Mingara Athletics Club

New Members Welcome...

7th August 2018

Coast Runners Shop Race Night
Tues 7th August 2018

3000m
Matt Scarr 8.37.0, Brad Pemberton 9.34.3, James Starkey 9.35.1, Vincent Williams 10.29.0, Sam Liddell 10.47.7, Stella Norris 10.57.5, Spencer A-B 11.03.0, James Huggins 11.09.0, Danny Lynn 11.12.1, Caitlin Fuchs 11.52.7, Katy McCaig 11.59.4, Alyssa Betts 12.01.1, Melissa Robertson 12.33.0, Katie Hackett 12.49.3, Sally Hunt 13.09.9, Deane Norris 13.12.3, Jasmin Frankel 13.19.8, Monique Projceski 13.22.2, Janelle Dmitrieff 14.38.0, Marg ‘The Legend’ Beardslee 14.43.7 

1500m
Sean Rae 4.40.1, Ashley Pernecker 4.56.6, Paul Kelaher 5.02.6, Blayze Hoad 5.52.7, Azarliah Grant 5.54.3, Bryson Norris 6.10.3, Lynda Pagett 6.36.8, Nicky Kelly 6.37.1.

60m
Heat 1: Cameron Steer 7.01, Ernie Leseberg 7.02, Tom Milostic 8.58
Heat 2: Blayze Hoad 9.40, Nathan Kelly 9.50, Azarliah Grant 9.80, Bella Steele-Mineff 9.9, Bryson Norris 10.3
Heat 3: Isabella Jones 9.32, Nicky Kelly 9.34, Ernest Leseberg 9.90, Karen Angell 11.14
Heat 4: Tom Milostic 7.85, Ernest Leseberg 10.98

400m 
Heat 1: Lynda Pagett 1.07.7, Isabella Jones 1.09.7, Nicky Kelly 1.10.0, Vincent Williams 1.10.4, Stella Norris 1.17.1, Sean Williams 1.18.8, Azarliah Grant 1.19.0, Nathan Kelly 1.23.4, Bryson Norris 1.26.7

200m
Heat 1:  Ernie Leseberg 23.65, Cameron Steer 23.67, Ashley Pernecker 29.4, Isabella Jones 32.6, Karen Angell 35.2
Heat 2: Blayze Hoad 33.5, Nathan Kelly 34.3, Bella Steele-Mineff 35.4, Azarliah Grant 37.8, Bryson Norris 41.4Heat 3 Nicky Kelly 32.3, Ernest Leseberg 32.7

3rd July 2018

Coast Runners Shop Race Night

Coast Runners Shop

Tues 3rd July 2018

3000m
Matt Scarr 8.55.3, Andrew Land 9.07.9, Angus Baldwin 9.45.1, Therese Auton 10.59.5, Greg Scott 11.08.6, JP Mare 11.23.8, James Huggins 11.27.0, Brittany Annear 11.43.8, Katy McCaig 11.49.9, Sarah Grant 12.00.0, Darren Frazer 12.08.4, Isaac Lear 12.14.0, Ernest Leseberg 12.39.3, Tylah Houghton 12.39.7, Bryson Norris 12.40.0, Chantelle Mare 13.26.8, Dean Norris 13.31.6, Margaret Beardslee 15.16.5.

60m
Heat 1: Ethan West 9.93, Sarah Grant 10.25, Bryson Norris 11.05
Heat 2: Nathan Kelly 9.35, Ernest Leseberg 9.59, Joey Ducarme 9.80, Charon van der Ham 10.44.4
Heat 3: Ernie Leseberg 7.17, Dale Jones 7.94, Rachael Mortell 8.18, Ava Zappia 8.39
Heat 4: Paul Carr 8.59, Gabe Scott 8.88, Talon Woodward 9.04

800m (times as approx. as possible)
Sean Rae 2.13.44, Paul Kelaher 2.19.28, Gabe Scott 2.19.66, Talon Woodward 2.25.6, Vincent Williams 2.28.93, Riley Grant 2.32.59, Sean Williams 2.37.67, Stella Norris 2.37, Lynda Pagett 2.43, Isabella Jones 2.45, Isaac Lear 2.56.36, James Huggins 2.57.59, Ernest Leseberg 3.00.69, Paul Carr 3.01.92, Nathan Kelly 3.03.83, Charon van der Ham 3.28.07, Summer Ell 3.37.93, Darren Ell 3.38.31

200m
Heat 1: Nathan Kelly 33.6, Joey Ducarme 34.5, Charon van der Ham 40.2, Bryson Norris 40.04
Heat 2: Dale Jones 26.7, Rachael Mortell 28.8, Paul Carr 29.8, Ernest Leserberg 34.2, Stella Norris 34.5

5th June 2018

Monthly Coast Runners Shop Time Trial Night Results

Coast Runners Shop

Very Wet conditions. Rain!! but no wind..

