Central Coast Run, Jump, Throw

B Program

Saturday 5th January 2019

Short XC 

Dale Jones

8.24.52

Jake Tracey

9.02.37

Nicky Kelly

9.06.22

Paul Carr

9.14.22

Sally Hunt

9.20.57

Julie Peksis 

9.23.06

Khali Vincent

9.28.71

Bev Durstan

10.39.61

Riley  Ashe

10.45.07


200m

Heat 1:

Tyler Gunn

21.93

Noah Rogers

23.68

Kaya Ardita

23.78

Riley Decourcey

25.49


Heat 2:

Cooper Jones

30.12

Nicky Kelly

30.53

Marianne  Papalexion

30.97

Riley  Ashe

37.09

Sally Hunt

37.34

Julie Peksis 

39.40

Bev Durstan

46.93

Heat 3:

Dale Jones

27.38

Daniel Sammut

27.41

William Dredge

29.02

Zac Sammut

37.37

Corey Sammut

43.15

Heat 4:

Paul Carr

28.31

David Smith

28.62

Paul  Kelaher

28.82

John Wall

29.19

Khali Vincent

37.26


60m

Heat 1:

Daniel Sammut

9.17

Nicky Kelly

9.32

Marianne  Papalexion

9.54

Zac Sammut

10.50

Corey Sammut

10.62

Heat 2:

Noah Rogers

7.60

Riley Decourcey

7.99

Paul Carr

8.68

David Smith

8.69

John Wall

9.28

Cooper Jones

9.46

Hurdle Time Trial

Hannah Jones    100m

13.71

Nick Andrews    110m

13.74


800n 

Paul  Kelaher

2.23.20

William Dredge

2.27.27

Daniel Sammut

2.49.94

Sally Hunt

3.01.76

Zac Sammut

3.20.19

Dale Jones

3.34.66

Riley  Ashe

4.03.15

Bev Durstan

4.06.10

Corey Sammut

5.46.34


Shot Put

Male:

Paul Carr

9.44m

Dale Jones

9.14m

Daniel Sammut

7.48m

Corey Sammut

5.59m

Zac Sammut

5.29m

Female:

Bev Durstan

6.17m

Nicky Kelly

5.80m

Khali Vincent

5.41m

Relay (no results captured)

No high jump or long jump today

CCRJT

Central Coast Run, Jump, Throw 
A Program – Xmas meet Saturday 22nd December 2018

Short XC (2.20km approx.) 
Zac Martin 8.04.6 Stella Norris 8.18.9 Bryson Norris 8.41.7 Deane Norris 9.06.5 Jake Tracey 9.23.2 Chantal Mare 9.28.4 Nicky Kelly 9.28.6 Paul Carr 10.25.2 Riley  Ashe 11.17.6 Margaret Beardslee 11.29.2 Bev Durstan 16.01.0

100m (hand timed) 
Heat 1: Jack  Vane-Tempest 11.64 Matthew  Winsor 11.85
Heat 2: Terry Mihellis 12.49 Craig Cameron 12.61 Zac Martin 13.16
Heat 3: Riley  Ashe 15.81 Katelyn Wardell 16.60 Jake Tracey 18.95 Bryson Norris 19.28
Heat 4: Jason Cheney 13.07 Daniel Sammut 13.85 Cameron Cheney 15.29 Zac Sammut 16.80
Heat 5: Paul Carr 14.42 Matt Olsen 15.23 Neil Fowler 15.58
Heat 6: Daniel Sammut 14.49 Nicky Kelly 15.37 Matt Olsen 15.84 Neil Fowler 16.06 Bev Durstan 21.49

1500m (hand timed) 
Craig Cameron 4.14.4 Zac Martin 4.14.5 Terry Mihellis 4.22.5 Stella Norris 5.14.8 Daniel Sammut 5.52.4 Roger  Martin 5.58.2 Bryson Norris 6.07.4 Jake Tracey 6.18.6 Chantal Mare 6.20.5 Zac Sammut 6.23.3 Katelyn Wardell 6.25.7 Deane Norris 6.22.4 Margaret Beardslee 6.53.9 Riley  Ashe 7.03.7 Bev Durstan 7.57.7 Greg Rowe 10.16.9

Javelin
Male: 
Cameron Cheney 35.66m Jason Cheney 29.59m Paul Carr 25.67m Deane Norris 24.28m Matt Olsen 15.28m Bryson Norris 13.59m Brian Sharpe 13.01m Jake Tracey 11.29m Zac Sammut 11.15m
Female: 
Stella Norris 18.66 Bev Durstan 11.95

Long Jump
Male:
Jason Cheney 4.43m Daniel Sammut 4.24m Cameron Cheney 4.21m Paul Carr 3.98m Zac Sammut 3.30m
Female: 
Katelyn Wardell 3.58 Bev Durstan 2.13

