingara track

5000m

Mark Lee 16.49.05, Scott Alder 18.02.38, Joasia Zakrzewski 18.08.68, Gary Field 18.49.65, Gordon Spence 19.38.48, Greg Scott 19.58.31, Tas Armytage 20.07.82, Mark Byfield 20.51.90, Tara Warren 21.29.97, Roger Martin 24.15.40, Marg Beardslee 24.21.12, Gary Bath 24.45.40, Margaret English-Aurisch 27.55.30, Nate Shergold 28.10.70, Rob Hekking 31.55.33.

Invitational: James Starkey 16.12.42

1500m

Nicky Kelly 6.03.39, Paul Kelaher 6.03.85, Sally Hunt 6.05.92, Kannika Chuapram 6.22.02, Roger Martin 6.23.74, Stephen Hindmarsh 6.33.76, Dani McKendrick 6.51.37, Bev Durston 7.05.05 **14 sec PB**

2 x 300m relay

Roger Martin & Stephen Hindmarsh        1.37.70

Jason Cheney & Kevin Tuene                       1.38.10

Paul Carr & Paul Kelaher                               1.42.50

Nicky Kelly & Kannika Chuapram               1.54.80

200m

Heat 1:

Stephen Hindmarsh        26.08

Kevin Tuene                       27.85

Brett Reid                            28.08

Jason Cheney                    28.64

Paul Kelaher                       32.05

Heat 2:

Paul Carr                              30.02

Roger Martin                      31.98

Nicky Kelly                           32.15

Gary Bath                            35.47

Shot Put

Gavin Murray                                     10.69m

Kelly Hunter                                       9.67m

Stephen Hindmarsh                        8.80m

Paul Carr                                              8.36m

Jason Cheney                                    8.71m

Kannika Chuapram                          5.87m

Dani McKendrick                              5.85m

Bev Durston                                       5.20m   

Discus       

Gavin Murray                                     38.35m

Kelly Hunter                                       37.23m

Jason Cheney                                    25.83m

Stephen Hindmarsh                        20.38m

Bev Durston                                       15.83m

Kannika Chuapram                          15.70m

Dani McKendrick                              15.18m