Coast Runners Shop Race Night

Coast Runners Shop

Tues 11th June 2019

400m

Heat 1: Jack Vane-Tempest 54.54, Liam Golledge 55.67, Ash Pernecker 58.91, Paul Kelaher 1.02.61, Riley Grant 1.05.28, Darren Sydenham 1.08.04, James Huggins 1.10.84.

Heat 2: Josh Ireland 1.01.93, Nicky Kelly 1.09.25, Stella Norris 1.09.77, Ziah Rose 1.10.48, Nicole Morrison 1.12.81, Katelyn Wardell 1.16.74, Coen Godfrey 1.20.90, Izzie Milos 1.23.14, Tatum Benoit 1.25.38, Luke Syme 1.27.57.

1500m

Andrew Land 4.23.93, Scott Godfrey 4.30.71, Sam Liddell 4.34.26, Liam Golledge 4.38.95, Ryan McKendrick 4.39.79, Charlie Brooks 4.48.13, Stella Norris 5.09.99, Paul Kelaher 5.19.23, Kiara Garcia 5.22.62, Ash Pernecker 5.42.06, Coen Godfrey 5.46.11, Issac Lear 5.50.63, Callum McKendrick 6.03.64, Tahlia Lucas 6.06.00, Katelyn Wardell 6.06.56, Sally Hunt 6.07.07, Luke Syme 6.08.59, Tatum Benoit 6.15.92, Nicole Morrison 6.16.36, Izzie Milos 6.36.88.

100m

Heat 1: Katelyn Wardell 15.36, Tahlia Lucas 15.98, Coen Godfrey 17.23, Luke Syme 17.90, Tatum Benoit 18.52.

Heat 2: Jez Navusolo 12.65, Ash Pernecker 13.57, Josh Ireland 14.13, Alyssa Haremaker 15.01.

Heat 3: Paul Carr (in a suit and dress shoes) 15.39, Nicky Kelly 15.93, Kannika Chuapram 16.40.

3000m

James Starkey 9.26.25, James Huggins 10.17.72, Greg Scott 10.33.42, Riley Grant 10.53.86, Gary Field 10.59.10, Liam Golledge 11.04.33, Gordon Spence 11.13.55, Darren Sydenham 11.14.14, Steve Field 11.17.35, Marianne Papalexion 11.19.38, Sunny Starr-Carusi 11.23.16, Charlie Brooks 11.23.62, Mark Byfield 11.42.90, Skye Sadler 11.43.37, Alae Brand 11.53.50, Tara Warren 12.16.79, Nick Papalexion 12.17.94, Katy McCaig 12.22.70, Craig Gustard 12.41.11, Nicole Morrison 13.00.44, Dean Norris 13.00.75, Sally Hunt 13.09.79, Torah Rose 13.19.72, Jasmine Garcia 13.20.85, Chantal Mare 13.25.67, Melissa Robertson 13.56.07, Marg Beardslee 13.57.54, Anna Schutz 13.58.65, Danielle McKendrick 14.38.11, Kai Field 15.02.58, Adam Plummer 15.05.58.

200m

Heat 1: Jez Navusolo 25.92, Liam Golledge 27.41, Paul Kelaher 29.05, Alyssa Haremaker 30.14.

Heat 2: Issac Lear 33.29, Coen Godfrey 36.73, Callum McKendrick 37.55, Luke Syme 39.49, Tatum Benoit 40.21.

Heat 3: Alyssa Haremaker 30.62, Paul Carr (still in his suit) 31.59, Kannika Chuapram 35.88.

Runners Shop Time Trial Night May 7th 2019

Coast Runners Shop

Great turn out and great conditions at the Fast Blue Track tonight and thanks to our band of helpers

Karen Angell Geoff Crumpton Tony Murphy Paul Carr Sean Rae Tom Herbert Rob and Marg Beardslee

Thanks to Mingara Athletics Club Runners Shop and Paul Singleton for the cash prizes in the 60m and 3000m