Relay (2 x 200m) 
Heat 1: Roger and Zac Martin 1.02.7 Zac and Daniel Sammut 1.04.1 Matt Olsen and Stella Norris 1.06.9 Paul Carr (300m) and Brian Sharpe (100m) 1.11.4 Bryson Norris and Jake Tracey 1.19.5
Heat 2: Jack Vane Tempest and Matt Olsen 58.70 Nicky Kelly and Neil Fowler 1.01.6 Deane Norris and Riley Ashe 1.08.3 Cameron Cheney and Marg Beardslee 1.10.9 Jason Cheney and Bev Durston 1.11.4 Chantal Mare and Katelyn Wardell 1.19.7

CCRJT – Saturday 17th November 2018

B program

800m

Paul  Kelaher      2.26.06

Dale Jones          2.32.88

Sally Hunt            2.58.28

Chantal Mare     3.11.43

Nicky Kelly          3.11.65

Jake Tracey         3.12.33

Riley  Ashe          3.17.48

Khali Vincent      3.23.13

Ben Ricardo        3.25.51

Cross Country – Short

Jake Tracey         8.10.3

Riley  Ashe          8.34.6

Paul Carr              8.47.5

Nicky Kelly          8.48.4

Dale Jones          10.05.3

Khali Vincent      10.06.1

Lillian Ricardo    10.09.4

Caleb Ricardo     10.51.2

Cross Country – Long

Ben Ricardo        24.37.7

Margaret Beardslee        28.07.0         

200m

Heat 1:

Nicky Kelly          30.73

Khali Vincent      34.51

Sally Hunt            35.85

Heat 2:

Craig Cameron 24.72

Jason Cheney    26.11

Dale Jones          27.22

Cameron Cheney             29.68

Neil Fowler         32.15

Heat 3:

Paul Carr              29.10

Ben Ricardo        33.20

Riley Ashe           33.50

Jake Tracey         41.78

Lilly Ricardo        47.58

Caleb Ricardo     1.03.57

60m

Heat 1:

Ben Ricardo        9.90

Riley  Ashe          9.94

Lillian Ricardo    13.45

Caleb Ricardo     13.76

Brian Sharpe      16.44

Heat 2:

Jason Cheney    8.44

Steve Smith        8.82

Paul Carr              9.01

Cameron Cheney             9.24

Nicky Kelly          9.74

Jake Tracey         11.80

Heat 3:

Dale Jones          8.61

Khali Vincent      10.64

Nicky Kelly          22.71

Sienna Jones      24.00

Note: Shot Put results to come

Long Jump

Male:

Dale Jones          4.48m

Cameron Cheney             4.47m

Paul Carr              3.99m

Jason Cheney    3.37m

Caleb Ricardo     1.90m

Female:

Khali Vincent      3.70m

Lillian Ricardo    2.25m

Relay

Dale Jones, Khali Vincent, Paul Carr & Nicky Kelly               3.52.0

Julie Peksis, Riley Ashe, Steve Smith & Sally Hunt               3.52.5

Marg Beardslee, Ben, Lilly and Caleb Ricardo        4.52.0

Central Coast Run, Jump, Throw 
C Program
Saturday 8th December 2018

Mingara Athletics Club

Short XC (2.20km approx.) 
William Dredge 8.49.87Jake Tracey 9.24.30 Ben Ricardo 9.41.16 Micah Ricardo 9.52.99 Nicky Kelly 10.20.78 Sally Hunt 10.30.78 Khali Vincent 10.42.07 Riley  Ashe 10.43.25 Paul Carr 11.11.02 Julie Peksis 13.14.19 Lillian Ricardo 15.06.30 Caleb Ricardo 15.33.39

Mile 
William Dredge 6.18.81 Ben Ricardo 6.32.73 Sally Hunt 6.34.15 Chantal Mare 6.39.75 Greg Rowe 11.26.61

60m 
Heat 1: Paul Carr 8.83 Ben Ricardo 9.08 Nicky Kelly 9.33 Katelyn Wardell 9.69 Riley  Ashe 10.25 Lillian Ricardo 12 .35 Ben Ricardo 12.43
Heat 2: Paul Carr 8.83 Ben Ricardo 9.08 Nicky Kelly 9.33 Katelyn Wardell 9.69 Riley  Ashe 10.25 Lillian Ricardo 12.35Ben Ricardo 12.43
Heat 3: Brett Reid 8.01 Jason Cheney 8.16 Oliver Milne 8.25 Aanika Milne 8.35 Cameron Cheney 8.87 Katelyn Wardell 9.69

