Mingara Athletics Club

New Members Welcome...

10/02/2018

CCRJT RESULTS 
Saturday 10 February 2-18
Non-Points Score – Fun Only!

2KM XC - Pick Your Own Course
Dale Jones 7.47.6
Jake Tracey 7.53.9
Bryson Norris 8.00.25
Ernest Leseberg 9.00.30
Micah Ricardo 9.01.8
Paul Carr 9.14.2
Lillian Ricardo 9.42.8
Ben Ricardo 9.43.0
Riley Ashe 11.43.4
Margaret Beardslee 11.52.2
Greg Ashe 11.54.00
Caleb Ricardo 12.52.41

1 Mile 
1266 Stella Norris 5.57.75
1267 Bryson Norris 6.42.24
1069 Khali Vincent 6.47.48
718 Riley Ashe 8.04.92
355 Greg Rowe (Walk) 10.44.76

800m
Dale Jones 2.20.3
Stella Norris 2.41.00
Ben Ricardo 2.42.53
Ernest Leseberg 2.50.25
Khali Vincent 2.58.20
Bryson Norris 3.08.57
Jake Tracey 3.17.17
Katelyn Wardell 3.20.44
Riley Ashe 3.34.84

Javelin
Male: 
Ben Ricardo 25.52
Dale Jones 22.78
Ernest Leseberg 10.36
Bryson Norris 9.77
Jake Tracey 8.84
Caleb Ricardo 8.39
Micah Ricardo 8.37
Peter Williams 6.52

Female: 
Laura Reeves 19.05
Stella Norris 14.82
Khali Vincent 13.44
Nadia Ricardo 11.15
Emma Leseberg 9.11
Lillian Ricardo 3.97

60m 
Heat 1: 
Katelyn Waddell 10.35
Riley Ashe 10.5
Eleana leseberg 11.38
Jake Tracey 11.61
Bryson Norris 11.81
Lilian ricardo 12.93
Erica leseberg 14.01

Heat 2: 
Caleb Ricardo 14.87
Ben Ricardo – Ricardo Junior 20.63
Dale Jones – Sienna actually 32.38

Heat 3
Ernie Leseberg 7.65
Dale Jones 8.49
Paul Carr 9.02
Ben Ricardo 9.38
Khali Vincent 9.71
Ernest Leseberg 10.12
Emma Leseberg 10.12

Heat 4: 
Ernest Leseberg 10.22
Riley Ashe 10.74
Katelyn Wardell 10.91
Emma Leseberg 11.91
Elena Leseberg 12.27
Micah Ricardo 12.55
Ben Ricardo – Junior again 24.51
Peter Williams 41.68

Long Jump
Male: 
Dale Jones 5.20
Bryson Norris 3.07

Female: 
1069 Khali Vincent 3.81
1277 Laura Reeves 3.30
831 Elena Leseberg 2.32
828 Emma Leseberg 2.11

Relay 4 x 100
Here come the Lesebergs! 1.06.61
Flying Norris's and Katelyn 1.26.21
Sienna's Mob 1.27.74
Ricardo and Aunty Marg with Uncle Rob 1.43.69
Ricardo Specials 1.49.79
Ashe/Williams Combo – Welcome back Pete and Marg 1.53.84

3rd February 2018

CCRJT RESULTS
Saturday 3rd February 2018
C Program

Mingara Athletics Club - CCRJT

2KM XC
Dale Jones 8.58.5
Ernest Leseberg 9.17.8
Bryson Norris 9.24.8
Jake Tracey 9.27.8
Stella Norris 9.58.9
Khali Vincent 10.32.1
Paul Carr 11.15.9
Riley Ashe 12.26.9

1500m
Andrew Smee 5.02.9
Nicky Kelly 5.48.0
Khali Vincent 6.13.8
Julie Peksis 6.51.6
Bev Durston 7.28.3
Greg Rowe 9.48.7

600m
Paul Kelaher 1.38.89
Dale Jones 1.57.39
Ernest Leseberg 2.06.00
Jye Kovacs 2.09.26
Ernie Leseberg 2.12.49
Paul Carr 2.14.84
Jake Tracey 2.18.45
Katelyn Wardell 2.23.81
Bryson Norris 2.24.35
Riley Ashe 2.39.50
Bev Durston 2.49.09
Greg Ashe 3.01.60

Discus
Male:
Jason Cheney 26.55m
Cameron Cheney 26.41m
Dale Jones 24.41m
Bryson Norris 15.12m
Ernest Leseberg 12.36m
Jake Tracey 12.31m

Female:
Tonia Brooks 37.89m
Laura Reeves 23.86m
Lilly-Ann Campbell 21.64m
Stella Norris 12.71m
Bev Durston 11.45m
Khali Vincent 11.36m
Sienna Jones 2.16m

