Mingara Athletics Club

New Members Welcome...

Coast Runners Shop Race Night

Tues 8th January 2019

1500m

Coen Godfrey 6.29.49, Zane Tubnor 6.41.87, Kurt Sharpe 7.00.42, Mannie Sharp 7.03.30, Millie Godfrey 7.34.72, Jake Tubnor 7.36.45

800m

Heat 1: Craig Cameron 1.56.64, Jakob Madden 1.59.26, Terry Mihellis 2.00.05, Zac Martin 2.00.84, Charlie Kaparakis 2.07.65, Ashley Pernecker 2.17.00, Paul Kelaher 2.21.08.

Heat 2: Scott Godfrey 2.23.12, Mannie Sharpe 2.28.44, James Huggins 2.33.73, Nicky Kelly 2.44.02, Sean Williams 2.48.80, Elizabeth Huggins 2.53.25, Isabella Jones 3.03.17.

Heat 3: Joshua Ireland 2.36.93, Tyler Houghton 2.45.33, Jason Madden 2.53.40, Paul Carr 2.55.34, Sally Hunt 2.59.32, Kurt Sharpe 3.01.69, Coen Godfrey 3.02.47, Zane Tubnor 3.03.16, Nathan Kelly 3.05.29, Mel Trimboli 3.07.07, Scarlet Sharpe 3.20.07, Millie Godfrey 3.35.01, Marg Beardslee 3.40.32, Jake Tubnor 3.44.00, Bev Durstan 3.49.20.

400m - Marianne Papalexion 1.08.48.

3000m

Brad Pemberton 9.11.89, Sam Liddell 10.12.96, Scott Godfrey 10.16.30, Zac Martin 10.30.40, Charlie Kaparakis 10.41.72, Vincent Williams 10.46.98, James Huggins 10.55.34, Therese Auton 11.37.43, Mark Byfield 11.38.36, Alyssa Betts 12.01.69, Katy McCaig 12.21.82, Sally Hunt 12.55.03, Charles Berry 13.01.21, Nicky Kelly 13.42.52, Melissa Robertson 14.07.89, Marg Beardslee 14.52.05, Bev Durstan 15.49.29, Greg Rowe (Walking) 21.43.19.

60m

Heat 1: Ernie Leseberg 7.04, Noah Rogers 7.16, George Papalexion 8.64, Jason Madden 9.16

Heat 2: Dion Papalexion 9.17, Kurt Sharpe 9.98, Scarlet Sharpe 11.16, Jake Tubnor 11.20

Heat 3: Ava Zappia 8.20, Ashley Pernecker 8.26, Mel Trimboli 15.33, Callie Papalexion 15.73.

Heat 4: Nathan Kelly 9.14, Zane Tubnor 9.89, Callum McKendrick 10.53, Coen Godfrey 10.57.

Heat 5: Elena Leseberg 9.92, Summer Elle 10.23, Lexi Elliott 10.97, Millie Godfrey 11.16, Summer Sharpe 11.53.

Heat 6: Dave Smith 8.14, Paul Carr 8.36, Rob Van Luyn 9.44.

Heat 7: George Papalexion 8.42, Sam Liddell 9.20, Dion Papalexion 9.37, Spencer AB 9.74

Heat 8: Jason Madden 8.36, Scott Godfrey 8.70, Mannie Sharpe 8.78, Nicky Kelly 9.10

200m

Heat 1: Ernie Leseberg 23.20, Noah Rogers 24.20, Mannie Sharpe 26.50, Marcus 27.93, Scott Godfrey 28.35.

Heat 2: Ashley Pernecker 27.36, Isabella Jones 31.36, Elizabeth Huggins 31.95, Elena Leseberg 36.23.

Heat 3: Zane Tubnor 35.92, Kurt Sharpe 36.44, Callum McKendrick 37.77, Coen Godfrey 38.90, Jake Tubnor 41.70.

Heat 4: Sally Hunt 36.41, Summer Sharpe 38.88, Lexi Elliott 39.14, Millie Godfrey 40.12, Scarlett Sharpe 40.35

Heat 5: Paul Carr 28.35, Andrew Booth 29.82, Nicky Kelly 30.64, Rob Van Luyn 31.42, Nathan Kelly 34.33, Bev Durstan 45.02.