Races

800m

Scott Godfrey 2.31.4,

Ashley Pernecker 2.41.3

Mike Randell 2.42.5

Zian Rose 2.46.7

Nick Papalexion 2.47.1

Kiara Garicia 2.47.4

Stella Norris 2.47.4

Sunni Carusi 2.48.9

Isaac lear 2.49.9

Tarah Rose 2.57.5

Stuart Hayward 2.58.4

Coen Godfrey 3.00.7

Katlyn Wardell 3.01.2

Tahlia Lucas 3.02

Luke Syme 3.03.9

Paul Carr 3.09.8

Callum McKendrick 3.13.1

Jasmine Garcia 3.13.6

Marg Beardslee 3.47.5

chloe Elliott 4.23

60m

Aymn Hamilton 7.76

Adam Plummer 7.76

Ashley Pernecker 8.04

Andrew Newell 8.1

Tahj Hamilton 8.46

Annie Lowbridge 8.79

von Maslin 9.39

Katlyn Wardell 9.45

Harry Lowbridge 9.67

Tahlia Lucas 9.89

Max Latham 10.18

Callum McKendrick 10.39

Coen Godfrey 10.7

Jasmine Garcia 11.06

Luke Syme 11.1

Isla Rose 12.26

3000m

James Starkey 9.15.6

Scott Godfrey 9.35.4

Vincent Willians 10.29.3

Ryan McKendrick 10.32.5

Gregg Scott 10.33.3

James Huggins 10.56.6

Stella Norris 10.57.7

JP Mare 10.58.2

Danny Lynn 11.12

Ashley Pernecker 11.14.2

Daniel Smith 11.15.3

Gordon Spence 11.17.8

Mel McDonald 11.21.6

Darren Sydenhan 11.29

Sunni Carusi 11.36.7

Sky Sadler 11.38

Kiara Garicia 11.39.4

Mike Randell 11.49.7

Alae Brand 11.50.3

Sean Williams 11.50.7

Tara Warren 11.57.9

Katy McCaig 12.10.6

Mark Byfield 12.25.5

Tylah Houghton 12.26

Luke Syme 12.26.8

Coen Godfrey 12.27.2

Nick Papalexion 12.49.2

Sally Hunt 12.52.6

Sophie Lane 12.57

Dean Norris 13.06.4

Chantal Mare 13.18.2

Nathanael Shergold 13.35.5

Melissa Robertson 13.38.5

Marg Beardslee 13.44.2

Katlyn Wardell 14.07

Danielle McKendrick 14.18

Tarah Rose 14.33.8

Janelle Dmitrieff 14.37.8

Paul Carr 15.08.9

Adam Plummer 15.16.6

John Bullard 15.41.1

200

Aymn Hamilton 26.2

Ashley Pernecker 26.86

Darren Sydenhan 30.28

Paul Carr 30.79

Annie Lowbridge 31.08

Stuart Hayward 31.52

von Maslin 31.58

Isaac lear 32.08

Harry Lowbridge 34.2

Tahlia Lucas 34.22

Max Latham 34.92

Katlyn Wardell 36.47

Jasmine Garcia 39.14

Coen Godfrey 39.24

Indi Garcia 39.46

Luke Syme 40.46

Coast Runners Shop Race Night

Coast Runners Shop

Tues 2nd April 2019

400m

Heat 1: Noah Rogers 49.98, Paul Cummings 50.60, Jack Vane-Tempest 51.44, Craig Cameron 51.74, Terry Mihellis 53.68, Tom Herbert 54.45, Zac Martin 54.82.

Heat 2: Jacqui O’Neill 60.68, Nick Papalexion 65.98, Paul Carr 67.42, Nicky Kelly 67.80, Stuart Hayward 67.90, Isabella Jones 68.70, Spencer AB 68.94, Mike Randall 69.61.

Heat 3: Jella van der Ham 61.40, Elizabeth Huggins 70.42, Isaac Lear 74.09, Tia Hart 78.79, Sally Hunt 79.31, Callum McKendrick 83.11, Cameron Moss 87.09, Ethan Lear 1.29.82, Kayla Hart 1.40.76, Emily McKendrick 1.44.15, Bev Durston 1.44.68.

