Mingara Athletics Club

New Members Welcome...

CCRJT – Saturday 17th November 2018

B program

800m

Paul  Kelaher      2.26.06

Dale Jones          2.32.88

Sally Hunt            2.58.28

Chantal Mare     3.11.43

Nicky Kelly          3.11.65

Jake Tracey         3.12.33

Riley  Ashe          3.17.48

Khali Vincent      3.23.13

Ben Ricardo        3.25.51

Cross Country – Short

Jake Tracey         8.10.3

Riley  Ashe          8.34.6

Paul Carr              8.47.5

Nicky Kelly          8.48.4

Dale Jones          10.05.3

Khali Vincent      10.06.1

Lillian Ricardo    10.09.4

Caleb Ricardo     10.51.2

Cross Country – Long

Ben Ricardo        24.37.7

Margaret Beardslee        28.07.0         

200m

Heat 1:

Nicky Kelly          30.73

Khali Vincent      34.51

Sally Hunt            35.85

Heat 2:

Craig Cameron 24.72

Jason Cheney    26.11

Dale Jones          27.22

Cameron Cheney             29.68

Neil Fowler         32.15

Heat 3:

Paul Carr              29.10

Ben Ricardo        33.20

Riley Ashe           33.50

Jake Tracey         41.78

Lilly Ricardo        47.58

Caleb Ricardo     1.03.57

60m

Heat 1:

Ben Ricardo        9.90

Riley  Ashe          9.94

Lillian Ricardo    13.45

Caleb Ricardo     13.76

Brian Sharpe      16.44

Heat 2:

Jason Cheney    8.44

Steve Smith        8.82

Paul Carr              9.01

Cameron Cheney             9.24

Nicky Kelly          9.74

Jake Tracey         11.80

Heat 3:

Dale Jones          8.61

Khali Vincent      10.64

Nicky Kelly          22.71

Sienna Jones      24.00

Note: Shot Put results to come

Long Jump

Male:

Dale Jones          4.48m

Cameron Cheney             4.47m

Paul Carr              3.99m

Jason Cheney    3.37m

Caleb Ricardo     1.90m

Female:

Khali Vincent      3.70m

Lillian Ricardo    2.25m

Relay

Dale Jones, Khali Vincent, Paul Carr & Nicky Kelly               3.52.0

Julie Peksis, Riley Ashe, Steve Smith & Sally Hunt               3.52.5

Marg Beardslee, Ben, Lilly and Caleb Ricardo        4.52.0