Coast Runners Shop Race Night

Wednesday 9th December 2020

RESULTS

(Electronic timing in use)

800m

Josh Ireland 2.18.22, Tylah Houghton 2.38.26, Bryson Norris 2.45.64, Belinda Scott 2.51.65, Sally Hunt 3.04.97, Olivia Clegg 3.12.16, Deane Norris 3.15.14, Flora Norris 3.39.29

60m

Heat 1: Jelle van der Ham 7.41, Dan Sammut 7.99, Brett Reid 8.17, Dave Smith 8.44

Heat 2: Shaz McAbs 9.13, Nicky Kelly 9.49, Tahlia Goy 9.62, Ruby Clegg 10.33, Olivia Clegg 11.26, Flora Norris 13.11

Heat 3: Charon van der Ham 9.06, Shaz McAbs 9.09, Ruby McTernan 9.20, Zach Sammut 9.53

Heat 4: Paul Carr 8.70, John Wall 8.79, Patrick Spedding 9.10, Vicki Townsend 10.18, Bev Durston 10.82, Lynne Cowell 10.84.

Heat 5: Jelle van der Ham 7.49, Dan Sammut 8.08, Brett Reid 8.27, Alana Withnall 8.95, Zach Sammut 9.40

Heat 6: Paul Carr 8.72, John Wall 8.91, Shaz McAbs 8.93, Ruby McTernan 9.17, Vicki Townsend 10.38

250m

Heat 1: Tahlia Goy 41.56, Bryson Norris 44.57, Belinda Scott 45.44, Ruby Clegg 47.72, Olivia Clegg 55.50, Flora Norris 1.03.96.

Heat 2: Brett Reid 36.60, Paul Carr 37.43, Nicky Kelly 39.38, Stuart Hayward 41.37, Shaz McAbs 42.92, Marg Aurisch 57.00

3000m

Tom Lovegrove 9.53.20, Richard Clegg 11.04.05 (2.6km), Mark Byfield 11.55.37, Sally Hunt 13.07.04, Deane Norris 13.28.00, Bev Durston 14.27.82, Margaret Aurisch 15.16.78 (Beating her State record broken recently), Olivia Clegg 15.54.86, Flora Norris 16.39.99, Greg Rowe (walk) 21.41.47.

Shot Put

Male:

Charon van der Ham       9.67m

Patrick Spedding               9.12m

Bryson Norris                     6.50m

Female:

Vicki Townsend                 10.46m

Shaz McAbs                        7.62m

Bev Durston                       5.94m   

Long Jump

Male:

Jelle van der Ham             5.74m

Dan Sammut                      5.03m

Patrick Spedding               4.16m

Zach Sammut                     4.11m

Charon van der Ham       3.99m

Bryson Norris                     3.37m

Female:

Elena Withnall                   5.13m

Ruby McTernan                3.98m

Vicki Townsend                 3.93m

Coast Runners Shop Race Night

Wednesday 11th November 2020

RESULTS

1500m

Katie Bowrie 5.20.79, Tyler Houghton 5.53.22, Chris Quick 5.53.83, Belinda Scott 5.59.03, Toby Way 6.00.64, Sally Huny 6.23.52, Marg Aurisch 7.56.82, Nicky Kelly 7.57.93, Vince Cimino 9.34.71.

100m

Heat 1: Tia McPherson 11.97, Tiahna Skelton 12.19, Bella Murray 12.61, Faith Gardiner 13.49, Adita Kharel 13.69.

Heat 2: Will Roberts 10.40, Jelle van der Ham 11.38, Saxon Lorenz 11.40, Dan Summut 12.34

Heat 3: Paul Carr 13.97, Connor Gunn 14.25, Charon van der Ham 14.37

Heat 4: Nicky Kelly 14.65, Bella Blume 16.07, Shaz McAbs 16.16, Bev Durston 18.11

400m

Heat 1: Saxon Lorenz 56.60, Bella Watts 59.03, Tiahna Skelton 1.00.92, Melissa Blume 1.09.53, Adita Kharel 1.26.74

Heat 2: Paul Carr 1.07.30, Nicky Kelly 1.09.25, Connor Gunn 1.09.66, Belinda Scott 1.17.08 Toby Way 1.21.05, Georgie Quick 1.31.05

3000m

Andrew Land 9.00.34, James Starkey 9.06.31, Sally Hunt 13.12.18, Georgie Quick 13.36.70, Marg Beardslee 14.14.10, Bev Durston 14.14.39, Greg Rowe (walking) 22.42.74

5000m

Peter Wickham 16.24.03, Chris Quick 18.52.25, Tas Armitage 19.48.26, Gordon Spence 20.06.10

Javelin

Male:

Saxon Lorenz 39.00m, Jelle van der Ham 37.45, Paul Carr 25.61m, Charon van der Ham 24.98m, Geoff Crumpton 16.63m

Female:

Vicki Townsend 19.85m, Bella Bloom 19.37m, Bev Durston 17.66m, Margaret Beardslee 14.74m, Aliyah Ingram 12.88m

Triple Jump

Male:

Jelle van der Ham 13.12m, Daniel Sammut 10.27m, Charon van der Ham 9.00m

Female:

Jezebel Navusolo 10.45m, Vicki Townsend 8.05m

Long Jump

Saxon Lorenz 5.87m, Daniel Sammut 5.04m.

