Central Coast
Run Jump Throw
Saturday 18th December 2021
(Electronic timing in use)

60m (/s.hh)
Heat 1: Chameron Cheney 8:17, Jason Cheney 8.60, John Wall 8.67, Paul Carr 9.33
Heat 2: Brett Reid 8.44, Shaz McAbs 9.14, Karen Angel 98.53, Katherine Thompson 9.56, Bev Durston 10.70, Lynne Cowell 10.75
Heat 3: Bryson Norris 9.86, Toby Way 9.88, Flora Norris 11.97, Nicky Kelly 12.19
Heat 4: Cameron Cheney 8.15, Brett Reid 8.41, Jason Cheney 8.69, John Wall 8.76
Heat 5: Shaz Mc Abs 8.80, Katherine Thompson 9.54, Karen Angel 9.89, Bev Durston 10.60, Lunne Cowell 11.26

4x100 m (/m:ss.hh)
Lane 2 Bryson Norris, Toby Way, Thalia Lucas, Stella Norris 1:05.21
Lane 3 Paul Carr, Jessika Mackie, Eric van der Ham, Bella Blume 1:06.72
Lane 6 x, y, z, A 1:09.54
Lane 4 Sally Field, Sally Field, Flora Norris, Flora Norris 1:24.20

800 m (/m:ss.hh)
Heat 1: Bryson Norris 2:39.44, Stella Norris 2.40.46, Tahlia Lucas 2:41.24, Nicky Kelly 2:43.85, Toby Way 2:53.34, Sally Hunt 3:11.38, Flora Norris 3:44.93

3000 m (/m:ss.hh)
Bryson Norris 5:41.67, Toby Way 5:51.24, Tahlia Lucas 6:08.38, Sally Hunt 6:28.17, Jessika Mackie 7:27.17

Short Hurdles (/s.hh)
Jelle van der Ham 110 m height 99.1cm 16.93
Paul Carr 100 m height 84cm 20.60

Discus (/m.cm)
George Wells (1.5 kg) 47.62
Charon van der Ham (1 kg) 32.56
Jelle van der Ham (1.75 kg) 27.36
Melissa Mackie (1 kg) 14.78
Jessika Mackie (1 kg) 14.74
Bev Durston (1 kg) 14.43
Lucas Hall (1kg) participate

Shot put (/m.cm)
George Wells (5 kg) 15.28
Amie Bawrey (4 kg) 9.50
Charon van der Ham (4 kg) 9.32
Jelle van der Ham (6 kg) 8.50
Bryson Norris (2 kg) 7.25
Jessika Mackie (3 kg) 6.68
Melissa Mackie (4 kg) 5.42
Flora Norris (1.5 kg) 3.63

High jump
No info

Mingara Track Meet 

Saturday 11th December 2021

(Electronic timing in use)

1500m

Toby Way 5.58.80, Nicky Kelly 5.59.49, Sally Hunt 7.03.67

100m

Heat 1: Ben Denham 12.03, Dan Sammut 13.19, Jacqui O’Neill 14.46, Liz Chippendale 15.29, Laura Aspinall 15.56

Heat 2: John Wall 14.60, Vicki Townsend 15.02, Karen Angell 15.89, Cooper Newman 16.12, Parker Davies 16.16, Lynne Cowell 18.19, Sally Hunt 21.11

Heat 3: Dan Sammut 14.36 (110m), Paul Carr 14.94, Vicki Townsend 15.19, Lynne Cowell 18.17

400m

Heat 1: Michael Glassock 51.55, Ben Denham 56.05, Kelly McAndrew 57.08, Bronte Carroll 58.28, Jacqui O’Neill 1.04.78, Liz Chippendale 1.06.20

Heat 2: Nicky Kelly 1.09.21, Paul Carr 1.09.96, Shaz McAbs 1.18.61, Toby Way 1.20.59, Cooper Newman 1.29.07, Parker Davies 1.30.00, Sally Hunt 1.30.88

4 x 100m relay 

Vicki Townsend, Nicky Kelly, Shaz McAbs and Dan Sammut 56.12

Sally Hunt, Jason Cheney and Cameron Cheney 59.80

Cooper Newman, Parker Davies and Paul Carr 1.04.61

Long/Triple Jump

Long - 

Dan Sammut 4.88m

Vicki Townsend 4.33m

Shaz McAbs 3.89m

Cooper Newman 3.38m

Parker Davies 3.19m

Triple – 

Dan Sammut 10.77m

Vicki Townsend 9.07m

Javelin

Cameron Cheney 49.89m

Mikai Mare 43.16m

Tori West 36.19m

Vicki Townsend 20.44m

Jessika Mackae 19.68m

Marg Beardslee 15.65m

Shaz McAbs 12.74m