Mingara Athletics Club

New Members Welcome...

CCRJT RESULTS 
Saturday 10 February 2-18
Non-Points Score – Fun Only!

2KM XC - Pick Your Own Course
Dale Jones 7.47.6
Jake Tracey 7.53.9
Bryson Norris 8.00.25
Ernest Leseberg 9.00.30
Micah Ricardo 9.01.8
Paul Carr 9.14.2
Lillian Ricardo 9.42.8
Ben Ricardo 9.43.0
Riley Ashe 11.43.4
Margaret Beardslee 11.52.2
Greg Ashe 11.54.00
Caleb Ricardo 12.52.41

1 Mile 
1266 Stella Norris 5.57.75
1267 Bryson Norris 6.42.24
1069 Khali Vincent 6.47.48
718 Riley Ashe 8.04.92
355 Greg Rowe (Walk) 10.44.76

800m
Dale Jones 2.20.3
Stella Norris 2.41.00
Ben Ricardo 2.42.53
Ernest Leseberg 2.50.25
Khali Vincent 2.58.20
Bryson Norris 3.08.57
Jake Tracey 3.17.17
Katelyn Wardell 3.20.44
Riley Ashe 3.34.84

Javelin
Male: 
Ben Ricardo 25.52
Dale Jones 22.78
Ernest Leseberg 10.36
Bryson Norris 9.77
Jake Tracey 8.84
Caleb Ricardo 8.39
Micah Ricardo 8.37
Peter Williams 6.52

Female: 
Laura Reeves 19.05
Stella Norris 14.82
Khali Vincent 13.44
Nadia Ricardo 11.15
Emma Leseberg 9.11
Lillian Ricardo 3.97

60m 
Heat 1: 
Katelyn Waddell 10.35
Riley Ashe 10.5
Eleana leseberg 11.38
Jake Tracey 11.61
Bryson Norris 11.81
Lilian ricardo 12.93
Erica leseberg 14.01

Heat 2: 
Caleb Ricardo 14.87
Ben Ricardo – Ricardo Junior 20.63
Dale Jones – Sienna actually 32.38

Heat 3
Ernie Leseberg 7.65
Dale Jones 8.49
Paul Carr 9.02
Ben Ricardo 9.38
Khali Vincent 9.71
Ernest Leseberg 10.12
Emma Leseberg 10.12

Heat 4: 
Ernest Leseberg 10.22
Riley Ashe 10.74
Katelyn Wardell 10.91
Emma Leseberg 11.91
Elena Leseberg 12.27
Micah Ricardo 12.55
Ben Ricardo – Junior again 24.51
Peter Williams 41.68

Long Jump
Male: 
Dale Jones 5.20
Bryson Norris 3.07

Female: 
1069 Khali Vincent 3.81
1277 Laura Reeves 3.30
831 Elena Leseberg 2.32
828 Emma Leseberg 2.11

Relay 4 x 100
Here come the Lesebergs! 1.06.61
Flying Norris's and Katelyn 1.26.21
Sienna's Mob 1.27.74
Ricardo and Aunty Marg with Uncle Rob 1.43.69
Ricardo Specials 1.49.79
Ashe/Williams Combo – Welcome back Pete and Marg 1.53.84