400m
Heat 1: Dale Jones 1.00.38 William Dredge 1.02.65 Paul Carr 1.06.42 Neil Fowler 1.09.64 Oliver Milne 1.10.79 Aanika Milne 1.14.81 Jake Tracey 1.33.19
Heat 2: 304 Brett Reid 27.05 (200m) 718 Riley  Ashe 1.17.50 1069 Khali Vincent 1.18.10 1036 Katelyn Wardell 1.18.43 410 Sally Hunt 1.18.52 1072 Micah Ricardo 1.25.99 381 Julie Peksis  1.26.33
Heat 3: Nicky Kelly 1.09.40 Cameron Cheney 1.24.69 Jason Cheney 1.24.71 Lillian Ricardo 1.52.86 Ben Ricardo 2.24.88 Caleb Ricardo 3.28.84

Discus
Male: Cameron Cheney 30.62m Jason Cheney 29.34m Paul Carr 19.63m Dale Jones 16.20m Micah Ricardo 10.06m Jake Tracey 8.34m Caleb Ricardo 7.99m
Female: Julie Peksis  16.13m Khali Vincent 12.20m Nadia Ricardo 10.78m Lillian Ricardo 4.08m Sienna Jones 2.62m

Long Jump
Male:Dale Jones 4.94m
Female: Aanika Milne 4.88m Katelyn Wardell 3.47m Lillian Ricardo 2.45m

Triple Jump
Male: Cameron Cheney 9.94m Jason Cheney 9.94m Paul Carr 8.57m Dale Jones 8.37m
Female: Katelyn Wardell 6.74m

Relay (4 x 100m) 
Jason & Cameron Cheney, Paul Carr + 1 other?? 59.79 Nicky Kelly, Sally Hunt, Riley Ashe & Chantal Mare 1.09.55 Ricardo family 1.22.57

CCRJT RESULTS 
Saturday 10 February 2-18
Non-Points Score – Fun Only!

2KM XC - Pick Your Own Course
Dale Jones 7.47.6
Jake Tracey 7.53.9
Bryson Norris 8.00.25
Ernest Leseberg 9.00.30
Micah Ricardo 9.01.8
Paul Carr 9.14.2
Lillian Ricardo 9.42.8
Ben Ricardo 9.43.0
Riley Ashe 11.43.4
Margaret Beardslee 11.52.2
Greg Ashe 11.54.00
Caleb Ricardo 12.52.41

1 Mile 
1266 Stella Norris 5.57.75
1267 Bryson Norris 6.42.24
1069 Khali Vincent 6.47.48
718 Riley Ashe 8.04.92
355 Greg Rowe (Walk) 10.44.76

800m
Dale Jones 2.20.3
Stella Norris 2.41.00
Ben Ricardo 2.42.53
Ernest Leseberg 2.50.25
Khali Vincent 2.58.20
Bryson Norris 3.08.57
Jake Tracey 3.17.17
Katelyn Wardell 3.20.44
Riley Ashe 3.34.84

Javelin
Male: 
Ben Ricardo 25.52
Dale Jones 22.78
Ernest Leseberg 10.36
Bryson Norris 9.77
Jake Tracey 8.84
Caleb Ricardo 8.39
Micah Ricardo 8.37
Peter Williams 6.52

Female: 
Laura Reeves 19.05
Stella Norris 14.82
Khali Vincent 13.44
Nadia Ricardo 11.15
Emma Leseberg 9.11
Lillian Ricardo 3.97

60m 
Heat 1: 
Katelyn Waddell 10.35
Riley Ashe 10.5
Eleana leseberg 11.38
Jake Tracey 11.61
Bryson Norris 11.81
Lilian ricardo 12.93
Erica leseberg 14.01

Heat 2: 
Caleb Ricardo 14.87
Ben Ricardo – Ricardo Junior 20.63
Dale Jones – Sienna actually 32.38

Heat 3
Ernie Leseberg 7.65
Dale Jones 8.49
Paul Carr 9.02
Ben Ricardo 9.38
Khali Vincent 9.71
Ernest Leseberg 10.12
Emma Leseberg 10.12

Heat 4: 
Ernest Leseberg 10.22
Riley Ashe 10.74
Katelyn Wardell 10.91
Emma Leseberg 11.91
Elena Leseberg 12.27
Micah Ricardo 12.55
Ben Ricardo – Junior again 24.51
Peter Williams 41.68

Long Jump
Male: 
Dale Jones 5.20
Bryson Norris 3.07

Female: 
1069 Khali Vincent 3.81
1277 Laura Reeves 3.30
831 Elena Leseberg 2.32
828 Emma Leseberg 2.11

Relay 4 x 100
Here come the Lesebergs! 1.06.61
Flying Norris's and Katelyn 1.26.21
Sienna's Mob 1.27.74
Ricardo and Aunty Marg with Uncle Rob 1.43.69
Ricardo Specials 1.49.79
Ashe/Williams Combo – Welcome back Pete and Marg 1.53.84