200m
Heat 1:
Jye Kovacs 24.71
Ernie Leseberg 25.97
Jason Kovans 26.86
Jason Cheney 27.10

Heat 2:
Nicky Kelly 30.85
Khali Vincent 33.11
Karen Angell 35.15
Katelyn Wardell 39.75
Elena Leseberg 43.22
Bev Durston 45.83

Heat 3:
Dale Jones 27.12
Paul Carr 29.63
Cameron Cheney 32.76
Ernest Leseberg 34.91
Riley Ashe 35.47
Stella Norris 36.42
Bryson Norris 41.76

Long Jump & Triple Jump
Triple Jump Male:
Jye Kovacs 9.72m
Jason Cheney 9.18m
Cameron Cheney 7.77m

Triple Jump Female:
Khali Vincent 5.17m

Long Jump Male:
Jye Kovacs 5.18m
Jason Cheney 4.94m
Dale Jones 4.77m
Ernest Leseberg 3.58m
Bryson Norris 2.85m
Jake Tracey 2.83m
Riley Ashe 2.73m

Long Jump Female:
Khali Vincent 3.60
Nicky Kelly 3.59
Katelyn Wardell 3.31
Laura Reeves 3.20
Stella Norris 2.91
Bev Durston 2.20

4 x 100m Relay
Jason & Cameron Cheney and Jye Kovacs 53.99
Riley Ashe and Paul Carr 1.05.26
Stella & Dean Norris, Bev Durton and Nicky Kelly 1.07.89
Ernie, Elena, Ernest and Emma Leseberg 1.11.37
Bryson Norris and Jake Tracey 1.19.64
Khali Vincent, Dale and Sienna Jones and Katelyn Wardell 1.40.38

13th January 2018

CCRJT RESULTS
Saturday 13th December 2018
A Program

2KM XC
Sam Liddell 7.08.3
Ernest (Timo) Leseberg 7.37.5
Jake Tracey 7.41.0
Bryson Norris 7.44.3
Ben Ricardo 8.35.8
Khali Vincent 9.21.0
Paul Carr 10.12.3
Micah Ricardo 10.20.6
Jaxon Williams 10.24.1
Riley Ashe 10.33.8
Sally Hunt 10.34.1
Lillian Ricardo 12.06.5
Greg Ashe 13.05.1
Margaret Beardslee 14.28.1
Caleb Ricardo 15.58.7

3000m
Sam Liddell 10.45.70
Keenan White 11.18.20
Stella Norris 11.43.60
Greg Rowe (walk) 21.46.70

800m
Heat 1:
Paul Kelaher 2.24.77
Nick Papalexion 2.30.95
Stella Norris 2.39.04
Stuart Hayward 2.55.11
Marianne Papalexion 2.56.12
Ben Ricardo 2.57.44
Sally Hunt 2.57.65
Paul Carr 3.16.89

Heat 2:
Dale Jones 2.30.19
Sam Liddell 2.42.59
Keenan White 2.44.15
Khali Vincent 2.59.45
Ernest (Timo) Leseberg 3.01.72
Ernest Leseberg 3.03.77
Bryson Norris 3.12.87
Jake Tracey 3.23.57
Katelyn Wardell 3.24.78
Micah Ricardo 3.33.53
Riley Ashe 3.37.45

Javelin
Male:
Jason Cheney 31.90m
Cameron Cheney 31.32m
Paul Carr 25.95m
Dale Jones 21.67m
Ken Stubbs 21.00m
Jesse Sheehan 16.23m
Nathan Kelly 12.88m
Mitch Blyton 11.10m
Ernest (Timo) Leseberg 10.83m
Jake Tracey 9.55m
Jaxon Williams 9.41m
Cooper Sheehan 6.73m
Peter Williams 5.97m

Female:
Stella Norris 11.61m
Khali Vincent 10.62m
Sally Hunt 8.48m

100m
Heat 1:
Mitch Blyton 15.39
Nathan Kelly 15.65
Marianne Papalexion 16.36
Ernest (Timo) Leseberg 16.54
Riley Ashe 17.02
Katelyn Wardell 17.27

Heat 2:
Ernest Leseberg 11.80
Emily Duve 12.60
Hannah Jones 12.80
Jason Cheney 12.93
Brett Reid 13.25
Ella Ruane 14.82
Ruby Ruane 14.91

Heat 3:
Dale Jones 13.31
Paul Carr 14.40
Ben Ricardo 14.90
Cameron Cheney 15.57
Karen Angell 15.83
Sally Hunt 18.03

Heat 4:
Micah Ricardo 20.14
Lillian Ricardo 22.00
Caleb Ricardo 22.96
Margaret Beardslee 23.01
Ben Ricardo 34.75
Nadia Ricardo 34.91

