Mingara Athletics Club

New Members Welcome...

6th March 2018

Coast Runners Shop Race Night
6th March 2018

Scattered Rain, warm and humid

Thanks to volunteers Graham Kent, Greg and Cheryl Rowe, Jacqui, Charlie and Tonyia Brooks,, Paul Carr, Marg and Rob Beardslee and Geoff Crumpton

800m

Tom Herbet 2.13.94
Sean Rae 2.15.65
Sam Liddell 2.20.93
Vincent Williams 2.23.20
Ashley Pernecker 2.27.02
Mike Randell 2.27.43
Amalia Patterson 2.34.02
James Huggins 2.36.41
Stellar Norris 2.36.79
Isabella Jones 2.40.23
Mia Hardy 2.48.66
Sally Hunt 2.51.36
Azarliah Grant 2.54.28
Bryson Norris 3.12.38
Ryan McKendrick 3.36.95
Callum McKendrick 3.37.22
Margaret Beardslee 3.50.99

3000m

Ryan McKendrick 9.55.8
Sam Liddell 11.17.3
Danny Lynn 11.22.2
James Huggins 11.33.8
Stellar Norris 11.35.4
Daniel Smith 11.43.2
Greg Scott 11.56.7
Katie McCaig 12.00.6
Darren Fraser 12.44.9
Azarliah Grant 12.46.0
Charles Berry 13.03.3
Jelle Van der Ham 13.05.1
Margaret Beardslee 14.53.5

60m

H1
Azarliah Grant 10.09
Caron Vander Ham 10.29
Summer Ell 10.62
Bryson Norris 11.23

H2
Cam Steer 7.51
Rachael Mortell 8.52
Jelle Van der Ham 9.07
Isabella Jones 9.29
Mike Randell 9.53

200m

H1
Katie Gunn 27.33
Bailey Le Breton 28.53
Rachael Mortell 29.15
Amalia Patterson 29.40

H2
Jelle Van der Ham 29.38
Sam Liddell 32.35
Charon Van der Ham 38.36
Bryson Norris 41.36

H3
James Huggins 36.42
Sally Hunt 37.02
Katie McCaig 28.50
Charles Berry 38.81

H4
Tom Herbert 27.05
Sean Rae 27.3
Ashley Pernecker 29.2
Isabella Jones 32.00

6th February 2018

Coast Runners Shop Race Night Results 6th Feb 2018
Hosted by Mingara Athletic Club
thanks to Officials Greg and Cheryl Rowe Greg Ashe Geoff Crumpton Rob and Marg Beardslee Deane Norris Sally Hunt Jaqui and Charlie Brooks
Voucher winners: Mark Byfield Cameron Luksich

1500
Ryan McKendrick 4.44.1
Tom Herbert 5.11.75
Talon woodward 5.15.9
Ashley Pernecker 5.18.91
Stella Norris 5.20.07
Spencer A-B 5.22.83
Mike Randall 5.30.67
Bryson Norris 6.17.68
Sally Hunt 6.23.21
Dale Jones 6.58.9
Danielle McKendrick 7.30.89
Callum McKendrick 8.19.76

3km
Charlie Kaparakis 10.06.64
Sam Liddell 10.13.63
Gabe Scott 10.15.06
Danny Lynn 11.03.3
Gary Field 11.21.55
Daniel Smith 11.38.48
James Huggins 11.48.32
Greg Scott 11.59.53
Melissa Robertson 12.30.82
Asorliah Grant 12.45.5
Sarah Grant 12.52.07
Margaret Beardslee 15.01.9

100m
Cameron Steer 11.91
Tom Herbert 12.17
Cameron Luksich 12.41
Dale Jones 12.77
Cam Little 13.14
Sean Rae 13.16
David Smith 13.43
Rachel Mortell 13.52
Khali Vincent 14.76
Isabella Jones 15.9
Stella Norris 16.14
Azarliah Grant 16.16
Riley Ashe 16.42
Charon Vanderham 16.66
Madelyn Ruane 17.55
Julie Peksis 17.8
Bryson Norris 18.76
Callum McKendrick 18.95
Kerry West 19.29

400m
Cameron Luksich 54.8
Tom Herbert 55.1
Dale Jones 57.9
Sean Rae 59
Vincent Williams 65.6
Isabella Jones 68.1
Mike Randall 68.3
Stuart Hayward 68.5
Amalia Patterson 69.8
Khali Vincent 70.7
Mia Hardy 73.9
James Huggins 75.7
Stella Norris 76.8
Sally Hunt 79.2
Julie Peksis 81.8
Ashley Pernecker 84.6
Gabe Scott 84.7
Sam Liddell 84.9
Bryson Norris 88.3
Charon Vanderham 94.3

200m
Cameron Luksich 25.34
Cameron Steer 25.83
Dale Jones 26.6
Tom Herbert 27.51
Sean Rae 27.71
Mia Hardy 29.06
Ella Ruane 30.13
Ashley Pernecker 30.47
Ruby Ruane 30.91
Khali Vincent 31.12
Isabella Jones 31.31
Talon woodward 31.89
Spencer A-B 32.07
Stella Norris 35.2
Sally Hunt 36.29
Azarliah Grant 36.51
Charon Vanderham 36.77
Julie Peksis 37.14
Cam Little 37.36
Sarah Grant 37.76
Bryson Norris 40.24
Madelyn Ruane 40.43
Callum McKendrick 46.65

2nd January 2018

Coast Runners Shop Race Night
Tues 2nd January 2018

‘Happy New Year!’

