Mingara Athletics Club

New Members Welcome...

CCRJT RESULTS
Saturday 13th December 2018
A Program

2KM XC
Sam Liddell 7.08.3
Ernest (Timo) Leseberg 7.37.5
Jake Tracey 7.41.0
Bryson Norris 7.44.3
Ben Ricardo 8.35.8
Khali Vincent 9.21.0
Paul Carr 10.12.3
Micah Ricardo 10.20.6
Jaxon Williams 10.24.1
Riley Ashe 10.33.8
Sally Hunt 10.34.1
Lillian Ricardo 12.06.5
Greg Ashe 13.05.1
Margaret Beardslee 14.28.1
Caleb Ricardo 15.58.7

3000m
Sam Liddell 10.45.70
Keenan White 11.18.20
Stella Norris 11.43.60
Greg Rowe (walk) 21.46.70

800m
Heat 1:
Paul Kelaher 2.24.77
Nick Papalexion 2.30.95
Stella Norris 2.39.04
Stuart Hayward 2.55.11
Marianne Papalexion 2.56.12
Ben Ricardo 2.57.44
Sally Hunt 2.57.65
Paul Carr 3.16.89

Heat 2:
Dale Jones 2.30.19
Sam Liddell 2.42.59
Keenan White 2.44.15
Khali Vincent 2.59.45
Ernest (Timo) Leseberg 3.01.72
Ernest Leseberg 3.03.77
Bryson Norris 3.12.87
Jake Tracey 3.23.57
Katelyn Wardell 3.24.78
Micah Ricardo 3.33.53
Riley Ashe 3.37.45

Javelin
Male:
Jason Cheney 31.90m
Cameron Cheney 31.32m
Paul Carr 25.95m
Dale Jones 21.67m
Ken Stubbs 21.00m
Jesse Sheehan 16.23m
Nathan Kelly 12.88m
Mitch Blyton 11.10m
Ernest (Timo) Leseberg 10.83m
Jake Tracey 9.55m
Jaxon Williams 9.41m
Cooper Sheehan 6.73m
Peter Williams 5.97m

Female:
Stella Norris 11.61m
Khali Vincent 10.62m
Sally Hunt 8.48m

100m
Heat 1:
Mitch Blyton 15.39
Nathan Kelly 15.65
Marianne Papalexion 16.36
Ernest (Timo) Leseberg 16.54
Riley Ashe 17.02
Katelyn Wardell 17.27

Heat 2:
Ernest Leseberg 11.80
Emily Duve 12.60
Hannah Jones 12.80
Jason Cheney 12.93
Brett Reid 13.25
Ella Ruane 14.82
Ruby Ruane 14.91

Heat 3:
Dale Jones 13.31
Paul Carr 14.40
Ben Ricardo 14.90
Cameron Cheney 15.57
Karen Angell 15.83
Sally Hunt 18.03

Heat 4:
Micah Ricardo 20.14
Lillian Ricardo 22.00
Caleb Ricardo 22.96
Margaret Beardslee 23.01
Ben Ricardo 34.75
Nadia Ricardo 34.91

Heat 5:
Brett Reid 13.31
Khali Vincent 15.47
Katelyn Wardell 17.05
Cooper Sheehan 17.82
Jesse Sheehan 17.91
Ken Stubbs 19.56

Long Jump
Male:
Jason Cheney 4.86m
Dale Jones 4.50m
Cameron Cheney 3.69m
Nathan Kelly 3.56m
Ernest (Timo) Leseberg 3.39m
Cooper Sheehan 2.79m
Ken Stubbs 2.36m
Jaxon Williams 2.18m
Caleb Ricardo 1.80m

Female:
Katelyn Wardell 3.35
Khali Vincent 3.21
Stella Norris 3.05
Lillian Ricardo 1.56

2 x 200m Relay
Cameron Cheney & Paul Carr 1.02.02
Khali Vincent & Dale Jones 1.07.38
Stella Norris & Marianne Papalexion 1.08.96
Riley Ashe & Nicky Kelly 1.10.68
Jesse & Cooper Sheehan 1.17.65
Sally Hunt & Margaret Beardslee 1.19.18
Caleb & Ben Ricardo 1.31.36
Micah & Lillian Ricardo 1.31.38

4 x 100m Relay
Than H, Emily D, Imogen & Harry 48.27
Brett Reid, Jason Cheney, Nick Papalexion & Ernie Leseberg 49.27
Nathan Kelly, Sam Liddell, Bryson Norris & Mitch Blyton 1.06.16