Print
Hits: 444

Mingara Athletics Club

Mingara Athletics Club
Saturday Meet #1 – 24th October 2020
RESULTS (updated 12:52)

1500m
Nicky Kelly 5.55.18, Sally Hunt 6.22.27

Javelin
Male:
Drew Dodgson 43.00m 700g
Jelle van der Ham 33.70m 700g
Caiden Andrews 23.38m 400g
Charon van der Ham 23.07m 600g
Paul Carr 22.51m 600g
Kye Parson 15.93m 600g
Jack Andrews 11.50m 400g
Jackson Day Foul -
Female:
Amie Bowrey 38.06m 600g
Emma Blume 26.17m 500g
Angela Jones 24.20m 600g
Jacqui O’Neill 21.17m 600g
Erin Tucker 21.01m 500g
Bella Blume 17.39m 600g
Bev Durston 17.32m 500g
Kelly McAndrew 17.26m 600g
Margaret Beardslee 9.61m 500g
Tahlia Lucas 7.58m 400g
Katie Andrews 6.97m 400g
100m
Heat 1: Bronte Carroll 12.13, Georgia Munro 12.37, Kelly McAndrew 12.44, Ebony Newton 12.62, Amber Xavier 13.14, Brooke Xavier 13.66, Jacqui O’Neill 13.81
Heat 2: Summer Baigent 14.26, Kiera Callaghan 14.60, Katie Andrews 14.70, Tahlia Lucas 15.61, Emma Blume 15.92, Karen Angell 16.01, Mikayla Day 17.42, Charlee Parsons 18.22
Heat 3: Ben Denham 11.32, Ernie Leseberg 11.43, Matt Windsor 11.44, Jack Vane-Tempest 11.57, Liam Coles 11.67, Jelle van der Ham 11.93, Saxon Lorenz 12.03, Kevin Tuene 12.81.
Heat 4: Jay Clarke 11.23, Matthew Newton 13.05, Brett Reid 13.45, Jai Callaghan 13.55, Jason Cheney 14.76, Paul Kelaher 14.82.
Heat 5: Dave Smith 13.96, Paul Carr 14.41, Caden Andrews 14.53, Riley Ashe 14.54, Jack Andres 14.56, Charon van der Ham 14.80, Jackson Day 15.27, Kye Parsons 16.84
Heat 6: Brett Reid 13.46, Ange Jones 14.81, Bella Blume 16.56, Jason Cheney 18.52, Bev Durston 18.62.
High Jump
Male:
Kai Parson 1.15m
Jackson Day 1.15m
Female:
Emily Whelan 1.75m
Rosie Tozer 1.70m
Amie Bowrie 1.55m
Summer Baigent 1.40m
4x 100m relay
Jelle van der Ham, Liam Coles, Jai Callaghan, Saxon Lorenz 48.26
Nicky Kelly, Paul Carr, Riley Ashe, Ernie Leseberg 56.63
Jason Cheney, Kevin Tuene, Paul Kelaher, Bev Durston 57.51
Katie Andrews, Tahlia Lucas, Keira Callaghan, Katie Barry 1.01.97
400m
Heat 1: Oliver Clarke 51.25, Matt Windsor 52.12, Terry Mihellis 52.36, Saxon Lorenz 53.10, Jakob Madden 53.52, Unknown 54.58
Heat 2: Jelle van der Ham 56.93, Melissa Blume 1.01.10, Charlie Kaparakis 1.01.30, Jai Callaghan 1.0137, Nick Papalexion 1.03.49, Paul Kelaher 1.08.14
Heat 3: No results available due to technical issues with camera in the rain (Sorry)
Heat 4: Paul Carr 1.07.59, Nicky Kelly 1.10.74, Jack Andrews 1.11.71, Riley Ashe 1.13.91
Triple/Long Jump
Triple Jump Male:
Jai Callaghan 11.07m
Caden Andrews 9.10m
Jack Andrews 8.32m
Triple Jump Female:
Tahla Pont 12.79m
Annabelle Parmegiani 12.57m
Keira Callaghan 8.48m
Tahlia Lucas 7.78m
Long Jump Male:
Saxon Lorenz 6.16m
Caden Andrews 4.23m
Jack Andrews 3.99m
Jai Callaghan Foul
Long Jump Female:
Keira Callaghan 4.04m
Katie Andrews 3.91m
Tahlia Lucas 3.89m
Discus
Male:
Ashlyn Blackstock 41.73 1kg
Sam Jones 38.93 1.75kg
Drew Dodgson 38.59 1.5kg
Jackson Day 27.60 750g
Charon van der Ham 24.24 1kg
Caiden Andrews 23.63 750g
Kai Parsons 18.49 1kg
Female:
Ange Jones 32.98 1kg
Emily Richardson 28.86 1kg
Melissa Blume 24.64 1kg
Emma Blume 22.45 1kg
Bella Blume 16.33 1kg
Charlee Parsons 15.09 500g
Bev Durston 13.96 1kg
Mikayla Day 12.44 500g
Tahlia Lucas 11.54 750g
3000m
5.17, Terry Mihellis 9.12, Jakob Madden 9.20, Charlie Kaparakis 9.59, Paul Arthur 10.11, Katie Bowrie 11.12, Sally Hunt 13.54, Marg Beardslee 14.34, Bev Durston 14.56,
Greg Rowe (walker 3.4km) 27.54.,
Sam Liddell (pacer 1800m