Mingara Athletics Club Track Meet

Saturday 31st October 2020

RESULTS

800m

Nicky Kelly 2.42.78, Katie Bowrey 2.43.74, Ben Bowrey 2.50.10, Scott Godfrey 2.50.80, Katie Andrews 2.52.90, Toby Way 2.54.29, Riley Ashe 3.02.82, Aurielle Salisbury 3.06.63, Sally Hunt 3.07.23, Coen Godfrey 3.18.22, Beau Salisbury 3.30.90.

60m

Heat 1: Georgia Munro 7.70, Teah McPherson 7.79, Tiahna Skelton 7.81, Jenna Heath 7.84, Aanika Milne 8.24

Heat 2: Lilly Hofer 8.15, Ana Cupitt 8.44, Ruby Garner 8.87, Shaz McAbs 9.13, Katie Andrews 9.25, Alyssa Haremaker 9.27, Emma Blume 9.81, Aurelle Salisbury 10.36

Heat 3: Jai McPherson 7.11, Ben Denham 7.22, Ernie Leseberg 7.25, Mitchell Lightfoot 7.39, Ryan Dowling 7.43, Spencer Holden 7.56.

Heat 4: Jordie Brown 7.39, Taj Garner 7.47, Saxon Lorenz 7.49, Riley Smith 7.65, Riley Ashe 8.26, Alastair Salisbury 8.64, Brett Reid 9.36

Heat 5: Jack Andrews 8.88, Zac Barton 9.07, Shaz McAbs 9.17, Callum McKendrick 10.66, Beau Salisbury 12.48

Heat 6: Ernie Leseberg 7.26, Brett Reid 8.21, Aanika Milne 8.28, Jason Cheney 8.29, Cameron Cheney 8.53, Paul Carr 9.05, Shaz McAbs 9.24, Paul Kelaher 9.32

200m

Heat 1: Jai McPherson 22.31, Matt Windsor 22.37, Jack Vane-Tempest 22.68, Ben Denham 22.69, Mitchell Lightfoot 22.82, Ryan Dowling 23.31, Jordie Brown 23.80.

Heat 2: Spencer Holden 23.95, Taj Garner 24.19, Riley Smith 24.73, Brett Reid 27.18, Dante Madzinga 29.37

Heat 3: Bronte Carroll 24.05, Kelly McAndrew 24.63, Georgia Munro 24.96, Jenna Heath 25.15, Teah McPherson 25.35, Emma Cotton 25.40, Tiahna Skelton 25.44, Bella Watts 25.53

Heat 4: Lilly Hofer 26.95, Mel Blume 27.42, Jacqui O’Neill 27.43, Aanika Milne 27.53, Alyssa Haremaker 28.99

Heat 5: Ana Cupitt 28.34, Ruby Garner 28.82, Nicky Kelly 30.80, Katie Andrews 31.32, Karen Angell 33.00, Shaz McAbs 33.21, Flora Norris 45.43

Heat 6: Ernie Leseberg 24.60, Jason Cheney 26.72, Cameron Cheney 27.42, Paul Carr 29.47, Jack Andrews 30.00, Zac Barton 30.16, Riley Ashe 31.08, Bryson Norris 34.84.

2 x 300m Relay

Heat 1:

Jai McPherson and Mitchell Lightfoot 1.16.73

Jordie Brown and Saxon Lorenz 1.18.95

Tiahna Skelton and Bella Watts 1.22.92

Teah McPherson and Jenna Heath 1.26.56

Nicky Kelly & Paul Carr 1.35.86

Heat 2:

Jack and Katie Andrews 1.46.80

Scott and Coen Godfrey 1.50.09

Alastair and Aurielle Salisbury 1.56.56

Bryson Norris and Callum McKendrick 2.04.14

Mile

Jacob Coom 4.31.78, Katie Bowrey 5.53.88, Bryson Norris 6.06.08, Ben Bowrey 6.10.67, Toby Way 6.22.27, Sally Hunt 6.50.55, Flora Norris 8.32.04.

Shot Put

Male:

George Wells 4kg 13.90m

Daniel Kilpatrick 7.26kg 9.71m

Charon van der Ham 3kg 8.64m

Drew Dodgson 5kg 7.93m

Ryan McKendrick 7.26kg 7.80m

Mike Davis 7.26kg 7.41m

Bryson Norris 2kg 6.61m

Coen Godfrey 3kg 4.61m

Callum McKendrick 2kg 4.24m

Female:

Vicki Townsend 3kg 10.21m

Emma Blume 3kg 7.93m

Shaz McAbs 3kg 7.85m

Flora Norris 1kg 3.76m

Javelin

Male:

Drew Dodgson 700g 44.74m

William Lyne 700g 41.33m

Cameron Cheney 700g 39.43m

Jelle van der Ham 700g 35.78m

Ryan McKendrick 800g 29.86m

Scott Godfrey 800g 28.77m

John Appleton 500g 25.42m

Charon van der Ham 600g 24.08m

Zac Barton 400g 23.87m

Bryson Norris 400g 14.17m

Coen Godfrey 400g 11.53m

Beau Jacobs 400g 5.92m

Callum McKendrick 400g 5.17m

Female:

Jess Richardson 600g 38.78m

Emma Blume 500g 22.57m

Emma Blume 400g 22.24m

Shaz McAbs 500g 20.26m

Vicki Townsend 500g 20.21m

Bella Blume 600g 19.64m

Jacqui O'Neill 600g 18.53m

Aurielle Salisbury 400g 10.75m

Flora Norris Turbo 6.86m

Long Jump

Male:

Saxon Lorenz 6.27m

Riley Smith 5.75m

Jack Vane-Tempest 5.62m

Lleyton Lloyd 5.46m

Tyler Robson 5.36m

Erin Cleaver 4.29m

Jack Andrews 4.03m

Zac Barton 4.02m

Female:

Tahlia Pont 5.85m

Ana Cupitt 4.32m

Katie Andrews 4.12m

Vicki Townsend 3.96m

Lainee Harrison 3.65m

High Jump

Male:

Jelle van der Ham 1.83m

Ryan McKendrick 1.52m

Dan Kilpatrick 1.52m

Tyler Robson 1.45m

Alastair Salisbury 1.35m

Zac Barton 1.25m

Scott Godfrey 1.20m

Bryson Norris 1.10m

Female:

Vicki Townsend 1.25m

Jacqui O'Neill 1.25m

Katie Andrews 1.20m