Runners Shop

Coast Runners Shop Race Night
Tues 3rd December 2019

800m
Heat 1: Liam Golledge 1.58.73, Harrison Doley 2.04.21, Sean Rae 2.13.42, Scott Godfrey 2.15.93, Ashley Pernecker 2.22.08, Sam Larter 2.25.41, Melissa Blume 2.34.99
Heat 2: Kane Kennett 2.32.96, Stella Norris 2.43.05, Riley Spence 2.43.28, Sasson Notley 2.44.44, Bryson Norris 2.46.14, Luke Syme 2.48.66, Ernest Leseberg 2.49.41, Nicky Kelly 2.53.13, Roger Martin 2.55.87, Coen Godfrey 2.57.54, Deane Norris 3.06.43, Callum Hillier 3.12.68, Millie Godfrey 3.23.03, Marg Beardslee 3.33.37, Bev Durston 3.42.93.

60m
Heat 1: Jye Kovacs 7.07, Ernie Leseberg 7.27, Jez Navusolo 7.94, Chris Rae 8.19
Heat 2: David Smith 8.63, Clive Adams 9.45
Heat 3: Cooper Jones 8.67, Riley Spence 9.32, Tahlia Goy 9.81, Jazmyn Graham 10.41, Luke Syme 10.88
Heat 4: Alexis Glover 9.34, Bryson Norris 10.50, Callum Hillier 10.59, Coen Godfrey 10.79, Millie Godfrey 11.33
Heat 5: Jye Kovacs 7.04, Ernie Leseberg 7.44, David Smith 8.55

3000m
Harrison Doley 9.45.78, Scott Godfrey 9.46.73, Liam Golledge 10.40.21, Sam Larter 11.05.97, Darren McClellan 11.26.06, Stella Norris 11.52.84, Sean Rae 11.53.88, Luke Syme 11.55.24, Bryson Norris 11.57.97, Mark Byfield 12.11.58, Coen Godfrey 12.29.06, David Mehan 12.43.19, Tara Warren 13.02.68, Sasson Notley 13.11.34, Nicky Kelly 13.14.01, Deane Norris 13.23.23, Roger Martin 13.43.69, Marg Beardslee 14.05.40, Adam Davis 14.06.81, Mel Robertson 14.14.02, Callum Hillier 14.39.07, Lawson Davis 15.43.07, Bev Durston 16.03.98.

200m
Heat 1: Liam Golledge 24.55, Ernie Leseberg 25.70, Jez Navusolo 26.05, Chris Rae 27.19.
Heat 2: Melissa Blume 31.93, Alexis Glover 32.84, Sasson Notley 33.55, Stella Norris 36.15
Heat 3: Tahlia Goy 33.46, Jazmyn Graham 35.03, Coen Godfrey 38.22, Millie Godfrey 42.43.
Heat 4: Kane Kennett 28.22, Cooper Jones 28.79, David Smith 29.04, Luke Syme 39.32
Heat 5: Roger Martin 30.84, Nicky Kelly 31.07, Marg Beardslee 42.69
Heat 6: Sam Larter 38.00, Riley Spence 41.09, Lawson Davis 41.62, Callum Hillier 44.40.

Coast Runners Shop Race Night
Tues 5th November 2019

Coast Runners Shop

800m

Heat 1: Coen Godfrey 2.48.7, Bryson Norris 2.50.3, Luke Syme 3.01.9, Adam Davis 3.14.5, Callum McKendrick 3.23.4, Lawson Davis 3.27.3, Millie Godfrey 3.30.5, Graham Davis 3.31.3
Heat 2: Liam Golledge 2.01.69, Nick Papalexion 2.30.20, Jessie Blackwell 2.31.59, R Kennett 2.34.42, Nicky Kelly 2.34.62, James Huggins 2.46.81, Steve B 2.54.25, Stuart Hayward 3.02.06, Deane Norris 3.05.72, Annie Cook 3.07.57, Stella Norris 3.08.9, Greg Cook 3.11.26, Sally Hunt 3.11.67, Dani McKendrick 3.11.87.

60m

Heat 1: Nick Andrews 6.36, Jye Kovacs 6.90, Cameron Steer 6.95
Heat 2: Jelle van der Ham 7.27, Liam Coles 7.53, Sean Rae 7.76, Chris Rae 7.99, Ava Zappia 8.30
Heat 3: Paul Carr 8.85, Shaz McAbs 9.03, Nathan Kelly 9.19, Lyn Cowell 11.64
Heat 4: Caron van der Ham 9.50, Fraser Blackwell 9.96, Bryson Norris 10.68, Callum McKendrick 10.84
Heat 5: Coen Godfrey 10.68, Luke Syme 10.88, Millie Godfrey 11.47
Heat 6: Annie Cook 8.81, Shaz McAbs 8.87, Greg Cook 8.92.

