Mingara Athletics Club

New Members Welcome...

CCRJT RESULTS
Saturday 23rd December 2017
B Program

2KM XC
Jakob Madden 7.35.59
Joel Kemp 7.39.40
Sam Liddell 7.52.41
Dale Jones 8.19.31
William Enraght-Mooney 8.20.73
Khali Vincent 9.05.70
Ernest (Timo) Leseberg 9.08.61
Dominic Enraght-Mooney 9.10.08
Jake Tracey 9.34.92
Paul Carr 10.09.75
Nathaniel Shergold 10.38.82
Evan Enraght-Mooney 10.58.26
Riley Ashe 13.07.96
Margaret Beardslee 13.25.81
Bev Durstan 13.25.85
Julie Peksis 13.25.86

1000m
Jakob Madden 2.50.92
Sam Liddell 3.15.23
Dale Jones 3.26.07
Nicky Kelly 3.33.33
Marianne Papalexion 3.42.50
Teig Enraght-Mooney 3.43.36
Nick Papalexion 3.44.31
Jake Tracey 3.49.45
Riley Ashe 4.16.41
Nathaniel Shergold 4.29.00
Bev Durstan 4.43.36
Alleah Milne 5.59.49
Krystal Warn 6.18.40
Greg Rowe (walking) 6.18.67

400m
Heat 1:
Ashley Pernecker 1.03.1
Nicky Kelly 1.06.5
Khali Vincent 1.11.7
Marianne Papalexion 1.12.3
Julie Peksis 1.21.2
Krystal Warn 1.32.5
Bev Durstan 1.40.4

Heat 2:
Ernest Leseberg 55.60
Paul Kelaher 1.02.2
Nick Papalexion 1.03.4
Paul Carr 1.08.2
David Mehan 1.08.8

Heat 3:
Riley Ashe 1.19.8
Ernest (Timo) Leseberg 1.22.0
Jake Tracey 1.33.3
Cameron Cheney 1.33.9
Jason Cheney 1.34.0
Ken Stubbs 1.42.5
Evan Enraght-Mooney 1.59.0

Shot Put
Male:
Dale Jones 9.43m
Ken Stubbs 8.94m
Paul Carr 8.79m
Jason Cheney 8.54m
Cameron Cheney 7.79m
Nick Papalexion 7.20m
Ernest (Timo) Leseberg 6.62m

Female:
Krystal Warn 7.32m
Nicole Robinson 6.46m
Khali Vincent 6.28m
Ashley Pernecker 6.26m
Bev Durstan 5.38m
Emma Leseberg 4.74m

60m
Heat 1:
Aanika Milne 7.90
Nicole Robinson 8.20
Ashley Pernecker 8.70
Marianne Papalexion 10.10

Heat 2:
Ernest Leseberg 7.40
Jye Kovacs 7.40
Jason Cheney 7.70
Tara Angell 7.80
Jason Kovacs 7.90

Heat 3:
Teig Enraght-Mooney 8.90
Cameron Cheney 9.00
William Enraght-Mooney 9.80
Ernest (Timo) Leseberg 9.80
Riley Ashe 10.20
Emma Leseberg 10.60
Evan Enraght-Mooney 10.90
Elena Leseberg 11.00

Heat 4:
Nicole Robinson 8.40
Paul Carr 8.60
Khali Vincent 9.40
Karen Angell 9.60
Krystal Warn 10.00
Ken Stubbs 11.50
Dale Jones (Sienna) 30.00

Heat 5:
Ernest Leseberg 7.40
Jye Kovacs 7.50
Kurt McTaggart 8.10
Aanika Milne 8.20
Tara Angell 8.40
Nick Papalexion 8.70
Karen Angell 10.00

High jump
Male:
Jye Kovacs 1.70m
Jason Kovacs 1.55m
Joel Kemp 1.40m
Dale Jones 1.25m
William Enraght-Mooney 1.25m
Ernest (Timo) Leseberg 1.05m
Ken Stubbs 1.00m
Evan Enraght-Mooney 0.80m

Female:
Ashley Pernecker 1.35m
Khali Vincent 1.20m

No Relay today