Results Mingara Athletics Club Summer Track 23.01.21

Long Jump
Dan Sammut 4.92, Katie Andrews 4.18, Jack Andrews 4.07, Zach Sammut F

1500m
Josh Ireland 4.58.55, Mike Randell 5.51.84, Kiasa Garcia 5.32.57, Lachlan Glasson 5.42.92, Unknown 5.50.58, Marg Beardslee 6.37.64, Olivia Clegg 6.55.13

1500m Walk
Greg Rowe 10.12.10, Mark Newham 10.46.42

ShotPut
Bailey Simpson 4kg 9.88, Todd Windley 3kg 9.32, Elisha Windley 2kg 6.41, Bev Durston 3kg 6.07, Ruby Clegg 2kg 5.61

High Jump,
Bev Durston 1.25, Katie Andrews 1.2, Jack Andrews

100m Heat 1
Jay Clarke 12.57
Daniel Sammut 12.98
Brett Reid 13.48
Dave Smith 14.16
Toby Way 14.2
Jessica Forster 14.6
Todd Windley 15.5
Ella Busch 15.55

100m Heat 2
Bailey Simpson 14.12
Katie Andrews 14.56
Jack Andrews 14.61
Tahlia Goy 15.21
Zach Sammut 15.89
Ruby Clegg 16.41

100m Heat 3
Jason Cheney 13.25
Cameron cheney 13.64
Paul Carr 14.69
Riley Ashe 15.67

100m Heat 4
Brett Reid 13.45
Cameron cheney 14.01
Jason Cheney 18.31
Bev Durston 18.51
Mark Newham 26.42

400m Heat 1
Mike Randell 1.14.41
Mark Newham 2.20.38

800m
Olivia Clegg 3.28.62, Bailey Simpson 3.45.67, Paul Carr 3.55.68

400m Heat 2
Jay Clarke 58.69
Ashley Pernecker 1.00.65

400m Heat 3
Jack Andrews 1.09.25
Riley Ashe 1.10.53
Tahlia Goy 1.12.04
Nicole Robinson 1.15.5
Katie Andrews 1.24.53

400m Heat 4
Daniel Sammut 1.00.01
Ruby Clegg 1.26.17
Cameron cheney 1.28.42
Bev Durston 1.28.46
Olivia Clegg 1.30.35
Marg Beardslee 1.31.11
Mark Newham 2.18.69

4 x 100m Relay
Dave Smith Jason & Cam Cheney Bailey Simpson 53.5
Daniel Sammut Marg Beardslee Greg Ashe 1.13.36

Mingara Athletics Club Track Meet
Saturday 9th January 2021
RESULTS
(Electronic timing in use)

Mingara Athletics Club

800m
Jessie Blackwell 2.26.58, Kane Kennett 2.27.68, Nicky Kelly 2.59.45, Stuart Hayward 2.59.58, Marg Beardslee 3.19.48.

60m
Heat 1: Kirra Meale 10.38, Liam Meale 11.23, Patrick Spedding 15.50, Bella Spedding 15.60, Mark Newham 18.80, Brian Sharpe 18.97.
Heat 2: Bella Blume 10.13, Krystal Warn 10.70, Lynne Cowell 10.84, Bev Durston 11.06
Heat 3: Jay Clarke 8.07, Brett Reid 8.49, Jason Cheney 8.59, Cameron Cheney 8.69, John Wall 9.03, Paul Carr 9.05, Patrick Spedding 9.12
Heat 4: Jason Cheney 8.27, Cameron Cheney 8.39, Paul Carr 9.01.
Heat 5: Brett Reid 8.40, Cameron Cheney 8.54, Lynne Cowell 11.01, Jason Cheney 11.18, Ben Durston 11.34, Brian Sharpe 18.84.