3000m

Liam Golledge 10.32, Greg Scott 10.42, James Huggins 10.50, Darren Sydenham 11.16, Stella Norris 11.17, Coen Godfrey 11.25.72, Darren McClellan 11.36.6, Luke Syme 11.43.18, Sean Rae 11.43.36, Mark Byfield 11.57.26, Bryson Norris 12.02.28, Tara Wood 12.33.07, Lauren Carr 12.58.24, Millie Godfrey 13.10.36, Scott Godfrey 13.10.61, Deane Norris 13.11.64, Chantal Mare 13.14.39, Marg Beardslee 13.47.03, Adam Davis 13.59.65, Callum McKendrick 14.11.29, Graham Davis 14.12.39, Lawson Davis 15.13.19.

200m

Heat 1:  No times recorded – Sorry guys
Heat 2: Annie Cook 30.2, Greg Cook 31.9, Stuart Hayward 32.1, Steve B 36.9.
Heat 3: Nathan Kelly 32.52, Charon van der Ham 35.92, Bryson Norris 38.67, Callum McKendrick 46.43
Heat 4: Coen Godfrey 37.42, Luke Syme 39.63, Millie Godfrey 41.40, Stella Norris 42.46
Heat 5: Nicky Kelly 31.22, Deane Norris 32.15, Annie Cook 32.44.

Coast Runners Shop Race Night

Coast Runners Shop

Tues 1st October 2019

400m

Heat 1: Nick Papalexion 1.02.25, Paul Carr 1.08.55, Alex Willcocks 1.09.70, Stuart Hayward 1.11.27, Scott Godfrey 1.18.51, Coen Godfrey 1.18.79, Luke Syme 1.20.25.

Heat 2: Melissa Blume 1.06.76, Marianne Papalexion 1.06.76, Nicky Kelly 1.08.99, Tyler Houghton 1.08.91, Emma Blume 1.22.73, Millie Godfrey 1.31.09, Natalie Syme 1.36.87, Georgie Houghton 1.52.34

100m

Heat 1: Jye Kovacs 10.57, Anthony Young 11.23, Terry Mihellis 11.61, Bronte Carroll 11.85, Luke Jacobs 12.33.

Heat 2: Chris Rae 12.64, Melissa Blume 13.29, Nick Papalexion 13.69, Paul Kelaher 13.98, Karen Angell 15.17

Heat 3: Cooper Jones 14.05, Zac Barton 14.26, Alex Willcocks 14.66, Emma Blume 16.38.

Heat 4: Jasmine Freers 15.46, Summer Ell 16.90, Millie Godfrey 17.89, Georgie Houghton 18.77.

Heat 5: Harry Lowbridge 15.97, Coen Godfrey 16.40, Bryson Norris 16.76, Luke Syme 17.16.

Heat 6: Kai Onazawa 14.87, Lynden Miletic 16.02, Lila Darling 16.69.

Heat 7: Tyler Houghton 14.94, Tahlia Lucas 15.40, Annika Miletic 17.55, Natalie Syme 18.98

Heat 8: Siobhan Clarkson 13.66, Paul Carr 14.03, Olivia Booth 14.82, Kannika Chuapram 15.27, Chantelle Napier 18.14.

1500m

Jakob Madden 4.25.77, Sam Liddell 4.31.76, Ryan McKendrick 4.32.78, Josh Ireland 5.21.23, Melissa Blume 5.21.23, Kiara Garcia 5.21.85, Alex Willcocks 5.23.11, Coen Godfrey 5.29.93, Scott Godfrey 5.30.20, Luke Syme 5.39.32, Sarah Grant 5.43.12, Torah Rose 5.46.87, Tahlia Lucas 5.50.32, Isaac Lear 5.50.86, Ziah Rose 5.57.34, Sally Hunt 6.03.35, Kannika Chuapram 6.16.04, Jasmine Garcia 6.17.26, Dani McKendrick 6.40.13, Adam Plummer 6.58.55, Millie Godfrey 7.15.01, Natalie Syme 7.28.61, Bev Durston 7.41.21

Central Coast 10000m and One Hour Championships 1st October 2019

Mingara Regional Synthetic Athletic Track

Mingara Athletics Club and Terrigal Trotters host a Fun Filled High Performance night. Thanks to Coast Runners Shop for sponsorship!

Great turn out with perfect conditions on our fantastic synthetic track. …some sterling performances.

ongratulations James Starkey and Alyssa Betts 10km Champions. Mark Lee and Sophie Lane One Hour Champions.

Standout effort to the young Tominator Team of 3 breaking 30mins!! Well done Ashley Tom and Sean

Huge shout out to all our volunteers and Lap scorers... : Jo and Graham Ridley, Detta Odwyer, Tony Murhpy, Robert Beardslee, Jaye, Sally Hunt, Dave Pernecker, Marg and Greg Aurisch, Ciaran Lynch, Jason Jeffries, Geoff Crumpton, Paul Carr.

