A fantastic night of racing. Great weather!

Thanks to all the lap scorers, timers and helpers and especially Eric Van der Ham who had a burst water main at his home delaying his arrival and hence our late start! Worth the wait as we have lap information on most runners.

Apology to Joseph McGrath winner of the One Hour and New CCoast Record Holder for omitting his presentation and Photo... ! and Happy 70th Birthday Marg Aurisch 🙂

Central Coast 10000m championships Oct 6th 2020

Mingara Athletics Club and Terrigal Trotters

1 Anthony Morgan 32.01
2 James Starkey 32.55
3 Dom Perry 33.32

1 Joasia Zakrzewski 37.34
2 Maria Walsh 40.28
3 Melissa Robertson 44.12

Master 40+

Stuart Eddy 34.20
Marg Aurisch 57.11

Grand Master 60+

Wayne Daley 41.24

One Hour Championship

Females

Joasia Zakrzewski 16.235 CC Record
Maria Walsh 14.47

Males

Joseph McGrath 17.316 CC Record
Tyler Jones 13.269
Dylan Richardson 12.868
Oscar Tebutt 12.67
Graham Davis 11.752
Logan Cook 10.4
Mark Newham 6.273
Geoff Crumpton 6.2

10km

Female

Joanna Zakrzewski 36.49

Male

Geoff Crumpton 6.340

 10000m Results

Females

1 F Joasia Zakrzewski 37.34 CC Record
2 F Maria Walsh 40.28
4 F Melissa Robertson 44.12
5 F Sophie Lane 45.05
6 F Margaret Aurish 57.11

Males

1 M Anthony Morgan 32.01
2 M James Starkey 32.55
3 M Dom Perry 33.32
4 M Tom Lovegrove 33.53
5 M Charlie Brooks 34.17
6 M Peter Wickham 34.22
7 M Joseph McGrath 34.33
8 M Al Cooke 36.58
9 M Isaac Feeny 37.47
10 M JP Mare 38.45
11 M Stuart Baverstock 38.53
12 M Julien Hansen 40.31
13 M Tas Armytage 41.15
14 M Wayne Daley 41.24
15 M Gary Field 41.55
16 M Logan Cook 42.52
17 M Mark Byfield 43.42
18 M Murray Schubert 44.26
19 M David Mehan 46.14
20 M Steve Hughes 47.44
21 M Graham Davis 50.52
22 M John Love 52.25

 

Walkers Male

1 M Tyler Jones 43.19
2 M Dylan Richardson 44.59
3 M Oscar Tebutt 46.34
4 M Carl Gibbons 43.46
5 M Jack McGinniskin 50.5

Walkers Female

1 FW Molly O’Neill 5 4.56
2 FW Hannah Bolton 58.21

Teams

1 TFF Simone Harvey Monica 36.19
2 TFF Tara Warren Sky Bloffwich 40.16
1 TMF Lisa Stanmore Grant Regan 50.45
1 TMM Sctott Godfrey Coen Godfrey 34.32
2 TMM Ollie Baverstock Sam Frost 49.27

Other Results

F Lydia McKay 39.27 9.6k
W Allanah Pitcher 59.38 9.6k
F Bev Dursten 27.48 5.2k
M Sam Larter 19.54 4.8k
M Owen Greens 14.53 4.4k
W Chloe McLoughlin 29.55 4.8k
W Amy Walker 23.58 6k
W Sienna Pitcher 16.44 3.2k
W Sarah Pickering 16.45 3.2k

Single lap Report Lap Results - Overall Summary Lap Results - Overall detail
10km Single lap Report