200m
Heat 1: Kirra Meale 36.00, Sally Hunt 37.54, Liam Meale 39.30, Lynne Cowell 39.48, Krystal Warn 39.78, Mark Newham 1.01.02.
Heat 2: Liam Golledge 24.44, Jay Clarke 24.64, Jason Cheney 26.98, Brett Reid 27.29, Cameron Cheney 27.85, Paul Carr 29.22, Nicky Kelly 31.99

2 x 100m Relay
Heat 1:
Cameron & Jason Cheney, Paul Carr 58.07
Liam & Kirra Meale 1.21.23
Sally Hunt 1.23.42
Rob & Marg Beardslee, Nicky Kelly 1.28.31

3000m run/walk
Liam Golledge 9.40.05, Sienna Pitcher (walk) 16.10.70, Georgia Payne (walk) 18.28.90, Greg Rowe (walk) 20.46.10, Mark Newham 24.10.60.

Javelin
Male:
Cameron Cheney 700g 45.88m
Brian Sharpe 400g 10.87m

Female:
Vicki Townsend 500g 20.50m
Barbel Koribalski 500g 19.42m
Caroline Ellis 600g 19.40m
Bella Blume 600g 17.25m
Bev Durston 500g 15.63m

Discus
Male:
Jay Clarke 1kg 30.84m
Jason Cheney 2kg 25.62m
Cameron Cheney 1.5kg 18.79m
Brian Sharpe 1kg 11.66m

Female:
Vicki Townsend 1kg 25.48m
Krystal Warn 1kg 20.67m
Barbel Koribalski 1kg 19.57m
Georgia Payne 1kg 18.12m
Bev Durston 1kg 14.67m

Long Jump
Male:
Patrick Spedding 4.44m

Female:
Elana Withnall 5.18m
Barbel Koribalski 3.63m
Caroline Ellis 3.51m

 

Mingara Athletics

Saturday Track Meet

12th December 2020

(Electronic timing in use)

1500m

Anthony Morgan 4.08.31, Liam Golledge 4.16.94, Scott Godfrey 4.19.49, Coen Godfrey 5.20.34, Keira Callaghan 5.25.19, Richard Clegg 5.50.93, Sally Hunt 6.01.87, Zahli Callaghan 6.11.47, Nicky Kelly 6.14.90, Bailey Simpson 6.34.50, Marg Beardslee 6.36.92, Olivia Clegg 7.10.75, Paul Gale 8.57.45, Greg Rowe (walk) 9.49.97.

400m

Heat 1: Jai Callaghan 63.59, Nicky Kelly 1.07.72, Keira Callaghan 1.12.47, Stuart Hayward 1.12.80, Zahli Callaghan 1.24.72, Olivia Clegg 1.33.69, Greg Ashe 1.35.04, Marg Beardslee 1.38.33, Autumn Farlow 1.44.18

100m

Heat 1: Ernie Leseberg 11.95, Georgia Munro 12.65, Jason Cheney 13.48, Cameron Cheney 13.52, Jai Callaghan 13.96.

Heat 2: Bailey Simpson 14.06, Keira Callaghan 15.44, Ruby Clegg 16.84, Zahli Callaghan 17.05, Oliver Clegg 18.71, Autumn Farlow 21.34, Brian Sharpe 33.57, Jason Cheney 33.66.

Heat 3: Bailey Simpson 14.11, John Wall 14.47, Keira Callaghan 14.80, Nicky Kelly 15.63, Jason Cheney 17.90, Lynn Cowell 18.11, Bev Durston 18.11

60m

Heat 1: Ernie Leseberg 7.46, Cameron Cheney 8.48, Jason Cheney 8.48, Richard Clegg 8.49, Nicole Robinson 8.79, Jai Callaghan 8.85.