Mingara Athletics track
Wednesday 14th October

800m

Heat 1: James Starkey 2.07.64, Dale Jones 2.29.99, Marianne Papalexion 2.30.83, Scott Godfrey 2.30.92, Nick Papalexion 2.39.30, Stella Norris 2.46.00
Heat 2: Tyler Houghton 2.36.38, Alexander Willcocks 2.37.70, Nicky Kelly 2.42.24, Bryson Norris 2.44.31, Katelyn Wardell 2.44.95, Coen Godfrey 3.01.45, Deane Norris 3.19.69, Khali Vincent 3.21.65, Elisha Windley 3.24.08, Todd Windley 3.34.68, Flora Norris 3.55.06, Sienna Jones 5.20.50

60m

Heat 1: Liam Coles 7.72, Jelle van der Ham 7.89, Dan Sammut 8.27, David Smith 8.75, Aanika Milne 8.75
Heat 2: Charon van der Ham 9.18, Katelyn Wardell 9.25, Zac Barton 9.36, Molly Radic 9.90, Emma Blume 9.98, Millie Godfrey 10.85
Heat 3: Cooper Newman 11.63, Charlie Mobbs 13.58, Ava Brown 16.48, River Tamura 17.59
Heat 4: Todd Windley 9.38, Finn Sammons 9.76, Zach Sammut 9.84, Janet Naylon 10.26, Elisha Windley 11.13, Lynne Cowell 11.42, Bev Durston 11.46, Brian Sharpe 18.89
Heat 5: Aanika Milne 8.76, Dale Jones 8.79, John Wall 8.99, Paul Carr 9.12, Deane Norris 9.42, Stella Norris 10.07
Heat 6: Nicky Kelly 9.67, Khali Vincent 10.93, Flora Norris 14.04, Sienna Jones 18.41

300m

Heat 1: Katelyn Wardell 50.20, Nicky Kelly 50.49, Molly Radic 56.08, Cooper Newman 1.06.83, Claire Godfrey 1.22.05
Heat 2: Sam Liddell 40.56, Dan Sammut 43.11, Mel Blume 43.66, Renee Briffa 43.98, Dale Jones 45.57, Nick Papalexion 46.12, Paul Carr 47.36.

2km

Sam Liddell 6.06.02, James Starkey 6.10.26, Scott Godfrey 6.37.00, Bryson Norris 7.21.37, Stella Norris 7.23.71, Alexander Willcocks 7.26.32, Deane Norris 8.16.39, Bev Durston 9.36.53, Marg Aurisch 10.52.24, Matt Sammut 11.04.32, Vince Cimino 12.58.56, Greg Rowe (walker) 14.39.68, Mark Newham 15.43.48

150m

Heat 1: Liam Coles 17.25, Jelle van der Ham 17.28, Mel Blume 19.64, Dan Summut 19.70, Renee Briffa 20.02, Aanika Milne 20.38, David 21.03
Heat 2: Copper Newman 26.33, Millie Godfrey 26.38, Charlie Mobbs 33.99, Mark Newham 46.89
Heat 3: Paul Carr 21.09 Zac Barton 21.97, Nicky Kelly 22.68, Katelyn Wardell 22.96, Molly Radic 24.14

Long jump

Male:
Jelle van der Ham 6.03m, Liam Coles 5.50m, Todd Windley 4.09m, Dale Jones 3.90m, mZac Sammut 3.76m, Bryson Norris 3.47m, Cooper Newman 2.71m, Charlie Mobbs 2.20m

Female:
Katelyn Wardell 3.78m, Khali Vincent 3.30m, Elisha Windley 2.97m, Ava Brown 2.54m, Flora Norris 2.40m, Sienna Jones 1.37m

Shot put
Male:
Sam Jones 10.51m, Matt Sammons 9.51m, Todd Windley 9.29m, Dale Jones 9.09m, Finn Sammons 9.03m, Charon van der Ham 8.30m, Bryson Norris 6.15m, Zach Sammut 5.11m, Brian Sharpe 5.44m

Female:
Emily Richardson 12.11m, Emma Blume 8.36m, Elisha Windley 5.94m, Bev Durston 5.76m, Flora Norris 3.68m, Ava Brown 2.31m, Sienna Jones 2.09m