Mingara Athletics Club

New Members Welcome...

13th January 2018

CCRJT RESULTS
Saturday 13th December 2018
A Program

2KM XC
Sam Liddell 7.08.3
Ernest (Timo) Leseberg 7.37.5
Jake Tracey 7.41.0
Bryson Norris 7.44.3
Ben Ricardo 8.35.8
Khali Vincent 9.21.0
Paul Carr 10.12.3
Micah Ricardo 10.20.6
Jaxon Williams 10.24.1
Riley Ashe 10.33.8
Sally Hunt 10.34.1
Lillian Ricardo 12.06.5
Greg Ashe 13.05.1
Margaret Beardslee 14.28.1
Caleb Ricardo 15.58.7

3000m
Sam Liddell 10.45.70
Keenan White 11.18.20
Stella Norris 11.43.60
Greg Rowe (walk) 21.46.70

800m
Heat 1:
Paul Kelaher 2.24.77
Nick Papalexion 2.30.95
Stella Norris 2.39.04
Stuart Hayward 2.55.11
Marianne Papalexion 2.56.12
Ben Ricardo 2.57.44
Sally Hunt 2.57.65
Paul Carr 3.16.89

Heat 2:
Dale Jones 2.30.19
Sam Liddell 2.42.59
Keenan White 2.44.15
Khali Vincent 2.59.45
Ernest (Timo) Leseberg 3.01.72
Ernest Leseberg 3.03.77
Bryson Norris 3.12.87
Jake Tracey 3.23.57
Katelyn Wardell 3.24.78
Micah Ricardo 3.33.53
Riley Ashe 3.37.45

Javelin
Male:
Jason Cheney 31.90m
Cameron Cheney 31.32m
Paul Carr 25.95m
Dale Jones 21.67m
Ken Stubbs 21.00m
Jesse Sheehan 16.23m
Nathan Kelly 12.88m
Mitch Blyton 11.10m
Ernest (Timo) Leseberg 10.83m
Jake Tracey 9.55m
Jaxon Williams 9.41m
Cooper Sheehan 6.73m
Peter Williams 5.97m

Female:
Stella Norris 11.61m
Khali Vincent 10.62m
Sally Hunt 8.48m

100m
Heat 1:
Mitch Blyton 15.39
Nathan Kelly 15.65
Marianne Papalexion 16.36
Ernest (Timo) Leseberg 16.54
Riley Ashe 17.02
Katelyn Wardell 17.27

Heat 2:
Ernest Leseberg 11.80
Emily Duve 12.60
Hannah Jones 12.80
Jason Cheney 12.93
Brett Reid 13.25
Ella Ruane 14.82
Ruby Ruane 14.91

Heat 3:
Dale Jones 13.31
Paul Carr 14.40
Ben Ricardo 14.90
Cameron Cheney 15.57
Karen Angell 15.83
Sally Hunt 18.03

Heat 4:
Micah Ricardo 20.14
Lillian Ricardo 22.00
Caleb Ricardo 22.96
Margaret Beardslee 23.01
Ben Ricardo 34.75
Nadia Ricardo 34.91

Heat 5:
Brett Reid 13.31
Khali Vincent 15.47
Katelyn Wardell 17.05
Cooper Sheehan 17.82
Jesse Sheehan 17.91
Ken Stubbs 19.56

Long Jump
Male:
Jason Cheney 4.86m
Dale Jones 4.50m
Cameron Cheney 3.69m
Nathan Kelly 3.56m
Ernest (Timo) Leseberg 3.39m
Cooper Sheehan 2.79m
Ken Stubbs 2.36m
Jaxon Williams 2.18m
Caleb Ricardo 1.80m

Female:
Katelyn Wardell 3.35
Khali Vincent 3.21
Stella Norris 3.05
Lillian Ricardo 1.56

2 x 200m Relay
Cameron Cheney & Paul Carr 1.02.02
Khali Vincent & Dale Jones 1.07.38
Stella Norris & Marianne Papalexion 1.08.96
Riley Ashe & Nicky Kelly 1.10.68
Jesse & Cooper Sheehan 1.17.65
Sally Hunt & Margaret Beardslee 1.19.18
Caleb & Ben Ricardo 1.31.36
Micah & Lillian Ricardo 1.31.38