Heat 5:
Brett Reid 13.31
Khali Vincent 15.47
Katelyn Wardell 17.05
Cooper Sheehan 17.82
Jesse Sheehan 17.91
Ken Stubbs 19.56

Long Jump
Male:
Jason Cheney 4.86m
Dale Jones 4.50m
Cameron Cheney 3.69m
Nathan Kelly 3.56m
Ernest (Timo) Leseberg 3.39m
Cooper Sheehan 2.79m
Ken Stubbs 2.36m
Jaxon Williams 2.18m
Caleb Ricardo 1.80m

Female:
Katelyn Wardell 3.35
Khali Vincent 3.21
Stella Norris 3.05
Lillian Ricardo 1.56

2 x 200m Relay
Cameron Cheney & Paul Carr 1.02.02
Khali Vincent & Dale Jones 1.07.38
Stella Norris & Marianne Papalexion 1.08.96
Riley Ashe & Nicky Kelly 1.10.68
Jesse & Cooper Sheehan 1.17.65
Sally Hunt & Margaret Beardslee 1.19.18
Caleb & Ben Ricardo 1.31.36
Micah & Lillian Ricardo 1.31.38

4 x 100m Relay
Than H, Emily D, Imogen & Harry 48.27
Brett Reid, Jason Cheney, Nick Papalexion & Ernie Leseberg 49.27
Nathan Kelly, Sam Liddell, Bryson Norris & Mitch Blyton 1.06.16

20th January 2018

CCRJT RESULTS
Saturday 23rd December 2017
B Program

Mingara Athletics Club

2KM XC
Joel Kemp 6.14.8
Sam Liddell 6.24.0
William Enraght-Mooney 7.09.2
Teig Enraght-Mooney 7.22.2
Bryson Norris 7.38.4
Khali Vincent 7.43.6
Jake Tracey 7.45.6
Dominic Enraght-Mooney 7.48.3
Ben Ricardo 7.48.4
Katelyn Wardell 8.25.4
Paul Carr 8.48.5
Neil Fowler 8.58.9
Micah Ricardo 9.14.6
Ernest (Timo) Leseberg 9.45.6
Lillian Ricardo 9.50.9
Julie Peksis 10.35.4
Bev Durston 10.59.9
Margaret Beardslee 11.00.4
Caleb Ricardo 13.27.0

1000m
Sam Liddell 3.15.5
Michael Randall 3.24.4
Dale Jones 3.42.7
Ben Ricardo 3.42.7
Neil Fowler 3.55.4
Margaret Beardslee 5.01.7
Bev Durston 5.01.7
Greg Rowe (Walk) 6.48.5

400m
Heat 1:
Julie Peksis 1.23.6
Micah Ricardo 1.36.0
Bev Durston 1.43.5
Lillian Ricardo 1.57.7
Caleb Ricardo 2.06.3
Harriet Burgess 2.14.4
Josiah Ricardo 2.46.8

Heat 2:
Dale Jones 57.90
Paul Kelaher 1.00.9
Paul Carr 1.07.4
Michael Randall 1.08.3
Sam Liddell 1.09.2
Ben Ricardo 1.11.2

Heat 3:
Khali Vincent 1.12.0
Ernest (Timo) Leseberg 1.24.1
Bryson Norris 1.26.4
Jake Tracey 1.30.9
Katelyn Wardell 1.42.3

Shot Put
Male:
Dale Jones 9.36
Joel Kemp 8.80
Ken Stubbs 8.75
Brett Reid 8.34
Jason Cheney 8.26
Paul Carr 8.20
Cameron Cheney 7.89
Ernest (Timo) Leseberg 5.67
Bryson Norris 5.26
Jake Tracey 4.20
Micah Ricardo 3.92
Caleb Ricardo 3.43

Female:
Khali Vincent 5.86
Bev Durston 5.62
Nadia Ricardo 5.39
Emma Leseberg 4.67
Harriet Burgess 3.54

60m
Heat 1:
Taine Peterson 6.76
Ernest Leseberg 7.11
Jason Cheney 7.64
Brett Reid 8.01

Heat 2:
Katelyn Wardell 9.70
Jake Tracey 10.68
Bryson Norris 11.02
Harriet Burgess 11.89

Heat 3:
Cameron Cheney 9.41
Ernest (Timo) Leseberg 9.89
Emma Leseberg 10.76
Elena Leseberg 10.99

Heat 4:
Khali Vincent 9.14
Karen Angell 9.48
Julie Peksis 10.89
Micah Ricardo 11.77