1500m

Jack Colreavy 4.19.10, Zac Martin 4.19.66, Harrison Doley 4.23.38, Mike Randell 5.36.18, Azarliah Grant 5.41.01, Sally Hunt 6.01.18, Tahlia Lucas 6.20.57, Ainsley Hart 6.34.00, Liam Hart 6.34.50. Chantelle Mare 6.35.39, Elizabeth Huggins 6.48.78, Danielle McKendrick 7.07.48, Cameron Moss 7.10.57, Bev Durston 7.11.68, Kayla Hart 8.03.52

100m

Heat 1: Cameron Steer 11.35, Kaya Ardita 11.56, Matt Windsor 11.75, Ernie Leseberg 11.80

Heat 2: Jai Kovacs 12.01, Jarrod Smedley 12.28, Jelle van der Ham 13.16, Hannah Reagan 13.44

Heat 3: Ella Ruane 14.57, Ruby Ruane 14.80, Ernest Leseberg 15.87, Charon van der Ham 16.41

Heat 4: Chris Rae 13.24, Jason Cheney 14.33, Nicky Kelly 15.26, Cameron Cheney 15.51

Heat 5: Katelyn Wardell 15.38, Bella Steele-Minett 15.60, Tahlia Lucas 15.95, Madeline Ruane 17.26, Annika Miletic 18.89.

Heat 6: Ethan West 16.40, Isaac Lear 16.64, Cameron Moss 16.93, Callum McKendrick 17.45, Ethan Lear 19.51, Zavier West 20.08

3000m

Vincent Williams 10.22.71, Greg Scott 10.45.56, Therese Auton 11.03.23, JP Mare 11.12.77, Danny Lynn 11.16.41, Daniel Smith 11.24.48, Alyssa Betts 11.44.63, Sunny Carusi 11.51.28, Marianne Papalexion 11.59.61, Sarah Grant 12.04.85, Katy McCaig 12.10.91, Tara Warren 12.14.13, Sean William 12.22.48, Sophie Lane 12.59.24, Tia Hart 13.10.59, Melissa Robertson 13.11.85, Nate Shergold 13.34.43, Katie Hackett 13.53.05, Janelle Dmitrieff 14.52.10, Sherridon Pogmore 14.52.93, Adam Plummer 15.58.91, John Bullard 16.11.46.

200m

Heat 1: Noah Rogers 22.77, Jack Vane-Tempest 22.98, Matt Windsor 22.99, Ernie Leseberg 23.00

Heat 2: Tahlia Lucas 34.42, Katelyn Wardell 35.40, Charon van der Ham 35.66, Sally Hunt 38.09, Cameron Moss 39.75, Kayla Hart 45.15, Bev Durston 46.92

Heat 3: Jelle van der Ham 27.57, Chris Rae 28.86, Ernest Leseberg 34.29, Ainsling Hart 36.79, Liam Hart 39.42

Heat 4: Jason Cheney 28.44, Paul Carr 30.15, Stuart Hayward 31.19 Nicky Kelly 31.74, Cameron Cheney 32.94

Coast Runners Shop Race Night

Tues 8th January 2019

1500m

Coen Godfrey 6.29.49, Zane Tubnor 6.41.87, Kurt Sharpe 7.00.42, Mannie Sharp 7.03.30, Millie Godfrey 7.34.72, Jake Tubnor 7.36.45

800m

Heat 1: Craig Cameron 1.56.64, Jakob Madden 1.59.26, Terry Mihellis 2.00.05, Zac Martin 2.00.84, Charlie Kaparakis 2.07.65, Ashley Pernecker 2.17.00, Paul Kelaher 2.21.08.

Heat 2: Scott Godfrey 2.23.12, Mannie Sharpe 2.28.44, James Huggins 2.33.73, Nicky Kelly 2.44.02, Sean Williams 2.48.80, Elizabeth Huggins 2.53.25, Isabella Jones 3.03.17.

Heat 3: Joshua Ireland 2.36.93, Tyler Houghton 2.45.33, Jason Madden 2.53.40, Paul Carr 2.55.34, Sally Hunt 2.59.32, Kurt Sharpe 3.01.69, Coen Godfrey 3.02.47, Zane Tubnor 3.03.16, Nathan Kelly 3.05.29, Mel Trimboli 3.07.07, Scarlet Sharpe 3.20.07, Millie Godfrey 3.35.01, Marg Beardslee 3.40.32, Jake Tubnor 3.44.00, Bev Durstan 3.49.20.

400m - Marianne Papalexion 1.08.48.

3000m

Brad Pemberton 9.11.89, Sam Liddell 10.12.96, Scott Godfrey 10.16.30, Zac Martin 10.30.40, Charlie Kaparakis 10.41.72, Vincent Williams 10.46.98, James Huggins 10.55.34, Therese Auton 11.37.43, Mark Byfield 11.38.36, Alyssa Betts 12.01.69, Katy McCaig 12.21.82, Sally Hunt 12.55.03, Charles Berry 13.01.21, Nicky Kelly 13.42.52, Melissa Robertson 14.07.89, Marg Beardslee 14.52.05, Bev Durstan 15.49.29, Greg Rowe (Walking) 21.43.19.