4 x 100m Relay
Than H, Emily D, Imogen & Harry 48.27
Brett Reid, Jason Cheney, Nick Papalexion & Ernie Leseberg 49.27
Nathan Kelly, Sam Liddell, Bryson Norris & Mitch Blyton 1.06.16

Saturday 6th January 2018

CCRJT RESULTS
Saturday 6th January 2018
C Program

Athletics image

2KM XC
Zac Martin 8.08.8
Sam Liddell 8.18.0
Heath Beveridge 8.33.5
Khali Vincent 9.55.4
Dale Jones 9.59.2
Jake Tracey 10.08.1
Paul Carr 10.52.8
Ernest (Timo) Leseberg 12.26.1
Riley Ashe 12.27.2

1500m
Zac Martin 4.19.8
Sam Liddell 4.57.1
Dale Jones 5.22.1
Roger Martin 5.50.6
Marianne Papalexion 5.53.2
Sally Hunt 5.53.3
Nathan Kelly 6.01.9
Nick Papalexion 6.19.2

600m
Paul Kelaher 1.40.12
Jamieson Battistella 1.45.88
Sam Liddell 1.49.34
Dale Jones 1.50.61
Nicky Kelly 1.51.44
Heath Beveridge 1.56.57
Paul Carr 2.11.50
Sally Hunt 2.12.80
Katelyn Wardell 2.20.96
Ernest (Timo) Leseberg 2.35.60
Jaxon Williams 2.38.26
Ernie Leseberg 2.41.17
Riley Ashe 2.48.10
Greg Ashe 3.01.02

Discus
Female:
Tonia Brooks 39.35m
Shaz McAbs 20.80m
Sally Hunt 12.77m
Khali Vincent 12.19m

Male:
Jye Kovacs 26.27m
Geoff Crumpton 25.40m
Dale Jones 23.25m
Nathan Kelly 17.10m
Paul Carr 16.70m
Ernest (Timo) Leseberg 13.34

200m
Heat 1:
Ernie Leseberg 23.90
Brett Reid 27.05
Jamieson Battistella 27.94
Nick Papalexion 29.08

Heat 2:
Nathan Kelly 31.82
Marianne Papalexion 31.85
Riley Ashe 35.37
Katelyn Wardell 35.63
Ernest (Timo) Leseberg 35.67

Heat 3:
Nicky Kelly 30.03
Khali Vincent 31.68
Sally Hunt 38.55

Heat 4:
Jye Kovacs 24.51
Zac Martin 26.57
Roger Martin 28.69
Paul Carr 29.50

60m
Heat 1:
Nicky Kelly 9.12
Nathan Kelly 9.53
Sam Liddell 9.56
Marianne Papalexion 9.97
Katelyn Wardell 10.13
Erica Leseberg 15.17
Dale Jones (Sienna) 35.60

Heat 2:
Ernie Leseberg 7.69
Jye Kovacs 7.69
Brett Reid 8.33
Shaz McAbs 8.93
Khali Vincent 9.75

Long Jump & Triple Jump
Triple Jump Male:
Jye Kovacs 10.55m

Long Jump
Male:
Jye Kovacs 6.00m
Dale Jones 4.30m
Ernest (Timo) Leseberg 3.35m
Heath Beveridge 2.98m

Long Jump
Female:
Jamieson Battistella 5.09m
Khali Vincent 3.74m
Katelyn Wardell 3.06m

4 x 100m Relay
Nicky & Nathan Kelly, Sam Liddle and Shaz McAbs 1.00.3
Riley Ashe, Heath Beveridge, Paul Carr and Sally Hunt 1.07.4
Dale Jones, Khali Vincent, Sienna and Paul Kelaher 1.45.7