3000m

Jack Colreavy 8.49.73, Andrew Land 9.15.60, Ryan McKendrick 10.35.41, Vincent Williams 10.31.83, Therese Auton 11.44.23, Mark Byfield 11.44.66, James Huggins 11.50.88, Greg Scott 12.24.38, Sally Hunt 13.01.56, Darren Fraser 13.20.30, Nicky Kelly 13.25.96, Stuart Hayward 15.08.90, Margaret Beardslee 15.13.22.

60m

Heat 1: Ernie Leseberg 7.40, Craig Cameron 7.64, Kevin Tuene 7.88, Kia Prokopiou 8.26

Heat 2: Rachael Mortel 8.39, Nick Papalexion 8.41, Paul Kelaher 8.49, Paul Carr 8.51

Heat 3: Ernie Leseberg 7.14, Craig Cameron 8.02, Nicky Kelly 8.86

100m

Heat 1: Racheal Mortel 13.92, Aanika Milne (Hurdles) 14.95, Nathan Kelly 14.97, Riley Ashe 16.02

Heat 2: Ryan McKendrick 13.19, Paul Carr 14.08, Noah Rogers (hurdles) 15.04, Callum McKendrick 18.10

800m

Craig Cameron 2.05.38, Jack Colreavy 2.14.37, Paul Kelaher 2.22.67, Nick Papalexion 2.33.99, James Huggins 2.50.41, Nathan Kelly 2.55.68, Nicky Kelly 2.56.62, Stuart Hayward 3.00.61, Paul Carr 3.01.50, Kes Hartley 3.15.72, Riley Ashe 3.21.41, Margaret Beardslee 3.58.05.

200m

Heat 1: Ella Ruane 29.48, Ruby Ruane 30.18, Madeline Ruane 39.02, Callum McKendrick

Heat 2: Noah Rogers 22.73, Ernie Leseberg 23.19, Nick Papalexion 27.08, Rachael Mortell 28.53, Paul Carr 29.01.

5th December 2017

COAST RUNNERS SHOP
RACE NIGHT RESULTS

Tuesday 5 December 2017

1500 metres
Tom Herbert 2.15.5
Dale Jones 2.24.5
Ashley Pernecker 2.26.1
Sam Liddell 2.27.2
Talon Woodward 2.31.3
Mike Randall 2.48.0
Stella Norris 2.52.1
Khali HP Vincent 3.07.5
Azarliah Grant 3.08.5
Callum McKendrick 3.39.0
Ryan McKendrick 3.39.0

60 metres
Heat 1
Cameron Steer 7.24
Ernie Leseberg 7.25
Jaryd Walter 7.66
Rachel Mortell 8.50

Heat 2
Ashely Pernecker 8.90
Azarliah Grant 10.69
Stella Norris 10.65

Heat 3
Tom Herbert 8.29
Sam Liddell 9.58
Ernest Leseberg 10.31

Heat 4
Nigel Jones 8.53
Paul Carr 8.90
Dale Jones 9.25
Khali Vincent 10.11

Heat 5
Cameron Steer 7.40
Ernie Leseberg 7.56
Ernest Leseberg 10.11

3,000 Metres
Dom Perry 9.25
Zac Martin 9.26
Charlie Brooks 9.40
Jakob Madden 9.46
Angus Baldwin 9.47
Chris Fuchs 9.55
Ryan McKendrick 9.57
Charlie Kaparakis 10.06
Nigel Jones 10.58
Sam Liddell 11.10
Spencer AB 11.12
Keehan White 11.36
Therese Auton 11.53
Stella Norris 12.09
Melissa Robertson 12.14
Caitlyn Fuchs 12.16
Brittany Annear 12.19
Mike Randall 12.29
Azarliah Grant 12.32
Ashely Pernecker 13.13
Dales Jones 13.30
Bryson Norris 13.39
Khali Vincent 14.56

200 metres
Heat 1
Ernie Leseberg 23.86
Jarryd Walter 24.94
Rachel Mortell 30.65

Heat 2
Ashley Pernecker 29.18
Stella Norris 36.86
Bryson Norris 43.89

Heat 3
Nigel Jones 28.80
Paul Carr 30.39
Ernest Leseberg 33.70

 

10km champs results

10000m C+C11+A1:C23+A1+A1:C19    
Jack Colreavy 31.13  1st Male
Rebecca Campbell 40.15 1st Female
Al Cooke 37.3  
Charlie Brooks 40.15  
Mark iveson 41.05 1st Master
Mark Byfield 43.17  
Graham Laws 44.34  
Mike Randell 44.45  
     
One Hour Championship 13.309m 1st Male
     
     
Teams 2 Girls    
Lauren Can and Melanie Str 44.4  
     
Team 3  Mixed    
Coast Runners Shop 35.35  
Angus Baldwin Margaret Beardslee Sophie Lane    
Tominators 37.58  
Ashley Pernecker Sam Liddel Gabe Scott    
Rogers Angels    
Bev Durston Roger Martin Simmone Harvey 40.39  
     
Team 3 Girls    
Contiki Gals 37.15  
Therese Auton Alyssa Betts Naomi    
Enduro Queens 40.42  
Katie McCaig Tiff Myclymont Melissa Robertson