60m

Heat 1: Ernie Leseberg 7.04, Noah Rogers 7.16, George Papalexion 8.64, Jason Madden 9.16

Heat 2: Dion Papalexion 9.17, Kurt Sharpe 9.98, Scarlet Sharpe 11.16, Jake Tubnor 11.20

Heat 3: Ava Zappia 8.20, Ashley Pernecker 8.26, Mel Trimboli 15.33, Callie Papalexion 15.73.

Heat 4: Nathan Kelly 9.14, Zane Tubnor 9.89, Callum McKendrick 10.53, Coen Godfrey 10.57.

Heat 5: Elena Leseberg 9.92, Summer Elle 10.23, Lexi Elliott 10.97, Millie Godfrey 11.16, Summer Sharpe 11.53.

Heat 6: Dave Smith 8.14, Paul Carr 8.36, Rob Van Luyn 9.44.

Heat 7: George Papalexion 8.42, Sam Liddell 9.20, Dion Papalexion 9.37, Spencer AB 9.74

Heat 8: Jason Madden 8.36, Scott Godfrey 8.70, Mannie Sharpe 8.78, Nicky Kelly 9.10

200m

Heat 1: Ernie Leseberg 23.20, Noah Rogers 24.20, Mannie Sharpe 26.50, Marcus 27.93, Scott Godfrey 28.35.

Heat 2: Ashley Pernecker 27.36, Isabella Jones 31.36, Elizabeth Huggins 31.95, Elena Leseberg 36.23.

Heat 3: Zane Tubnor 35.92, Kurt Sharpe 36.44, Callum McKendrick 37.77, Coen Godfrey 38.90, Jake Tubnor 41.70.

Heat 4: Sally Hunt 36.41, Summer Sharpe 38.88, Lexi Elliott 39.14, Millie Godfrey 40.12, Scarlett Sharpe 40.35

Heat 5: Paul Carr 28.35, Andrew Booth 29.82, Nicky Kelly 30.64, Rob Van Luyn 31.42, Nathan Kelly 34.33, Bev Durstan 45.02.

Coast Runners Shop

Runners Shop Time Trial Night

4th December 2018

 3km

Brad Pemberton 9.44  Scott Godfrey 10.37.58   James Huggins 10.46.6   JP Mare 10.46.9   Greg Scott 10.48.6   louis Hill 10.51.3   Spencer AB 12.49.1 Melissa Robertson 13.0.8   Sally Hunt 13.03   Dean Norris 13.32.3   Sarah Grant 13.45.3

 200m

Tom Herbert 24.92   Brett Reid 26.18   Dale Jones 26.6   Sean Rae 26.84   Scott Godfrey 27 Ashley Perneker 27.04   Mark Rae 27.51   Paul Carr 28.31   Jason Madden 29.48   Isabella Jones 31.6 Stella Norris 31.78   Neil Fowler 32.57   Coen Godfrey 33.31   Karen Angell 34.59   Summer Ell 37.01

 100m

Liam Cox 12.82   Mark Rae 13.06   Brett Reid 13.12  Dale Jones 13.32   Ryan McKendrick 13.47 Ashley Perneker 13.57   Isabella Jones 13.64   Paul Carr 13.89   Jason Madden 14.23   Scott Godfrey 14.64    Karen Angell 15.18   Neil Fowler 15.68    Sarah Grant 16.8    Callum McKendrick 17.28 Bryson Norris 17.7   Summer Ell 17.91  

 400m

Tom Herbert 54.66   Ashley Perneker 1.00.66    Dale Jones 1.01.03   Jason Madden 1.01.44 Scott Godfrey 1.06.21   Paul Carr 1.07.08   Isabella Jones 1.10.63   Neil Fowler 1.12.62   Sean Williams 1.13.53    Stella Norris 1.14.53   Dean Norris 1.18.25   Coen Godfrey 1.23.08   Bryson Norris 1.23.54 Sarah Grant 1.25.6   Callum McKendrick 1.28.12   Ryan McKendrick 1.28.47   Summer Ell 1.28.65

 1500m

Sean Rae 4.34   Sam Liddell 4.35   Tom Herbert 4.47   Vincent Williams 4.48  Stella Norris 5.13 Sean Williams 6.04  Chantal Mare 6.16