10km James Starkey 34.01 1st

10km Louis Hill 35.31 2nd

10km Gary Field 39.05 3rd

10km Greg Scott 39.52

10km JP Mare 39.52 1st Master

10km Darren Sydenham 40.21

10km Alyssa Betts 40.24 1st Female

10km Julian Hanson 41.01

10km Gordon Spence 41.05

10km Samuel Carter 41.23

10km Mark Byfield 43.1

10km Bryson Norris 44.2

10km Mike Randall 44.45

10km Stellar Norris 44.47 2nd Female

10km Simone Harvey 46.48 3rd Female

10km Deane Norris 47.55

10km Nicky Kelly 48.09 1st Master Female

10km Melissa Robertson 50.3

10km Nic Ingle 50.51

10km Lisa Cahill 50.51

10km Peter White 58.15

10km Team 2 Therese Auton and Jay 35.17 Mixed 2 1st

10km Team 2 Riley and Matty 40.03 Male 2 1st

10km Team 2 Lauren Carr  Katy McCaig 40.05 Female 2 1st

10km Team 2 Chantal Mare  Marg Beardslee 43.41 Female 2 Masters

10km Team 3 Ashley Pernecker Sean Rae Tom Herbert 29.02 Mixed 3 1st

10km Team 3 Skye Sadler Tara Warren  Deb Bloffowitch 38.21 Female 3 1st


One Hour Mark Lee 36.19 16.611

One Hour Sophie Lane 45.01 13.392

One Hour Arthur Sargent 47.31 13.157

5km James Huggins 20.1

 19/19-10_Winners  10km_win_n_place  19-One_Hour_winners

 19-10km_Start

Coast Runners Shop Race Night

Tues 3rd September 2019

800m

Heat 1: Harrison Doley 2.01.23, Kiva Gwynne 2.06.35, Ashley Pernecker 2.18.46, Joshua Ireland 2.23.41, Marianne Papalexion 2.31.66, Sunny Carusi 2.38.97, Kiara Garcia 2.41.81

Heat 2: Nick Papalexion 2.38.59, Nicky Kelly 2.43.75, Azarliah Grant 2.49.90, Coen Godfrey 2.50.48, Scott Godfrey 2.51.07, Luke Syme 2.52.19, Katelyn Wardell 2.53.79, Kelly Spencer 2.55.34, Bryson Norris 2.55.84, Stuart Hayward 2.56.57, Paul Carr 2.57.06, Deane Norris 2.57.43, Tahlia Goy 3.10.07, Chris Hazelden 3.11.90, Jasmine Garcia 3.13.66, Molly Radic 3.14.82, Kianna Goy 3.16.74, Lila Darling 3.17.79, Jacqui O’Neill 3.18.15, Bess Chippendale 3.18.54.

60m

Heat 1: Jye Kovacs 7.12, Ernie Leseberg 7.38, Jesse Reid 7.75, Chris Rae 8.06.

Heat 2: Ashley Pernecker 8.22, Ava Zappia 8.45, Marianne Papalexion 9.06, Shaz McAbs 9.32

Heat 3: Joshua Ireland 8.79, Coen Godfrey 10.28, Bryson Norris 10.84, Luke Syme 11.07.

Heat 4: Katelyn Wardell 9.20, Azarliah Grant 9.44, Tahlia Goy 9.69, Molly Radic 10.04, Kianna Goy 10.30

Heat 5: Ava Zappia 8.29, Siobhan Clarkson 8.80, Shaz McAbs 9.08, Lyn Cowell 13.12

Heat 6: Ernie Leseberg 7.21, Nick Papalexion 8.17, Shaz McAbs 8.97, Nicky Kelly 9.21, Ernest Leseberg 9.75

Heat 7: David Smith 8.39, Paul Carr 8.68, Siobhan Clarkson 8.97, John Wall 9.18, Chris Hazelden 10.10

3000m

Scott Godfrey 9.21.89, James Starkey 9.29.04, Harrison Doley 9.45.68, Gabe Scott 9.49.43, Kiara Garcia 9.54.73 **(6.5 laps), James Huggins 10.42.32, Greg Scott 10.43.78, Wade Barr 10.49.30, Gary Field 10.49.89, Darren Sydenham 11.10.42, Marcus Sharpe 11.16.59, Sunny Carusi 11.31.09, Bryson Norris 12.34.49, Luke Syme 12.35.90, Tara Warren 12.36.56, Nicole Morrison 12.37.57, Deane Norris 12.45.04, Sophie Lane 13.18.28, Chantal Mare 13.24.48, Jasmine Garcia 13.43.48, Marg Beardslee 13.52.27, Kai Field 14.10.53, Nicky Kelly 14.11.14.

200m

Heat 1: Tyler Gunn 21.367, Jye Kovacs 22.83, Ernie Leseberg 23.63, Anthony Young 24.32, Chris Rae 26.92.

Heat 2: Ashley Pernecker 26.99, Nick Papalexion 28.97, Marianne Papalexion 30.30

Heat 3: Jack McFadden 32.35, David Smith 32.92, Tahlia Goy 34.60, Molly Radic 36.93, Kianna Goy 37.96

Heat 4: Azarliah Grant 33.38, Katelyn Wardell 34.97, Coen Godfrey 37.19, Lyke Syme 97.97, Bryson Norris 38.74

Heat 5: Jesse Reid 26.01, Paul Kelaher 28.92, Paul Carr 30.09, Nicky Kelly 30.65, Ernest Leseberg 32.97, Chantal Mare 39.47, Marg Beardslee 39.49