Mingara Athletics Club

New Members Welcome...

CCRJT RESULTS
Saturday 9th December 2017
C Program

2KM XC
William Enraght-Mooney 8.27.29
Ryan Vesper 8.41.84
Ernest (Timo) Leseberg 8.42.08
New sign up 1258 9.13.23
Dominic Enraght-Mooney 9.22.76
Jake Tracey 9.29.31
Melanie-Ann Trimboli 9.31.59
Wil McTaggart 10.01.84
Sally Hunt 10.07.67
Micah Ricardo 10.12.17
Khali Vincent 10.23.42
Dale Jones 10.24.15
Evan Enraght-Mooney 10.55.13
Ben Ricardo 11.00.63
Lillian Ricardo 11.16.45
George Papalexion 11.21.49
Paul Carr 11.21.62
Riley Ashe 12.23.02
Bev Durstan 12.26.82
Julie Peksis 13.10.03
Caleb Ricardo 14.42.63

1500m
Zac Martin 4.13.50
Dale Jones 5.13.31
New sign up 1258 5.19.68
Marianne Papalexion 5.35.24
Nick Papalexion 5.37.03
Nicky Kelly 5.39.88
Teig Enraght-Mooney 5.54.14
Sally Hunt 6.07.75
Terry Rizk 6.09.93
Khali Vincent 6.15.80
Jake Tracey 6.37.86
Julie Peksis 6.58.85
Bev Durstan 7.27.60
Krystal Warn 10.02.68
Greg Rowe 10.02.68

600m
Paul Kelaher 1.41.72
Nick Papalexion 1.48.04
Dale Jones 1.49.77
Nicky Kelly 1.51.28
New sign up 1258 1.54.18
Neil Fowler 2.00.36
Marianne Papalexion 2.01.72
George Papalexion 2.04.29
Melanie-Ann Trimboli 2.06.32
Ernest (Timo) Leseberg 2.16.83
Sally Hunt 2.20.58
Jake Tracey 2.28.60
Riley Ashe 2.40.48
Krystal Warn 2.44.05
Bev Durstan 2.44.86

Discus
Male:
Jason Cheney 28.57m
Cameron Cheney 24.92m
Ken Stubbs 22.22m
George Papalexion 21.54m
Ryan Vesper 19.59m
Nick Papalexion 19.42m
Dale Jones 18.98m
Nathan Kelly 17.67m
Paul Carr 17.09m
Matthias Vesper 15.59m
Ernest (Timo) Leseberg 14.83m
Caleb Ricardo 8.35m
Micah Ricardo 7.19m

Female:
Krystal Warn 22.19m
Khali Vincent 14.36m
Nadia Ricardo 11.81m
Emma Leseberg 10.51m
Evie McTaggart 9.81m
Corabella Papalexion 8.10m

200m
Heat 1: **(Hand timed)
Ryan Vesper 31.30
Matthias Vesper 31.40
Marianne Papalexion 32.00
Dion Papalexion 33.40
Wil McTaggart 37.70
Elena Leseberg 39.60

Heat 2:
Ernest Leseberg 23.00
Paul Carr 28.10
Teig Enraght-Mooney 29.00
Jason Cheney 29.70
Cameron Cheney 30.20
William Enraght-Mooney 33.30
Ernest (Timo) Leseberg 33.80
Riley Ashe 34.00

Heat 3:
Neil Fowler 33.58
Krystal Warn 36.05
Julie Peksis 37.86
Sally Hunt 38.35
Bev Durstan 47.63
Erica Leseberg 49.23
George Papalexion 50.45
Corabella Papalexion 50.85

Heat 4:
Ben Ricardo 31.70
Khali Vincent 33.16
Emma Leseberg 45.13
Lillian Ricardo 46.48

60m
Heat 1:
William Enraght-Mooney 10.06
Marianne Papalexion 10.09
Dion Papalexion 10.10
Evan Enraght-Mooney 11.32
Dominic Enraght-Mooney 11.33
Jake Tracey 12.00
George Papalexion 18.71
Callie Papalexion 19.26

Heat 2:
Krystal Warn 10.33
Melanie-Ann Trimboli 10.77
Wil McTaggart 10.83
Emma Leseberg 11.28
Elena Leseberg 11.73
Evie McTaggart 12.20
Caleb Ricardo 13.14
Erica Leseberg 14.63

Heat 3:
Dale Jones 8.66
Ben Ricardo 9.38
Khali Vincent 9.58
Ken Stubbs 11.56
Micah Ricardo 12.12
Lillian Ricardo 13.33
Nadia Ricardo 23.74

Long Jump & Triple Jump
Triple Jump Male:
Ryan Vesper 8.15m
Jason Cheney 9.60m
Cameron Cheney 7.83m

Long Jump Male:
Ernest (Timo) Leseberg 3.13m
Wil McTaggart 2.66m
Ken Stubbs 2.66m

Long Jump Female:
Emma Leseberg 1.87m
Khali Vincent 3.72m
Lillian Ricardo 1.82m
Evie McTaggart 1.96m

4 x 100m Relay
Dale Jones, Khali Vincent, Paul Carr and Nicky Kelly 57.45
Krystal Warn, Ryan Vesper, Cam and Jason Cheney 59.42
Teig, Evan, Dom and William Enraght-Moony 1.09.73
Corabella and Dion Papalexion, Mel Trimboli and Marianne Papalexion 1.12.54
Sally Hunt, Nathan Kelly, Riley Ashe and Bev Durston 1.13.34
Elena, Ernie, Ernest and Emma Leseberg 1.14.17
Lillian, Caleb, Ben and Micah Ricardo 1.18.10