Mingara Athletics Club

New Members Welcome...

5th June 2018

Monthly Coast Runners Shop Time Trial Night Results

Coast Runners Shop

Very Wet conditions. Rain!! but no wind..

Thanks to volunteers Jacqui Brooks Cheryl and Greg Rowe and Robert and Margaret Beardslee 

800m
Gabe Scott 2.19.53 Sam Liddell 2.20.28 Talon Woodward 2.253.16 Amalia Patterson 2.38.06 Stella Norris 2.40.37 Lynda Pagett 2.51.93 Bryson Norris 3.03.09


3km
Mark Warren 9.21.88 James Starkey 9.43.01 Ryan McKendrick 9.53.62 Brad Pemberton 10.41.23 Danny Lynn 11.04.91 Greg Scott 11.05.67 Melissa Robertson 12.20.27 Darren Fraser 12.32.76 Bryson Norris 13.29.84 Deane Norris 13.56.29 Sally Hunt 13.09 Sophie Lane 14.18.53

200m
Ryan McKendrick 28.32 Unknown 30.72 Caitlin Fuchs 33.76 Deane Norris 34.6 Sophie Lane 35.85 Bryson Norris 38.1

1st May 2018

Coast Runners Shop Race Night 
Perfect conditions
Very Light on helpers ... thanks to Officials Cheryl and Greg Rowe Margaret and Robert Beardslee Sally Hunt Geoff Crumpton Paul Carr

Mingara Athletics Club

100m 
Heat 1 Liam Coles 14.1 Declan Coles 16.81 Sally Hunt 17.98 Bryson Norris 18.7
Heat 2Ava Zappia 13.21 Dale Jones 13.43 Paul Carr 13.91 Sienna Jones 53

200m 
Paul Carr 29.55 Khali Vincent 33.95

400m 
Heat 1Tyler Gunn 47.69  Dale Jones 58.2 Vincent Williams 65.53 James Huggins 75.75 Sean Williams 73.17 Paul Car 80.26
Heat 2Mia Hardy 62.4 Liam coels 65.1 Neil Fowler 69.7 Khali Vincent 72.1 Isabella jones 74.6 Declan Coles 81.2
Heat 3Stella Norris 76.13 Sally Hunt 77.41 Deane Norris 77.73 Bryson Norris 83.53

3km 
Beau flemming 9.55.81 Therese Auton 11.00.5 Talon Woodward 11.04.32 Stella Norris 11.10.57 Greg Scott 11.11.8 Spencer AB 11.20.76 Maryanne Papalexion 11.35.86 Caitlin Fuchs 11.50.43 Katie McCaig 11.51.16 Tiffany McClymont 11.52.6 Alyssa Betts 11.57.09 Bec Phillips 12.10.39 Sara Grant 12.40.5 Isaac Lear 12.43.5 Joey Ducarme 13.27.71 Tyler Houghton 13.28.08 Bryson Norris 13.28.39 Blaze Hood 14.04.32 Sophie Lane 14.08.23 Deane Norris 14.34.44

5km 
Chris Fuchs 16.40.52 Angus Baldwin 16.59.46 Sam Liddell 18.43.48 Danny Lynn 19.04.77 James Huggins 19.46.82 Mark Byfield 20.04.81 Daniel Smith 20.27.21 Mel Robertson 20.44.66

 

3rd April 2018

Coast Runners Shop Race Night
Tues 3rd April 2018

Coast Runners Shop

3000m

Chris Fuchs 9.46.25, Al Cooke 10.41.50, James Huggins 11.06.62, Sean Rae 11.16.79, Tom Herbert 11.17.13, Greg Scott 11.20.78, Therese Auton 11.24.48, Stella Norris 11.45.65, Tiffany McClymont 11.49.77, Nate Shergold 11.57.03, Caitlin Fuchs 12.01.53, Darren Frazer 12.15.84, Ashley Pernecker 12.27.90, Michael Mellish 12.32.43, Naomi Fenton 12.37.57, Sarah Grant 12.43.14, Alyssa Betts 12.48.43, Talon Woodward 12.51.66, Sally Hunt 12.52.06, Tylah Houghton 13.16.18, Nicky Kelly 13.33.25, Bryson Norris 13.40.52, Bella Steele-Aminett 13.51.97, Gabe Scott 14.00.43, Sam Liddell 14.00.70, Summer Ell 15.07.13, Bev Durston 16.14.41.