Heat 5:
Dale Jones 8.33
Paul Carr 8.60
Ben Ricardo 9.34
Ken Stubbs 11.64

Heat 6
Ernest Leseberg 7.10
Jason Cheney 7.57
Brett Reid 7.98
Cameron Cheney 9.20
Katelyn Wardell 10.01

Heat 7
Micah Ricardo 11.70
Lillian Ricardo 12.57
Caleb Ricardo 13.48
Nadia Ricardo 19.64
Josiah Ricardo 20.83

Heat 8
Jake Tracey 10.79
Bryson Norris 11.29
Harriet Burgess 12.38

LongJump
Male:
Jason Cheney 4.58
Dale Jones 4.51
Joel Kemp 4.11
Cameron Cheney 3.97
Brett Reid 3.78
Ernest (Timo) Leseberg 3.49
Bryson Norris 3.08
Jake Tracey 3.00

Female:
Khali Vincent 3.65
Katelyn Wardell 3.35
Bev Durston 2.01
Emma Leseberg 1.87

Relay 4 x 100
Fast old farts - Mike, Jason, Ernie, Brett 51.50
Grandma and the boys - Sam, Joel, Tom, Julie 1.04.0
Good looking eh - Harriet, Paul, Katelyn, Cam 1.12.1
Ricardo Racing team - Micah, Caleb, Ben, Lil 1.25.0
Sienna sprint team - Dale, Khali, Sienna, Nadia ???, Marg 2.05.3

 

Saturday 6th January 2018

CCRJT RESULTS
Saturday 6th January 2018
C Program

Athletics image

2KM XC
Zac Martin 8.08.8
Sam Liddell 8.18.0
Heath Beveridge 8.33.5
Khali Vincent 9.55.4
Dale Jones 9.59.2
Jake Tracey 10.08.1
Paul Carr 10.52.8
Ernest (Timo) Leseberg 12.26.1
Riley Ashe 12.27.2

1500m
Zac Martin 4.19.8
Sam Liddell 4.57.1
Dale Jones 5.22.1
Roger Martin 5.50.6
Marianne Papalexion 5.53.2
Sally Hunt 5.53.3
Nathan Kelly 6.01.9
Nick Papalexion 6.19.2

600m
Paul Kelaher 1.40.12
Jamieson Battistella 1.45.88
Sam Liddell 1.49.34
Dale Jones 1.50.61
Nicky Kelly 1.51.44
Heath Beveridge 1.56.57
Paul Carr 2.11.50
Sally Hunt 2.12.80
Katelyn Wardell 2.20.96
Ernest (Timo) Leseberg 2.35.60
Jaxon Williams 2.38.26
Ernie Leseberg 2.41.17
Riley Ashe 2.48.10
Greg Ashe 3.01.02

Discus
Female:
Tonia Brooks 39.35m
Shaz McAbs 20.80m
Sally Hunt 12.77m
Khali Vincent 12.19m

Male:
Jye Kovacs 26.27m
Geoff Crumpton 25.40m
Dale Jones 23.25m
Nathan Kelly 17.10m
Paul Carr 16.70m
Ernest (Timo) Leseberg 13.34

200m
Heat 1:
Ernie Leseberg 23.90
Brett Reid 27.05
Jamieson Battistella 27.94
Nick Papalexion 29.08

Heat 2:
Nathan Kelly 31.82
Marianne Papalexion 31.85
Riley Ashe 35.37
Katelyn Wardell 35.63
Ernest (Timo) Leseberg 35.67

Heat 3:
Nicky Kelly 30.03
Khali Vincent 31.68
Sally Hunt 38.55

Heat 4:
Jye Kovacs 24.51
Zac Martin 26.57
Roger Martin 28.69
Paul Carr 29.50

60m
Heat 1:
Nicky Kelly 9.12
Nathan Kelly 9.53
Sam Liddell 9.56
Marianne Papalexion 9.97
Katelyn Wardell 10.13
Erica Leseberg 15.17
Dale Jones (Sienna) 35.60

Heat 2:
Ernie Leseberg 7.69
Jye Kovacs 7.69
Brett Reid 8.33
Shaz McAbs 8.93
Khali Vincent 9.75

Long Jump & Triple Jump
Triple Jump Male:
Jye Kovacs 10.55m

Long Jump
Male:
Jye Kovacs 6.00m
Dale Jones 4.30m
Ernest (Timo) Leseberg 3.35m
Heath Beveridge 2.98m

Long Jump
Female:
Jamieson Battistella 5.09m
Khali Vincent 3.74m
Katelyn Wardell 3.06m

4 x 100m Relay
Nicky & Nathan Kelly, Sam Liddle and Shaz McAbs 1.00.3
Riley Ashe, Heath Beveridge, Paul Carr and Sally Hunt 1.07.4
Dale Jones, Khali Vincent, Sienna and Paul Kelaher 1.45.7