Heat 2: Bailey Simpson 8.59, Shaz McAbs 9.18, Keira Callaghan 9.54, Emma Blume 9.98, Olivia Clegg 10.90, Sarscha Farlow 11.73, Autumn Farlow 13.23

Heat 3: Patrick Spedding 9.12, Maria Cimino 9.20, Ruby Clegg 10.17, Zahli Callaghan 10.38, Bev Durston 10.99, Olivia Clegg 11.02, Brian Sharpe 19.42, Jason Cheney 19.50

Heat 4: Ernie Leseberg 7.50, Cameron Cheney 8.50, Richard Clegg 8.51, Jai Callaghan 8.68, Bailey Simpson 8.69, Jason Cheney 9.28, Maria Cimino 9.37

Heat 5: Jason Cheney 8.32, Jai Callaghan 8.87, Shaz McAbs 9.14, Nicky Kelly 9.36*, Keira Callaghan 9.43, Olivia Clegg 10.85

Heat 6: Shaz McAbs 8.86, Nicky Kelly 8.93**

 (*57m, **56m)

Discus

Male:

Bailey Simpson 23.45m

Patrick Spedding               22.68m

Brian Sharpe                      10.57m

Female:

Mel Blume                          33.47m

Sarscha Farlow                  27.61m

Maria Cimino                     25.58m

Bella Blume                        17.23m

Bev Durston                       15.44m

Autumn Farlow                 12.88m

Olivia Clegg                         7.64m

Javelin

Male:

Cameron Cheney             43.89m

John Appleton                   25.81m

Patrick Spedding               22.07m

Brian Sharpe                      12.09m

Female:

Emma Blume                      23.83m

Maria Cimino                     23.46m

Bella Blume                        19.18m

Bev Durston                       16.41m

Marg Beardslee                14.23m

4 x 100m relay

Bev Durston, Jason Cheney, Jai Callaghan, Cameron Cheney                          56.30

Nicky Kelly, Keira Callaghan, Shaz McAbs, Nic Robinson                                   58.46

Richard, Olivia & Ruby Clegg, Bailey Simpson                                                        1.02.58

Autumn Farlow, Zahli Callaghan, Marg Beardslee, Greg Ashe                        1.19.55 

Mingara Athletics
Saturday Track Meet
19th December 2020
(Electronic timing in use)

We`re COVID Safe

800m
Heat 1: Zac Martin 2.08.82, Ryan McKendrick 2.17.63, Josh Ireland 2.18.14, Nick Martin 2.19.08, Marianne Papalexion 2.27.73, Stella Norris 2.48.27.
Heat 2: Mikayla Martin 2.41.78, Bryson Norris 2.42.64, Roger Martin 2.53.77, Riley Ashe 3.03.37, Marg Beardslee 3.22.67, Flora Norris 3.45.70, Greg Rowe (walker) 5.07.20

200m
Heat 1: Jai MacPherson 23.16, Ernie Leseberg 23.84, Jelle van der Ham 24.30, Christopher Rae 26.23, Zac Martin 27.04, Jason Cheney 29.78, David Smith 29.86.
Heat 2: Alyssa Haremaker 29.40, Jack Andrews 30.24, Katie Andrews 30.97, Tahlia Goy 32.45, Stella Norris 35.02
Heat 3: Riley Ashe 29.62, Paul Carr 30.70, Roger Martin 31.64, Mikayla Martin 32.86

60m
Heat 1: Ernie Leseberg 7.42, Kaya Ardita 7.44, Jelle van der Ham 7.78, Spencer Holden 8.03, Christopher Rae 8.28, Jade Beaven 8.47.
Heat 2: Zac Martin 8.58, Jack Andrews 9.17, Charon van der Ham 9.27, Katie Andrews 9.5, Tahlia Goy 9.52, Alyssa Haremaker 9.73, Emma Blume 9.91.
Heat 3: Dan Sammut 8.40, David Smith 8.87, Nick Papalexion 9.07, Shaz McAbs 9.46, Zach Sammut 10.00, Vicki Townsend 10.15.
Heat 4: Ernie Leseberg 7.55, Patrick Spedding 9.18, Paul Carr 9.44, Brian Sharpe 21.15, Jason Cheney 21.30.
Heat 5: Jason Cheney 8.83, David Smith 8.99, John Wall 9.21, Shaz McAbs 9.36, Alan Carey 9.62, Vicki Townsend 10.17, Lynn Cowell 11.52

Shot put
Male:
Patrick Spedding 9.18m
Charon van der Ham 8.79m
Bryson Norris 5.94m
Brian Sharpe 4.92m

