Mingara Athletics Club

New Members Welcome...

  • cc1.jpg
  • cc2.jpg
  • cc3.jpg
  • cc4.jpg
  • cc5.jpg
  • cc6.jpg
  • cc7.jpg
  • cc8.jpg
  • cc9.jpg
  • cc10.jpg
  • cc11.jpg
  • cc12.jpg
  • cc13.jpg
  • cc14.jpg
  • cc15.jpg
  • cc16.jpg
  • cc17.jpg
  • cc18.jpg
  • cc19.jpg
  • cc20.jpg
  • cc21.jpg
  • cc22.jpg
  • cc23.jpg
  • cc24.jpg
  • cc25.jpg
  • cc26.jpg
  • cc27.jpg
  • cc28.jpg
CCRJT RESULTSSaturday 11th November 2017A Program 2KM XC Dale Jones 7.16.42William Enraght-Mooney 7.18.85Teig Enraght-Mooney 7.46.30Ernest (Timo) Leseberg 8.24.07Dominic Enraght-Mooney 8.27.83Khali Vincent 8.56.34Wil McTaggart 9.04.15Micah Ricardo 9.09.24Melanie-Ann Trimboli 9.09.68Lynda Pagett 9.11.68Evan Enraght-Mooney 9.31.35Ben Ricardo...
More inSat 2017  

Hi folks, I did say I had a few messages, and here's another one, hahaha!!! Please find below the results from the Allcomers meet held at Blacktown last Saturday. As there's no points allocated to Allcomers, the results don't have the ages of the athletes so all I can do is post where they placed in their particular event, but not in their specific age group. Jacqueline O'Neill 400m Hurdles 6th...
More inReports  

CCRJT RESULTS
Saturday 28th October 2017
C Program

2KM XC
Spencer A-B 8.02.22
Will Enraght-Moony 8.19.17
Elfie Piper 8.26.04
Timo Leseberg 8.32.68
Teig Enraght-Moony 8.41.40
Marianne Papalexion 8.52.84
Sarah Grant 9.11.12
Dominic Enraght-Moony 9.20.26
Liam Smith 9.37.91
Dusty Piper 10.02.07
Lynda Pagett 10.02.70
Wil McTaggart 10.11.03
Khali Vincent 10.12.08
Dale Jones 10.13.29
Mason Carter 10.13.89
Sally Hunt 10.17.50
Evan Enraght-Moony 10.58.24
Paul Carr 11.21.81
Kurt McTaggart 11.39.94
Riley Ashe 12.11.43
Deezil Piper 14.01.80
Nick Piper 14.02.64
Melissa Smith 17.25.55

1500m
Zac Martin 4.21.84
Dale Jones 5.28.78
Nicky Kelly 5.49.63
Roger Martin 5.53.36
Dusty Piper 6.10.59
Sally Hunt 6.11.41
Mel Trimboli 6.11.93
Khali Vincent 6.37.64

600m
Heat 1:
Terry Mihellis 1.27.62
Zac Martin 1.28.26
Roger Martin 1.52.60
Nicky Kelly 1.54.06
George Papalexion 1.54.10
Marianne Papalexion 2.09.57
Sarah Grant 2.13.90
Khali Vincent 2.15.87

Heat 2:
Timo Leseberg 2.10.18
Liam Smith 2.16.37
Nick Piper 2.16.69
Dusty Piper 2.16.83
Matt Vesper 2.16.93
Sally Hunt 2.18.81
Wil McTaggart 2.25.81
Riley Ashe 2.32.04
Mason Carter 2.36.51

Discus
Male:
Jason Cheney 28.26m
Harley Simity 26.78m
Cameron Cheney 24.34m
Geoff Crumpton 23.85m
Spencer A-B 23.21m
Ken Stubbs 21.33m
Paul Carr 17.68m
Dale Jones 17.23m
Nathan Kelly 15.22m
Timo Leseberg 14.18m

Female:
Tonia Brooks 37.10m
Elena Leseberg 14.85m
Khali Vincent 13.12m
Sarah Grant 12.32m
Sharni Pagett 11.86m
Ashlee Stewart 9.43m

200m
Heat 1:
Ernie Leseberg 23.66 ** PB & New record
Terry Mihellis 25.06
Zac Martin 25.70
Jason Cheney 26.23
Roger Martin 29.10

Heat 2:
Cameron Cheney 31.62
Nathan Kelly 33.07
Dion Papalexion 34.07
Riley Ashe 35.43
Liam Smith 38.93
Wil McTaggat 41.52
Mason Carter 42.52

Heat 3:
William Enraght-Moony 33.20
Marianne Papalexion 33.79
Elfie Piper 35.16
Ashlee Stewart 36.68
Sharni Pagett 38.06
Dusty Piper 39.11

Heat 4:
Elena Lesebereg 39.97
Deezil Piper 46.87
Nick Piper 47.12
Mel Trimboli 48.05
Erica Leseberg 50.49
George Papalexion 50.81
Corabella Papalexion 51.46
Sienna Smith 58.22

Heat 5:
Dale Jones 27.34
Paul Carr 29.38
Nicky Kelly 30.21
Matt Vesper 33.13
Mel Trimboli 36.14
Ken Stubbs 42.95

60m
Heat 1:
Marianne Papalexionn 11.63
Ashlee Stewart 12.32
Wil McTaggart 12.52
Sarah Grant 12.83
Liam Smith 12.85
Sharni Pagett 12.93
Mason Carter 13.18
Dominic Enraght-Moony 13.43

Heat 2:
Dion Papalexion 11.76
Dusty Piper 12.76
Evan Enraght-Moony 13.16
Evie McTaggart 14.64
Madeline Carter 14.95
Corabella Papalexion 15.74
Callie Papalexion 22.36
Dale Jones (Sienna) 36.91

Heat 3:
Teig Enraght-Moony 10.39
Kurt McTaggart 10.73
Khali Vincent 10.95
William Enraght-Moony 11.21
Riley Ashe 12.52
Elfie Piper 14.27
Deezil Piper 14.28

Long Jump & Triple Jump
Triple Jump Male:
Cameron Cheney 9.67m
Jason Cheney 8.06m

Long Jump Male:
Dale Jones 4.66m
Spencer A-B 4.01m
Timo Leseberg 3.59m
Nathan Kelly 3.38m
Dion Papalexion 3.10m
Ken Stubbs 2.42m

Long Jump Female:
Khali Vincent 3.81m
Nicky Kelly 3.33m
Sarah Grant 3.24m
Sharni Pagett 2.78m
Ashlee Stewart 2.30m
Evie McTaggart 1.78m
Madeline Carter Foul

4 x 100m Relay
Dion Papalexion, Timo Leseberg, Nathan Kelly and Cameron Cheney 1.04.54
Dom, Teig, Evan and Will Enraght-Moony 1.09.51
Nick, Elfie, Dusty and Deezil Piper 1.09.82
Mel Trimboli, Corabella Papalexion, Paul Carr and Nicky Kelly 1.10.12
Will & Kurt McTaggart, Mason Carter and Liam Smith 1.13.27
Melissa and Evie McTaggart, Sienna Smith and Maddy Carter 1.33.16