16th December 2017

CCRJT RESULTS
Saturday 16th December 2017
A Program

2KM XC
Ryan Vesper 7.49
Jake Tracey 8.26
Khali Vincent 8.43
Dale Jones 8.46
Katelyn Wardell 9.15
Paul Carr 9.33
Ernest (Timo) Leseberg 9.43
Riley Ashe 9.44
Margaret Beardslee 11.49

3000m
Spencer Andrews-Bohringer 11.14.93
Bev Durston 15:50:09
Greg Rowe 20:22:45

800m
Nicky Kelly 2.36.6
Ernest (Timo) Leseberg 2.39.1
Sally Hunt 2.56.8
Jake Tracey 3.11.9
Khali Vincent 3.15.5
Ernest Leseberg 3.27.3
Riley Ashe 3.34.8
Katelyn Wardell 3.51.8
Bev Durston 3.54.6

Javelin
Male:
Dale Jones 28.24m
Duncan Stone 26.82m
Paul Carr 25.52m
Ryan Vesper 19.92m
Spencer Andrews-Bohringer 15.69m
Jye Kovacs 13.25m
Jake Tracey 12.87m

Female:
Bev Durston 16.42m
Khali Vincent 12.71m
Sally Hunt 11.65m

100m
Heat 1:
Ryan Vesper 15.09
Nathan Kelly 15.40
Ernest (Timo) Leseberg 16.11
Katelyn Wardell 17.42
Riley Ashe 17.62
Sally Hunt 18.20
Jake Tracey 18.34
Bev Durston 21.80

Heat 2:
Ernest Leseberg 11.67
Kia Prokopiou 13.16
Paul Carr 13.94
Dale Jones 13.99
Duncan Stone 14.16

Heat 3:
Kia Prokopiou 13.83
Nicky Kelly 14.93
Khali Vincent 15.52
Nathan Kelly 15.77

Long Jump
Long Jump Male:
Ryan Vesper 4.05m
Spencer Andrews-Bohringer 3.91m
Dale Jones 3.76m
Ernest (Timo) Leseberg 3.68m
Nathan Kelly 3.52m
Duncan Stone 2.89m
Jake Tracey 2.43m

Long Jump Female:
Khali Vincent 3.68m
Sally Hunt 3.28m
Katelyn Wardell 2.88m
Bev Durston 1.56m

2 x 200m Relay
Paul Carr & partner 1.02.60
Nathan, Nicky and Steve Kelly 1.12.30
Sally Hunt and partner 1.23.40
Bev Durston & partner 1.26.6
Dale Jones, Khali Vincent annd Sienna 3.01.4

 

23rd December 2017

CCRJT RESULTS
Saturday 23rd December 2017
B Program

2KM XC
Jakob Madden 7.35.59
Joel Kemp 7.39.40
Sam Liddell 7.52.41
Dale Jones 8.19.31
William Enraght-Mooney 8.20.73
Khali Vincent 9.05.70
Ernest (Timo) Leseberg 9.08.61
Dominic Enraght-Mooney 9.10.08
Jake Tracey 9.34.92
Paul Carr 10.09.75
Nathaniel Shergold 10.38.82
Evan Enraght-Mooney 10.58.26
Riley Ashe 13.07.96
Margaret Beardslee 13.25.81
Bev Durstan 13.25.85
Julie Peksis 13.25.86

1000m
Jakob Madden 2.50.92
Sam Liddell 3.15.23
Dale Jones 3.26.07
Nicky Kelly 3.33.33
Marianne Papalexion 3.42.50
Teig Enraght-Mooney 3.43.36
Nick Papalexion 3.44.31
Jake Tracey 3.49.45
Riley Ashe 4.16.41
Nathaniel Shergold 4.29.00
Bev Durstan 4.43.36
Alleah Milne 5.59.49
Krystal Warn 6.18.40
Greg Rowe (walking) 6.18.67

400m
Heat 1:
Ashley Pernecker 1.03.1
Nicky Kelly 1.06.5
Khali Vincent 1.11.7
Marianne Papalexion 1.12.3
Julie Peksis 1.21.2
Krystal Warn 1.32.5
Bev Durstan 1.40.4