Thanks to volunteers Jacqui Brooks Cheryl and Greg Rowe and Robert and Margaret Beardslee 

800m
Gabe Scott 2.19.53 Sam Liddell 2.20.28 Talon Woodward 2.253.16 Amalia Patterson 2.38.06 Stella Norris 2.40.37 Lynda Pagett 2.51.93 Bryson Norris 3.03.09


3km
Mark Warren 9.21.88 James Starkey 9.43.01 Ryan McKendrick 9.53.62 Brad Pemberton 10.41.23 Danny Lynn 11.04.91 Greg Scott 11.05.67 Melissa Robertson 12.20.27 Darren Fraser 12.32.76 Bryson Norris 13.29.84 Deane Norris 13.56.29 Sally Hunt 13.09 Sophie Lane 14.18.53

200m
Ryan McKendrick 28.32 Unknown 30.72 Caitlin Fuchs 33.76 Deane Norris 34.6 Sophie Lane 35.85 Bryson Norris 38.1

1st May 2018

Coast Runners Shop Race Night 
Perfect conditions
Very Light on helpers ... thanks to Officials Cheryl and Greg Rowe Margaret and Robert Beardslee Sally Hunt Geoff Crumpton Paul Carr

Mingara Athletics Club

100m 
Heat 1 Liam Coles 14.1 Declan Coles 16.81 Sally Hunt 17.98 Bryson Norris 18.7
Heat 2Ava Zappia 13.21 Dale Jones 13.43 Paul Carr 13.91 Sienna Jones 53

200m 
Paul Carr 29.55 Khali Vincent 33.95

400m 
Heat 1Tyler Gunn 47.69  Dale Jones 58.2 Vincent Williams 65.53 James Huggins 75.75 Sean Williams 73.17 Paul Car 80.26
Heat 2Mia Hardy 62.4 Liam coels 65.1 Neil Fowler 69.7 Khali Vincent 72.1 Isabella jones 74.6 Declan Coles 81.2
Heat 3Stella Norris 76.13 Sally Hunt 77.41 Deane Norris 77.73 Bryson Norris 83.53

3km 
Beau flemming 9.55.81 Therese Auton 11.00.5 Talon Woodward 11.04.32 Stella Norris 11.10.57 Greg Scott 11.11.8 Spencer AB 11.20.76 Maryanne Papalexion 11.35.86 Caitlin Fuchs 11.50.43 Katie McCaig 11.51.16 Tiffany McClymont 11.52.6 Alyssa Betts 11.57.09 Bec Phillips 12.10.39 Sara Grant 12.40.5 Isaac Lear 12.43.5 Joey Ducarme 13.27.71 Tyler Houghton 13.28.08 Bryson Norris 13.28.39 Blaze Hood 14.04.32 Sophie Lane 14.08.23 Deane Norris 14.34.44

5km 
Chris Fuchs 16.40.52 Angus Baldwin 16.59.46 Sam Liddell 18.43.48 Danny Lynn 19.04.77 James Huggins 19.46.82 Mark Byfield 20.04.81 Daniel Smith 20.27.21 Mel Robertson 20.44.66

 

3rd April 2018

Coast Runners Shop Race Night
Tues 3rd April 2018

Coast Runners Shop

3000m

Chris Fuchs 9.46.25, Al Cooke 10.41.50, James Huggins 11.06.62, Sean Rae 11.16.79, Tom Herbert 11.17.13, Greg Scott 11.20.78, Therese Auton 11.24.48, Stella Norris 11.45.65, Tiffany McClymont 11.49.77, Nate Shergold 11.57.03, Caitlin Fuchs 12.01.53, Darren Frazer 12.15.84, Ashley Pernecker 12.27.90, Michael Mellish 12.32.43, Naomi Fenton 12.37.57, Sarah Grant 12.43.14, Alyssa Betts 12.48.43, Talon Woodward 12.51.66, Sally Hunt 12.52.06, Tylah Houghton 13.16.18, Nicky Kelly 13.33.25, Bryson Norris 13.40.52, Bella Steele-Aminett 13.51.97, Gabe Scott 14.00.43, Sam Liddell 14.00.70, Summer Ell 15.07.13, Bev Durston 16.14.41.

60m

Heat 1: Ava Zappia 8.11, Michael Mellish 8.33, Liam Coles 8.49, January Jones 9.53.

Heat 2: Gabe Scott 9.08, Sam Liddell 9.34, Joan Ducarme 9.52, Bryson Norris 11.11

Heat 3: Tom Herbert 7.93, Sean Rae 8.34, Nicholas Reid 8.60, Talon Woodward 9.41

Heat 4: Ashley Pernecker 8.64, Ruby Ruane 9.05, Summer Ell 10.61, Madeline Ruane 10.39

Heat 5: Dale Jones 8.14, Khali Vincent 9.33, January Jones 9.36, Bev Durston 12.84, Sienna Jones 23.59

Heat 6: Ernie Leseberg 7.32, Brett Reid 8.04, Jason Cheney 8.11, Paul Carr 8.852, Cameron Cheney 9.65.

800m

Tom Herbert 2.11.83, Sean Rae 2.13.70, Ashley Pernecker 2.18.78, Sam Liddell 2.20.40, Cabe Scott 2.21.07, Vincent Williams 2.24.61, Talon Woodward 2.25.82, Dale Jones 2.30.20, Michael Mellish 2.39.14, Stella Norris 2.43.41, Neil Fowler 2.44.96, Darren Frazer 2.52.31, James Huggins 2.56.58, Khali Vincent 3.01.09, Sally Hunt 3.01.36, Bryson Norris 3.03.85

200m

Heat 1: Ernie Leseberg 23.9, Jason Cheney 26.2, Dale Jones 26.8, Brett Reid 27.0, Paul Carr 29.6, Cameron Cheney 31.5

Heat 2: Ashley Pernecker 28.6, Liam Coles 29.2, Joan Ducarme 33.46, Talon Woodward 34.2, Bryson Norris 40.1

Heat 3: Tom Herbert 26.9, Sean Rae 28.0, Nicholas Reid 29.2, Gabe Scott 29.7, Sam Liddell 30.7

Heat 4: January Jones 31.5, Caitlin Fuchs 31.8, Khali Vincent 32.0, Sally Hunt 36.9, Bev Durston 46.9