Coast Runners Shop

Runners Shop Time Trial Night

4th December 2018

 3km

Brad Pemberton 9.44  Scott Godfrey 10.37.58   James Huggins 10.46.6   JP Mare 10.46.9   Greg Scott 10.48.6   louis Hill 10.51.3   Spencer AB 12.49.1 Melissa Robertson 13.0.8   Sally Hunt 13.03   Dean Norris 13.32.3   Sarah Grant 13.45.3

 200m

Tom Herbert 24.92   Brett Reid 26.18   Dale Jones 26.6   Sean Rae 26.84   Scott Godfrey 27 Ashley Perneker 27.04   Mark Rae 27.51   Paul Carr 28.31   Jason Madden 29.48   Isabella Jones 31.6 Stella Norris 31.78   Neil Fowler 32.57   Coen Godfrey 33.31   Karen Angell 34.59   Summer Ell 37.01

 100m

Liam Cox 12.82   Mark Rae 13.06   Brett Reid 13.12  Dale Jones 13.32   Ryan McKendrick 13.47 Ashley Perneker 13.57   Isabella Jones 13.64   Paul Carr 13.89   Jason Madden 14.23   Scott Godfrey 14.64    Karen Angell 15.18   Neil Fowler 15.68    Sarah Grant 16.8    Callum McKendrick 17.28 Bryson Norris 17.7   Summer Ell 17.91  

 400m

Tom Herbert 54.66   Ashley Perneker 1.00.66    Dale Jones 1.01.03   Jason Madden 1.01.44 Scott Godfrey 1.06.21   Paul Carr 1.07.08   Isabella Jones 1.10.63   Neil Fowler 1.12.62   Sean Williams 1.13.53    Stella Norris 1.14.53   Dean Norris 1.18.25   Coen Godfrey 1.23.08   Bryson Norris 1.23.54 Sarah Grant 1.25.6   Callum McKendrick 1.28.12   Ryan McKendrick 1.28.47   Summer Ell 1.28.65

 1500m

Sean Rae 4.34   Sam Liddell 4.35   Tom Herbert 4.47   Vincent Williams 4.48  Stella Norris 5.13 Sean Williams 6.04  Chantal Mare 6.16

Coast Runners Shop Race Night

What a fantastic night for Runners Shop Time Trial Night!

Thanks to Nate Greg Graham Robert and Jaqui for volunteering.
Voucher winners Stuart Hayward and Tom Herbert

Results Runners Shop Time Trial Night! Mingara 6.11.18

800m 
Tom Herbert 2.11.6
Sean Rae 2.13.8
Ashely Pernecker 2.19.2
Paul Kelaher 2.22.6
Mia Hardy 2.33.7
Stella Norris 2.37.4
James Huggins 2.39.6
Marian Papalexion 2.43.2
Tylah Houghton 2.56.5
Sally Hunt 3.01.6
Stuart Hayward 3.03.8
Bryson Norris 3.04.3
Bella Steele Minett 3.12.8

60m 
Cam Steer 7.09
Ernie Leseerg 7.23
Liam Coles 7.76

3km
Spence AB 11.12.8
Stella Norris 11.19
Katy Mccaig 12.35.5
Bryson Norris 13.14.6
Deane Norris 13.19
Sophie Lane 13.22
Chantal Mare 13.29.5
Ashely Pernecker 15.23.8
Mia Hardy 15.24

5km
Sam Liddell 17.56.5
James Huggins 19.26.7
Maria Walsh 19.43.9
Mark Byfield 20.37.6

200m
Ernie Leseerg 23.5
Liam Coles 26.8
Ashely Pernecker 27.5
Paul Kelaher 28.6
Marian Papalexion 30.3
Stuart Hayward 30.7
Tylah Houghton 32.9
Bella Steele Minett 33.6
Sophie Lane 34.1
Sally Hunt 38.9

Coast Runners Shop Race Night

OTues 2nd October 2018

1500m

Ty Leadbeatter 4.54.54, Keenan White 4.58.77, Stella Norris 5.14.20, Sarah Grant 5.41.52, Jake Tracey 5.43.34, Isaac Lear 5.45.14, Bryson Norris 5.51.92, Tylah Houghton 5.59.08, Dean Norris 6.11.93, Danielle McKendrick 7.02.42.