Heat 2:
Ernest Leseberg 55.60
Paul Kelaher 1.02.2
Nick Papalexion 1.03.4
Paul Carr 1.08.2
David Mehan 1.08.8

Heat 3:
Riley Ashe 1.19.8
Ernest (Timo) Leseberg 1.22.0
Jake Tracey 1.33.3
Cameron Cheney 1.33.9
Jason Cheney 1.34.0
Ken Stubbs 1.42.5
Evan Enraght-Mooney 1.59.0

Shot Put
Male:
Dale Jones 9.43m
Ken Stubbs 8.94m
Paul Carr 8.79m
Jason Cheney 8.54m
Cameron Cheney 7.79m
Nick Papalexion 7.20m
Ernest (Timo) Leseberg 6.62m

Female:
Krystal Warn 7.32m
Nicole Robinson 6.46m
Khali Vincent 6.28m
Ashley Pernecker 6.26m
Bev Durstan 5.38m
Emma Leseberg 4.74m

60m
Heat 1:
Aanika Milne 7.90
Nicole Robinson 8.20
Ashley Pernecker 8.70
Marianne Papalexion 10.10

Heat 2:
Ernest Leseberg 7.40
Jye Kovacs 7.40
Jason Cheney 7.70
Tara Angell 7.80
Jason Kovacs 7.90

Heat 3:
Teig Enraght-Mooney 8.90
Cameron Cheney 9.00
William Enraght-Mooney 9.80
Ernest (Timo) Leseberg 9.80
Riley Ashe 10.20
Emma Leseberg 10.60
Evan Enraght-Mooney 10.90
Elena Leseberg 11.00

Heat 4:
Nicole Robinson 8.40
Paul Carr 8.60
Khali Vincent 9.40
Karen Angell 9.60
Krystal Warn 10.00
Ken Stubbs 11.50
Dale Jones (Sienna) 30.00

Heat 5:
Ernest Leseberg 7.40
Jye Kovacs 7.50
Kurt McTaggart 8.10
Aanika Milne 8.20
Tara Angell 8.40
Nick Papalexion 8.70
Karen Angell 10.00

High jump
Male:
Jye Kovacs 1.70m
Jason Kovacs 1.55m
Joel Kemp 1.40m
Dale Jones 1.25m
William Enraght-Mooney 1.25m
Ernest (Timo) Leseberg 1.05m
Ken Stubbs 1.00m
Evan Enraght-Mooney 0.80m

Female:
Ashley Pernecker 1.35m
Khali Vincent 1.20m

No Relay today

 

9th December 2017

CCRJT RESULTS
Saturday 9th December 2017
C Program

2KM XC
William Enraght-Mooney 8.27.29
Ryan Vesper 8.41.84
Ernest (Timo) Leseberg 8.42.08
New sign up 1258 9.13.23
Dominic Enraght-Mooney 9.22.76
Jake Tracey 9.29.31
Melanie-Ann Trimboli 9.31.59
Wil McTaggart 10.01.84
Sally Hunt 10.07.67
Micah Ricardo 10.12.17
Khali Vincent 10.23.42
Dale Jones 10.24.15
Evan Enraght-Mooney 10.55.13
Ben Ricardo 11.00.63
Lillian Ricardo 11.16.45
George Papalexion 11.21.49
Paul Carr 11.21.62
Riley Ashe 12.23.02
Bev Durstan 12.26.82
Julie Peksis 13.10.03
Caleb Ricardo 14.42.63

1500m
Zac Martin 4.13.50
Dale Jones 5.13.31
New sign up 1258 5.19.68
Marianne Papalexion 5.35.24
Nick Papalexion 5.37.03
Nicky Kelly 5.39.88
Teig Enraght-Mooney 5.54.14
Sally Hunt 6.07.75
Terry Rizk 6.09.93
Khali Vincent 6.15.80
Jake Tracey 6.37.86
Julie Peksis 6.58.85
Bev Durstan 7.27.60
Krystal Warn 10.02.68
Greg Rowe 10.02.68