Female:
Vicki Townsend 10.36m
Emma Blume 8.62m
Shaz McAbs 7.67m
Bella Blume 6.79m
Stella Norris 5.52m
Flora Norris 3.38m

Long Jump
Male:
Dan Sammut 4.98m
Patrick Spedding 4.30m
Zac Sammut 4.05m
Jack Andrews 3.77m
Bryson Norris 3.49m

Female:
Katie Andrews 4.13m
Vicki Townsend 4.08m
Flora Norris 2.36m

400m ‘anything goes’ relay
Jelle & Charon van der Ham, Emma Blume 55.14
Team Martin – Roger, Mikayla, Nick & Zac 56.28
Bryson Norris, Zach & Dan Sammut 58.34
Dave Smith, Paul Carr, Jason Cheney, Brian Sharpe 1.01.08
Team Andrews – Katie & Jack 1.06.98
Stella Norris & Marg Beardslee 1.21.55
Nicky, Shaz and Eleanor 2.27.22

Mingara Athletics Club Meet

Saturday 28th November 2020

RESULTS

(All track events electronic timed)

1500m

Josh Ireland 5.00.17, Heather Hozack 5.24.18, Kathleen Young 5.46.47, Sally Hunt 6.09.92, Bev Durston 6.43.65, Greg Rowe (walker) 10.57.15

400m

Heat 1: Craig Cameron 52.10, Terry Mihellis 52.10, Luke Young 52.62, Jakob Madden 53.04, Paul Cummings 53.85, Zac Martin 57.69, Charlie Kaparakis 59.39

Heat 2: Emma Cotton 58.75, Chloe Davis 1.05.97, Nicky Kelly 1.07.68, Kathleen Young 1.13.03, Heather Hozack 1.15.36, Sally Hunt 1.24.25, Anthony Vrachliotis 1.26.31, Autumn Farlow 1.48.13

2 x 100m relay

Jay Clarke & Ernie Leseberg                                        23.10

Cam & Jason Cheney                                                  25.20

Tania Padovan & Heather Hozack                              28.50

Nicky Kelly & Paul Carr                                               32.00

Bev Durston & Ange Jones                                          32.70

Autumn Farlow & Anthony Vrachliotis                      40.20

60m

Heat 1: Jai MacPherson 7.34, Ernie Leseberg 7.54, Teah MacPherson 7.97, Elysha Kramer 8.13, Zac Martin 8.30, Tania Padovan 8.52

Heat 2: Jason Cheney 8.50, David Smith 8.53, Paul Carr 8.78, Anthony Vrachliotis 11.42, Heather Hozack 11.51.

Heat 3: Ernie Leseberg 7.29, Zac Martin 8.38, Ange Jones 9.02, Jason Cheney 10.89, Bev Durston 11.03

100m

Heat 1: Jai MacPherson 11.35, Liam Coles 11.71, Nico Falzarano 11.82, Ernie Leseberg 12.00, Jay Clarke 12.24, Christopher Rae 12.95.

Heat 2: Teah MacPherson 12.45, Elysha Kramer 12.86, Emma Cotton 12.87, Chloe Davis 13.38, Tania Padovan 13.57, Anthony Vrachliotis 18.60, Autumn Farlow 21.27

Heat 3: Jason Cheney 13.49, David Smith 13.70, John Wall 14.48, Paul Carr 14.56, Nicky Kelly 15.24, Lyn Cowell 18.07

Discus

Male:

Cam Cheney                29.99m

Isaak Goulding            23.19m 

Female:

Ange Jones                  34.58m

Mel Blume                   31.22m

Sarscha Farlow            29.69m

Bella Blume                 18.53m

Bev Durston                16.68m

Autumn Farlow           11.47m

Javelin

Male:

Cam Cheney                            41.32m

Patrick Spedding                     27.14m

John Appleton                         26.68m

Female:

Chloe Davis                             37.64m

Ange Jones                              29.05m

Barbel Koribalski                     20.12m

Bev Durston                            17.99m

Bella Blume                             17.32m

Sarscha Farlow                        14.52m