800m

Paul Kelaher 2.32.09, Jai Callaghan 2.39.47, Nicky Kelly 2.43.14, Isabella Jones 2.47.48, Keira Callaghan 2.48.48, Dale Jones 2.49.04, Callum McKendrick 3.18.48.

100m

Heat 1: Cameron Steer 11.34, Liam Coles 12.88, Dale Jones 13.17, Dean Norris 14.54

Heat 2: Jai Callaghan 13.93, Liam Mellor 14.87, Jake Tracey 17.48, Bryson Norris 18.78

Heat 3: Keira Callaghan 14.75, Tylah Houghton 15.67, Sarah Grant 16.09, Madelyn Ruane 16.32

Heat 4: Cameron Steer 11.38, Paul Carr 13.47, Ruby Ruane 14.04, Karen Angell 14.98, Riley Ashe 15.68

400m

Heat 1: Jai Callaghan 1.07.2, Stella Norris 1.13.6, Keira Callaghan 1.14.4, Riley Ashe 1.22.6, Sarah Grant 1.24.0, Jake Tracey 1.26.8, Bryson Norris 1.28.5

Heat 2Dale Jones 1.02.8, Paul Kelaher 1.05.7, Neil Fowler 1.09.9, Paul Carr 1.10.3, Nicky Kelly 1.11.6, Isabella Jones 1.12.1, Dean Norris 1.15.6

Central Coast 10km/One Hour Championships
Hosted by Mingara Athletics Club and Terrigal Trotters
Thanks to all the lapscorers and officials!

Mark Warren 33.29
James Starkey 34.45
Craig Rangott 34.49 1st over 40
Louis Hill 35.05
Charlie Brooks 35.20
Ryan McKendrick 36.12
Maria Walsh 40.05 1st Female
Tony McGarry 40.17
Cameron Iveson 40.20
James Huggins 40.32
Tamsyn Armytage 42.09
Wayne Daley 42.13 Grand Master
Alyssa Betts 42.15
Mark Byfield 42.47
Mike Randall 44.54
Paul Mock 45.38
Melissa Robertson 45.46
Graham Laws 47.48
Graham Davis 51.54
Mark Peterson 1.06.40

1 hour:
Alyssa Betts 13.6km
Graham Laws 12.4km
Melissa Robertson 13.01km

Graham Davis 11.58km

Teams:
Sean and Vincent Williams 34.58 1st Opens
Katy McCaig and Greg Scott 37.21 1st Kelsey Schrapel-Masters

Keenan White and Kylie McCorquodale 38.37 
JP and Chantal Mare 39.05 
Rita Jordan and Sally Hunt 46.10 
Jon and Paul Fogarty 50.36

Coast Runners Shop Race night Results September 4th

Coast Runners Shop

Once again Great Conditions and some PBs noted below!!
thanks to Officials Graham Kent Greg and Cheryl Rowe Jacqui Brooks Nathanael Shergold Margaret and Robert Beardslee

800m 
Tom Herbert 2.13.87
Vincent Williams 2.18.13 PB
Paul Kelaher 2.25.64
Marianne Papalexion 2.38.59
Keira Callaghan 2.38.7
Azarliah Grant 2.45.45
Bryson Norris 2.57.96
Dean Norris 3.07.96
Callum McKendrick 3.16.29
Summer Ell 3.24.65

60m 
Heat 1 
Zac Barton 9.1
Karen Angell 9.7
Callum McKendrick 10.5
Bryson Norris 11
Heat 2 
Cameron Steer 7.3
Keira Callaghan 9.8
Azarliah Grant 10.2
Madeleine Ruane10.5
Summer Ell 10.7