600m
Paul Kelaher 1.41.72
Nick Papalexion 1.48.04
Dale Jones 1.49.77
Nicky Kelly 1.51.28
New sign up 1258 1.54.18
Neil Fowler 2.00.36
Marianne Papalexion 2.01.72
George Papalexion 2.04.29
Melanie-Ann Trimboli 2.06.32
Ernest (Timo) Leseberg 2.16.83
Sally Hunt 2.20.58
Jake Tracey 2.28.60
Riley Ashe 2.40.48
Krystal Warn 2.44.05
Bev Durstan 2.44.86

Discus
Male:
Jason Cheney 28.57m
Cameron Cheney 24.92m
Ken Stubbs 22.22m
George Papalexion 21.54m
Ryan Vesper 19.59m
Nick Papalexion 19.42m
Dale Jones 18.98m
Nathan Kelly 17.67m
Paul Carr 17.09m
Matthias Vesper 15.59m
Ernest (Timo) Leseberg 14.83m
Caleb Ricardo 8.35m
Micah Ricardo 7.19m

Female:
Krystal Warn 22.19m
Khali Vincent 14.36m
Nadia Ricardo 11.81m
Emma Leseberg 10.51m
Evie McTaggart 9.81m
Corabella Papalexion 8.10m

200m
Heat 1: **(Hand timed)
Ryan Vesper 31.30
Matthias Vesper 31.40
Marianne Papalexion 32.00
Dion Papalexion 33.40
Wil McTaggart 37.70
Elena Leseberg 39.60

Heat 2:
Ernest Leseberg 23.00
Paul Carr 28.10
Teig Enraght-Mooney 29.00
Jason Cheney 29.70
Cameron Cheney 30.20
William Enraght-Mooney 33.30
Ernest (Timo) Leseberg 33.80
Riley Ashe 34.00

Heat 3:
Neil Fowler 33.58
Krystal Warn 36.05
Julie Peksis 37.86
Sally Hunt 38.35
Bev Durstan 47.63
Erica Leseberg 49.23
George Papalexion 50.45
Corabella Papalexion 50.85

Heat 4:
Ben Ricardo 31.70
Khali Vincent 33.16
Emma Leseberg 45.13
Lillian Ricardo 46.48

60m
Heat 1:
William Enraght-Mooney 10.06
Marianne Papalexion 10.09
Dion Papalexion 10.10
Evan Enraght-Mooney 11.32
Dominic Enraght-Mooney 11.33
Jake Tracey 12.00
George Papalexion 18.71
Callie Papalexion 19.26

Heat 2:
Krystal Warn 10.33
Melanie-Ann Trimboli 10.77
Wil McTaggart 10.83
Emma Leseberg 11.28
Elena Leseberg 11.73
Evie McTaggart 12.20
Caleb Ricardo 13.14
Erica Leseberg 14.63

Heat 3:
Dale Jones 8.66
Ben Ricardo 9.38
Khali Vincent 9.58
Ken Stubbs 11.56
Micah Ricardo 12.12
Lillian Ricardo 13.33
Nadia Ricardo 23.74

Long Jump & Triple Jump
Triple Jump Male:
Ryan Vesper 8.15m
Jason Cheney 9.60m
Cameron Cheney 7.83m

Long Jump Male:
Ernest (Timo) Leseberg 3.13m
Wil McTaggart 2.66m
Ken Stubbs 2.66m

Long Jump Female:
Emma Leseberg 1.87m
Khali Vincent 3.72m
Lillian Ricardo 1.82m
Evie McTaggart 1.96m

4 x 100m Relay
Dale Jones, Khali Vincent, Paul Carr and Nicky Kelly 57.45
Krystal Warn, Ryan Vesper, Cam and Jason Cheney 59.42
Teig, Evan, Dom and William Enraght-Moony 1.09.73
Corabella and Dion Papalexion, Mel Trimboli and Marianne Papalexion 1.12.54
Sally Hunt, Nathan Kelly, Riley Ashe and Bev Durston 1.13.34
Elena, Ernie, Ernest and Emma Leseberg 1.14.17
Lillian, Caleb, Ben and Micah Ricardo 1.18.10