Masters Race Night
Wednesday 19th August 2020

60m
Heat 1: Ernie Leseberg 7.64, Jason Cheney 8.46, Brett Reid 8.55, Paul Carr 8.99
Heat 2: Nicky Kelly 9.40, Bev Durston 11.87
Heat 3: Ernie Leseberg 7.70, Jason Cheney 8.40, Paul Carr 9.01
Heat 4: Kevin Tuene 8.37, Brett Reid 8.52

5000m
Tom Lovegrove 16.08.17, Owen Green 16.20.52, Josef McGrath 15.28.52, Ryan McKendrick 16.48.47, Mark Lee 16.56.31, Alastair Cooke 18.11.76, Tas Armytage 20.34.32, Nicky Kelly 24.04.64, Mark Byfield 24.04.64, Chantal Mare 24.04.74.

800m
Matt Olsen 2.59.16, Bev Durston 3.31.41.

100m
Heat 1: Ernie Leseberg 12.30, Kevin Tuene 13.17, Brett Reid 13.69
Heat 2: Jason Cheney 13.47, Kevin Tuene 13.62, Paul Carr 14.84, Nicky Kelly 15.51

2 x 100m relay
Jason Cheney & Kevin Tuene – 27.17
Brett Reid & Nicky Kelly – 29.40
Paul Carr & Bev Durston – 33.42

Javelin
Mark Wells 39.67m, Jason Cheney 28.22m, Gavin Murray 25.50m, Paul Carr 23.54m, Bev Durston 16.26m.

Discus
Gavin Murray 37.49m, Mark Wells 32.84m, Ryno McKendrick 23.22m, Bev Durston 15.02m.

Masters Race Night
Wednesday 18th March 2020

RESULTS

1500m
Nicky Kelly 5.58.12, Roger Martin 6.01.12, Margaret English-Aurisch 8.13.74

3000m
Matt Robbie 9.03.41, Mark Warren 9.30.63, Tom Lovegrove 9.43.56, Mark Lee 9.44.59, Colin Goodenough 10.44.17, Gary Field 10.49.00, Skye Sadler 11.40.00, Murray Schubert 12.10.06, Mike Randall TBA, David Mehan no time, Sally Hunt 13.24.72, Ainsley Hart 13.57.65, Robin Low-Hart 13.58.85, Annette Nowlan 18.28.40, Greg Rowe (walking) 22.02.00

100m
Heat 1: Ernie Leseberg 11.75, Jason Cheney 12.94, Dan Sammut 12.95, Keatyn Davies 13.57, Steve Graham 13.61, Todd Windley 14.76
Heat 2: Mark Rae 13.51, Dave Smith 13.62, Steve Smith 13.85, Jason Madden 14.43, Matt Sammons 14.49, David Mehan 15.36
Heat 3: Shaz McAbs 14.74, Vicki Townsend 15.40, Fiona Levy 16.61, Bella Blume 16.71, Jamie Muscat 19.96, Sarah Sammon 20.27
Heat 4: Shaz McAbs 14.64, Paul Carr 14.84, Nicky Kelly 15.11, Vicki Townsend 15.25, Karen Angell 17.00, Kelly Hunter 17.03.
Heat 5: Ernie Leseberg 11.77, Mark Rae 13.61, Dave Smith 13.91, Steve Smith 13.99

400m
Heat 1: Daniel Sammut 1.01.51, Renee Briffa 1.01.53, Keatyn Davies 1.08.18, Jason Madden 1.10.29
Heat 2: Roger Martin 1.08.47, Nicky Kelly 1.10.36, Murray Schubert 1.12.54, Gary Field 1.13.94, Colin Goodenough 1.17.88, Annette Nowlan 1.45.69.

2 x 200m Relay
Renee Briffa & Keatyn Davies 1.00.31
Roger Martin & Jason Madden 1.04.46
Murray Schubert & Colin Goodenough 1.05.30
Gary Field & Nicky Kelly 1.06.42
Skye Sadler & Simone Harvey 1.26.09

Long Jump
Male: Ernie Leseberg 5.23m, Daniel Sammut 5.03m, Steve Graham 5.03m, Jason Cheney 4.84m
Female: Keatyn Davies 4.51m, Vicki Townsend 3.98m, Shaz McAbs 3.56m, Bella Blume 2.76m

Shot Put
Male:
Jamie Muscat 12.81m, Mark Wells 10.26m, Steve Graham 10.06m, Matt Sammons 9.97m, Mark Rae 9.45m, Todd Windley 9.04m, Steve Smith 8.19m, Daniel Sammut 7.49m, Ernie Leseberg 7.22m
Female:
Kelly Hunter 10.38m, Vicki Townsend 10.31m, Brooke McDonough 8.18m, Shaz McAbs 7.19m, Bella Blume 6.82m, Michelle Oakley 6.45m.

Javelin
Male: Mark Wells 39.52m, Steve Graham 33.32m, Jamie Muscat 33.27m, Mark Rae 27.01m, Matt Sammons 24.46m, Darren Sydenham 24.07m, Paul Carr 22.91m, Ken Stubbs 20.06m, Todd Windley 19.46m.
Female: Shaz McAbs 20.54m, Bella Blume 19.90m, Vicki Townsend 19.75m, Kelly Hunter 17.10m, Fiona Levy 16.05, Sarah Summons 8.91m.

Quit With Darren