60m

Heat 1: Ava Zappia 8.11, Michael Mellish 8.33, Liam Coles 8.49, January Jones 9.53.

Heat 2: Gabe Scott 9.08, Sam Liddell 9.34, Joan Ducarme 9.52, Bryson Norris 11.11

Heat 3: Tom Herbert 7.93, Sean Rae 8.34, Nicholas Reid 8.60, Talon Woodward 9.41

Heat 4: Ashley Pernecker 8.64, Ruby Ruane 9.05, Summer Ell 10.61, Madeline Ruane 10.39

Heat 5: Dale Jones 8.14, Khali Vincent 9.33, January Jones 9.36, Bev Durston 12.84, Sienna Jones 23.59

Heat 6: Ernie Leseberg 7.32, Brett Reid 8.04, Jason Cheney 8.11, Paul Carr 8.852, Cameron Cheney 9.65.

800m

Tom Herbert 2.11.83, Sean Rae 2.13.70, Ashley Pernecker 2.18.78, Sam Liddell 2.20.40, Cabe Scott 2.21.07, Vincent Williams 2.24.61, Talon Woodward 2.25.82, Dale Jones 2.30.20, Michael Mellish 2.39.14, Stella Norris 2.43.41, Neil Fowler 2.44.96, Darren Frazer 2.52.31, James Huggins 2.56.58, Khali Vincent 3.01.09, Sally Hunt 3.01.36, Bryson Norris 3.03.85

200m

Heat 1: Ernie Leseberg 23.9, Jason Cheney 26.2, Dale Jones 26.8, Brett Reid 27.0, Paul Carr 29.6, Cameron Cheney 31.5

Heat 2: Ashley Pernecker 28.6, Liam Coles 29.2, Joan Ducarme 33.46, Talon Woodward 34.2, Bryson Norris 40.1

Heat 3: Tom Herbert 26.9, Sean Rae 28.0, Nicholas Reid 29.2, Gabe Scott 29.7, Sam Liddell 30.7

Heat 4: January Jones 31.5, Caitlin Fuchs 31.8, Khali Vincent 32.0, Sally Hunt 36.9, Bev Durston 46.9

6th March 2018

Coast Runners Shop Race Night
6th March 2018

Scattered Rain, warm and humid

Thanks to volunteers Graham Kent, Greg and Cheryl Rowe, Jacqui, Charlie and Tonyia Brooks,, Paul Carr, Marg and Rob Beardslee and Geoff Crumpton

800m

Tom Herbet 2.13.94
Sean Rae 2.15.65
Sam Liddell 2.20.93
Vincent Williams 2.23.20
Ashley Pernecker 2.27.02
Mike Randell 2.27.43
Amalia Patterson 2.34.02
James Huggins 2.36.41
Stellar Norris 2.36.79
Isabella Jones 2.40.23
Mia Hardy 2.48.66
Sally Hunt 2.51.36
Azarliah Grant 2.54.28
Bryson Norris 3.12.38
Ryan McKendrick 3.36.95
Callum McKendrick 3.37.22
Margaret Beardslee 3.50.99

3000m

Ryan McKendrick 9.55.8
Sam Liddell 11.17.3
Danny Lynn 11.22.2
James Huggins 11.33.8
Stellar Norris 11.35.4
Daniel Smith 11.43.2
Greg Scott 11.56.7
Katie McCaig 12.00.6
Darren Fraser 12.44.9
Azarliah Grant 12.46.0
Charles Berry 13.03.3
Jelle Van der Ham 13.05.1
Margaret Beardslee 14.53.5