3000m 
Andrew Land 9.26.7
Ryan McKendrrck 9.32.4 PB
Louis Hill 9.46.9
Sam Liddell 9.55.6 PB
Gabe Scott 10.02.4
Sean Rae 10.28.2
Therese Auton 10.44.8
Tom Herbert 11.03.1
Greg Scott 11.03.5 PB
Spencer AB 11.09.3
Vincent Williams 11.43.3
Azarliah Grant 11.45.7
Sean Williamns 11.48.9
Katie McCaig 12.04.9
Mark Byfield 12.05.1
Keira Callaghan 12.26.1
Bryson Norris 12.46.8
Kylie McCorquodale 13.11.5
Mellisa Robertson 13.26.6
Dean Norris 13.33.9
Paul Kelaher 14.31.8
Callum McKendrick 15.13.3
Daniela Mckendrick 15.19.7
Bev Durston 15.31.9

200m 
Heat 1 
Cameron Steer 23.9
Zac Barton 33.8
Callum McKendrick 38.9
Bryson Norris 39.4
Heat 2 
Tom Herbert 26.8
Sean Rae 27.3
Dean Norris 32.6
Karen Angell 33.7
Keira Callaghan 34.5
Azarliah Grant 38.2

CCRJT to start with Nitro event on 22nd September!!

Coast Runners Shop Race Night
Tues 7th August 2018

3000m
Matt Scarr 8.37.0, Brad Pemberton 9.34.3, James Starkey 9.35.1, Vincent Williams 10.29.0, Sam Liddell 10.47.7, Stella Norris 10.57.5, Spencer A-B 11.03.0, James Huggins 11.09.0, Danny Lynn 11.12.1, Caitlin Fuchs 11.52.7, Katy McCaig 11.59.4, Alyssa Betts 12.01.1, Melissa Robertson 12.33.0, Katie Hackett 12.49.3, Sally Hunt 13.09.9, Deane Norris 13.12.3, Jasmin Frankel 13.19.8, Monique Projceski 13.22.2, Janelle Dmitrieff 14.38.0, Marg ‘The Legend’ Beardslee 14.43.7 

1500m
Sean Rae 4.40.1, Ashley Pernecker 4.56.6, Paul Kelaher 5.02.6, Blayze Hoad 5.52.7, Azarliah Grant 5.54.3, Bryson Norris 6.10.3, Lynda Pagett 6.36.8, Nicky Kelly 6.37.1.

60m
Heat 1: Cameron Steer 7.01, Ernie Leseberg 7.02, Tom Milostic 8.58
Heat 2: Blayze Hoad 9.40, Nathan Kelly 9.50, Azarliah Grant 9.80, Bella Steele-Mineff 9.9, Bryson Norris 10.3
Heat 3: Isabella Jones 9.32, Nicky Kelly 9.34, Ernest Leseberg 9.90, Karen Angell 11.14
Heat 4: Tom Milostic 7.85, Ernest Leseberg 10.98

400m 
Heat 1: Lynda Pagett 1.07.7, Isabella Jones 1.09.7, Nicky Kelly 1.10.0, Vincent Williams 1.10.4, Stella Norris 1.17.1, Sean Williams 1.18.8, Azarliah Grant 1.19.0, Nathan Kelly 1.23.4, Bryson Norris 1.26.7

200m
Heat 1:  Ernie Leseberg 23.65, Cameron Steer 23.67, Ashley Pernecker 29.4, Isabella Jones 32.6, Karen Angell 35.2
Heat 2: Blayze Hoad 33.5, Nathan Kelly 34.3, Bella Steele-Mineff 35.4, Azarliah Grant 37.8, Bryson Norris 41.4Heat 3 Nicky Kelly 32.3, Ernest Leseberg 32.7