Coast Runners Shop – NOVEMBER Race Night
2nd November 2021
RESULTS
(electronic timing in use)

800m
Heat 1: Liam Golledge 1.58.16, James Starkey 1.58.83, Josh Ireland 2.15.78, Ashley Pernecker 2.18.16, Jake Sutherland 2.18.91, Chris Quick 2.19.96, Jessie Blackwell 2.20.68, Zac George 2.21.37.
Heat 2: Logan Cook 2.09.48, Nick Valentine 2.20.03, Riley Spence 2.31.02, Paul Strutt 3.11.68, Gordon Spence 3.21.44.
Heat 3: Kiara Garcia 2.31.56, Lachlan Glasson 2.33.52, Toby Way 2.52.06, Jasmine Freers 2.53.13, Lottie Melbourne 2.54.79, Katelyn Wardell 2.56.13, Kirra Vaughan 2.57.59, Kurt Sharpe 2.59.46, Mannie Sharpe 2.59.68, Naiya Parker 3.00.08, Euan Murray 3.00.35, Olivia Clegg 3.06.92, Jessica Majsek 3.10.07, Charlotte Sharpe 3.16.03, Liam Meale 3.20.89, Flora Norris 3.21.87, Robert Osbourne 3.24.51, Hudson Sharpe 3.39.08, Kyle Sharpe 3.46.94.

60m
Heat 1: Tyler Gunn 7.05, Ben Denham 7.58, Andre Golledge 7.63, Ryan Singleton 7.73, Taj Garner 7.73, Christopher Rae 7.89, Unknown 7.96
Heat 2: Ernie Leseberg 7.40, Dan Sammut 7.63, Jack Tester 7.69
Heat 3: Brett Reid 8.35, Daryl Ellis 9.14, Vicki Townsend 9.22, John Wall 9.30, Karen Angell 9.86, Bev Durston 10.84, Lynne Cowell 10.85
Heat 4: Jez Navusolo 8.13, Cooper Jones 8.15, Melissa Blume 8.46, Summer Baigent 8.67, Jack Andrews 8.72, Katie Andrews 8.73, Kirra Vaughan 8.50, Robert Osbourne 13.15.
Heat 5: Tahlia Goy 8.93, Katelyn Wardell 9.00, Jasmine Freers 9.37, Jessica Majsek 9.73, Karen Angell 9.73, Callum McKendrick 9.83, Lottie Melbourne 9.86
Heat 6: Kurt Sharpe 9.76, Cooper Newman 10.30, Charlotte Sharpe 10.52, Ben Burgess 10.71, Olivia Clegg 10.76, Flora Norris 11.98, Kyle Sharpe 12.54, Hudson Sharpe 12.66
Heat 7: Ernie Leseberg 7.40, Ryan Singleton 7.49, Jack Tester 7.85, Summer Baigent 7.90, Dan Summut 7.95, Brett Reid 8.36.
Heat 8: Paul Carr 9.07, Vicki Townsend 9.15, Jessica Malsek 9.76, Bev Durston 10.93

3000m
James Starkey 8.59.28, Mark Warren 9.16.60, Cameron Iverson 9.27.23, Andrew Land 9.30.47, Tom Lovegrove 9.43.60, Logan Cook 10.12.94, Nick Valentine 10.16.44, Bryson Norris 10.38.64, Ryan Roberts 10.49.49, Marcus Sharpe 10.50.81, Gary Field 10.56.37, Chris Quick 11.29.75, Euan Murray 11.30.29, Riley Spence 11.39.24, Corey Noble 11.39.62, Derek Hale 11.40.44, Murray Schubert 11.41.69, Melissa Robertson 11.50.67, Jinni Spalding 11.55.60, Greg Scott 11.58.38, Mannie Sharpe 12.00.07, Matt Burgess 12.01.30, Sam Larter 12.01.36, Paul Strutt 12.23.28, Tom Hassall 12.29.15, Katy McCaig 12.34.69, Tara Warren 12.52.07, Nicky Kelly 13.18.77, Richard Clegg 13.48.67, Sally Hunt 13.55.60, Gordon Spence 14.02.21, Anthony Hippisley 14.02.26, Charles Berry 14.09.11, Janean Senior 14.20.33, Robert Osbourne 14.22.63, Liam Meale 15.16.88, Lacklan Glasson 15.20.58, Margaret Aurisch 15.56.33.

200m
Heat 1: Bronte Carroll 23.91, Kelly McAndrew 25.12, Bella Watts 25.68, Jade Beaven 25.87, Jez Navusolo 26.62, Lilly Hofer 26.69, Alyssa Haremaker 27.60, Jacqui O’Neill 28.03
Heat 2: Tyler Gunn 22.19, Ernie Leseberg 23.45, Taj Garner 2.50, Andre Golledge 23.96, Ryan Singleton 24.13, Spenser Holden 24.46, Oscar McCoombe-Lopez 24.78, Christopher Rae 25.12
Heat 3: Vicki Townsend 30.74, John Wall 31.45, Lynne Cowell 40.12, Bev Durston 40.93
Heat 4: Jack Tester 25.29, Unknown 25.54, Dan Sammut 26.02, Ashley Pernecker 26.50, Brett Reid 27.78, Melissa Blume 28.79, Summer Baigent 29.10, Kirra Vaughan 30.01
Heat 5: Cooper Jones 26.70, Jack Andrews 28.27, Katie Andrews 28.99, Tahlia Goy 29.76, Katelyn Wardell 31.89, Nicky Kelly 32.10, Jessica Majsek 33.76, Naiya Parker 34.80
Heat 6: Paul Carr 30.24, Charles Berry 34.79, Cooper Newman 36.01, Olivia Clegg 36.18, Ben Burgess 38.83, Flora Norris 41.90, Robert Osbourne 43.00, Ken Stubbs 49.98.

Long Jump
Daniel Sammut 5.02m, Summer Baigent 4.66m, Daryl Ellis 4.19m, Kirra Vaughan 4.18m.