60m

H1
Azarliah Grant 10.09
Caron Vander Ham 10.29
Summer Ell 10.62
Bryson Norris 11.23

H2
Cam Steer 7.51
Rachael Mortell 8.52
Jelle Van der Ham 9.07
Isabella Jones 9.29
Mike Randell 9.53

200m

H1
Katie Gunn 27.33
Bailey Le Breton 28.53
Rachael Mortell 29.15
Amalia Patterson 29.40

H2
Jelle Van der Ham 29.38
Sam Liddell 32.35
Charon Van der Ham 38.36
Bryson Norris 41.36

H3
James Huggins 36.42
Sally Hunt 37.02
Katie McCaig 28.50
Charles Berry 38.81

H4
Tom Herbert 27.05
Sean Rae 27.3
Ashley Pernecker 29.2
Isabella Jones 32.00

6th February 2018

Coast Runners Shop Race Night Results 6th Feb 2018
Hosted by Mingara Athletic Club
thanks to Officials Greg and Cheryl Rowe Greg Ashe Geoff Crumpton Rob and Marg Beardslee Deane Norris Sally Hunt Jaqui and Charlie Brooks
Voucher winners: Mark Byfield Cameron Luksich

1500
Ryan McKendrick 4.44.1
Tom Herbert 5.11.75
Talon woodward 5.15.9
Ashley Pernecker 5.18.91
Stella Norris 5.20.07
Spencer A-B 5.22.83
Mike Randall 5.30.67
Bryson Norris 6.17.68
Sally Hunt 6.23.21
Dale Jones 6.58.9
Danielle McKendrick 7.30.89
Callum McKendrick 8.19.76

3km
Charlie Kaparakis 10.06.64
Sam Liddell 10.13.63
Gabe Scott 10.15.06
Danny Lynn 11.03.3
Gary Field 11.21.55
Daniel Smith 11.38.48
James Huggins 11.48.32
Greg Scott 11.59.53
Melissa Robertson 12.30.82
Asorliah Grant 12.45.5
Sarah Grant 12.52.07
Margaret Beardslee 15.01.9

100m
Cameron Steer 11.91
Tom Herbert 12.17
Cameron Luksich 12.41
Dale Jones 12.77
Cam Little 13.14
Sean Rae 13.16
David Smith 13.43
Rachel Mortell 13.52
Khali Vincent 14.76
Isabella Jones 15.9
Stella Norris 16.14
Azarliah Grant 16.16
Riley Ashe 16.42
Charon Vanderham 16.66
Madelyn Ruane 17.55
Julie Peksis 17.8
Bryson Norris 18.76
Callum McKendrick 18.95
Kerry West 19.29

400m
Cameron Luksich 54.8
Tom Herbert 55.1
Dale Jones 57.9
Sean Rae 59
Vincent Williams 65.6
Isabella Jones 68.1
Mike Randall 68.3
Stuart Hayward 68.5
Amalia Patterson 69.8
Khali Vincent 70.7
Mia Hardy 73.9
James Huggins 75.7
Stella Norris 76.8
Sally Hunt 79.2
Julie Peksis 81.8
Ashley Pernecker 84.6
Gabe Scott 84.7
Sam Liddell 84.9
Bryson Norris 88.3
Charon Vanderham 94.3

200m
Cameron Luksich 25.34
Cameron Steer 25.83
Dale Jones 26.6
Tom Herbert 27.51
Sean Rae 27.71
Mia Hardy 29.06
Ella Ruane 30.13
Ashley Pernecker 30.47
Ruby Ruane 30.91
Khali Vincent 31.12
Isabella Jones 31.31
Talon woodward 31.89
Spencer A-B 32.07
Stella Norris 35.2
Sally Hunt 36.29
Azarliah Grant 36.51
Charon Vanderham 36.77
Julie Peksis 37.14
Cam Little 37.36
Sarah Grant 37.76
Bryson Norris 40.24
Madelyn Ruane 40.43
Callum McKendrick 46.65