Mingara Athletics Club

New Members Welcome...

CCRJT RESULTS
Saturday 23rd December 2017
B Program

Mingara Athletics Club

2KM XC
Joel Kemp 6.14.8
Sam Liddell 6.24.0
William Enraght-Mooney 7.09.2
Teig Enraght-Mooney 7.22.2
Bryson Norris 7.38.4
Khali Vincent 7.43.6
Jake Tracey 7.45.6
Dominic Enraght-Mooney 7.48.3
Ben Ricardo 7.48.4
Katelyn Wardell 8.25.4
Paul Carr 8.48.5
Neil Fowler 8.58.9
Micah Ricardo 9.14.6
Ernest (Timo) Leseberg 9.45.6
Lillian Ricardo 9.50.9
Julie Peksis 10.35.4
Bev Durston 10.59.9
Margaret Beardslee 11.00.4
Caleb Ricardo 13.27.0

1000m
Sam Liddell 3.15.5
Michael Randall 3.24.4
Dale Jones 3.42.7
Ben Ricardo 3.42.7
Neil Fowler 3.55.4
Margaret Beardslee 5.01.7
Bev Durston 5.01.7
Greg Rowe (Walk) 6.48.5

400m
Heat 1:
Julie Peksis 1.23.6
Micah Ricardo 1.36.0
Bev Durston 1.43.5
Lillian Ricardo 1.57.7
Caleb Ricardo 2.06.3
Harriet Burgess 2.14.4
Josiah Ricardo 2.46.8

Heat 2:
Dale Jones 57.90
Paul Kelaher 1.00.9
Paul Carr 1.07.4
Michael Randall 1.08.3
Sam Liddell 1.09.2
Ben Ricardo 1.11.2

Heat 3:
Khali Vincent 1.12.0
Ernest (Timo) Leseberg 1.24.1
Bryson Norris 1.26.4
Jake Tracey 1.30.9
Katelyn Wardell 1.42.3

Shot Put
Male:
Dale Jones 9.36
Joel Kemp 8.80
Ken Stubbs 8.75
Brett Reid 8.34
Jason Cheney 8.26
Paul Carr 8.20
Cameron Cheney 7.89
Ernest (Timo) Leseberg 5.67
Bryson Norris 5.26
Jake Tracey 4.20
Micah Ricardo 3.92
Caleb Ricardo 3.43

Female:
Khali Vincent 5.86
Bev Durston 5.62
Nadia Ricardo 5.39
Emma Leseberg 4.67
Harriet Burgess 3.54

60m
Heat 1:
Taine Peterson 6.76
Ernest Leseberg 7.11
Jason Cheney 7.64
Brett Reid 8.01

Heat 2:
Katelyn Wardell 9.70
Jake Tracey 10.68
Bryson Norris 11.02
Harriet Burgess 11.89

Heat 3:
Cameron Cheney 9.41
Ernest (Timo) Leseberg 9.89
Emma Leseberg 10.76
Elena Leseberg 10.99

Heat 4:
Khali Vincent 9.14
Karen Angell 9.48
Julie Peksis 10.89
Micah Ricardo 11.77

Heat 5:
Dale Jones 8.33
Paul Carr 8.60
Ben Ricardo 9.34
Ken Stubbs 11.64

Heat 6
Ernest Leseberg 7.10
Jason Cheney 7.57
Brett Reid 7.98
Cameron Cheney 9.20
Katelyn Wardell 10.01

Heat 7
Micah Ricardo 11.70
Lillian Ricardo 12.57
Caleb Ricardo 13.48
Nadia Ricardo 19.64
Josiah Ricardo 20.83

Heat 8
Jake Tracey 10.79
Bryson Norris 11.29
Harriet Burgess 12.38

LongJump
Male:
Jason Cheney 4.58
Dale Jones 4.51
Joel Kemp 4.11
Cameron Cheney 3.97
Brett Reid 3.78
Ernest (Timo) Leseberg 3.49
Bryson Norris 3.08
Jake Tracey 3.00

Female:
Khali Vincent 3.65
Katelyn Wardell 3.35
Bev Durston 2.01
Emma Leseberg 1.87

Relay 4 x 100
Fast old farts - Mike, Jason, Ernie, Brett 51.50
Grandma and the boys - Sam, Joel, Tom, Julie 1.04.0
Good looking eh - Harriet, Paul, Katelyn, Cam 1.12.1
Ricardo Racing team - Micah, Caleb, Ben, Lil 1.25.0
Sienna sprint team - Dale, Khali, Sienna, Nadia ???, Marg 2.05.3